Football Matches on Saturday April 30, 2022
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 18:00 | Wolfsburg de | 1.3 | 2–0 | 0.9 | es Barcelona | 22,057 | Volkswagen Arena | Cheryl Foster | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Barcelona won | |
Semi-finals | 21:00 | Paris S-G fr | 1.6 | 1–2 | 1.4 | fr Lyon | 43,255 | Parc des Princes | Rebecca Welch | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Lyon won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 12:30 | Newcastle Utd | 0.2 | 0–1 | 2.3 | Liverpool | 52,281 | St. James' Park | Andre Marriner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Watford | 1.0 | 1–2 | 1.6 | Burnley | 20,738 | Vicarage Road Stadium | Craig Pawson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Wolves | 0.7 | 0–3 | 2.6 | Brighton | 31,243 | Molineux Stadium | Simon Hooper | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Aston Villa | 1.8 | 2–0 | 0.5 | Norwich City | 40,290 | Villa Park | John Brooks | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Southampton | 0.6 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Crystal Palace | 31,359 | St. Mary's Stadium | Jarred Gillett | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 17:30 | Leeds United | 1.3 | 0–4 | 2.4 | Manchester City | 35,771 | Elland Road | Paul Tierney | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 11:30 | Manchester City | 3.3 | 7–2 | 1.4 | Brighton | 1,377 | Academy Stadium | Amy Fearn | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 45 | 12:30 | Barnsley | 1.4 | 1–3 | 2.3 | Preston | 3,090 | Oakwell Stadium | David Webb | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Blackburn | 0.8 | 0–3 | 2.7 | Bournemouth | 21,396 | Ewood Park | Robert Jones | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Bristol City | 2.2 | 5–0 | 0.5 | Hull City | 21,799 | Ashton Gate Stadium | Ben Toner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Middlesbrough | 1.3 | 3–1 | 0.9 | Stoke City | 24,942 | Riverside Stadium | Jeremy Simpson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Nott'ham Forest | 4.1 | 5–1 | 1.1 | Swansea City | 28,659 | The City Ground | Graham Scott | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Coventry City | 2.6 | 1–2 | 2.5 | Huddersfield | 23,828 | Coventry Building Society Arena | Tony Harrington | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Millwall | 1.8 | 3–0 | 1.5 | P'borough Utd | 16,705 | The Den | Geoff Eltringham | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Blackpool | 2.3 | 0–2 | 1.3 | Derby County | 15,298 | Bloomfield Road | Andrew Davies | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Cardiff City | 1.7 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Birmingham City | 21,395 | Cardiff City Stadium | John Busby | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Reading | 0.5 | 0–1 | 1.5 | West Brom | 15,509 | Select Car Leasing Stadium | Matt Donohue | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Sutton United | 1–4 | Bradford City | 4,010 | The Knights Community Stadium | Declan Bourne | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Tranmere Rovers | 2–0 | Oldham Athletic | 8,008 | Prenton Park | Neil Hair | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Carlisle United | 2–1 | Stevenage | 5,701 | Brunton Park | Darren Drysdale | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Scunthorpe Utd | 1–1 | Hartlepool Utd | 4,210 | Glanford Park | Will Finnie | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Crawley Town | 0–2 | Leyton Orient | 3,372 | The People’s Pension Stadium | Paul Howard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | FG Rovers | 1–3 | Harrogate | 4,040 | The Fully Charged New Lawn | Chris Pollard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Rochdale | 3–4 | Bristol Rovers | 4,628 | Crown Oil Arena | Ross Joyce | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Northampton | 1–1 | Exeter City | 7,764 | PTS Academy Stadium | Simon Mather | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Swindon Town | 2–1 | Barrow | 13,355 | The Energy Check County Ground | Rob Lewis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Colchester Utd | 2–2 | Walsall | 3,520 | JobServe Community Stadium | Dean Whitestone | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Alavés | 2.4 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Villarreal | 12,579 | Estadio de Mendizorroza | Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 16:15 | Real Madrid | 1.8 | 4–0 | 1.3 | Espanyol | 58,686 | Estadio Santiago Bernabéu | José Luis Munuera | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 18:30 | Valencia | 0.5 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Levante | 35,099 | Estadio de Mestalla | Jorge Figueroa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 21:00 | Athletic Club | 1.3 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Atlético Madrid | 43,398 | San Mamés | Antonio Matéu Lahoz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 38 | 16:00 | Oviedo | 1.7 | 3–0 | 0.8 | CD Mirandés | 15,108 | Estadio Carlos Tartiere | Iván Caparrós | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 18:15 | Eibar | 1.8 | 2–0 | 0.2 | Zaragoza | 5,973 | Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa | Daniel Trujillo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 38 | 20:30 | Burgos | 2.0 | 0–2 | 1.2 | Almería | 8,479 | Estadio Municipal de El Plantío | Juan Pulido | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:30 | Dortmund | 4.0 | 3–4 | 1.6 | Bochum | 81,365 | Signal Iduna Park | Robert Hartmann | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:30 | Stuttgart | 0.8 | 1–1 | 1.4 | Wolfsburg | 55,000 | Mercedes-Benz Arena | Sven Jablonski | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:30 | Arminia | 0.5 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Hertha BSC | 26,021 | SchücoArena | Deniz Aytekin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:30 | Augsburg | 1.7 | 1–4 | 2.5 | Köln | 29,511 | WWK Arena | Robert Schröder | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:30 | Mainz 05 | 3.3 | 3–1 | 1.4 | Bayern Munich | 33,305 | Mewa Arena | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 18:30 | Hoffenheim | 2.0 | 3–4 | 2.4 | Freiburg | 23,627 | PreZero Arena | Marco Fritz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 13:30 | Hansa Rostock | 0.9 | 0–0 | 0.8 | Paderborn 07 | 24,500 | Ostseestadion | Sven Waschitzki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 13:30 | Dresden | 0.6 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Jahn R'burg | 20,376 | DDV-Stadion | Tobias Stieler | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 13:30 | Ingolstadt 04 | 1.4 | 0–4 | 2.7 | Hamburger SV | 8,081 | Audi-Sportpark | Robert Kampka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 20:30 | Darmstadt 98 | 3.1 | 6–0 | 0.2 | Erzgebirge Aue | 13,850 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Christian Dingert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 14:00 | SC Freiburg II | 4–1 | Osnabrück | 1,400 | Schwarzwald-Stadion | Patrick Alt | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 14:00 | Meppen | 2–4 | W'burg Kickers | 6,282 | Hänsch-Arena | Lars Erbst | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 14:00 | 1860 Munich | 3–0 | Havelse | 15,000 | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Christian Ballweg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 14:00 | Hallescher | 1–1 | Viktoria Köln | 5,742 | Leuna-Chemie-Stadion | Michael Bacher | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 14:00 | Kaiserslautern | 1–3 | Dortmund II | 48,413 | Fritz-Walter-Stadion | Harm Osmers | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 14:00 | Verl | 3–0 | Wehen | 639 | Benteler-Arena | Tobias Schultes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Zwickau | Türkgücü München | GGZ-Arena | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Napoli | 2.2 | 6–1 | 1.0 | Sassuolo | 20,000 | Stadio Diego Armando Maradona | Antonio Rapuano | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 15:00 | Cagliari | 0.8 | 1–2 | 1.1 | Hellas Verona | 16,267 | Unipol Domus | Daniele Orsato | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:00 | Sampdoria | 1.4 | 1–0 | 1.4 | Genoa | 30,136 | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Fabio Maresca | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 20:45 | Spezia | 1.3 | 3–4 | 2.9 | Lazio | 8,750 | Stadio Alberto Picco | Luca Pairetto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Pordenone | 2.3 | 3–3 | 3.1 | Crotone | 615 | Stadio Comunale G.Teghil | Gianpiero Miele | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Pisa | 1.0 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Cosenza | 7,674 | Arena Garibaldi - Stadio Romeo Anconetan... | Eugenio Abbattista | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Monza | 2.5 | 3–0 | 0.5 | Benevento | 8,402 | U-Power Stadium | Marco Di Bello | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Ternana | 2.3 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Perugia | 10,354 | Stadio Libero Liberati | Davide Massa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Cremonese | 0.5 | 0–1 | 0.7 | Ascoli | 12,119 | Stadio Giovanni Zini | Gianluca Manganiello | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | SPAL | 0.8 | 3–0 | 0.9 | Frosinone | 7,033 | Stadio Paolo Mazza | Gianluca Aureliano | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Vicenza Virtus | 1.2 | 2–1 | 0.8 | Lecce | 10,019 | Stadio Romeo Menti | Maurizio Mariani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Cittadella | 0.6 | 1–0 | 1.0 | Brescia | 2,454 | Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato | Valerio Marini | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 14:00 | Parma | 0.8 | 2–2 | 0.8 | Alessandria | 6,566 | Stadio Ennio Tardini | Daniele Paterna | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 16:15 | US Reggina | 0.8 | 1–4 | 1.9 | Como | 3,832 | Stadio Oreste Granillo | Ivan Robilotta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 17:00 | Lens | 2.3 | 2–2 | 1.4 | Nantes | 36,727 | Stade Bollaert-Delelis | Thomas Léonard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 21:00 | Rennes | 1.6 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Saint-Étienne | 27,390 | Roazhon Park | Jeremy Stinat | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Auxerre | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Dunkerque | 10,714 | Stade de l'Abbé Deschamps | Benjamin Lepaysant | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Grenoble | 1.7 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Amiens | 4,710 | Stade des Alpes | Gaël Angoula | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Guingamp | 2.6 | 2–1 | 1.0 | Caen | 10,950 | Stade du Roudourou | Arnaud Baert | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Ajaccio | 1.1 | 2–1 | 0.4 | Le Havre | 4,900 | Stade François Coty | Aurélien Petit | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Sochaux | 0.4 | 2–1 | 0.2 | Bastia | 14,005 | Stade Auguste-Bonal | Marc Bollengier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Niort | 1.8 | 1–3 | 3.7 | Dijon | 2,000 | Stade René Gaillard | Pierre Legat | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Nancy | 2.9 | 1–3 | 1.5 | Nîmes | Stade Marcel Picot | Bartolomeu Varela | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Paris FC | 0.8 | 1–1 | 2.3 | Valenciennes | 4,017 | Stade Sébastien Charléty | Guillaume Paradis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Quevilly-Rouen | 0.7 | 1–2 | 1.2 | Pau FC | 3,708 | Stade Robert Diochon | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 12:30 | Dynamo FC | 1.8 | 1–2 | 0.7 | Austin | 16,296 | PNC Stadium | Ted Unkel | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 13:30 | RSL | 0.6 | 1–0 | 1.0 | LA Galaxy | 20,775 | Rio Tinto Stadium | Drew Fischer | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 15:00 | Toronto FC | 1.0 | 1–2 | 0.8 | FC Cincinnati | 23,591 | BMO Field | Pierre-Luc Lauziere | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 16:00 | CF Montréal | 1.9 | 2–1 | 0.8 | Atlanta Utd | 15,060 | Stade Saputo | Alex Chilowicz | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | NE Revolution | 1.8 | 2–0 | 0.5 | Inter Miami | 25,509 | Gillette Stadium | Ismail Elfath | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Crew | 1.5 | 3–0 | 1.4 | D.C. United | 19,402 | Lower.com Field | Tim Ford | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Orlando City | 1.5 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Charlotte | 17,012 | Exploria Stadium | Fotis Bazakos | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Fire | 1.3 | 1–2 | 2.0 | NY Red Bulls | 11,108 | Soldier Field | Jon Freemon | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Rapids | 1.6 | 2–0 | 1.0 | Portland Timbers | 14,038 | Dick's Sporting Goods Park | Armando Villarreal | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Sporting KC | 1.8 | 2–2 | 1.0 | FC Dallas | 17,334 | Children's Mercy Park | Nima Saghafi | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 15:00 | Thorns | 2.1 | 3–0 | 0.5 | Current | 13,672 | Providence Park | Brandon Stevis | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Red Stars | 1.3 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Louisville | 3,028 | SeatGeek Stadium | Jeremy Scheer | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 17:00 | Fwd Madison | 0–1 | Fuego | 2,605 | Breese Stevens Field | Jervis Atagana | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Charlotte Ind'ence | 2–1 | Union Omaha | 2,902 | American Legion Memorial Stadium | John Matto | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | North Carolina | 1–2 | Hailstorm | 1,723 | Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park | William Steffen | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | FC Tucson | 0–2 | Tormenta FC | 1,026 | Kino North Stadium | Adam Zarrin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 16:05 | Central Coast | 1–0 | Western United | 5,273 | Grahame Park | Alex King | Match Report | |
Regular season | 21 | 17:45 | Perth Glory | 1–1 | W Sydney | 6,893 | HBF Park | Casey Reibelt | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 19:15 | Adelaide | 2–0 | Brisbane | 6,761 | Coopers Stadium | Ben Abraham | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 15 | 14:00 | Sturm Graz | 3–0 | FC Bergheim | 101 | Messendorf Trainingszentrum | Adrian Enachi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-off II | 2 | 18:30 | Charleroi | 1.7 | 1–3 | 2.2 | Gent | 4,985 | Stade du Pays de Charleroi | Erik Lambrechts | Match Report | |
Belgian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff | 20:45 | R.F.C. Seraing | 0–0 | RWD Molenbeek | Stade du Pairay | Jonathan Lardot | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; R.F.C. Seraing won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-offs I | 9 | 14:00 | DVL Zonhoven | 1–4 | OH Leuven | Match Report | ||||
Play-offs I | 9 | 14:00 | Standard Liège | 4–1 | Club Brugge | Match Report | ||||
Play-offs II | 9 | 15:00 | Zulte Waregem | 7–0 | White Star | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 15:00 | The Strongest | 1–1 | Real Santa Cruz | Estadio Hernando Siles | Charles Terrazas | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 17:15 | Aurora | 3–0 | Univ de Sucre | Estadio Félix Capriles | Ivo Méndez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 19:30 | Indep Petrolero | 3–2 | Wilstermann | Estadio Olímpico Patria | Gery Vargas | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 19:30 | Royal Parí | 6–1 | Real Tomayapo | Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas | Javier Revollo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 16:30 | Ceará | 0.7 | 0–1 | 1.2 | Red Bull Bragantino | 23,211 | Estádio Castelão | Ramon Abatti Abel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 16:30 | América (MG) | 0.5 | 1–0 | 1.1 | Ath Paranaense | 2,433 | Estádio Raimundo Sampaio | Jefferson Ferreira de Moraes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 18:00 | Cuiabá | 2.4 | 1–1 | 1.2 | Atl Goianiense | 4,517 | Arena Pantanal | Douglas Marques das Flores | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 18:30 | Goiás | 1.0 | 2–2 | 2.0 | Atlético Mineiro | 10,165 | Estádio de Hailé Pinheiro | Bruno Arleu de Araujo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 11:00 | Palmeiras | 0–1 | Internacional | 267 | Estádio Dr. Oswaldo Teixeira Duarte | Paulo Cesar Francisco | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Grêmio FBPA | 5–1 | Cresspom | 17 | Estádio Antônio Vieira Ramos | Jonathan Giovanella Vivian | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship group | 2 | 17:30 | Levski Sofia | 2–0 | Botev Plovdiv | 10,600 | Stadion Georgi Asparuhov | Georgi Dimitrov | Match Report | |
Championship group | 2 | 20:00 | Ludogorets | 5–0 | CSKA Sofia | Huvepharma Arena | Radoslav Gidzhenov | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 15:00 | HFX Wanderers | 3–1 | FC Edmonton | 6,213 | Wanderers Grounds | Ben Hoskins | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 12:00 | Antofagasta | 1–0 | O'Higgins | 1,490 | Estadio Regional Calvo y Bascuñán | Julio Bascuñán | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — First stage | 18 | 14:00 | La Equidad | 1–1 | CA Bucaramanga | Estadio Metropolitano de Techo | Wilmar Roldán | Match Report | ||
Apertura — First stage | 18 | 16:05 | Independiente | 0–0 | Nacional | 6,799 | Estadio Atanasio Girardot | Edilson Ariza | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 18 | 18:10 | Santa Fe | 4–0 | Jaguares | 7,374 | Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín | Carlos Betancourt | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 18 | 20:15 | Tolima | 3–2 | Cortuluá | Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro | David Espinosa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 17:00 | Slaven Belupo | 2–1 | Gorica | 505 | Gradski Stadion | Marin Vidulin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:05 | Šibenik | 3–5 | Rijeka | 778 | Stadion Šubićevac | Ante Čuljak | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 16:00 | Slovan Liberec | 0–2 | Sigma Olomouc | 1,428 | Stadion u Nisy | Dominik Starý | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Sigma Olomouc won | |
Semi-finals | 16:00 | Mladá Boleslav | 1–0 | České Budĕjov. | 1,016 | Lokotrans Aréna | Lukáš Nehasil | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Mladá Boleslav won | |
Championship round | 2 | 16:00 | Slovácko | 3–1 | Baník Ostrava | 4,727 | Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Vale... | Marek Radina | Match Report | |
Championship round | 2 | 19:00 | Sparta Prague | 1–1 | Hradec Králové | 7,371 | Generali Česká Pojišťovna Arena | Petr Hocek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 5 | 13:00 | Aarhus GF | 2–2 | Sundby BK | Ceres Park | Match Report | |||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 5 | 13:00 | Varde IF | 1–0 | Odense Q | Sydbank Stadion | Match Report | |||
Championship round | 6 | 13:00 | Brøndby | 0–2 | Hjørring | Tingbjerg Idrætspark | Match Report | |||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 5 | 14:00 | B93 København | 3–2 | Aalborg BK | B 93 Svanemølleanlæg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 11 | 15:00 | Mushuc Runa | 2–0 | Guayaquil City | Estadio Cooperativa de Ahorro y Crédito ... | Álex Cajas | Match Report | ||
First stage | 11 | 17:30 | Club 9 de Octubre | 0–1 | Delfín | Estadio Modelo Alberto Spencer Herrera | Jaime Sánchez | Match Report | ||
First stage | 11 | 20:00 | Técnico Univ. | 0–1 | SD Aucas | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Roddy Zambrano | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 5 | 17:30 | OFI Crete | 0–1 | Panetolikos | 2,199 | Stadio Thódoros Vardinoyánnis | Ioannis Papadopoulos | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 5 | 20:30 | Volos NFC | 1–1 | Atromitos | 252 | Panthessaliko Stadio | Konstantinos Perrakis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 14:45 | Puskás | 3–1 | Mezőkövesd | 700 | Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna | József Erdos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 17:00 | Honvéd | 1–1 | Kisvárda | 3,360 | Bozsik Stadion | Csaba Pinter | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 19:30 | Debrecen | 0–3 | Vidi | 3,604 | Nagyerdei Stadion | István Vad II | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WE League | 19 | 13:00 | Ōmiya Ardija | 0–1 | Vegalta Sendai | 1,632 | NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya | Asaka Koizumi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clausura 2022 Regular Season | 17 | 17:00 | Querétaro | 2.4 | 4–0 | 1.2 | FC Juárez | Estadio La Corregidora | Adonai Escobedo | Match Report | ||
Clausura 2022 Regular Season | 17 | 19:00 | Atlas | 0.5 | 1–1 | 1.5 | UANL | 21,968 | Estadio Jalisco | Oscar Mejia | Match Report | |
Clausura 2022 Regular Season | 17 | 19:06 | Monterrey | 2.3 | 2–0 | 1.0 | Tijuana | 28,642 | Estadio BBVA Bancomer | Daniel Quintero | Match Report | |
Clausura 2022 Regular Season | 17 | 21:00 | América | 1.2 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Cruz Azul | 52,630 | Estadio Azteca | Marco Ortíz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 18:45 | Ajax | 2.3 | 3–0 | 1.3 | Zwolle | 54,102 | Johan Cruyff ArenA | Rob Dieperink | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 20:00 | Heracles Almelo | 1.3 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Twente | 7,845 | Erve Asito | Sander van der Eijk | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 21:00 | Sparta R'dam | 1.5 | 1–1 | 2.0 | AZ Alkmaar | 10,010 | Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel | Edwin van de Graaf | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 18:00 | Viking | 5–1 | Haugesund | 10,571 | SR-Bank Arena | Christian Moen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 16:00 | Stabæk | 1–0 | Røa | 297 | Nadderud Stadion | Emilie Dokset | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 17:30 | Club General Caballero JLM | 0–1 | Libertad | Estadio Leandro Ovelar | Carlos Benítez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 13 | 19:45 | Cerro Porteño | 1–0 | Nacional | Estadio General Pablo Rojas | Eber Aquino | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 13:15 | Sporting Cristal | 1–0 | Binacional | Estadio Alberto Gallardo | Augusto Menéndez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 15:30 | Melgar | 1–0 | Cienciano | Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San A... | Michael Espinoza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | Jagiellonia | 1–1 | Śląsk Wrocław | 6,846 | Stadion Miejski | Damian Kos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 17:30 | Zagłębie Lubin | 2–2 | Lechia Gdańsk | 3,240 | Stadion Zagłębia Lubin | Jarosław Przybył | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 20:00 | Stal Mielec | 2–1 | Legia Warsaw | 5,872 | Stadion MOSiR | Piotr Lasyk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Arouca | 1.0 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Portimonense | 1,791 | Estádio Municipal de Arouca | Luís Godinho | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 17:00 | Marítimo | 0.5 | 0–1 | 1.3 | Benfica | 9,102 | Estádio dos Barreiros | Hélder Malheiro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:00 | Porto | 2.1 | 4–2 | 0.1 | Vizela | 46,830 | Estádio Do Dragão | Manuel Mota | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 21:00 | B-SAD | 0.7 | 0–1 | 1.8 | Braga | 1,834 | Estádio Nacional | André Narciso | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 7 | 12:30 | Dinamo | 5–1 | Clinceni | Stadionul Ştefan cel Mare | Sorin Andrei Antonie | Match Report | ||
Play-off round | 7 | 20:00 | CS U Craiova | 1–0 | Voluntari | 16,127 | Stadionul Ion Oblemenco | Marcel Bîrsan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Dynamo Mosc | 2–3 | Ural | 15,381 | VTB Arena | Pavel Kukuyan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 14:00 | Rubin Kazan | 0–6 | Sochi | 5,180 | Kazan Arena | Yan Bobrovskiy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 16:30 | Krasnodar | 2–1 | Rostov | 17,590 | Krasnodar Stadium | Vladislav Bezborodov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 27 | 19:30 | Zenit | 3–1 | Loko Moscow | 47,584 | Gazprom Arena | Vladimir Moskalev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 2 | 15:00 | Dundee United | 1–0 | Motherwell | 6,250 | Tannadice Park | Kevin Clancy | Match Report | |
Championship round | 2 | 15:00 | Hearts | 0–0 | Ross County | 16,699 | Tynecastle Stadium | Steven McLean | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 2 | 15:00 | Aberdeen | 1–0 | Dundee | 13,747 | Pittodrie Stadium | William Collum | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 2 | 15:00 | St Johnstone | 0–1 | St Mirren | 4,253 | McDiarmid Park | Andrew Dallas | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 2 | 15:00 | Livingston | 1–0 | Hibernian | 2,840 | Tony Macaroni Arena | Chris Graham | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 4 | 16:00 | Novi Pazar | 2–1 | Radnički Kragujevac | 3,000 | Gradski Stadion | Novak Simović | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 4 | 18:30 | FK Kolubara | 3–0 | Mladost Lučani | 1,000 | SRC Kolubara | Milan Stefanović | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Kaizer Chiefs | 1–2 | Cape Town City | Soccer City | Thokozani Mkhize | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Djurgården | 4–0 | Sirius | 15,779 | Tele2 Arena | Victor Wolf | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 18:00 | Lugano | 1–1 | Grasshopper | 2,584 | Stadio di Cornaredo | Esther Staubli | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 20:30 | Servette FC | 0–2 | St. Gallen | 5,394 | Stade de Genève | Sven Wolfensberger | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 16:00 | Konyaspor | 1–2 | Fatih Karagümrük | Konya Büyükşehir Stadı | Arda Kardeşler | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 16:00 | Kasımpaşa | 2–3 | Başakşehir | Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu | Alper Ulusoy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 20:30 | Hatayspor | 0–1 | Altay | Yeni Hatay Stadyumu | Abdulkadir Bitigen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 35 | 20:30 | Trabzonspor | 2–2 | Antalyaspor | Şenol Güneş Stadyumu | Atilla Karaoğlan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 10 | 17:15 | Caracas | 2–2 | Monagas | Estadio Olímpico | Yender Herrera | Match Report | ||
First stage | 10 | 19:30 | CD Hermanos Colmenarez | 2–3 | Carabobo | Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar | Jesús Valenzuela | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 16:00 | CSA | 1–0 | Sport Recife | 5,914 | Estádio Rei Pelé | Paulo Roberto Alves Júnior | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 16:30 | Grêmio | 2–0 | CRB | 16,394 | Arena do Grêmio | Felipe Fernandes de Lima | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 16:30 | Sampaio Corrêa | 1–1 | Operário | 2,068 | Estádio Governador João Castelo Ribeiro ... | Alexandre Vargas Tavares de Jesus | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 19:00 | Chapecoense | 0–2 | Cruzeiro | 3,270 | Arena Condá | Luiz Flávio de Oliveira | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 20:30 | Ponte Preta | 2–0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 2,481 | Estádio Moisés Lucarelli | Jean Pierre Goncalves Lima | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship stage | 3 | 17:00 | Churchill Brothers | 1–1 | Gokulam Kerala | Kalyani Stadium (Neutral Site) | R. Venkatesh | Match Report | ||
Championship stage | 3 | 20:00 | Mohammedan | 2–0 | NEROCA | Naihati Stadium (Neutral Site) | Crystal John | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Renofa | 2–1 | Tochigi SC | 2,981 | Yamaguchi Ishin Park Stadium | Kazuyoshi Enomoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | JEF United | 0–3 | Oita Trinita | 8,172 | Fukuda Denshi Arena | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:00 | Mito HollyHock | 2–1 | Ventforet Kofu | 3,634 | K's denki Stadium Mito | Atsushi Kamimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 18:00 | FC Ryūkyū | 1–1 | Albirex Niigata | 1,793 | Tapic Kenso Hiyagon Stadium | Masaki Tsuruoka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 13:00 | Brommapojkarna | 2–1 | Jönköping | 343 | Grimsta IP | Marcus Lindgren | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | Trelleborg | 2–2 | Brage | 893 | Vångavallen A-Plan | Richard Sundell | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 15:00 | AFC Eskilstuna | 1–2 | Skövde | 2,063 | Tunavallen | Fredrik Hansson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 13 | 12:00 | Atlé Tucumán | 1.8 | 3–0 | 0.5 | Talleres | Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierr... | Nazareno Arasa | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 13 | 16:00 | Racing Club | 1.8 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Banfield | Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón | Germán Delfino | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 13 | 16:00 | Vélez Sarsfield | 1.6 | 3–2 | 0.8 | Tigre | Estadio José Amalfitani | Néstor Pitana | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 13 | 19:00 | Boca Juniors | 1.5 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Barracas Central | Estadio Alberto José Armando | Fernando Espinoza | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 13 | 19:00 | Arsenal | 1.2 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Colón | Estadio Julio Humberto Grondona | Fernando Echenique | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 13 | 21:30 | Lanús | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Independiente | Estadio Ciudad de Lanús | Patricio Loustau | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 13 | 21:30 | Sarmiento | 0.2 | 0–7 | 2.8 | River Plate | Estadio Eva Peron de Junín | Fernando Rapallini | Match Report |
be Belgian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belgian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff | 20:45 | R.F.C. Seraing | 0–0 | RWD Molenbeek | Stade du Pairay | Jonathan Lardot | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; R.F.C. Seraing won |
dk Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 5 | 13:00 | Aarhus GF | 2–2 | Sundby BK | Ceres Park | Match Report | |||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 5 | 13:00 | Varde IF | 1–0 | Odense Q | Sydbank Stadion | Match Report | |||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 5 | 14:00 | B93 København | 3–2 | Aalborg BK | B 93 Svanemølleanlæg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Süd/Südwest | 21 | 11:00 | Freiburg U19 | 4–0 | SSV Ulm 1846 | 186 | Möslestadion | Florian Stahl | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 21 | 11:00 | Unterhaching U19 | 3–2 | Hoffenheim U19 | 100 | Alpenbauer Sportpark | Paul Werrmann | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 21 | 11:00 | Offenbacher K | 3–2 | Bayern U19 | 150 | SANA Sportpark | Tobias Ewerhardy | Match Report | |
West | 17 | 13:00 | Dortmund U19 | 1–0 | Rot-Weiss Essen U19 | 109 | Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei | Julius Weiser | Match Report | |
West | 17 | 13:00 | Viktoria U19 | 5–3 | Münster U19 | 120 | Sportpark Höhenberg | Felix May | Match Report | |
West | 17 | 13:00 | Köln U19 | 7–0 | Bielefeld U19 | 100 | Franz-Kremer-Stadion | Tobias Esch | Match Report | |
West | 17 | 13:00 | Düsseldorf U19 | 1–2 | Duisburg U19 | 100 | Paul-Janes-Stadion | Gerrit Breetholt | Match Report | |
West | 17 | 13:00 | Wuppertal U19 | 4–1 | Oberhausen U19 | 100 | Bezirkssportanlage Uellendahl | Cengiz Kabalakli | Match Report | |
West | 17 | 13:00 | Aachen U19 | 1–1 | Fortuna Köln U19 | 33 | Sportplatz Breiniger Berg | Cedrik Pelka | Match Report | |
West | 17 | 13:00 | M'gladbach U19 | 0–1 | Bochum U19 | 130 | Fohlenplatz | John Bender | Match Report | |
West | 17 | 13:00 | Leverkusen U19 | 2–2 | Paderborn 07 U19 | 200 | Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion | Felix Grund | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 19 | 13:00 | Dresden U19 | 1–1 | Union U19 | 92 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 6 | Leroy Schott | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 19 | 13:00 | Viktoria Berlin U19 | 2–0 | Magdeburg U19 | 140 | Friedrich-Ebert-Stadion Tempelhof | Niklas Olle | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 19 | 13:00 | Eimsbütteler U19 | 0–4 | Hannover U19 | 100 | Stadion Hoheluft | Jannek Hansen | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 19 | 13:00 | Osnabrück U19 | 1–9 | St. Pauli U19 | 780 | Stadion an der Bremer Brücke | Vincent Schandry | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 19 | 13:00 | Hallescher U19 | 1–2 | Hertha U19 | 223 | Nachwuchszentrum Sandanger | Niclas Rose | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 19 | 13:00 | Leipzig U19 | 1–1 | Cottbus U19 | 200 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Marcel Rühl | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 19 | 13:00 | Wolfsburg U19 | 1–1 | Bremen U19 | 212 | Porschestadion | Hannes Wilke | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 19 | 13:00 | Kiel U19 | 2–0 | HSV U19 | 150 | Citti Fussball Park Platz A | Tim-Alexander Strampe | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 19 | 13:00 | Chemnitz U19 | 0–2 | Hansa Rostock U19 | 80 | Stadion im Sportforum Chemnitz | Bela Wiethüchter | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 21 | 13:00 | Stuttgarter Kickers U19 | 0–2 | Stuttgart U19 | 250 | BZA Waldau | Marco Öttl | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 21 | 13:00 | Astoria Walldorf U19 | 1–2 | Nürnberg U19 | 150 | FC-Astoria Stadion | Justin Joel Hasmann | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 21 | 13:00 | Darmstadt 98 U19 | 0–2 | Saarbrücken U19 | 80 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Kevin Rösch | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 21 | 13:00 | KSC U19 | 1–1 | Fürth U19 | 150 | GRENKE-Jugendstadion Platz 2 | Marc Packert | Match Report | |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
Süd/Südwest | 21 | 13:00 | Ingolstadt U19 | 10–0 | Hessen Kassel U19 | 70 | ESV-Stadion | Timo Hager | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 21 | 13:00 | Heidenheim U19 | 0–1 | Augsburg U19 | 120 | Rasenplatz bei Voith-Arena | Martin Wilke | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 21 | 13:00 | K'lautern U19 | 0–4 | Frankfurt U19 | 114 | Sportpark Rote Teufel | Marc Heiker | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | FK Kolos | Zorya Luhansk | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 27 | Shakhtar | Vorskla Poltava | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 27 | SK Dnipro-1 | Dynamo Kyiv | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 27 | FC Oleksandriya | Desna Chernihiv | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 27 | FC Lviv | Chornomorets Odesa | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 27 | FK Mynai | Рух | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 27 | FC Mariupol | Veres Rivne | Match Report | Match Cancelled | |||||
Regular season | 27 | FK Inhulets | FK Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | Match Report | Match Cancelled |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Tuesday, May 7, 10:29PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.