Torneo Apertura

Torneo Apertura Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Peñarol151320317+24412.7312,500Leonardo Fernández - 8Washington Aguerre
2Club Crest Nacional1510413116+15342.2722,775Gonzalo Carneiro - 7Luis Mejía
3Club Crest Defensor158433117+14281.87800Octavio Rivero - 11Kevin Dawson
4Club Crest Boston River158342117+4271.80Emiliano Gómez - 9Juan González, Santiago Silva
5Club Crest Progreso1573525250241.60Franco López - 10Nahuel Suárez
6Club Crest Cerro Largo1563616160211.4020,220Hugo Silveira - 8Rodrigo Formento
7Club Crest Racing1554622220191.27300Dylan Nandín - 7Rodrigo Odriozola López
8Club Crest Liverpool154652224-2181.20Renzo Machado - 6Sebastián Lentinelly
9Club Crest Wanderers155371520-5181.20Gonzalo Freitas - 4Jhonny da Silva
10Club Crest Cerro154561925-6171.13Nicolás González - 4Emiliano Denis
11Club Crest Maldonado154381419-5151.00Marco Ruben, Gonzalo Larrazábal - 3Guillermo Reyes
12Club Crest Rampla Juniors154381527-12151.00Nicolás Royon - 4Andrés Samurio
13Club Crest River Plate153572025-5140.93Joaquín Lavega - 7Yonatan Irrazábal
14Club Crest Danubio153571319-6140.93Seba Fernández - 7Mauro Goicoechea
15Club Crest Fénix153481117-6130.87Matías Acuña, Dudu - 4Pedro González
16Club Crest Miramar Misiones152581828-10110.733,000Alexander Machado - 9Lucero Álvarez
Torneo Apertura Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
1Club Crest Peñarol9630163+13212.3311911229+13282.55
2Club Crest Nacional107212111+10232.30106312310+13212.10
3Club Crest Defensor105412111+10191.9010622179+8202.00
4Club Crest Boston River104331413+1151.5010613129+3191.90
5Club Crest Progreso107031916+3212.10102441318-5101.00
6Club Crest Cerro Largo8323810-2111.38126241412+2201.67
7Club Crest Racing102351113-290.90104331716+1151.50
8Club Crest Liverpool123451317-4131.0882241314-181.00
9Club Crest Wanderers105141412+2161.60102351017-790.90
10Club Crest Cerro114431610+6161.459126619-1350.56
11Club Crest Maldonado11218916-770.649252911-2111.22
12Club Crest Rampla Juniors103341013-3121.20102261122-1180.80
13Club Crest River Plate103341718-1121.2010136814-660.60
14Club Crest Danubio8143613-770.88124351416-2151.25
15Club Crest Fénix113171015-5100.919333108+2121.33
16Club Crest Miramar Misiones102351518-390.90103251016-6111.10

Torneo Intermedio

Serie A

Serie A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Last 5 Notes
1Club Crest Defensor532073+4112.20
2Club Crest Fénix530296+391.80
3Club Crest Peñarol522175+281.60
4Club Crest Wanderers521299071.40
5Club Crest Progreso521279-271.40
6Club Crest Racing512267-151.00
7Club Crest River Plate511357-240.80
8Club Crest Maldonado503248-430.60

Serie B

Serie B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Last 5 Notes
1Club Crest Nacional5311135+8102.00
2Club Crest Cerro Largo5311660102.00
3Club Crest Miramar Misiones530276+191.80
4Club Crest Danubio5221710-381.60
5Club Crest Boston River521255071.40
6Club Crest Rampla Juniors512268-251.00
7Club Crest Cerro511334-140.80
8Club Crest Liverpool510447-330.60

Squad Standard Stats 2024 Uruguayan Primera División

Squad Standard Stats 2024 Uruguayan Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
Boston River2825.0152201,80020.02593422345021.250.451.701.101.55
Cerro2628.5152201,80020.02283022004061.100.401.501.101.50
Cerro Largo2626.6152201,80020.022143619336051.100.701.800.951.65
Danubio3127.9152201,80020.02092918224921.000.451.450.901.35
Defensor2726.6152201,80020.038236135345441.901.153.051.752.90
Fénix3227.2152201,80020.01972616335110.950.351.300.801.15
Liverpool2425.1152201,80020.026113726004731.300.551.851.301.85
Maldonado2928.5152201,80020.01672316007130.800.351.150.801.15
Miramar Misiones2629.2152201,80020.025133824115341.250.651.901.201.85
Nacional3027.5152201,80020.044246839576102.201.203.401.953.15
Peñarol3227.5152201,80020.03784533454211.850.402.251.652.05
Progreso2528.2152201,80020.030134326446821.500.652.151.301.95
Racing2627.8152201,80020.02863426224711.400.301.701.301.60
Rampla Juniors2927.1152201,80020.02193019235141.050.451.500.951.40
River Plate2825.3152201,80020.025631241157121.250.301.551.201.50
Wanderers2828.1152201,80020.02272920225211.100.351.451.001.35
Squad Standard Stats 2024 Uruguayan Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs Boston River2827.3152201,80020.02092918224731.000.451.450.901.35
vs Cerro2627.4152201,80020.028154323565411.400.752.151.151.90
vs Cerro Largo2627.0152201,80020.02252721146221.100.251.351.051.30
vs Danubio3127.5152201,80020.028144227115151.400.702.101.352.05
vs Defensor2727.2152201,80020.02072716445291.000.351.350.801.15
vs Fénix3227.1152201,80020.023103320334021.150.501.651.001.50
vs Liverpool2427.3152201,80020.029114028116651.450.552.001.401.95
vs Maldonado2927.1152201,80020.02693526015011.300.451.751.301.75
vs Miramar Misiones2627.0152201,80020.034165033123631.700.802.501.652.45
vs Nacional3027.7152201,80020.021123320116151.050.601.651.001.60
vs Peñarol3227.3152201,80020.01251711117160.600.250.850.550.80
vs Progreso2526.9152201,80020.034175132225921.700.852.551.602.45
vs Racing2627.3152201,80020.029124127225221.450.602.051.351.95
vs Rampla Juniors2927.5152201,80020.034154932224611.700.752.451.602.35
vs River Plate2827.4152201,80020.03153627446321.550.251.801.351.60
vs Wanderers2827.1152201,80020.029124124554321.450.602.051.201.80

Squad Goalkeeping 2024 Uruguayan Primera División

Squad Goalkeeping 2024 Uruguayan Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Boston River215151,80020.01046533.322000.0
Cerro215151,80020.0569640.0651016.7
Cerro Largo215151,80020.0947853.3411250.0
Danubio215151,80020.0578320.011000.0
Defensor215151,80020.01163640.044000.0
Fénix315151,71020.06410640.033000.0
Liverpool215151,80020.056916.711000.0
Maldonado215151,71020.04610426.72020100.0
Miramar Misiones215151,80020.05510426.7211050.0
Nacional215151,80020.01352853.311000.0
Peñarol315151,80020.015411066.711000.0
Progreso115151,80020.0947320.022000.0
Racing215151,80020.0668533.322000.0
Rampla Juniors215151,80020.05510213.3321033.3
River Plate215151,80020.04610320.044000.0
Wanderers215151,80020.0749533.355000.0
Squad Goalkeeping 2024 Uruguayan Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Boston River215151,71020.06410533.3431025.0
vs Cerro215151,80020.0965960.00000
vs Cerro Largo215151,71020.0749533.333000.0
vs Danubio215151,80020.08751066.722000.0
vs Defensor215151,80020.03611213.3431025.0
vs Fénix315151,80020.01046746.733000.0
vs Liverpool215151,80020.0965320.01010100.0
vs Maldonado215151,80020.01064533.30000
vs Miramar Misiones215151,80020.01055320.011000.0
vs Nacional215151,80020.02513320.0751116.7
vs Peñarol315151,80020.01415213.3541020.0
vs Progreso115151,80020.0749533.344000.0
vs Racing215151,80020.0866213.3321033.3
vs Rampla Juniors215151,80020.01055640.032010.0
vs River Plate215151,80020.01064640.011000.0
vs Wanderers215151,80020.0947640.022000.0

Squad Playing Time 2024 Uruguayan Primera División

Squad Playing Time 2024 Uruguayan Primera División Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
Boston River2825.0151,80012010020.02208212693171051.802117+4+0.20
Cerro2628.5151,80012010020.02207911897231011.131925-6-0.30
Cerro Largo2626.6151,80012010020.02208212889191091.40161600.00
Danubio3127.9151,80012010020.02207912991251080.931319-6-0.30
Defensor2726.6151,80012010020.02208312394161061.873117+14+0.70
Fénix3227.2151,80012010020.02208012992241060.871117-6-0.30
Liverpool2425.1151,80012010020.02208012495221011.202224-2-0.10
Maldonado2928.5151,80012010020.02208212494191031.001419-5-0.25
Miramar Misiones2629.2151,80012010020.02208012790221080.731828-10-0.50
Nacional3027.5151,80012010020.02208012496241042.273116+15+0.75
Peñarol3227.5151,80012010020.02207913089271102.73317+24+1.20
Progreso2528.2151,80012010020.02208012496221031.60252500.00
Racing2627.8151,80012010020.02208412990151081.27222200.00
Rampla Juniors2927.1151,80012010020.02208012493231071.001527-12-0.60
River Plate2825.3151,80012010020.02207912391241080.932025-5-0.25
Wanderers2828.1151,80012010020.02208012793241031.201520-5-0.25
Squad Playing Time 2024 Uruguayan Primera División Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs Boston River2827.3151,80012010020.02208212593201051.001721-4-0.20
vs Cerro2627.4151,80012010020.02207912694221031.532519+6+0.30
vs Cerro Largo2627.0151,80012010020.02208212791221041.40161600.00
vs Danubio3127.5151,80012010020.02207912293231061.731913+6+0.30
vs Defensor2727.2151,80012010020.02208312493231050.871731-14-0.70
vs Fénix3227.1151,80012010020.02208013386241141.871711+6+0.30
vs Liverpool2427.3151,80012010020.02208012493201051.402422+2+0.10
vs Maldonado2927.1151,80012010020.02208212397201021.801914+5+0.25
vs Miramar Misiones2627.0151,80012010020.02208012495221031.932818+10+0.50
vs Nacional3027.7151,80012010020.02208012394211050.471631-15-0.75
vs Peñarol3227.3151,80012010020.02207913086211130.13731-24-1.20
vs Progreso2526.9151,80012010020.02208012693241051.20252500.00
vs Racing2627.3151,80012010020.02208412792231061.47222200.00
vs Rampla Juniors2927.5151,80012010020.02208012297221011.802715+12+0.60
vs River Plate2827.4151,80012010020.02207912496181031.732520+5+0.25
vs Wanderers2827.1151,80012010020.02208012990201101.602015+5+0.25
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Uruguayan Primera División

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Uruguayan Primera División Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
Boston River2820.050201
Cerro2620.040611
Cerro Largo2620.060540
Danubio3120.049201
Defensor2720.054420
Fénix3220.051110
Liverpool2420.047312
Maldonado2920.071321
Miramar Misiones2620.053420
Nacional3020.061000
Peñarol3220.042100
Progreso2520.068220
Racing2620.047110
Rampla Juniors2920.051431
River Plate2820.0571241
Wanderers2820.052110
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Uruguayan Primera División Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs Boston River2820.047331
vs Cerro2620.054110
vs Cerro Largo2620.062210
vs Danubio3120.051540
vs Defensor2720.052910
vs Fénix3220.040200
vs Liverpool2420.066530
vs Maldonado2920.050102
vs Miramar Misiones2620.036300
vs Nacional3020.061540
vs Peñarol3220.071631
vs Progreso2520.059212
vs Racing2620.052210
vs Rampla Juniors2920.046100
vs River Plate2820.063210
vs Wanderers2820.043212

Leaders

Nationalities 2024 Uruguayan Primera División

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.