Standard Stats 2023 Plaza Colonia: Uruguayan Primera División

Standard Stats 2023 Plaza Colonia: Uruguayan Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK Matches
Ebere Osinaching NGAFW2435332,96633.0170171077400.520.000.520.300.30Matches
Haibrany Ruiz Díazuy URUDF3031312,72030.2000000600.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Jorge Ayalauy URUMF2733292,53728.21011001010.040.000.040.040.04Matches
Nicolás Oliverauy URUDF,FW2929252,28525.42022001310.080.000.080.080.08Matches
Yvo Callerosuy URUMF2423232,04022.7000000310.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Edhard Greisinguy URUDF2226201,70919.00000001100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Joaquín Silvauy URUGK2518181,62018.0000000500.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Ezequias Redínuy URUMF2728171,71919.1101100100.050.000.050.050.05Matches
Bryan Oliverauy URUMF2826161,31614.6101011200.070.000.070.000.00Matches
Diego Villalbauy URUMF2324161,28414.3202200500.140.000.140.140.14Matches
Juan Mathias Bogadoar ARGDF3217151,45516.2000000300.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Kevin Dawsonuy URUGK3014141,26014.0000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Agustín Pérezuy URUMF2227121,26914.1101100410.070.000.070.070.07Matches
Jorge Brunuy URUMF2325111,09512.2101100600.080.000.080.080.08Matches
Alex Brunobr BRAFW24211097610.8101100100.090.000.090.090.09Matches
Lucas Rodríguezuy URUDF2410108539.5000000200.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Natanael Guzmánar ARGFW2317108179.1101100100.110.000.110.110.11Matches
Luciano Cosentinouy URUFW211498389.3000000200.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Álvaro Brunuy URUMF351076126.8000000620.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Álvaro Fernándezuy URUMF371275436.0101100500.170.000.170.170.17Matches
Jeremías Silveirauy URUMF191074885.4000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Emilio Zeballosuy URUDF30874695.2000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Mathías Goyeniuy URUDF281667208.0101100400.120.000.120.120.12Matches
Santiago Paivauy URUFW241366076.7000000200.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Valentín Amorosouy URUDF22864314.8000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Federico Barrandeguyuy URUDF26764034.5000000200.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Ramiro Quintanauy URUDF281355956.6000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Daniel Bahiabr BRAFW241254835.4101100200.190.000.190.190.19Matches
Nicolás Guirinuy URUGK27554505.0000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Lucas Carrizouy URUMF191144515.0000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Máximo Lorenziuy URUDF21943774.2000000300.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Nicolás Dibbleuy URUFW28642773.1000000200.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Nicolás Milesiuy URUMF30332572.9000000200.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Rodrigo Amaraluy URUFW25732292.5101100100.390.000.390.390.39Matches
Franco Gaimariuy URUFW21622222.5000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Yacouba Meïtéci CIVMF1821580.6000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Alex Perdomouy URUFW2020540.6202200103.330.003.333.333.33Matches
Martín Jourdanuy URUDF2120500.6000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Juan Cruz Masciauy URUFW2920370.4000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Matías Espineluy URUGK1600Matches
Tiago Glattliuy URUGK1700Matches
Mariano Mendozauy URUGK2000Matches
Modibo Traoréci CIVDF1800Matches
Squad Total26.6154073,33037.034034268811760.920.000.920.700.70
Opponent Total27.0154073,33037.05515649669341.490.031.511.321.35

Scores & Fixtures 2023 Plaza Colonia: All Competitions

Scores & Fixtures 2023 Plaza Colonia: All Competitions Table
Date Time Comp Round Day Venue Result GF GA Opponent Poss Attendance Captain Formation Referee Match Report Notes
2023-02-0619:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 1MonHomeL01MaldonadoÁlvaro FernándezMathias de ArmasMatch Report
2023-02-1117:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 2SatAwayL02River PlateYvo CallerosDiego RiveiroMatch Report
2023-02-1819:45 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 3SatHomeW21NacionalÁlvaro FernándezJose BurgosMatch Report
2023-02-2609:45 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 4SunAwayL05DanubioÁlvaro FernándezAlberto FeresMatch Report
2023-03-0619:30 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 5MonHomeW31FénixMathias de ArmasMatch Report
2023-03-1117:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 6SatAwayW10WanderersÁlvaro FernándezAndrés MatonteMatch Report
2023-03-1719:15 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 7FriHomeD11La Luz FCYvo CallerosGustavo TejeraMatch Report
2023-03-2421:15 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 8FriAwayL04DefensorYvo CallerosDaniel RodriguezMatch Report
2023-04-0319:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 9MonHomeL12TorqueYvo CallerosBruno SacareloMatch Report
2023-04-1015:30 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 10MonAwayL13LiverpoolYvo CallerosLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
2023-04-1520:30 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 11SatHomeW20Cerro LargoÁlvaro FernándezChristian FerreyraMatch Report
2023-04-2318:30 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 12SunHomeL12PeñarolÁlvaro FernándezEsteban OstojichMatch Report
2023-05-0315:30 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 13WedAwayD11RacingYvo CallerosGustavo TejeraMatch Report
2023-05-0815:30 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 14MonHomeD11CerroChristian FerreyraMatch Report
2023-05-1515:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónMatchweek 15MonAwayD11Boston RiverAndrés MatonteMatch Report
2023-06-0412:30 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo IntermedioSunHomeD33Cerro LargoChristian FerreyraMatch Report
2023-06-1810:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo IntermedioSunAwayL14RacingSantiago MottaMatch Report
2023-06-2415:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo IntermedioSatHomeD11FénixLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
2023-07-0519:30 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo IntermedioWedAwayL14NacionalAndrés MatonteMatch Report
2023-07-0912:30 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo IntermedioSunHomeL13MaldonadoGustavo TejeraMatch Report
2023-07-1512:30 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo IntermedioSatAwayD22LiverpoolBruno SacareloMatch Report
2023-07-2419:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo IntermedioMonAwayD00CerroChristian FerreyraMatch Report
2023-08-1819:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraFriAwayD00MaldonadoAlberto FeresMatch Report
2023-08-2613:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraSatHomeL01River PlateAnahi FernándezMatch Report
2023-09-0318:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraSunAwayD00NacionalGustavo TejeraMatch Report
2023-10-0813:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraSunHomeW10Danubio1,200Hernan HerasMatch Report
2023-10-1316:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraFriAwayW41FénixLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
2023-10-1814:30 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraWedHomeW10WanderersLeandro LassoMatch Report
2023-10-2219:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraSunAwayD11La Luz FCAndrés MatonteMatch Report
2023-11-0517:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraSunHomeL02DefensorEsteban GuerraMatch Report
2023-11-1019:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraFriAwayD22Torque370José Javier BurgosMatch Report
2023-11-1419:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraTueHomeD00LiverpoolChristian FerreyraMatch Report
2023-11-1816:30 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraSatAwayL04Cerro LargoPablo GiménezMatch Report
2023-11-2421:30 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraFriAwayD00PeñarolJosé Javier BurgosMatch Report
2023-11-2819:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraTueHomeL01RacingEsteban GuerraMatch Report
2023-12-0417:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraMonAwayD11CerroDiego RiveiroMatch Report
2023-12-0817:00 Uruguayan Primera DivisiónTorneo ClausuraFriHomeW32Boston RiverJosé Javier BurgosMatch Report

Goalkeeping 2023 Plaza Colonia: Uruguayan Primera División

Goalkeeping 2023 Plaza Colonia: Uruguayan Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save% Matches
Joaquín Silvauy URUGK2518181,62018.0378316.755000.0Matches
Kevin Dawsonuy URUGK3014141,26014.0473642.911000.0Matches
Nicolás Guirinuy URUGK27554505.011300.00000Matches
Squad Total26.615153,33037.081514960.066000.0
Opponent Total27.015153,33037.0141581386.788000.0

Shooting 2023 Plaza Colonia: Uruguayan Primera División

Shooting 2023 Plaza Colonia: Uruguayan Primera División Table
Standard
Player Nation Pos Age 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt Matches
Ebere Osinaching NGAFW2433.01777Matches
Haibrany Ruiz Díazuy URUDF3030.2000Matches
Jorge Ayalauy URUMF2728.2100Matches
Nicolás Oliverauy URUDF,FW2925.4200Matches
Yvo Callerosuy URUMF2422.7000Matches
Edhard Greisinguy URUDF2219.0000Matches
Joaquín Silvauy URUGK2518.0000Matches
Ezequias Redínuy URUMF2719.1100Matches
Bryan Oliverauy URUMF2814.6111Matches
Diego Villalbauy URUMF2314.3200Matches
Juan Mathias Bogadoar ARGDF3216.2000Matches
Kevin Dawsonuy URUGK3014.0000Matches
Agustín Pérezuy URUMF2214.1100Matches
Jorge Brunuy URUMF2312.2100Matches
Alex Brunobr BRAFW2410.8100Matches
Lucas Rodríguezuy URUDF249.5000Matches
Natanael Guzmánar ARGFW239.1100Matches
Luciano Cosentinouy URUFW219.3000Matches
Álvaro Brunuy URUMF356.8000Matches
Álvaro Fernándezuy URUMF376.0100Matches
Jeremías Silveirauy URUMF195.4000Matches
Emilio Zeballosuy URUDF305.2000Matches
Mathías Goyeniuy URUDF288.0100Matches
Santiago Paivauy URUFW246.7000Matches
Valentín Amorosouy URUDF224.8000Matches
Federico Barrandeguyuy URUDF264.5000Matches
Ramiro Quintanauy URUDF286.6000Matches
Daniel Bahiabr BRAFW245.4100Matches
Nicolás Guirinuy URUGK275.0000Matches
Lucas Carrizouy URUMF195.0000Matches
Máximo Lorenziuy URUDF214.2000Matches
Nicolás Dibbleuy URUFW283.1000Matches
Nicolás Milesiuy URUMF302.9000Matches
Rodrigo Amaraluy URUFW252.5100Matches
Franco Gaimariuy URUFW212.5000Matches
Yacouba Meïtéci CIVMF180.6000Matches
Alex Perdomouy URUFW200.6200Matches
Martín Jourdanuy URUDF210.6000Matches
Juan Cruz Masciauy URUFW290.4000Matches
Squad Total26.637.03488
Opponent Total27.037.05566

Playing Time 2023 Plaza Colonia: Uruguayan Primera División

Playing Time 2023 Plaza Colonia: Uruguayan Primera División Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Player Nation Pos Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 On-Off Matches
Ebere Osinaching NGAFW24352,9668589.133.033882923901.093554-19-0.58-2.80Matches
Haibrany Ruiz Díazuy URUDF30312,7208881.730.2318829021.103145-14-0.46-1.05Matches
Jorge Ayalauy URUMF27332,5377776.228.229832142921.062645-19-0.67-1.70Matches
Nicolás Oliverauy URUDF,FW29292,2857968.625.425852044231.102740-13-0.51-0.77Matches
Yvo Callerosuy URUMF24232,0408961.322.7238920000.782139-18-0.79-1.35Matches
Edhard Greisinguy URUDF22261,7096651.319.020801262060.881735-18-0.95-1.39Matches
Joaquín Silvauy URUGK25181,6209048.618.01890180140.891931-12-0.67-0.77Matches
Ezequias Redínuy URUMF27281,7196151.619.1178511112561.211823-5-0.26+0.02Matches
Bryan Oliverauy URUMF28261,3165139.514.616692102160.921825-7-0.48-0.34Matches
Diego Villalbauy URUMF23241,2845438.614.31665283081.251423-9-0.63-0.59Matches
Juan Mathias Bogadoar ARGDF32171,4558643.716.215901525320.821932-13-0.80-0.95Matches
Kevin Dawsonuy URUGK30141,2609037.814.0149014001.361314-1-0.07+0.32Matches
Agustín Pérezuy URUMF22271,2694738.114.112743152521.071322-9-0.64-0.59Matches
Jorge Brunuy URUMF23251,0954432.912.211661142651.041520-5-0.41-0.21Matches
Alex Brunobr BRAFW24219764629.310.8107431122140.761117-6-0.55-0.40Matches
Lucas Rodríguezuy URUDF24108538525.69.510856021.60128+4+0.42+0.93Matches
Natanael Guzmánar ARGFW23178174824.59.110701717110.76815-7-0.77-0.66Matches
Luciano Cosentinouy URUFW21148386025.29.3982351901.14810-2-0.21+0.07Matches
Álvaro Brunuy URUMF35106126118.46.8768134511.1026-4-0.59-0.39Matches
Álvaro Fernándezuy URUMF37125434516.36.07630521101.17912-3-0.50-0.27Matches
Jeremías Silveirauy URUMF19104884914.75.4763031551.5078-1-0.18+0.10Matches
Emilio Zeballosuy URUDF3084695914.15.276621601.5075+2+0.38+0.76Matches
Mathías Goyeniuy URUDF28167204521.68.06832102261.06813-5-0.62-0.45Matches
Santiago Paivauy URUFW24136074718.26.7682271701.1585+3+0.44+0.87Matches
Valentín Amorosouy URUDF2284315412.94.8667021531.503300.00+0.31Matches
Federico Barrandeguyuy URUDF2674035812.14.56640117111.1459-4-0.89-0.71Matches
Ramiro Quintanauy URUDF28135954617.96.6577282650.77420-16-2.42-2.62Matches
Daniel Bahiabr BRAFW24124834014.55.4566072220.75610-4-0.75-0.56Matches
Nicolás Guirinuy URUGK2754509013.55.059050120.80512-7-1.40-1.31Matches
Lucas Carrizouy URUMF19114514113.55.04800719120.914400.00+0.31Matches
Máximo Lorenziuy URUDF2193774211.34.2479351241.6713-2-0.48-0.23Matches
Nicolás Dibbleuy URUFW286277468.33.1463021310.6724-2-0.65-0.41Matches
Nicolás Milesiuy URUMF303257867.72.93862000.6701-1-0.35-0.09Matches
Rodrigo Amaraluy URUFW257229336.92.5348042240.7123-1-0.39-0.13Matches
Franco Gaimariuy URUFW216222376.72.5268142231.333300.00+0.29Matches
Yacouba Meïtéci CIVMF18258291.70.615701142.001100.00+0.28Matches
Alex Perdomouy URUFW20254271.60.60022702.0031+2+3.33+3.66Matches
Martín Jourdanuy URUDF21250251.50.60022571.0012-1-1.80-1.55Matches
Juan Cruz Masciauy URUFW29237191.10.40021950.0012-1-2.43-2.19Matches
Matías Espineluy URUGK1600002Matches
Tiago Glattliuy URUGK1700004Matches
Mariano Mendozauy URUGK2000005Matches
Modibo Traoréci CIVDF1800002Matches
Squad Total26.6153,33022210037.040780230175231911.071525-10-0.27
Opponent Total27.0153,33022210037.040780239166212021.672515+10+0.27

Miscellaneous Stats 2023 Plaza Colonia: Uruguayan Primera División

Miscellaneous Stats 2023 Plaza Colonia: Uruguayan Primera División Table
Performance
Player Nation Pos Age 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG Matches
Ebere Osinaching NGAFW2433.04000Matches
Haibrany Ruiz Díazuy URUDF3030.26000Matches
Jorge Ayalauy URUMF2728.210111Matches
Nicolás Oliverauy URUDF,FW2925.413111Matches
Yvo Callerosuy URUMF2422.73100Matches
Edhard Greisinguy URUDF2219.011000Matches
Joaquín Silvauy URUGK2518.05000Matches
Ezequias Redínuy URUMF2719.11000Matches
Bryan Oliverauy URUMF2814.62000Matches
Diego Villalbauy URUMF2314.35000Matches
Juan Mathias Bogadoar ARGDF3216.23000Matches
Kevin Dawsonuy URUGK3014.01000Matches
Agustín Pérezuy URUMF2214.14100Matches
Jorge Brunuy URUMF2312.26000Matches
Alex Brunobr BRAFW2410.81000Matches
Lucas Rodríguezuy URUDF249.52000Matches
Natanael Guzmánar ARGFW239.11000Matches
Luciano Cosentinouy URUFW219.32000Matches
Álvaro Brunuy URUMF356.86220Matches
Álvaro Fernándezuy URUMF376.05000Matches
Jeremías Silveirauy URUMF195.41000Matches
Emilio Zeballosuy URUDF305.21000Matches
Mathías Goyeniuy URUDF288.04000Matches
Santiago Paivauy URUFW246.72000Matches
Valentín Amorosouy URUDF224.81000Matches
Federico Barrandeguyuy URUDF264.52000Matches
Ramiro Quintanauy URUDF286.60000Matches
Daniel Bahiabr BRAFW245.42000Matches
Nicolás Guirinuy URUGK275.00000Matches
Lucas Carrizouy URUMF195.01000Matches
Máximo Lorenziuy URUDF214.23000Matches
Nicolás Dibbleuy URUFW283.12000Matches
Nicolás Milesiuy URUMF302.92000Matches
Rodrigo Amaraluy URUFW252.51000Matches
Franco Gaimariuy URUFW212.51000Matches
Yacouba Meïtéci CIVMF180.61000Matches
Alex Perdomouy URUFW200.61000Matches
Martín Jourdanuy URUDF210.61000Matches
Juan Cruz Masciauy URUFW290.40000Matches
Squad Total26.637.0117642
Opponent Total27.037.093423

Torneo Apertura, Uruguayan Primera División

Torneo Apertura, Uruguayan Primera División Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
10Club Crest Cerro153751316-3161.0783Lucas Omar Rodríguez Pagano - 5Emiliano Denis
11Club Crest Torque154471524-9161.0721Nicolás Siri - 10Gastón Guruceaga
12Club Crest Plaza Colonia154471525-10161.0767Ebere Osinachi - 17Joaquín Silva
13Club Crest Danubio153662019+1151.0031Guillermo May - 9Mauro Goicoechea
14Club Crest Racing153661317-4151.00Luis Gorocito, Tomás Verón Lupi - 7Nicolás Gentilio
Torneo Apertura, Uruguayan Primera División Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
10Club Crest Cerro1941051415-1221.16185671720-3211.17
11Club Crest Torque184682228-6181.00198382224-2271.42
12Club Crest Plaza Colonia186572122-1231.281921071635-19160.84
13Club Crest Danubio188732110+11311.721945102027-7170.89
14Club Crest Racing185851917+2231.28198382225-3271.42

Torneo Intermedio

Serie 2, Uruguayan Primera División

Serie 2, Uruguayan Primera División Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
6Club Crest Cerro Largo722389-181.14
7Club Crest Maldonado7124713-650.71
8Club Crest Plaza Colonia7043917-840.57

Torneo Clausura, Uruguayan Primera División

Torneo Clausura, Uruguayan Primera División Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
7Club Crest Torque156362120+1211.40
8Club Crest Boston River156271716+1201.33→ Semi-final
9Club Crest Plaza Colonia154741315-2191.27
10Club Crest River Plate15546914-5191.27
11Club Crest Maldonado155371419-5181.20

Relegation table, Uruguayan Primera División

Relegation table, Uruguayan Primera División Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
1Club Crest Peñarol3017943517+18602.00
2Club Crest Nacional3016955621+35571.90
3Club Crest Liverpool3015784527+18521.73
4Club Crest Maldonado3013893837+1471.57
5Club Crest Defensor30111274130+11451.50
6Club Crest Wanderers30111183223+9441.47
7Club Crest Boston River30119103539-4421.40
8Club Crest River Plate30101193734+3411.37
9Club Crest Danubio3091293328+5391.30
10Club Crest Cerro Largo30910112033-13371.23
11Club Crest La Luz FC155372327-4181.20
12Club Crest Fénix30105152639-13351.17
13Club Crest Cerro153751316-3161.07
14Club Crest Racing153661317-4151.00
15Club Crest Torque30611133144-13290.97
16Club Crest Plaza Colonia30611132740-13290.97

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.

More Plaza Colonia Pages