Regular season

Regular season Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Last 5 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Vålerenga1614024312+31422.63
633Karina Sævik - 9Tove Enblom
2Club Crest Rosenborg1511132614+12342.27
867Frøya Brennskag-Dorsin - 5Rugile Rulyte
3Club Crest Brann1510144017+23312.07
2,404Anna Aahjem - 9Aurora Mikalsen
4Club Crest LSK Kvinner159152516+9281.87
362Miljana Ivanović - 7Cecilie Fiskerstrand
5Club Crest Røa157171821-3221.47
294Julie Klæboe - 6Louise Högrell
6Club Crest Stabæk1662824240201.25
517Iris Omarsdottir - 9Sunniva Skoglund
7Club Crest Lyn155371425-11181.20
225Jenny Olsen - 5Kirvil Schau Odden
8Club Crest Kolbotn143381829-11120.86
239Marie Preus - 6Selma Panengstuen
9Club Crest Åsane Fotball Damer1505101027-1750.33
321Katarina Sunde, Milena Kokosz - 4Savanna Duffy
10Club Crest Arna-Bjørnar140311740-3330.21
261Linnea Sælen - 3Hanne Larsen
Regular season Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
1Club Crest Vålerenga9801256+19242.677601186+12182.57
2Club Crest Rosenborg7601146+8182.578512128+4162.00
3Club Crest Brann8512138+5162.007502279+18152.14
4Club Crest LSK Kvinner8800218+13243.00711548-440.57
5Club Crest Røa7403109+1121.718314812-4101.25
6Club Crest Stabæk7313810-2101.4393151614+2101.11
7Club Crest Lyn8404715-8121.507133710-360.86
8Club Crest Kolbotn72231215-381.147115614-840.57
9Club Crest Åsane Fotball Damer7043411-740.578017616-1010.13
10Club Crest Arna-Bjørnar7025419-1520.297016321-1810.14

Squad Standard Stats 2024 Toppserien

Squad Standard Stats 2024 Toppserien Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
Arna-Bjørnar1821.4141541,26014.066126001600.430.430.860.430.86
Åsane Fotball Damer2123.5151651,35015.01071710001710.670.471.130.671.13
Brann2224.5151651,35015.037236036111502.471.534.002.403.93
Kolbotn2120.7141541,26014.01813311622901.290.932.211.142.07
LSK Kvinner2024.4151651,35015.024164023111001.601.072.671.532.60
Lyn2224.6151651,35015.014112513111200.930.731.670.871.60
Rosenborg2323.9151651,35015.026184425111601.731.202.931.672.87
Røa2023.7151651,35015.017133016111501.130.872.001.071.93
Stabæk2024.6161761,44016.02317402300901.441.062.501.442.50
Vålerenga2125.4161761,44016.04330733855802.691.874.562.374.25
Squad Standard Stats 2024 Toppserien Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs Arna-Bjørnar1824.0141541,26014.03829673800902.712.074.792.714.79
vs Åsane Fotball Damer2123.6151651,35015.02516412322801.671.072.731.532.60
vs Brann2223.7151651,35015.01792614331401.130.601.730.931.53
vs Kolbotn2124.0141541,26014.02817452622802.001.213.211.863.07
vs LSK Kvinner2023.5151651,35015.016122815111401.070.801.871.001.80
vs Lyn2223.7151651,35015.025194425001501.671.272.931.672.93
vs Rosenborg2323.5151651,35015.014102412221300.930.671.600.801.47
vs Røa2023.5151651,35015.021143520111201.400.932.331.332.27
vs Stabæk2023.8161761,44016.023184122111711.441.132.561.372.50
vs Vålerenga2123.9161761,44016.011102111002000.690.621.310.691.31

Squad Goalkeeping 2024 Toppserien

Squad Goalkeeping 2024 Toppserien Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Arna-Bjørnar214141,26014.0031117.10000
Åsane Fotball Damer215151,35015.0051016.722000.0
Brann115151,35015.01014426.733000.0
Kolbotn114141,26014.0338214.322000.0
LSK Kvinner215151,35015.0915320.011000.0
Lyn115151,35015.0537533.30000
Rosenborg215151,35015.01113640.022000.0
Røa215151,35015.0717533.311000.0
Stabæk116161,44016.0628425.011000.0
Vålerenga216161,44016.01402743.80000
Squad Goalkeeping 2024 Toppserien Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Arna-Bjørnar214141,26014.01130750.00000
vs Åsane Fotball Damer215151,35015.01050640.00000
vs Brann115151,35015.04110320.011000.0
vs Kolbotn114141,26014.0833321.422000.0
vs LSK Kvinner215151,35015.0519426.711000.0
vs Lyn115151,35015.0735426.711000.0
vs Rosenborg215151,35015.0311100.011000.0
vs Røa215151,35015.0717426.711000.0
vs Stabæk116161,44016.0826531.30000
vs Vålerenga216161,44016.02014212.555000.0

Squad Playing Time 2024 Toppserien

Squad Playing Time 2024 Toppserien Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
Arna-Bjørnar1821.4141,2609010014.0154861322230590.21740-33-2.36
Åsane Fotball Damer2123.5151,3509010015.0165821036121420.331027-17-1.13
Brann2224.5151,3509010015.0165801046128522.074017+23+1.53
Kolbotn2120.7141,2609010014.0154861163715580.861829-11-0.79
LSK Kvinner2024.4151,3509010015.0165831135222501.872516+9+0.60
Lyn2224.6151,3509010015.0165871273814691.201425-11-0.73
Rosenborg2323.9151,3509010015.0165831125223562.272614+12+0.80
Røa2023.7151,3509010015.0165831135222401.471821-3-0.20
Stabæk2024.6161,4409010016.0176851274918821.25242400.00
Vålerenga2125.4161,4409010016.0176831175920492.634312+31+1.94
Squad Playing Time 2024 Toppserien Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs Arna-Bjørnar1824.0141,2609010014.015486965723422.57407+33+2.36
vs Åsane Fotball Damer2123.6151,3509010015.0165821194623542.332710+17+1.13
vs Brann2223.7151,3509010015.0165801155021510.871740-23-1.53
vs Kolbotn2124.0141,2609010014.0154861094522541.932918+11+0.79
vs LSK Kvinner2023.5151,3509010015.0165831244122671.071625-9-0.60
vs Lyn2223.7151,3509010015.0165871224322571.602514+11+0.73
vs Rosenborg2323.5151,3509010015.0165831224322550.671426-12-0.80
vs Røa2023.5151,3509010015.0165831164919611.472118+3+0.20
vs Stabæk2023.8161,4409010016.0176851215320551.63242400.00
vs Vålerenga2123.9161,4409010016.0176831205620610.381243-31-1.94
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Toppserien

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Toppserien Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
Arna-Bjørnar1814.016002
Åsane Fotball Damer2115.017112
Brann2215.015000
Kolbotn2114.09001
LSK Kvinner2015.010000
Lyn2215.012000
Rosenborg2315.016000
Røa2015.015000
Stabæk2016.09000
Vålerenga2116.08001
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Toppserien Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs Arna-Bjørnar1814.09001
vs Åsane Fotball Damer2115.08000
vs Brann2215.014003
vs Kolbotn2114.08000
vs LSK Kvinner2015.014001
vs Lyn2215.015000
vs Rosenborg2315.013000
vs Røa2015.012000
vs Stabæk2016.017111
vs Vålerenga2116.020000

Leaders

Nationalities 2024 Toppserien

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.