Football Matches on Thursday July 25, 2024

Go to Date
Olympics (W)">
Olympics (W)" data-no-inpage="1">

Olympics (W)

Olympics (W) Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Group stage117:00 Canada canz New ZealandStade Geoffroy-Guichard (Neutral Site)Head-to-Head
Group stage117:00 Spain esjp JapanStade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau (Neutral Site)Head-to-Head
Group stage119:00 Germany deau AustraliaOrange Vélodrome (Neutral Site)Head-to-Head
Group stage119:00 Nigeria ngbr BrazilStade Matmut-Atlantique (Neutral Site)Head-to-Head
Group stage121:00 France frco ColombiaGroupama Stadium (Neutral Site)Head-to-Head
Group stage121:00 USA uszm ZambiaAllianz Riviera (Neutral Site)Head-to-Head
Europa League">
Europa League" data-no-inpage="1">

Europa League

Europa League Table
Round Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying round18:00 Wisła Kraków plat Rapid WienStadion Miejski im. Henryka ReymanaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round18:30 MFK Ružomberok sktr TrabzonsporFutbalový štadión MFK RužomberokHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:00 Molde nodk SilkeborgAker StadionHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:30 Kilmarnock sctbe Cercle BruggeBBSP Stadium, Rugby ParkHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:00 Sheriff Tiraspol mdse ElfsborgBolshaya Sportivnaya ArenaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:30 Ajax nlrs VojvodinaJohan Cruijff ArenaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:30 Braga ptil Maccabi Petah Tikva FCEstádio Municipal de BragaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round21:00 Panathinaikos grbg Botev PlovdivOlympiako Stadio Spyros LouisHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round21:00 Corvinul rohr RijekaStadionul MunicipalHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Copa Sudamericana">
Copa Sudamericana" data-no-inpage="1">

Copa Sudamericana

Copa Sudamericana Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Knockout round play-offs18:00 Cuiabá brcl PalestinoArena PantanalHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2; Palestino 1:1 Cuiabá
Knockout round play-offs20:30 Always Ready boec LDU de QuitoEstadio Municipal El AltoHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2; LDU de Quito 3:0 Always Ready
Knockout round play-offs21:30 Ath Paranaense brpy Cerro PorteñoLigga ArenaHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2; Cerro Porteño 1:1 Ath Paranaense
Conference League">
Conference League" data-no-inpage="1">

Conference League

Conference League Table
Round Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying round18:00 Bruno's Magpies FC gidk FC CopenhagenEuropa Point StadiumHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round18:00 Mladá Boleslav czlt FK TransinvestLokotrans ArénaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round18:00 KuPS fino TromsøVäre AreenaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round18:30 Go Ahead Eag nlno BrannDe AdelaarshorstHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round18:45 KV isal FK EgnatiaVíkingsvöllurHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round18:45 Valur issct St MirrenOrigo VöllurinnHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:00 Djurgården selu ProgrèsTele2 ArenaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:00 Olimpija siua FC Polissya ZhytomyrStadion StožiceHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:00 Brøndby dkxk KF LlapiBrøndby StadionHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:00 Žalgiris ltcy Pafos FCVilniaus LFF stadionasHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:00 Stjarnan isee Paide LinnameeskondSamsung völlurinnHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:00 Milsami mdkz Astana FKComplexul Sportiv RaionalHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:00 Ilves fiat Austria WienTammelan StadionHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:00 Zürich chie Shelbourne FCStadion LetzigrundHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:00 SK Dnipro-1 ua0–3hu PuskásKošická Futbalová ArénaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2; Match awarded to
Second qualifying round19:00 Baník Ostrava czam UrartuMěstský stadion - Vítkovice ArénaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:00 F91 Dudelange luse HäckenStade Jos NosbaumHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:00 Floriana FC mtpt VitóriaMFA Centenary StadiumHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:15 Breiðablik isxk KF DritaKópavogsvöllurHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:15 Maccabi Haifa ilaz Sabah FKVárkert SportpályaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:30 AC Omonia cyge Torpedo KutaisiNeo GSPHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:45 St. Patrick's ieli VaduzRichmond ParkHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round19:45 FC Zimbru Chișinău mdam Ararat-ArmeniaStadionul ZimbruHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:00 Radnički Kragujevac rsme MornarStadion DubočicaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Second qualifying round20:00 St. Gallen chkz Tobol QostanaıKybunparkHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:00 FC Noah ammt Sliema Wanderers FCKotaikHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:00 Gent befo Víkingur GøtaGHELAMCO-arenaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:00 Paks hucy AÉK LárnakaPaksi FC StadionHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:00 Sumgayit FK azhu VidiKapital Bank ArenaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:00 Saburtalo geal Partizani TiranaMikheil Meskhis sakhelobis StadioniHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:00 Be'er Sheva ilbg Cherno MoreGradski stadionHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:00 Osijek hree Levadia TallinnOpus ArenaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:15 Maribor siro CS U CraiovaLjudski vrtHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:30 CSKA 1948 bgme BudućnostStadion Vasil LevskiHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:30 CFR Cluj roby FC Neman GrodnoStadionul Dr. Constantin RădulescuHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:30 Zira azsk Dunajská StredaLiv Bona Dea ArenaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:45 Legia Warsaw plwls Caernarfon TownStadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz...Head-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round20:45 Başakşehir trsm La FioritaBaşakşehir Fatih Terim StadiumHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round21:00 Sarajevo bask Spartak TrnavaOlimpijski Stadion Asim Ferhatović HaseHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round21:00 Hajduk Split hrfo HBGradski stadion u PoljuduHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying round21:00 Zrinjski Mostar basi NK BravoStadion Bijeli BrijegHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Liga Profesional Argentina">
Liga Profesional Argentina" data-no-inpage="1">

ar Liga Profesional Argentina

ar Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Round Wk Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Liga Profesional Argentina718:45 PlatenseVélez SarsfieldEstadio Ciudad de Vicente LópezHead-to-Head
Liga Profesional Argentina718:45 LanúsBelgranoEstadio Ciudad de LanúsHead-to-Head
Liga Profesional Argentina721:00 TigreCen. Córdoba–SdEEstadio José DellagiovannaHead-to-Head
Liga Profesional Argentina721:00 Atlé TucumánInstitutoEstadio Monumental Presidente José Fierr...Head-to-Head
Série A">
Série A" data-no-inpage="1">

br Série A

br Série A Table
Round Wk Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Série A1920:00 CorinthiansGrêmioNeo Química ArenaHead-to-Head
Liga 1">
Liga 1" data-no-inpage="1">

pe Liga 1

pe Liga 1 Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Torneo Clausura313:00 Alianza AtléticoMelgarEstadio Campeones del 36Head-to-Head
Torneo Clausura315:15 CuscoSport HuancayoEstadio Inca Garcilaso de la VegaHead-to-Head
Torneo Clausura319:00 U César VallejoUTCEstadio MansicheHead-to-Head
Série B">
Série B" data-no-inpage="1">

br Série B

br Série B Table
Round Wk Time Home Score Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Série B1721:30 GoiásCRBEstádio de Hailé PinheiroHead-to-Head
Série B1721:30 CearáBotafogo (SP)Estádio CastelãoHead-to-Head

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.