Superettan

Superettan Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Last 5 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Landskrona1410312813+15332.36
2,948Frederik Ihler - 7Amr Kaddoura
2Club Crest Öster147522411+13261.86
3,588Alibek Aliev, Vladimir Rodić... - 4Robin Wallinder
3Club Crest Degerfors147522615+11261.86
2,469Dijan Vukojevic, Gustav Lindgren - 7Wille Jakobsson
4Club Crest Sandvikens IF147342017+3241.71
1,505James Kirby, Calvin Kabuye - 4Felix Jakobsson
5Club Crest Brage146441812+6221.57
2,415Ieltsin Camões - 7Viktor Frodig
6Club Crest Helsingborg145541415-1201.43
6,910Wilhelm Loeper, Taylor Silverholt - 3Kalle Joelsson
7Club Crest Utsikten145451615+1191.36
237Filip Trpchevski - 5Elias Hadaya
8Club Crest Trelleborg145451417-3191.36
1,074Hady Saleh Karim - 4Andreas Larsen
9Club Crest Oddevold144551519-4171.21
1,467Assad Al Hamlawi - 7Oscar Ekman
10Club Crest Örebro144461618-2161.14
4,716Kalle Holmberg - 8Malte Påhlsson
11Club Crest Östersund144461519-4161.14
1,962Ali Suljic, Arquimides Ordonez - 3Andrew Mills
12Club Crest Varberg144371722-5151.07
1,204Isak Bjerkebo - 4David Olsson
13Club Crest Skövde14437919-10151.07
794Mamudo Moro - 3Adrian Zendejas
14Club Crest Gefle143562225-3141.00
2,149Leo Englund - 6Tobias Johansson
15Club Crest Örgryte143472023-3130.93
2,015Edi Sylisufaj - 6Hampus Gustafsson
16Club Crest Sundsvall142391125-1490.64
2,475Yaqub Finey - 4Jonas Olsson
Superettan Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
1Club Crest Landskrona7610177+10192.717421116+5142.00
2Club Crest Öster7430133+10152.147322118+3111.57
3Club Crest Degerfors7511178+9162.29724197+2101.43
4Club Crest Sandvikens IF6501114+7152.508233913-491.13
5Club Crest Brage7421125+7142.00722367-181.14
6Club Crest Helsingborg8242660101.25631289-1101.67
7Club Crest Utsikten732296+3111.57722379-281.14
8Club Crest Trelleborg83321011-1121.50621346-271.17
9Club Crest Oddevold623165+191.508224914-581.00
10Club Crest Örebro7322108+2111.577124610-450.71
11Club Crest Östersund632187+1111.838125712-550.63
12Club Crest Varberg731312120101.437124510-550.71
13Club Crest Skövde722336-381.147214613-771.00
14Club Crest Gefle73221310+3111.577034915-630.43
15Club Crest Örgryte82241110+181.006123913-450.83
16Club Crest Sundsvall7223811-381.147016314-1110.14

Squad Standard Stats 2024 Superettan

Squad Standard Stats 2024 Superettan Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
Brage2025.5141541,26014.018153317112401.291.072.361.212.29
Degerfors2025.7141541,26014.026234924223421.861.643.501.713.36
Gefle2028.1141541,26014.021163720112511.501.142.641.432.57
Helsingborg2123.9141541,26014.013102310332920.930.711.640.711.43
Landskrona1923.9141541,26014.028235127122512.001.643.641.933.57
Oddevold2425.9141541,26014.015112614112111.070.791.861.001.79
Örebro2125.4141541,26014.016112714223321.140.791.931.001.79
Örgryte2125.4141541,26014.020143418223201.431.002.431.292.29
Öster1825.3141541,26014.023184122132711.641.292.931.572.86
Östersund2426.1141541,26014.014102412222301.000.711.710.861.57
Sandvikens IF2324.7141541,26014.020143418232321.431.002.431.292.29
Skövde2225.2141541,26014.096158112810.640.431.070.571.00
Sundsvall2024.7141541,26014.01181910112410.790.571.360.711.29
Trelleborg2325.7141541,26014.014112514002701.000.791.791.001.79
Utsikten2027.5141541,26014.01672314234401.140.501.641.001.50
Varberg2226.1141541,26014.016112714223721.140.791.931.001.79
Squad Standard Stats 2024 Superettan Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs Brage2025.7141541,26014.01292110223310.860.641.500.711.36
vs Degerfors2025.5141541,26014.014102412242711.000.711.710.861.57
vs Gefle2025.3141541,26014.025184320552811.791.293.071.432.71
vs Helsingborg2125.7141541,26014.015132814112411.070.932.001.001.93
vs Landskrona1925.5141541,26014.013102313013110.930.711.640.931.64
vs Oddevold2425.6141541,26014.019123119012311.360.862.211.362.21
vs Örebro2125.7141541,26014.018133116234311.290.932.211.142.07
vs Örgryte2125.5141541,26014.023174020332721.641.212.861.432.64
vs Öster1825.6141541,26014.0117188333510.790.501.290.571.07
vs Östersund2425.6141541,26014.018163417111911.291.142.431.212.36
vs Sandvikens IF2325.2141541,26014.017153217002911.211.072.291.212.29
vs Skövde2225.7141541,26014.019133218112411.360.932.291.292.21
vs Sundsvall2025.9141541,26014.024164022223101.711.142.861.572.71
vs Trelleborg2325.4141541,26014.016102614223021.140.711.861.001.71
vs Utsikten2025.4141541,26014.01492314002701.000.641.641.001.64
vs Varberg2225.8141541,26014.022204222002511.571.433.001.573.00

Squad Goalkeeping 2024 Superettan

Squad Goalkeeping 2024 Superettan Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Brage114141,26014.0644428.622000.0
Degerfors114141,26014.0752321.4422050.0
Gefle214141,26014.0356428.655000.0
Helsingborg114141,26014.0554535.711000.0
Landskrona114141,26014.01031642.91001
Oddevold114141,26014.0455321.41001
Örebro114141,26014.044617.1321033.3
Örgryte114141,26014.0347321.433000.0
Öster114141,26014.0752428.633000.0
Östersund314141,26014.0446321.411000.0
Sandvikens IF314141,25714.0734535.70000
Skövde214141,26014.0437642.911000.0
Sundsvall114141,26014.0239214.322000.0
Trelleborg114141,26014.0545428.622000.0
Utsikten114141,26014.0545428.60000
Varberg214141,26014.0437214.30000
Squad Goalkeeping 2024 Superettan Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Brage114141,26014.0446321.411000.0
vs Degerfors114141,26014.025700.022000.0
vs Gefle214141,26014.0653321.411000.0
vs Helsingborg114141,25714.0455535.733000.0
vs Landskrona114141,26014.01310214.3211050.0
vs Oddevold114141,26014.0554428.611000.0
vs Örebro114141,26014.0644535.722000.0
vs Örgryte114141,26014.0743214.322000.0
vs Öster114141,26014.0257321.4311150.0
vs Östersund314141,26014.0644535.722000.0
vs Sandvikens IF314141,26014.0437428.6321033.3
vs Skövde214141,26014.0734642.911000.0
vs Sundsvall114141,26014.0932642.911000.0
vs Trelleborg114141,26014.0545428.60000
vs Utsikten114141,26014.0545428.632010.0
vs Varberg214141,26014.0734321.422000.0

Squad Playing Time 2024 Superettan

Squad Playing Time 2024 Superettan Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
Brage2025.5141,2609010014.0154841054919471.571812+6+0.43
Degerfors2025.7141,2609010014.0154831025219441.862615+11+0.79
Gefle2028.1141,2609010014.0154831054821481.002225-3-0.21
Helsingborg2123.9141,2609010014.015483945817401.431415-1-0.07
Landskrona1923.9141,2609010014.015483955818422.362813+15+1.07
Oddevold2425.9141,2609010014.015482955821391.211519-4-0.29
Örebro2125.4141,2609010014.015483965719411.141618-2-0.14
Örgryte2125.4141,2609010014.015483995519420.932023-3-0.21
Öster1825.3141,2609010014.015483995419441.862411+13+0.93
Östersund2426.1141,2609010014.015482965821391.141519-4-0.29
Sandvikens IF2324.7141,2609010014.015480886421341.712017+3+0.21
Skövde2225.2141,2609010014.015482946021381.07919-10-0.71
Sundsvall2024.7141,2609010014.015480916225360.641125-14-1.00
Trelleborg2325.7141,2609010014.015484985616411.361417-3-0.21
Utsikten2027.5141,2609010014.015480876723301.361615+1+0.07
Varberg2226.1141,2609010014.0154851094418501.071722-5-0.36
Squad Playing Time 2024 Superettan Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs Brage2025.7141,2609010014.015484985519431.141218-6-0.43
vs Degerfors2025.5141,2609010014.015483946023380.791526-11-0.79
vs Gefle2025.3141,2609010014.015483975620421.642522+3+0.21
vs Helsingborg2125.7141,2609010014.015483975618391.211514+1+0.07
vs Landskrona1925.5141,2609010014.015483965722410.431328-15-1.07
vs Oddevold2425.6141,2609010014.015482965721411.431915+4+0.29
vs Örebro2125.7141,2609010014.015483985521431.571816+2+0.14
vs Örgryte2125.5141,2609010014.015483935923361.792320+3+0.21
vs Öster1825.6141,2609010014.015483946020380.791124-13-0.93
vs Östersund2425.6141,2609010014.0154821015220461.571915+4+0.29
vs Sandvikens IF2325.2141,2609010014.015480995518411.071720-3-0.21
vs Skövde2225.7141,2609010014.015482955819401.71199+10+0.71
vs Sundsvall2025.9141,2609010014.015480965920392.142511+14+1.00
vs Trelleborg2325.4141,2609010014.015484975617391.361714+3+0.21
vs Utsikten2025.4141,2609010014.0154801015319441.361516-1-0.07
vs Varberg2225.8141,2609010014.0154851015219451.712217+5+0.36
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Superettan

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Superettan Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
Brage2014.024000
Degerfors2014.034211
Gefle2014.025110
Helsingborg2114.029220
Landskrona1914.025110
Oddevold2414.021100
Örebro2114.033220
Örgryte2114.032000
Öster1814.027110
Östersund2414.023001
Sandvikens IF2314.023210
Skövde2214.028110
Sundsvall2014.024101
Trelleborg2314.027001
Utsikten2014.044001
Varberg2214.037210
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Superettan Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs Brage2014.033110
vs Degerfors2014.027100
vs Gefle2014.028111
vs Helsingborg2114.024101
vs Landskrona1914.031110
vs Oddevold2414.023110
vs Örebro2114.043110
vs Örgryte2114.027220
vs Öster1814.035111
vs Östersund2414.019101
vs Sandvikens IF2314.029100
vs Skövde2214.024110
vs Sundsvall2014.031000
vs Trelleborg2314.030210
vs Utsikten2014.027000
vs Varberg2214.025111

Leaders

Nationalities 2024 Superettan

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.