Regular season

Regular season Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Last 5 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Ath Paranaense641193+6132.177.46.5+0.9+0.15
9,928Pablo, Agustín Canobbio - 2Bento
2Club Crest Bahia641196+3132.178.95.3+3.6+0.60
7,693Everaldo Stum - 3Marcos Felipe
3Club Crest Flamengo632175+2111.837.05.9+1.1+0.18
Nicolás De La Cruz, Pedro - 2Agustín Rossi
4Club Crest Botafogo (RJ)6312127+5101.678.07.0+1.0+0.17
Danilo Barbosa - 3Gatito Fernández, John
5Club Crest São Paulo6312106+4101.678.43.6+4.8+0.81
24,857Luciano - 3Rafael Pires
6Club Crest Cruzeiro531187+1102.005.05.5-0.5-0.10
10,351Rafael Silva, Matheus Pereira - 2Anderson
7Club Crest Atlético Mineiro523093+691.805.83.7+2.1+0.43
19,771Eduardo Vargas - 3Éverson
8Club Crest Red Bull Bragantino623176+191.504.28.4-4.2-0.70
3,155Eduardo Sasha, Vitinho - 2Cleiton Schwengber
9Club Crest Palmeiras622233081.337.04.8+2.2+0.37
9,985Lázaro, Richard Ríos... - 1Wéverton
10Club Crest Internacional421143+171.756.53.3+3.2+0.80
Wesley - 2Sergio Rochet
11Club Crest Fortaleza514054+171.404.44.2+0.1+0.02
11,342Juan Martín Lucero, Tomas Pochettino... - 1João Ricardo Riedi
12Club Crest Grêmio420243+161.503.13.5-0.5-0.11
6,618Franco Cristaldo - 2Agustín Marchesín
13Club Crest Vasco da Gama6204611-561.008.08.9-0.9-0.15
Pablo Vegetti - 3Léo Jardim
14Club Crest Criciúma312062+451.672.53.5-1.0-0.34
Fellipe Mateus - 2Alisson
15Club Crest Juventude412157-251.253.65.8-2.2-0.55
3,739Jean Carlos Vicente - 2Gabriel
16Club Crest Corinthians612335-250.837.35.5+1.8+0.30
14,152Wesley Ribeiro - 2Cássio, Carlos Miguel
17Club Crest Fluminense6123812-450.836.28.4-2.2-0.36
5,882Germán Cano, Lima - 2Fábio
18Club Crest Vitória5014511-610.205.29.0-3.9-0.77
9,203Willian, Wagner... - 1Lucas Arcanjo
19Club Crest Atl Goianiense501428-610.204.55.9-1.4-0.28
Luiz Fernando, Derek - 1Ronaldo
20Club Crest Cuiabá4004010-1000.002.36.5-4.2-1.06
Walter
Regular season Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90
1Club Crest Ath Paranaense330060+693.005.12.4+2.7+0.90311133041.332.34.1-1.8-0.60
2Club Crest Bahia330041+393.003.01.0+2.0+0.68311155041.335.94.4+1.6+0.52
3Club Crest Flamengo320143+162.003.83.3+0.5+0.18312032+151.673.22.7+0.6+0.19
4Club Crest Botafogo (RJ)320173+462.004.44.0+0.4+0.14311154+141.333.63.0+0.6+0.19
5Club Crest São Paulo311133041.333.11.8+1.4+0.46320173+462.005.31.8+3.5+1.16
6Club Crest Cruzeiro220063+363.002.82.3+0.5+0.24311124-241.332.23.2-1.0-0.33
7Club Crest Atlético Mineiro211041+342.002.11.2+0.9+0.46312052+351.673.72.5+1.2+0.41
8Club Crest Red Bull Bragantino321042+272.332.04.2-2.1-0.70302134-120.672.14.2-2.1-0.70
9Club Crest Palmeiras301203-310.333.62.3+1.4+0.46321030+372.333.42.6+0.8+0.27
10Club Crest Internacional211032+142.003.81.0+2.8+1.38210111031.502.72.2+0.5+0.23
11Club Crest Fortaleza303033031.002.91.9+1.0+0.35211021+142.001.52.4-0.9-0.46
12Club Crest Grêmio220030+363.001.71.5+0.2+0.11200213-200.001.42.0-0.7-0.34
13Club Crest Vasco da Gama320146-262.004.54.4+0.1+0.03300325-300.003.64.6-1.0-0.33
14Club Crest Criciúma101011011.000.70.6+0.1+0.14211051+442.001.82.9-1.2-0.58
15Club Crest Juventude211031+242.002.72.2+0.5+0.26201126-410.500.93.6-2.7-1.37
16Club Crest Corinthians312030+351.673.51.8+1.7+0.58300305-500.003.73.70.0+0.01
17Club Crest Fluminense312065+151.674.94.3+0.6+0.18300327-500.001.34.1-2.7-0.90
18Club Crest Vitória301236-310.333.26.1-2.9-0.98200225-300.002.02.9-0.9-0.45
19Club Crest Atl Goianiense300316-500.003.33.4-0.1-0.02201112-110.501.22.5-1.3-0.66
20Club Crest Cuiabá200205-500.000.63.9-3.3-1.65200205-500.001.72.6-0.9-0.46

Squad Standard Stats 2024 Série A

Squad Standard Stats 2024 Série A Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
Ath Paranaense2127.449.86665406.086148001727.47.46.614.0832211.331.002.331.332.331.241.092.331.242.33
Atl Goianiense2226.938.25554505.02242011944.53.73.37.0501490.400.400.800.400.800.910.661.560.751.41
Atlético Mineiro2229.360.05554505.097168111725.85.14.39.4782291.801.403.201.603.001.170.862.031.011.88
Bahia1928.549.86665406.097168111608.98.26.314.5772421.501.172.671.332.501.491.052.541.362.41
Botafogo (RJ)2628.350.86665406.01282011112118.07.25.412.6812252.001.333.331.833.171.330.892.231.202.09
Corinthians2627.450.86665406.03363001707.37.36.013.3962090.500.501.000.501.001.211.002.211.212.21
Criciúma2231.240.33332703.06511600802.52.52.24.723872.001.673.672.003.670.830.751.570.831.57
Cruzeiro2127.953.45554505.086148001315.05.03.08.0762101.601.202.801.602.801.000.611.601.001.60
Cuiabá2528.040.04443604.00000001102.32.31.53.824930.000.000.000.000.000.570.380.960.570.96
Flamengo2228.056.36665406.074116111207.06.25.011.2982331.170.671.831.001.671.170.832.001.041.87
Fluminense2430.658.06665406.077147002206.26.25.311.5961911.171.172.331.172.331.030.881.911.031.91
Fortaleza2130.537.85554505.055105001604.44.43.98.2821441.001.002.001.002.000.870.771.640.871.64
Grêmio2428.049.54443604.0437400913.13.12.35.4641561.000.751.751.001.750.770.581.350.771.35
Internacional2128.253.34443604.04374011406.55.74.310.0751621.000.751.751.001.751.621.082.701.422.50
Juventude2328.749.34443604.055105001523.63.63.26.8601451.251.252.501.252.500.900.811.710.901.71
Palmeiras2226.953.06665406.03142122207.05.84.410.1892280.500.170.670.330.501.170.731.900.961.69
Red Bull Bragantino2624.543.26665406.076137001604.24.22.56.6801751.171.002.171.172.170.690.411.100.691.10
São Paulo2328.260.56665406.0107179111808.47.65.212.8942541.671.172.831.502.671.400.872.271.272.14
Vasco da Gama2428.051.26665406.065116011618.07.25.813.11002351.000.831.831.001.831.340.972.311.202.18
Vitória2528.144.65554505.04264001025.25.23.48.5761640.800.401.200.801.201.030.671.711.031.71
Squad Standard Stats 2024 Série A Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
vs Ath Paranaense2128.250.26665406.03363011516.56.04.810.8962120.500.501.000.501.001.090.791.881.011.80
vs Atl Goianiense2228.161.85554505.08513622805.94.33.57.9822551.601.002.601.202.201.180.711.890.871.58
vs Atlético Mineiro2229.240.05554505.03253002303.73.72.96.6421220.600.401.000.601.000.740.591.330.741.33
vs Bahia1928.150.26665406.064106002215.35.34.09.4952211.000.671.671.001.670.890.671.560.891.56
vs Botafogo (RJ)2628.349.26665406.075126111917.06.24.410.6922301.170.832.001.001.831.170.741.901.041.77
vs Corinthians2628.749.26665406.055105002225.55.54.910.4911780.830.831.670.831.670.910.811.730.911.73
vs Criciúma2228.959.73332703.0224201903.52.72.14.7561600.670.671.330.671.331.160.691.850.891.58
vs Cruzeiro2128.846.65554505.06511600815.55.54.09.6611751.201.002.201.202.201.100.811.911.101.91
vs Cuiabá2527.460.04443604.0107178221216.54.94.69.5652072.501.754.252.003.751.631.142.771.232.38
vs Flamengo2227.243.76665406.055105012025.95.14.39.4621770.830.831.670.831.670.990.721.700.861.57
vs Fluminense2427.342.06665406.012112312002408.48.46.214.6831772.001.833.832.003.831.391.042.431.392.43
vs Fortaleza2127.062.25554505.04484001314.24.23.27.5972060.800.801.600.801.600.850.651.500.851.50
vs Grêmio2427.950.54443604.03253001103.53.53.06.6571640.750.501.250.751.250.890.761.650.891.65
vs Internacional2127.646.84443604.03253001413.33.32.55.8441240.750.501.250.751.250.820.631.450.821.45
vs Juventude2329.050.84443604.074116111005.85.04.09.1481521.751.002.751.502.501.461.002.461.262.26
vs Palmeiras2228.147.06665406.02132012314.84.13.17.1731410.330.170.500.330.500.810.511.320.681.19
vs Red Bull Bragantino2628.656.86665406.066126001108.48.47.515.9962321.001.002.001.002.001.401.252.641.402.64
vs São Paulo2328.239.56665406.05495001833.63.62.56.1641570.830.671.500.831.500.590.421.010.591.01
vs Vasco da Gama2428.048.86665406.0118191100818.98.96.115.01012291.831.333.171.833.171.491.012.501.492.50
vs Vitória2527.955.45554505.01171811001909.09.06.115.1972332.201.403.602.203.601.811.223.031.813.03

Squad Goalkeeping 2024 Série A

Squad Goalkeeping 2024 Série A Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Ath Paranaense1665406.030.50211785.7411466.71010100.0
Atl Goianiense1554505.081.60211371.401400.022000.0
Atlético Mineiro1554505.030.6011872.7230360.00000
Bahia1665406.061.00322681.3411233.30000
Botafogo (RJ)2665406.071.1716962.5312233.311000.0
Corinthians2665406.050.83272281.5123350.00000
Criciúma2332703.020.67151286.7120133.31010100.0
Cruzeiro1554505.071.40181261.1311120.00000
Cuiabá1443604.0102.50241466.700400.022000.0
Flamengo1665406.050.83171270.6321233.31001
Fluminense1665406.0122.00402870.012300.00000
Fortaleza1554505.040.80272385.2140120.00000
Grêmio2443604.030.7510770.0202250.00000
Internacional1443604.030.7512975.0211125.00000
Juventude1443604.071.75171064.7121125.011000.0
Palmeiras1665406.030.50181683.3222466.71001
Red Bull Bragantino2665406.061.00322681.3231116.70000
São Paulo1665406.061.00151060.0312233.30000
Vasco da Gama1665406.0111.83372670.320400.00000
Vitória1554505.0112.20312064.501400.00000
Squad Goalkeeping 2024 Série A Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Ath Paranaense1665406.091.50312371.0114116.70000
vs Atl Goianiense1554505.020.40151386.7410360.01001
vs Atlético Mineiro1554505.091.80251668.0032120.011000.0
vs Bahia1665406.091.50271870.411400.011000.0
vs Botafogo (RJ)2665406.0122.00261457.721300.011000.0
vs Corinthians2665406.030.50272488.9321583.30000
vs Criciúma2332703.062.0014857.102100.00000
vs Cruzeiro1554505.081.60221463.6113120.00000
vs Cuiabá1443604.000.0055100.04004100.00000
vs Flamengo1665406.071.17261976.9123233.311000.0
vs Fluminense1665406.081.33312474.2321116.70000
vs Fortaleza1554505.051.00151066.7041120.00000
vs Grêmio2443604.041.00151173.3202125.00000
vs Internacional1443604.041.00181477.8112125.01001
vs Juventude1443604.051.25181372.212100.00000
vs Palmeiras1665406.030.50211790.5222466.7211050.0
vs Red Bull Bragantino2665406.071.17272074.1132116.70000
vs São Paulo1665406.0101.67302070.0213116.711000.0
vs Vasco da Gama1665406.061.00251876.0402233.31010100.0
vs Vitória1554505.051.00231978.3410120.00000

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2024 Série A

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2024 Série A Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
Ath Paranaense16.0300005.20.22+2.2+0.37407553.3951541.134.44973.551.77645.310.1710.4
Atl Goianiense15.0821007.20.25-0.8-0.16428052.51011851.539.04168.346.08256.140.8012.7
Atlético Mineiro15.0300002.80.26-0.2-0.04214052.51421423.230.12231.831.55223.861.2016.1
Bahia16.0600206.10.20+0.1+0.01337643.41953431.330.83641.730.88256.171.1716.5
Botafogo (RJ)26.0710106.90.37-0.1-0.01327045.71811724.932.54456.843.99733.181.3311.0
Corinthians26.0500005.60.21+0.6+0.10234847.91382822.531.64141.538.07545.340.6712.6
Criciúma23.0200004.00.20+2.0+0.68132944.8511435.332.13432.430.55911.710.3311.1
Cruzeiro15.0700216.50.36+0.5+0.10133043.3932822.629.02437.534.06369.561.2012.8
Cuiabá14.01021109.90.33-0.1-0.03204544.4981532.733.12748.140.06523.120.5013.1
Flamengo16.0500204.70.28-0.3-0.04328836.42063234.033.13847.437.7811113.650.8312.8
Fluminense16.012002012.50.32+0.5+0.08102934.51313117.626.14314.012.89544.271.1713.0
Fortaleza15.0400207.60.29+3.6+0.72196429.7841850.039.83956.444.47911.310.2010.4
Grêmio24.0300204.80.48+1.8+0.45194740.4781443.635.52650.041.658610.300.008.5
Internacional14.0300002.40.20-0.6-0.14164833.3781041.034.33053.341.65635.4102.5017.1
Juventude14.0711106.10.30-0.9-0.2292437.51021919.628.12814.326.459711.941.0012.4
Palmeiras16.0301015.30.29+3.3+0.55258429.81843239.135.93435.337.762812.940.6712.7
Red Bull Bragantino26.0600108.10.26+2.1+0.36359835.71512149.039.14949.039.012475.6132.1714.8
São Paulo16.0600115.00.340.00.00204544.41251625.630.42454.242.06446.320.3313.6
Vasco da Gama16.011002014.30.39+3.3+0.55193850.01052728.630.74617.426.38033.810.1712.2
Vitória15.01100208.70.28-2.3-0.4684916.3851937.633.03943.640.38522.451.0015.2
Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2024 Série A Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
vs Ath Paranaense16.0901119.40.30+1.4+0.24286245.21763529.031.35022.030.284910.710.1710.3
vs Atl Goianiense15.0200003.10.21+1.1+0.22184639.11042027.930.82568.046.77068.651.0013.8
vs Atlético Mineiro15.09110010.00.36+1.0+0.21185036.0851544.736.42744.436.18144.920.409.9
vs Bahia16.09101010.70.36+1.7+0.28184639.11162631.930.23129.026.57134.2122.0017.9
vs Botafogo (RJ)26.01211409.70.34-2.3-0.38245048.01302133.132.84415.921.86769.091.5016.2
vs Corinthians26.0300006.70.25+3.7+0.62308336.11442138.934.25350.937.810398.771.1712.3
vs Criciúma23.0600106.00.440.0+0.0171163.6521119.226.7137.720.82200.010.3312.5
vs Cruzeiro15.0800007.50.34-0.5-0.09347247.21382034.134.33865.849.87845.130.6011.3
vs Cuiabá14.0000001.70.35+1.7+0.44133636.1851527.130.72259.148.84512.230.7512.8
vs Flamengo16.0711007.10.24+0.1+0.02439246.71862633.932.75156.942.89066.761.0014.2
vs Fluminense16.0800118.70.29+1.7+0.29176028.31161738.834.43148.440.18033.830.5013.4
vs Fortaleza15.0500104.90.33-0.1-0.03194839.61521823.730.43534.335.47656.661.2012.6
vs Grêmio24.0400104.30.29+0.3+0.07295058.0981736.732.91973.747.228310.741.0016.2
vs Internacional14.0400104.40.24+0.4+0.09225044.0962233.334.83060.047.57234.200.008.1
vs Juventude14.0500104.30.24-0.7-0.17173745.9931728.032.42839.337.26534.630.7511.9
vs Palmeiras16.0310004.70.15+1.7+0.295011344.21542346.136.76465.647.910743.771.1716.0
vs Red Bull Bragantino26.0700206.90.26-0.1-0.01235641.11543727.931.34429.527.48256.150.8313.3
vs São Paulo16.01010209.70.30-0.3-0.04198322.91462041.136.24156.143.19366.571.1712.4
vs Vasco da Gama16.0600307.30.25+1.3+0.22112839.3901821.129.74619.621.910932.850.8312.9
vs Vitória15.0500216.50.30+2.5+0.5093426.51082325.931.62227.329.97157.020.4014.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Squad Shooting 2024 Série A

Squad Shooting 2024 Série A Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
Ath Paranaense216.08893134.814.835.170.090.2619.34007.47.40.08+0.6+0.6
Atl Goianiense225.02521528.810.403.000.040.1318.00014.53.70.07-2.5-1.7
Atlético Mineiro225.09692434.813.804.800.120.3320.27115.85.10.08+3.2+2.9
Bahia196.09722636.112.004.330.110.3117.62118.98.20.12+0.1-0.2
Botafogo (RJ)266.012672537.311.174.170.160.4419.14118.07.20.11+4.0+3.8
Corinthians266.03942728.715.674.500.030.1119.17007.37.30.08-4.3-4.3
Criciúma223.06321443.810.674.670.190.4319.13002.52.50.08+3.5+3.5
Cruzeiro215.08662233.313.204.400.120.3620.03005.05.00.08+3.0+3.0
Cuiabá254.0028517.97.001.250.000.0019.71002.32.30.08-2.3-2.3
Flamengo226.07862529.114.334.170.070.2420.43117.06.20.070.0-0.2
Fluminense246.07773140.312.835.170.090.2320.02006.26.20.08+0.8+0.8
Fortaleza215.05641523.412.803.000.080.3318.63004.44.40.07+0.6+0.6
Grêmio244.04331545.58.253.750.120.2717.42003.13.10.09+0.9+0.9
Internacional214.04631828.615.754.500.060.2216.01016.55.70.09-2.5-1.7
Juventude234.05581831.014.504.500.090.2822.01003.63.60.06+1.4+1.4
Palmeiras226.03911920.915.173.170.020.1121.28127.05.80.06-4.0-3.8
Red Bull Bragantino266.07862731.414.334.500.080.2621.34004.24.20.05+2.8+2.8
São Paulo236.010932931.215.504.830.100.3118.00118.47.60.08+1.6+1.4
Vasco da Gama246.06932425.815.504.000.060.2517.22018.07.20.08-2.0-1.2
Vitória255.04522344.210.404.600.080.1720.51005.25.20.10-1.2-1.2
Squad Shooting 2024 Série A Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
vs Ath Paranaense216.03792025.313.173.330.040.1519.44016.56.00.08-3.5-3.0
vs Atl Goianiense225.08791924.115.803.800.080.3218.52225.94.30.06+2.1+1.7
vs Atlético Mineiro225.03441125.08.802.200.070.2720.56003.73.70.08-0.7-0.7
vs Bahia196.06733243.812.175.330.080.1919.33005.35.30.08+0.7+0.7
vs Botafogo (RJ)266.07731520.512.172.500.080.4019.53117.06.20.090.0-0.2
vs Corinthians266.05772735.112.834.500.060.1922.03005.55.50.07-0.5-0.5
vs Criciúma223.02571424.619.004.670.040.1421.93013.52.70.05-1.5-0.7
vs Cruzeiro215.06541833.310.803.600.110.3318.53005.55.50.10+0.5+0.5
vs Cuiabá254.010522242.313.005.500.150.3618.02226.54.90.10+3.5+3.1
vs Flamengo226.05721723.612.002.830.070.2919.63015.95.10.08-0.9-0.1
vs Fluminense246.0121004040.016.676.670.120.3018.22008.48.40.08+3.6+3.6
vs Fortaleza215.04672740.313.405.400.060.1519.03004.24.20.06-0.2-0.2
vs Grêmio244.03471021.311.752.500.060.3018.10003.53.50.08-0.5-0.5
vs Internacional214.03441227.311.003.000.070.2517.51003.33.30.08-0.3-0.3
vs Juventude234.07541629.613.504.000.110.3818.23115.85.00.10+1.2+1.0
vs Palmeiras226.02601830.010.003.000.030.1120.32014.84.10.07-2.8-2.1
vs Red Bull Bragantino266.061033231.117.175.330.060.1918.62008.48.40.08-2.4-2.4
vs São Paulo236.05491530.68.172.500.100.3321.12003.63.60.07+1.4+1.4
vs Vasco da Gama246.011933739.815.506.170.120.3018.86008.98.90.10+2.1+2.1
vs Vitória255.011883135.217.606.200.130.3519.45009.09.00.11+2.0+2.0

Squad Passing 2024 Série A

Squad Passing 2024 Série A Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
Ath Paranaense216.02179274079.54013714493925104988.2968112186.424042756.266.67.0-0.6671875415221
Atl Goianiense225.01295176273.5255911091450158885.257670981.218836451.623.32.3-1.343113209149
Atlético Mineiro225.02474292084.744962143631024111891.61115123190.627140167.674.35.5+2.7542064814229
Bahia196.02492302582.442016159431181129391.31039121285.719835056.676.35.4+0.7591875713242
Botafogo (RJ)266.02387286383.44361416181975110388.41078118391.126440665.085.45.5+2.6561814010225
Corinthians266.02193277779.04009614478903104886.21001115986.423641257.336.06.1-3.0691684718209
Criciúma223.01007122782.117990758145650490.539043489.912219861.652.22.1+2.8269514387
Cruzeiro215.01990244181.5356831252289199789.485098486.421534861.863.03.9+3.046212429210
Cuiabá254.01258156480.423272847752558989.156564687.514625158.201.51.4-1.5147419793
Flamengo226.02340291780.241574145491059119688.5970111886.825544856.945.06.1-1.0661935413233
Fluminense246.02729325283.942118136761461158492.2969110787.518133753.775.33.7+1.7581652711191
Fortaleza215.01234172571.523497992150661482.453567079.917334849.753.93.4+1.152126237144
Grêmio244.01696204483.029422959271479489.979889489.312924153.532.32.5+0.729134210156
Internacional214.01628202680.429589978566674789.274986586.617030955.034.35.2-1.3511473711162
Juventude234.01493188279.327274943959769985.469780187.016327559.353.22.7+1.847123279145
Palmeiras226.02050261978.3385301437683295387.3945108687.023645651.814.44.8-3.4571793414228
Red Bull Bragantino266.01544221869.6293021163463179479.566284878.120541948.962.53.1+3.555139377175
São Paulo236.02932346484.652204165611230133492.21372152190.226341962.875.25.2+1.8712354718254
Vasco da Gama246.02452298682.144570158551041115690.11053119987.829644267.055.86.6-0.8672175227235
Vitória255.01638206579.3277581007373180690.773585985.612526946.523.43.1-1.4391052211164
Squad Passing 2024 Série A Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
vs Ath Paranaense216.02145268579.9396951468483295687.01030117787.523541157.234.84.4-1.8621624012212
vs Atl Goianiense225.02366285283.04336013669963106890.21065121287.926941165.553.54.8+1.5612275016255
vs Atlético Mineiro225.01527193079.126355989071680189.459569985.116330952.822.92.3-0.926136244122
vs Bahia196.02501303582.442091136201146125891.11036118387.621738157.044.03.20.051200267221
vs Botafogo (RJ)266.02229275281.03979114527963109488.0979112587.023137761.354.44.2+0.651213439230
vs Corinthians266.02101271177.53589812747986113387.0856102083.919639849.254.93.7+0.164136225178
vs Criciúma223.01548183084.627186845768474591.865071690.816524567.322.12.7-0.1431433414160
vs Cruzeiro215.01735216680.1335771283268377388.479890987.822637660.154.03.8+1.0391392711175
vs Cuiabá254.02026236085.8383871180077484391.8984106792.223635067.474.65.6+2.4442004310207
vs Flamengo226.01741228476.2327571273770582185.979194783.520438652.854.35.2+0.7541223916177
vs Fluminense246.01818235077.4324931163177389886.178292484.620035855.9116.25.7+4.8781454815177
vs Fortaleza215.02342285282.141840144351009114788.01065120688.321735960.443.24.0+0.8461733815206
vs Grêmio244.01716209581.9299601043876185988.676286987.715225459.823.03.3-1.0341153312164
vs Internacional214.01327171777.3250761024553561387.358970683.416930954.722.53.0-0.527109239124
vs Juventude234.01572194081.0285471112467576388.569077888.717829061.444.04.80.041130339152
vs Palmeiras226.01780232576.6321051347280691688.073587384.219440048.513.13.7-2.147103358141
vs Red Bull Bragantino266.02274292677.741406159621010116686.6955113384.326847356.767.58.4-1.5821885521232
vs São Paulo236.01708223176.6305731128976686888.270684483.619238450.042.52.1+1.538124246157
vs Vasco da Gama246.02356286682.239967142211063117390.61022116387.918132855.286.15.7+1.9732054113229
vs Vitória255.02199261084.33813512633999107193.3977109689.118332157.076.14.9+0.9652164414233

Squad Pass Types 2024 Série A

Squad Pass Types 2024 Série A Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
Ath Paranaense216.02740247225866614102102321211121791044
Atl Goianiense225.0176215262276201793902171301295930
Atlético Mineiro225.02920269721459231108893614512474957
Bahia196.0302527192941146278710725313024921250
Botafogo (RJ)266.02863260025470714849829141122387964
Corinthians266.0277724473229741813213835101932193859
Criciúma223.01227108613644210304761401007532
Cruzeiro215.0244122302035611599813081501990854
Cuiabá254.01564139616357175452137501258536
Flamengo226.0291726162951064101199743181212340664
Fluminense246.03252292532211243610211534121102729560
Fortaleza215.017251493222623119478341115212341049
Grêmio244.020441857184495104885172411696339
Internacional214.0202618291916621483642413511628624
Juventude234.018821677198670108274189801493750
Palmeiras226.0261923262787912412711840268020501543
Red Bull Bragantino266.0221819073067232110213934151301544561
São Paulo236.0346431712798852312411936620029321455
Vasco da Gama246.0298626962787321814011230521024521266
Vitória255.020651814243700591102168401638851
Squad Pass Types 2024 Série A Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
vs Ath Paranaense216.0268524042749431299863011912145757
vs Atl Goianiense225.02852264220363422104753314812366747
vs Atlético Mineiro225.019301702224793116688164901527437
vs Bahia196.030352747266767219912123147125012247
vs Botafogo (RJ)266.0275224492919411713110233718122291250
vs Corinthians266.027112406296847228911238141012101962
vs Criciúma223.018301701123280187655186611548634
vs Cruzeiro215.0216619252406632791100239801735164
vs Cuiabá254.0236021941623542485752612302026442
vs Flamengo226.0228419842918011310512028111211741944
vs Fluminense246.02350204928686313124115401218118181562
vs Fortaleza215.0285225892577141810710536102312342655
vs Grêmio244.02095193216045386775133801716347
vs Internacional214.0171715022047411161781438013271129
vs Juventude234.0194017361955611473841851111572951
vs Palmeiras226.02325201829910711479912811811780852
vs Red Bull Bragantino266.02926259431994425151123451716122741352
vs São Paulo236.022311946280892198210628111201708556
vs Vasco da Gama246.028662564295934121071192581002356758
vs Vitória255.026102400202552141057738191302199842

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2024 Série A

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2024 Série A Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
Ath Paranaense216.016527.501261176114152.50912120
Atl Goianiense225.010320.606817477040.80211000
Atlético Mineiro225.013326.60941359111163.201210120
Bahia196.013222.00911371092162.67913300
Botafogo (RJ)266.011819.6777168971193.17833320
Corinthians266.016527.50112228912250.83012011
Criciúma223.05919.673687260113.67702110
Cruzeiro215.012124.209584554142.801201100
Cuiabá254.04711.75318125000.00000000
Flamengo226.015525.8312279773132.17702121
Fluminense246.013522.50104114853122.001010001
Fortaleza215.011422.807616678191.80711000
Grêmio244.06115.25487213071.75520000
Internacional214.011428.508912553071.75510010
Juventude234.010325.75819343392.25610002
Palmeiras226.015926.5010219121015161.00401010
Red Bull Bragantino266.014524.1797151011102122.00522210
São Paulo236.016928.1711517141553162.671013110
Vasco da Gama246.017328.83129169964122.00921000
Vitória255.09719.40629676761.20020400
Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2024 Série A Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
vs Ath Paranaense216.014624.3311512855161.00510000
vs Atl Goianiense225.014729.401051771161163.201111030
vs Atlético Mineiro225.07715.405083310351.00301010
vs Bahia196.012621.00831212973101.67320311
vs Botafogo (RJ)266.013322.1799117790101.67512200
vs Corinthians266.014223.67109135663101.67701002
vs Criciúma223.010635.33819364341.33300001
vs Cruzeiro215.010120.2065144882102.00621100
vs Cuiabá254.010325.757894381184.50922140
vs Flamengo226.013121.8388154139291.50621000
vs Fluminense246.016828.0011321111283193.17933121
vs Fortaleza215.011823.608116658271.40311200
vs Grêmio244.08320.75597672261.50312000
vs Internacional214.07719.25508458261.50312000
vs Juventude234.09523.7560137762123.00702120
vs Palmeiras226.011519.1778146310430.50200010
vs Red Bull Bragantino266.018831.3314020511102111.831010000
vs São Paulo236.08714.50627925281.33411200
vs Vasco da Gama246.016727.831231610882183.001212300
vs Vitória255.015831.6011612101271214.201612200

Squad Defensive Actions 2024 Série A

Squad Defensive Actions 2024 Série A Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
Ath Paranaense216.09368424011448452.440721854491421210
Atl Goianiense225.0613231264246338.13965303531921300
Atlético Mineiro225.010556394818456965.22448153353158720
Bahia196.010162394715379439.457511140591601241
Botafogo (RJ)266.0886243387529455.342642341461341471
Corinthians266.06841263111329434.062792554591271123
Criciúma223.0372025102185433.3364920292360851
Cruzeiro215.09156324316376556.92860124831122882
Cuiabá254.0544036126356653.0314110313690891
Flamengo226.09466433714407751.937592831481421140
Fluminense246.09057314019439047.847762551441341084
Fortaleza215.0976156392399341.954611447391361012
Grêmio244.0572726265276640.9395714433895732
Internacional214.07655234013336253.22935102530106720
Juventude234.0764229425265944.13358124636112660
Palmeiras226.0985534577398844.34962174553151721
Red Bull Bragantino266.0112655840145710952.352652639411531570
São Paulo236.01006451418399341.95468145454154982
Vasco da Gama246.0121815851125812646.068671651561771162
Vitória255.0825048277276144.33462273536118980
Squad Defensive Actions 2024 Série A Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
vs Ath Paranaense216.0875539408358043.845541935541411251
vs Atl Goianiense225.0684830326386855.93039182130981050
vs Atlético Mineiro225.07746363110427754.535682246431201071
vs Bahia196.011369464522488655.83862184462175882
vs Botafogo (RJ)266.09954395010286642.43867125555154932
vs Corinthians266.09964453717469647.950742549471461222
vs Criciúma223.0663916419285749.129334292389340
vs Cruzeiro215.0754141313266838.242732548441191031
vs Cuiabá254.0543624246224450.022376313084520
vs Flamengo226.08142383584310341.760792455481291522
vs Fluminense246.0143876062217714752.470711853602031062
vs Fortaleza215.0805336359337544.04257213629109950
vs Grêmio244.0845545345407454.1344253722106820
vs Internacional214.0473227173204643.5263716214289900
vs Juventude234.05839252310297041.4416618483795742
vs Palmeiras226.0996949419489550.547592534441431471
vs Red Bull Bragantino266.08958423894410342.759742252731621391
vs São Paulo236.0834642365369139.655733043431261172
vs Vasco da Gama246.0875152278358740.252822953481351331
vs Vitória255.011276385618347445.94052104228140792

Squad Possession 2024 Série A

Squad Possession 2024 Série A Table
Touches Take-Ons Carries Receiving
Squad # Pl Poss 90s Touches Def Pen Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Att Pen Live Att Succ Succ% Tkld Tkld% Carries TotDist PrgDist PrgC 1/3 CPA Mis Dis Rec PrgR
Ath Paranaense2149.86.0336332090715958991193363924548.93538.018899476483483781679522158218
Atl Goianiense2238.25.023053138191030484652304713042.33853.51166607428815047972301283146
Atlético Mineiro2260.05.03449286100615878761103448823542.74251.220279763473778751957352456228
Bahia1949.86.03651351119316468441083650923841.34852.220669817482577681481642476240
Botafogo (RJ)2650.86.03501408114217196711073500703854.32840.020049158444181571797712359224
Corinthians2650.86.034343141064166773212534341015049.54645.517909127471796641481532179206
Criciúma2240.33.01616225654660313411616572950.92849.185636011529232485538100487
Cruzeiro2153.45.0292322470114238211002923724258.32636.117368584456276721563491967206
Cuiabá2540.04.01973252755938298441973522242.32242.397950812270242836132124593
Flamengo2256.36.035453811072163287115635441196050.44336.1190910518544198883874382311232
Fluminense2458.06.03940460140916828908639401637042.97646.6200410574546196762392662710188
Fortaleza2137.85.022922707481054529882292854249.43338.810716584342982482781471226141
Grêmio2449.54.024791966041336563602479763444.74052.612136857340664491673441686156
Internacional2153.34.024461966271208638782445552647.32036.414007565413875531170271603158
Juventude2349.34.023292588061052489682329794151.92936.71137659532316032756281478144
Palmeiras2253.06.0324630490116057759432441024746.14847.1182410471537289851496512021222
Red Bull Bragantino2643.26.02933378889132275511629331075955.14441.113927625409480612189461520169
São Paulo2360.56.04072299111420579361494071985556.13636.7236910684519994921974472909251
Vasco da Gama2451.26.03646350114317218331303645905257.83538.91937105395418100791892522430234
Vitória2544.65.025462968431271461612546834149.43441.014468214408276601748781620161
Squad Possession 2024 Série A Table
Touches Take-Ons Carries Receiving
Squad # Pl Poss 90s Touches Def Pen Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Att Pen Live Att Succ Succ% Tkld Tkld% Carries TotDist PrgDist PrgC 1/3 CPA Mis Dis Rec PrgR
vs Ath Paranaense2150.26.03341405119915276601063340944042.64446.8170110298569796622198492121211
vs Atl Goianiense2261.85.0334425678016699191093342663959.12436.419829857506482841067372347254
vs Atlético Mineiro2240.05.025222797921194556622522772431.24558.41259622628244248789601511121
vs Bahia1950.26.036282959681971721833628995757.63737.4217411255595295671383652479219
vs Botafogo (RJ)2649.26.03341317939162679812633401074239.35248.617819425463892622673362210226
vs Corinthians2649.26.03360391115014567888833601056259.03230.516709058482591732278352087177
vs Criciúma2259.73.021561294991066604742155583662.11831.011776588318256431043191538160
vs Cruzeiro2146.65.0268435910001169543812684682841.23754.415607695329061521865541715172
vs Cuiabá2560.04.027401886001361800832738703144.33550.014546915346665511257192004203
vs Flamengo2243.76.0295244511161246624962951883742.04045.515117728367562591487541719172
vs Fluminense2442.06.0304230295013128141413042964749.04344.815747846372383702491471796174
vs Fortaleza2162.25.033773029241780709973377975455.73940.2204910180520597761068582318203
vs Grêmio2450.54.025262027501251554752526703955.72738.61484733835935750764301699162
vs Internacional2146.84.02149250761993419522149732939.73345.21169613728024445460431315120
vs Juventude2350.84.023722347791107499832371623353.22641.912635543259148371054501564150
vs Palmeiras2247.06.0294741011161372504882946965052.13940.614437866388273552283591758139
vs Red Bull Bragantino2656.86.036793971304151190316336791205243.35747.518799882531696653193542249228
vs São Paulo2339.56.02829368101013035456328291005454.03838.013547274364364531678611687153
vs Vasco da Gama2448.86.035543391013169089311835541376849.65842.31986105525458101983083632342228
vs Vitória2555.45.0314621374716018251173146633454.02742.917459244524197861977552182232

Squad Playing Time 2024 Série A

Squad Playing Time 2024 Série A Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success Team Success (xG)
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 onxG onxGA xG+/- xG+/-90
Ath Paranaense2127.46540901006.06677362928432.1793+6+1.007.46.5+0.9+0.15
Atl Goianiense2226.95450901005.05580312121310.2028-6-1.204.55.9-1.4-0.28
Atlético Mineiro2229.35450901005.05579292422351.8093+6+1.205.83.7+2.1+0.43
Bahia1928.56540901006.06682372918432.1796+3+0.508.95.3+3.6+0.60
Botafogo (RJ)2628.36540901006.06676353129401.67127+5+0.838.07.0+1.0+0.17
Corinthians2627.46540901006.06680383022410.8335-2-0.337.35.5+1.8+0.30
Criciúma2231.23270901003.03383181516211.6762+4+1.332.53.5-1.0-0.34
Cruzeiro2127.95450901005.05581282619342.0087+1+0.205.05.5-0.5-0.10
Cuiabá2528.04360901004.04478242124270.00010-10-2.502.36.5-4.2-1.06
Flamengo2228.06540901006.06682422423481.8375+2+0.337.05.9+1.1+0.18
Fluminense2430.66540901006.06680382823420.83812-4-0.676.28.4-2.2-0.36
Fortaleza2130.55450901005.05581302520331.4054+1+0.204.44.2+0.1+0.02
Grêmio2428.04360901004.04478232126261.5043+1+0.253.13.5-0.5-0.11
Internacional2128.24360901004.04480251923281.7543+1+0.256.53.3+3.2+0.80
Juventude2328.74360901004.04479241824291.2557-2-0.503.65.8-2.2-0.55
Palmeiras2226.96540901006.06680363022421.333300.007.04.8+2.2+0.37
Red Bull Bragantino2624.56540901006.06677363028421.5076+1+0.174.28.4-4.2-0.70
São Paulo2328.26540901006.06681392723451.67106+4+0.678.43.6+4.8+0.81
Vasco da Gama2428.06540901006.06677363026421.00611-5-0.838.08.9-0.9-0.15
Vitória2528.15450901005.05576282528350.20511-6-1.205.29.0-3.9-0.77
Squad Playing Time 2024 Série A Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success Team Success (xG)
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 onxG onxGA xG+/- xG+/-90
vs Ath Paranaense2128.26540901006.06677372922420.6739-6-1.006.57.4-0.9-0.15
vs Atl Goianiense2228.15450901005.05580312418362.6082+6+1.205.94.5+1.4+0.28
vs Atlético Mineiro2229.25450901005.05579302524330.6039-6-1.203.75.8-2.1-0.43
vs Bahia1928.16540901006.06682363028410.6769-3-0.505.38.9-3.6-0.60
vs Botafogo (RJ)2628.36540901006.06676353022391.17712-5-0.837.08.0-1.0-0.17
vs Corinthians2628.76540901006.06680362818441.8353+2+0.335.57.3-1.8-0.30
vs Criciúma2228.93270901003.03383191433210.6726-4-1.333.52.5+1.0+0.34
vs Cruzeiro2128.85450901005.05581302523330.8078-1-0.205.55.0+0.5+0.10
vs Cuiabá2527.44360901004.04478222119263.00100+10+2.506.52.3+4.2+1.06
vs Flamengo2227.26540901006.06682352923410.8357-2-0.335.97.0-1.1-0.18
vs Fluminense2427.36540901006.06680373024421.83128+4+0.678.46.2+2.2+0.36
vs Fortaleza2127.05450901005.05581292523350.8045-1-0.204.24.4-0.1-0.02
vs Grêmio2427.94360901004.04478242025281.5034-1-0.253.53.1+0.5+0.11
vs Internacional2127.64360901004.04480271720281.0034-1-0.253.36.5-3.2-0.80
vs Juventude2329.04360901004.04479252025281.2575+2+0.505.83.6+2.2+0.55
vs Palmeiras2228.16540901006.06680392623461.333300.004.87.0-2.2-0.37
vs Red Bull Bragantino2628.66540901006.06677392722441.0067-1-0.178.44.2+4.2+0.70
vs São Paulo2328.26540901006.06681352928421.17610-4-0.673.68.4-4.8-0.81
vs Vasco da Gama2428.06540901006.06677362930432.00116+5+0.838.98.0+0.9+0.15
vs Vitória2527.95450901005.05576312521352.60115+6+1.209.05.2+3.9+0.77

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Série A

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Série A Table
Performance Aerial Duels
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG Recov Won Lost Won%
Ath Paranaense216.0172290591010249680102571058555.3
Atl Goianiense225.0194161569933132120203829546.3
Atlético Mineiro225.01722766491085356100210775657.9
Bahia196.01600688712875962000253767052.1
Botafogo (RJ)266.0211090589844662110250697747.3
Corinthians266.01700819281325941000254907554.5
Criciúma223.080028385302320010130413454.7
Cruzeiro215.0131161568993156001205706053.8
Cuiabá254.0110035515543640020134405044.4
Flamengo226.012007910061194866110251859846.4
Fluminense246.02200859251024457000257568041.2
Fortaleza215.01600655710943961000222699841.3
Grêmio244.091042463483827000168505348.5
Internacional214.0140070556833055100190776952.7
Juventude234.0152253567823642010185435444.3
Palmeiras226.0220097821512753552112551008753.5
Red Bull Bragantino266.0160092605102416500026911013844.4
São Paulo236.018007680141245464101281986460.5
Vasco da Gama246.0161085671214056811002691077857.8
Vitória255.0102052638913650000214527241.9
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Série A Table
Performance Aerial Duels
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG Recov Won Lost Won%
vs Ath Paranaense216.01510639079954551012408510544.7
vs Atl Goianiense225.0800575871043048210237958353.4
vs Atlético Mineiro225.0230065714664346010197567742.1
vs Bahia196.02210966322996269010275707747.6
vs Botafogo (RJ)266.019116285121315554010229776952.7
vs Corinthians266.0222295809894764000262759045.5
vs Criciúma223.090040266762339100135344145.3
vs Cruzeiro215.081058551914441000174607046.2
vs Cuiabá254.0121154354853036200169504055.6
vs Flamengo226.020201027591054842110239988553.6
vs Fluminense246.024009980151246087001273805658.8
vs Fortaleza215.01311596261072953000216986958.7
vs Grêmio244.0110047403672255000176535051.5
vs Internacional214.01411586711614232010167697747.3
vs Juventude234.0100060529733739100191544355.7
vs Palmeiras226.0231184878794469120250899648.1
vs Red Bull Bragantino266.01100648813151735800026913711055.5
vs São Paulo236.0183188735824346010248639839.1
vs Vasco da Gama246.08107083710748510102797810742.2
vs Vitória255.01900654981052876001231765060.3

Leaders