League Summary

Série B

Série B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Cruzeiro3823965726+31782.0541,037Edu - 11Rafael CabralPromoted
2Club Crest Grêmio38171475026+24651.7123,476Diego Souza - 14BrennoPromoted
3Club Crest Bahia381711104329+14621.6330,161Matheus Davó - 9Danilo FernandesPromoted
4Club Crest Vasco da Gama381711104836+12621.6323,648Raniel - 10Thiago RodriguesPromoted
5Club Crest Sampaio Corrêa381610124842+6581.536,043Gabriel Poveda - 19Luiz Daniel
6Club Crest Ituano381512114234+8571.502,718Rafael Elias - 10Pegorari
7Club Crest Sport Recife381512113731+6571.5013,963Vágner Love - 7Mailson
8Club Crest Criciúma381414104331+12561.4711,268Hygor - 10Gustavo
9Club Crest Londrina381411133637-1531.392,465Douglas Coutinho - 7Matheus Nogueira da Silva
10Club Crest Guarani381312133336-3511.345,937Yuri Jonathan - 7Maurício Kozlinski
11Club Crest CRB381311143543-8501.325,750Anselmo Ramon - 9Diogo Silva
12Club Crest Ponte Preta381213133436-2491.294,469Lucca - 15Caíque França
13Club Crest Vila Nova3892092831-3471.244,621Neto Pessoa - 6Tony Batista
14Club Crest Chapecoense381112153739-2451.184,653Pedro Perotti - 6Saulo
15Club Crest Tombense Futebol Clube381015133847-9451.181,333Ciel - 10Felipe Garcia
16Club Crest Grêmio Novorizontino381111164449-5441.161,682Ronaldo - 9Lucas Frigeri
17Club Crest CSA38915142937-8421.117,944Rodrigo Rodrigues - 9Marcelo CarnéRelegated
18Club Crest Brusque Futebol Clube38810202138-17340.892,605Diego Jardel, Wallace Reis... - 3JordanRelegated
19Club Crest Operário38713183153-22340.893,641Paulo Sérgio - 5VanderleiRelegated
20Club Crest Náutico3886243265-33300.797,421Geuvânio - 4Lucas PerriRelegated
Série B Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
1Club Crest Cruzeiro191531328+24482.53198652518+7301.58
2Club Crest Grêmio1914323710+27452.371931151316-3201.05
3Club Crest Bahia1912522911+18412.16195681418-4211.11
4Club Crest Vasco da Gama1912613210+22422.21195591626-10201.05
5Club Crest Sampaio Corrêa1914413715+22462.421926111127-16120.63
6Club Crest Ituano1910632310+13361.89195681924-5211.11
7Club Crest Sport Recife191351298+21442.32192710823-15130.68
8Club Crest Criciúma191153269+17382.00193971722-5180.95
9Club Crest Londrina198742319+4311.63196491318-5221.16
10Club Crest Guarani199641612+4331.74194691724-7180.95
11Club Crest CRB198832115+6321.681953111428-14180.95
12Club Crest Ponte Preta198741913+6311.63194691523-8180.95
13Club Crest Vila Nova196112139+4291.53193971522-7180.95
14Club Crest Chapecoense197662321+2271.42194691418-4180.95
15Club Crest Tombense Futebol Clube199912413+11361.891916121434-2090.47
16Club Crest Grêmio Novorizontino198652821+7301.581935111628-12140.74
17Club Crest CSA197841914+5291.531927101023-13130.68
18Club Crest Brusque Futebol Clube196671415-1241.26192413723-16100.53
19Club Crest Operário196671819-1241.261917111334-21100.53
20Club Crest Náutico196492427-3221.16192215838-3080.42

Squad Standard Stats 2022 Série B

Squad Standard Stats 2022 Série B Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
Bahia3725.950.7384183,42038.042256738448281.110.661.761.001.66
Brusque Futebol Clube4029.651.6384183,42038.020143416498650.530.370.890.420.79
Chapecoense4027.350.0384183,42038.034286233139650.890.741.630.871.61
CRB3628.950.9384183,42038.035256030569750.920.661.580.791.45
Criciúma3829.149.3384183,42038.040266637348731.050.681.740.971.66
Cruzeiro4526.462.2384183,42038.053449751228071.391.162.551.342.50
CSA4428.747.6384183,42038.029184725448970.760.471.240.661.13
Grêmio3827.350.7384183,42038.049307943677131.290.792.081.131.92
Grêmio Novorizontino3528.150.5384183,42038.043297239459841.130.761.891.031.79
Guarani4126.550.8384183,42038.032225428469540.840.581.420.741.32
Ituano3628.343.7384183,42038.042297140249451.110.761.871.051.82
Londrina4227.545.1384183,42038.035235831468160.920.611.530.821.42
Náutico5026.849.7384183,42038.030174728239890.790.451.240.741.18
Operário4730.349.4384183,42038.030184826448030.790.471.260.681.16
Ponte Preta4825.352.7384183,42038.0342054295612160.890.531.420.761.29
Sampaio Corrêa3728.644.0384183,42038.047378441676911.240.972.211.082.05
Sport Recife3727.855.1384183,42038.0372360361182100.970.611.580.951.55
Tombense Futebol Clube3928.448.4384183,42038.038236131778111.000.611.610.821.42
Vasco da Gama4227.450.7384183,42038.0462672406610241.210.681.891.051.74
Vila Nova4129.047.9384183,42038.028164422678330.740.421.160.581.00
Squad Standard Stats 2022 Série B Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs Bahia3728.249.3384183,42038.028214926228580.740.551.290.681.24
vs Brusque Futebol Clube4027.848.4384183,42038.037236033448240.970.611.580.871.47
vs Chapecoense4027.950.0384183,42038.038256333558391.000.661.660.871.53
vs CRB3627.649.1384183,42038.040256532898441.050.661.710.841.50
vs Criciúma3827.750.7384183,42038.030205027359250.790.531.320.711.24
vs Cruzeiro4528.037.8384183,42038.026184425137960.680.471.160.661.13
vs CSA4428.052.4384183,42038.036276335127570.950.711.660.921.63
vs Grêmio3827.849.3384183,42038.025174221449530.660.451.110.551.00
vs Grêmio Novorizontino3527.649.5384183,42038.0493483472310241.290.892.181.242.13
vs Guarani4127.949.2384183,42038.036215730669060.950.551.500.791.34
vs Ituano3628.156.3384183,42038.033205328568350.870.531.390.741.26
vs Londrina4228.054.9384183,42038.035245932359350.920.631.550.841.47
vs Náutico5027.750.3384183,42038.0654310858799831.711.132.841.532.66
vs Operário4727.950.6384183,42038.053368948568771.390.952.341.262.21
vs Ponte Preta4827.847.3384183,42038.035276232359340.920.711.630.841.55
vs Sampaio Corrêa3727.856.0384183,42038.040286835587721.050.741.790.921.66
vs Sport Recife3728.044.9384183,42038.030194926459330.790.501.290.681.18
vs Tombense Futebol Clube3927.751.6384183,42038.046297538898551.210.761.971.001.76
vs Vasco da Gama4228.049.3384183,42038.034235734019620.890.611.500.891.50
vs Vila Nova4127.952.1384183,42038.0281341244410070.740.341.080.630.97

Squad Goalkeeping 2022 Série B

Squad Goalkeeping 2022 Série B Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Bahia238383,42038.0290.761168776.71711101436.822000.0
Brusque Futebol Clube338383,42038.0381.0014110675.9810201231.644000.0
Chapecoense238383,42038.0391.031299573.61112151436.855000.0
CRB238383,42038.0431.1315311977.1131114923.7981011.1
Criciúma238383,42038.0310.8213310778.91414101334.2532040.0
Cruzeiro238383,42038.0240.631078478.523961744.731020.0
CSA338383,41838.0340.9015812479.1915141436.821010.0
Grêmio338383,42038.0260.68997777.8171471847.444000.0
Grêmio Novorizontino438383,42038.0491.2915310769.31111161026.3321033.3
Guarani438383,42038.0360.9514611679.51312131642.166000.0
Ituano438383,42038.0340.891289977.31512111539.5651016.7
Londrina338383,42038.0330.8713610777.91411131026.3531125.0
Náutico538383,41738.0651.7117712167.28624410.5972022.2
Operário438383,42038.0501.3217012573.5713181231.6651016.7
Ponte Preta338383,41938.0360.951289674.21213131642.1531125.0
Sampaio Corrêa438383,42038.0421.1114611174.7161012923.7853037.5
Sport Recife438383,42038.0310.821239778.01512111847.4541020.0
Tombense Futebol Clube238383,42038.0471.2414811073.61015131128.9981011.1
Vasco da Gama338383,42038.0360.9515812377.21711101642.11010100.0
Vila Nova338383,41838.0310.8213410679.992091539.544000.0
Squad Goalkeeping 2022 Série B Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Bahia238383,42038.0391.0314010575.01011171128.944000.0
vs Brusque Futebol Clube338383,41938.0210.5515113688.7201082257.9943242.9
vs Chapecoense238383,41938.0370.9714010574.31512111436.8312066.7
vs CRB238383,42038.0350.921158573.91411131436.865010.0
vs Criciúma238383,42038.0431.1315311473.91014141128.9431025.0
vs Cruzeiro238383,41938.0541.4216911769.26923615.822000.0
vs CSA338383,42038.0270.7113611383.1141591642.144000.0
vs Grêmio338383,42038.0501.3217112774.3714171334.276010.0
vs Grêmio Novorizontino438383,42038.0411.0814911275.21611111128.9541020.0
vs Guarani438383,42038.0330.8715312581.01312131128.9642033.3
vs Ituano438383,41838.0421.1114510672.41112151026.3421133.3
vs Londrina338383,42038.0360.951289875.01311141436.8642033.3
vs Náutico538383,42038.0320.8414311379.024681744.7321033.3
vs Operário438383,42038.0310.821178976.9181371744.744000.0
vs Ponte Preta338383,42038.0340.891259676.81313121231.6651016.7
vs Sampaio Corrêa438383,42038.0481.2614310270.61210161231.6761014.3
vs Sport Recife438383,42038.0370.971339772.91112151539.511000.0
vs Tombense Futebol Clube238383,41738.0381.001128072.31315101231.677000.0
vs Vasco da Gama338383,42038.0481.261318967.91011171026.366000.0
vs Vila Nova338383,42038.0280.7412910882.992091539.5761014.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Squad Shooting 2022 Série B

Squad Shooting 2022 Série B Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
Bahia3738.04253414226.614.053.740.070.2744
Brusque Futebol Clube4038.02052216130.813.744.240.030.1049
Chapecoense4038.03453414326.814.053.760.060.2313
CRB3638.03539312030.510.343.160.080.2556
Criciúma3838.04056115627.814.764.110.070.2434
Cruzeiro4538.05357216729.215.054.390.090.3122
CSA4438.02946714130.212.293.710.050.1844
Grêmio3838.04950818035.413.374.740.080.2467
Grêmio Novorizontino3538.04354615428.214.374.050.070.2545
Guarani4138.03249815731.513.114.130.060.1846
Ituano3638.04248115031.212.663.950.080.2724
Londrina4238.03545513629.911.973.580.070.2346
Náutico5038.03046114832.112.133.890.060.1923
Operário4738.03046212126.212.163.180.060.2144
Ponte Preta4838.03447013127.912.373.450.060.2256
Sampaio Corrêa3738.04751715429.813.614.050.080.2767
Sport Recife3738.03752813325.213.893.500.070.2711
Tombense Futebol Clube3938.03840711528.310.713.030.080.2777
Vasco da Gama4238.04643713731.411.503.610.090.2966
Vila Nova4138.02847713929.112.553.660.050.1667
Squad Shooting 2022 Série B Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
vs Bahia3738.02844011626.411.583.050.060.2222
vs Brusque Futebol Clube4038.03748814429.512.843.790.070.2344
vs Chapecoense4038.03849213527.412.953.550.070.2455
vs CRB3638.04056216228.814.794.260.060.2089
vs Criciúma3838.03046513829.712.243.630.060.2035
vs Cruzeiro4538.02642411126.211.162.920.060.2313
vs CSA4438.03655915828.314.714.160.060.2212
vs Grêmio3838.02543410223.511.422.680.050.2144
vs Grêmio Novorizontino3538.04946915733.512.344.130.100.3023
vs Guarani4138.03650715330.213.344.030.060.2066
vs Ituano3638.03349513727.713.033.610.060.2056
vs Londrina4238.03541914233.911.033.740.080.2335
vs Náutico5038.06556618733.014.894.920.100.3179
vs Operário4738.05356517731.314.874.660.080.2756
vs Ponte Preta4838.03545113229.311.873.470.070.2435
vs Sampaio Corrêa3738.04048615331.512.794.030.070.2358
vs Sport Recife3738.03047913027.112.613.420.050.2045
vs Tombense Futebol Clube3938.04655516028.814.614.210.070.2489
vs Vasco da Gama4238.03453115729.613.974.130.060.2201
vs Vila Nova4138.02844313430.211.663.530.050.1844

Squad Playing Time 2022 Série B

Squad Playing Time 2022 Série B Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
Bahia3725.9383,4209010038.041880231185222431.634329+14+0.37
Brusque Futebol Clube4029.6383,4209010038.041879233182242160.892138-17-0.45
Chapecoense4027.3383,4209010038.041880229187222231.183739-2-0.05
CRB3628.9383,4209010038.041880229186232421.323543-8-0.21
Criciúma3829.1383,4209010038.041881228189202151.474331+12+0.32
Cruzeiro4526.4383,4209010038.041880231183222292.055726+31+0.82
CSA4428.7383,4209010038.041879233180252371.112937-8-0.21
Grêmio3827.3383,4209010038.041880230187222641.715026+24+0.63
Grêmio Novorizontino3528.1383,4209010038.041878226188262401.164449-5-0.13
Guarani4126.5383,4209010038.041879228187242151.343336-3-0.08
Ituano3628.3383,4209010038.041880229188221961.504234+8+0.21
Londrina4227.5383,4209010038.041880241176222301.393637-1-0.03
Náutico5026.8383,4209010038.041879233178262170.793265-33-0.87
Operário4730.3383,4209010038.041879229188252290.893153-22-0.58
Ponte Preta4825.3383,4209010038.041879237179262341.293436-2-0.05
Sampaio Corrêa3728.6383,4209010038.041882235182172251.534842+6+0.16
Sport Recife3727.8383,4209010038.041880233182222621.503731+6+0.16
Tombense Futebol Clube3928.4383,4209010038.041881237181222301.183847-9-0.24
Vasco da Gama4227.4383,4209010038.041880230186222651.634836+12+0.32
Vila Nova4129.0383,4209010038.041880240176232121.242831-3-0.08
Squad Playing Time 2022 Série B Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs Bahia3728.2383,4209010038.041880238176232361.082943-14-0.37
vs Brusque Futebol Clube4027.8383,4209010038.041879228187232251.843821+17+0.45
vs Chapecoense4027.9383,4209010038.041880234176232341.503937+2+0.05
vs CRB3627.6383,4209010038.041880232183222361.394335+8+0.21
vs Criciúma3827.7383,4209010038.041881230184262291.163143-12-0.32
vs Cruzeiro4528.0383,4209010038.041880231182212310.712657-31-0.82
vs CSA4428.0383,4209010038.041879228188242271.503729+8+0.21
vs Grêmio3827.8383,4209010038.041880235181222300.922650-24-0.63
vs Grêmio Novorizontino3527.6383,4209010038.041878233184222391.554944+5+0.13
vs Guarani4127.9383,4209010038.041879233184222261.343633+3+0.08
vs Ituano3628.1383,4209010038.041880229185262341.183442-8-0.21
vs Londrina4228.0383,4209010038.041880235182242361.323736+1+0.03
vs Náutico5027.7383,4209010038.041879230188232242.056532+33+0.87
vs Operário4727.9383,4209010038.041879233183222371.765331+22+0.58
vs Ponte Preta4827.8383,4209010038.041879231186222341.373634+2+0.05
vs Sampaio Corrêa3727.8383,4209010038.041882235183242311.214248-6-0.16
vs Sport Recife3728.0383,4209010038.041880227188222261.183137-6-0.16
vs Tombense Futebol Clube3927.7383,4209010038.041881232182212291.424738+9+0.24
vs Vasco da Gama4228.0383,4209010038.041880237182222331.083648-12-0.32
vs Vila Nova4127.9383,4209010038.041880231186232271.243128+3+0.08

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2022 Série B

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2022 Série B Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
Bahia3738.08284552451467484074271
Brusque Futebol Clube4038.08652489548607493864641
Chapecoense4038.09650521505428164264231
CRB3638.09752590534565574353143
Criciúma3838.08731540537577444563981
Cruzeiro4538.08072489431899324633820
CSA4438.08971554434667663773251
Grêmio3838.07131520530537084304521
Grêmio Novorizontino3538.09842560516507774243770
Guarani4138.09541579517538434013450
Ituano3638.09450637397457423933931
Londrina4238.08164520553455463673412
Náutico5038.09891604530547013883710
Operário4738.08032535520376963873950
Ponte Preta4838.012161680596597505024441
Sampaio Corrêa3738.06910517557506654023692
Sport Recife3738.082102494503597314494361
Tombense Futebol Clube3938.08111506523406053903551
Vasco da Gama4238.010241470558556703994262
Vila Nova4138.08332530547626794214033
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2022 Série B Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs Bahia3738.08580475524557484433591
vs Brusque Futebol Clube4038.08242579474446843924111
vs Chapecoense4038.08392537476247294103673
vs CRB3638.08441565567457904193500
vs Criciúma3838.09251573507707264604213
vs Cruzeiro4538.07961452463475124823784
vs CSA4438.07571459517317823413780
vs Grêmio3838.09530555475416504253851
vs Grêmio Novorizontino3538.010243554530296684773511
vs Guarani4138.09063548556397283363521
vs Ituano3638.08352439613888073683110
vs Londrina4238.093525834781107404023731
vs Náutico5038.09833552566557214414352
vs Operário4738.08771553506787544373911
vs Ponte Preta4838.09341629656956364655330
vs Sampaio Corrêa3738.07720585485627053794141
vs Sport Recife3738.09331534468386614154000
vs Tombense Futebol Clube3938.08552553481598684364170
vs Vasco da Gama4238.09621589440417253954382
vs Vila Nova4138.010073573505277913803760

Leaders

Nationalities 2022 Série B

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.