Football Matches on Friday October 21, 2022
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 20:00 | Ipswich Town | 1–0 | Derby County | 28,415 | Portman Road Stadium | Lee Swabey | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 19:45 | Notts County | 3–0 | Maidstone Utd | 6,765 | Meadow Lane Stadium | Scott Simpson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 21:00 | Granada | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Zaragoza | 15,259 | Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes | Raúl González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 20:30 | Mainz 05 | 1.9 | 5–0 | 0.7 | Köln | 31,610 | Mewa Arena | Matthias Jöllenbeck | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 19:15 | SV Meppen | 0.9 | 2–0 | 1.1 | Turbine Potsdam | 1,091 | Hänsch-Arena | Katrin Rafalski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 18:30 | Hansa Rostock | 0.6 | 0–2 | 1.8 | Kaiserslautern | 25,000 | Ostseestadion | Robert Kampka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 18:30 | Darmstadt 98 | 1.8 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Holstein Kiel | 14,650 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Christian Dingert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | Zwickau | 0–1 | SC Freiburg II | 3,893 | GGZ-Arena | Lars Erbst | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 20:45 | Juventus | 3.5 | 4–0 | 0.7 | Empoli | 37,771 | Allianz Stadium | Michael Fabbri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 21:00 | Ajaccio | 0.3 | 0–3 | 2.5 | Paris S-G | 10,000 | Stade François Coty | Johan Hamel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 19:45 | Western United | 1–1 | Macarthur FC | 2,423 | AAMI Park | Kurt Ams | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 20:45 | Cercle Brugge | 2.0 | 4–1 | 2.4 | Charleroi | 3,255 | Jan Breydelstadion | Lawrence Visser | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 20:00 | Anderlecht | 5–3 | White Star | Gemeentelijk Sportstadion | Anaik Jacoby | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 20:00 | Charleroi | 2–4 | KAA La Gantoise | Complexe de Marcinelle - Terrain 3 | Thomas Spillemaekers | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 24 | 20:00 | Oriente Petrolero | 2–1 | Wilstermann | Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas | José Jordán | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 19:45 | Arda | 2–2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2,500 | Arena Arda | Volen Chinkov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 19:30 | O'Higgins | 1–0 | Cobresal | 6,045 | Estadio CODELCO-El Teniente | Cristián Garay | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finalización — First stage | 19 | 18:05 | La Equidad | 4–1 | Unión Magdalena | 1,000 | Estadio Metropolitano de Techo | Nolberto Ararat | Match Report | |
Finalización — First stage | 19 | 20:10 | Rionegro | 1–0 | Envigado | 1,000 | Estadio Alberto Grisales | Diego Escalante | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 18:00 | Hajduk Split | 1–1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 32,600 | Gradski stadion u Poljudu | Igor Pajač | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 19:00 | Odense | 3–1 | Lyngby | 7,336 | Nature Energy Park | Jørgen Burchardt | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round | 9 | 18:30 | Thy-ThistedQ | 0–3 | Hjørring | Sparekassen Thy Arena | Match Report | |||
Preliminary round | 9 | 19:00 | FC Nordsjælland | 7–0 | Sundby BK | Right to Dream Park | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second stage | 15 | 19:00 | Deportivo Cuenca | 3–1 | Mushuc Runa | Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar | Kevin Pazmiño | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 20:00 | Vasas | 1–2 | Kecskemét | 2,022 | Illovszky Rudolf Stadion | Ádám Farkas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 19:30 | Chennaiyin | 0–2 | Goa | 11,564 | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium | Pranjal Banerjee | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Paykan | 1–1 | SorkhPooshan FC | Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium | Hamid Haj Malek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | Gol Gohar | 1–0 | Zob Ahan | Gol Gohar Sport Complex | Javad Rahimzadeh | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | Esteghlal | 0–0 | Aluminium Arak | Azadi Stadium | Vahid Kazemi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | Naft | 0–0 | Mes Rafsanjan | Behnam Mohammadi Stadium | Rouhollah Sharifi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 19:30 | Ajax | 3–1 | Excelsior | 200 | Sportpark De Toekomst | Kenneth van Dijk | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 19:30 | Telstar 1963 | 0–4 | Heerenveen | 400 | BUKO Stadion | Wendy Gijsbers | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 19:30 | Twente | 3–1 | PSV | 1,250 | De Grolsch Veste | Stan Smit | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 18 | 17:00 | Guaireña FC | 0–0 | Sol de América | Estadio Parque del Guairá | Derlis López | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 18 | 19:30 | Tacuary | 5–1 | 12 de Octubre | Estadio Defensores del Chaco | Giancarlo Juliadoza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 20:30 | Widzew Łódź | 1–0 | Miedź Legnica | 16,633 | Stadion Miejski Widzewa Łódź | Sebastian Krasny | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 20:15 | Porto | 0.9 | 0–1 | 1.9 | Benfica | 49,499 | Estádio Do Dragão | João Pinheiro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 20:30 | Rapid București | 1–1 | Farul Constanța | 12,603 | Stadionul Rapid-Giulești | István Kovács | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 19:30 | Hibernian | 1–2 | St Johnstone | 20,010 | Easter Road Stadium | Kevin Clancy | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 19:00 | Hammarby | 4–1 | IF Brommapojkarna | 953 | Hammarby IP | Sandra Almkvist | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 20:00 | Antalyaspor | 2–1 | İstanbulspor | Corendon Airlines Park | Umit Öztürk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 15 | 15:15 | River Plate | 2–1 | Torque | Parque Federico Omar Saroldi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fase Final Sudamericana | 6 | 18:00 | CD Hermanos Colmenarez | 2–5 | Estud Mérida | Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar | José Argote | Match Report | ||
Fase Final Sudamericana | 6 | 18:00 | Dep La Guaira | 1–2 | Caracas | Estadio Olímpico | Jesús Valenzuela | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 20:00 | Club NXT | 2–0 | KMSK Deinze | Stadion Schiervelde | Ken Vermeiren | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 20:00 | Royal Standard de Liège U23 | 2–1 | Virton | 400 | Stade Maurice Dufrasne | Quentin Pirard | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 19:15 | Chapecoense | 3–2 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 360 | Arena Condá | Marcelo de Lima Henrique | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 21:30 | CRB | 2–1 | Operário | 4,010 | Estádio Rei Pelé | Savio Pereira | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 20:00 | Willem II | 1–1 | Almere City | 13,251 | Koning Willem II Stadion | Laurens Gerrets | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 20:00 | Oss | 3–0 | Roda JC | 1,997 | Frans Heesen Stadion | Ingmar Oostrom | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 20:00 | ADO Den Haag | 2–2 | De Graafschap | 4,730 | Bingoal Stadion | Robin Hensgens | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 20:00 | Heracles Almelo | 3–0 | FC Eindhoven | 11,060 | Erve Asito | Richard Martens | Match Report |
eng Premier League 2 — Division 2
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Aston Villa | 1–1 | Nottingham Forest | Bodymoor Heath Training Ground | Gary Parsons | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Norwich City | 1–1 | West Bromwich Albion | Carrow Road | Aaron Bannister | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Sunday, May 12, 10:42PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.