League Summary

Regular season

Regular season Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Granada42229115530+25751.7952.436.8+15.6+0.3714,819Myrto Uzuni - 23Raúl FernándezPromoted
2Club Crest Las Palmas42181864929+20721.7151.137.8+13.3+0.3220,846Jonathan Viera, Sandro Ramírez... - 7Álvaro VallésPromoted
3Club Crest Levante42181864630+16721.7156.037.0+18.9+0.4514,077Mohamed Bouldini - 8Cárdenas→ Semi-finals
4Club Crest Alavés42191494733+14711.6950.035.9+14.0+0.3314,028Luis Rioja - 10Antonio SiveraPromoted, → Semi-finals
5Club Crest Eibar42191494536+9711.6949.835.6+14.3+0.345,269Stoichkov - 12Luca Zidane→ Semi-finals
6Club Crest Albacete42171695847+11671.6056.748.5+8.2+0.199,340Higinio Marín - 11Bernabé Barragán→ Semi-finals
7Club Crest FC Andorra421611154737+10591.4050.142.7+7.4+0.182,041Sinan Bakış - 12Nico Ratti
8Club Crest Oviedo421611153435-1591.4038.241.4-3.1-0.0713,599Borja Bastón - 8Quentin Braat
9Club Crest Cartagena421610164749-2581.3846.351.4-5.0-0.127,797Alfredo Ortuño - 9Aarón Escandell
10Club Crest Tenerife421415134237+5571.3649.133.3+15.9+0.3812,029Enric Gallego - 11Juan Soriano
11Club Crest Burgos421315143335-2541.2935.345.8-10.5-0.259,018Curro - 9Churripi
12Club Crest Racing Sant421412163940-1541.2947.144.6+2.5+0.0612,014Iñigo Vicente - 7Miquel Parera
13Club Crest Zaragoza421217134039+1531.2643.135.5+7.6+0.1818,611Giuliano Simeone - 9Cristian Álvarez
14Club Crest Leganés421411173742-5531.2645.339.7+5.6+0.137,026José Arnaiz - 9Asier Riesgo
15Club Crest Huesca4211191236360521.2436.048.7-12.7-0.305,392Juan Carlos - 8Andrés Fernández
16Club Crest CD Mirandés421313164854-6521.2440.454.7-14.2-0.343,058Raúl - 19Alfonso Herrero
17Club Crest Sporting Gijón421117144348-5501.1948.047.3+0.7+0.0217,583Aitor García, Juan Ferney Otero - 6Iván Cuéllar
18Club Crest Villarreal B421311184955-6501.1949.951.9-1.9-0.052,770Sergio Lozano, Diego Collado - 5Iker Álvarez
19Club Crest Ponferradina42917164053-13441.0537.152.6-15.5-0.375,420Yuri de Souza - 9Amir AbedzadehRelegated
20Club Crest Málaga421014183744-7441.0538.350.3-12.0-0.2918,478Rubén Castro - 10Rubén YáñezRelegated
21Club Crest Ibiza42713223366-33340.8136.057.3-21.3-0.512,323Cristian Herrera - 9Daniel FuzatoRelegated
22Club Crest Lugo42613232757-30310.7434.962.5-27.5-0.662,898Chris Ramos - 7Óscar WhalleyRelegated
Regular season Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90
1Club Crest Granada211740396+33552.6231.112.7+18.4+0.882155111624-8200.9521.324.1-2.8-0.14
2Club Crest Las Palmas219932413+11361.7130.714.0+16.7+0.79219932516+9361.7120.423.8-3.4-0.16
3Club Crest Levante2111732511+14401.9031.413.5+17.9+0.852171132119+2321.5224.623.5+1.1+0.05
4Club Crest Alavés2113712811+17462.1931.314.9+16.4+0.78216781922-3251.1918.721.0-2.3-0.11
5Club Crest Eibar2111822413+11411.9527.515.0+12.6+0.60218672123-2301.4322.320.6+1.7+0.08
6Club Crest Albacete2110743019+11371.7628.718.3+10.4+0.492179528280301.4328.030.2-2.2-0.11
7Club Crest FC Andorra2111372715+12361.7127.817.6+10.2+0.48215882022-2231.1022.325.0-2.8-0.13
8Club Crest Oviedo2110561815+3351.6719.817.0+2.7+0.13216691620-4241.1418.424.3-5.9-0.28
9Club Crest Cartagena219482225-3311.4827.621.2+6.4+0.30217682524+1271.2918.830.2-11.4-0.54
10Club Crest Tenerife2112632812+16422.0032.110.6+21.5+1.022129101425-11150.7117.022.7-5.6-0.27
11Club Crest Burgos218852219+3321.5219.222.1-2.9-0.14215791116-5221.0516.123.7-7.6-0.36
12Club Crest Racing Sant219662216+6331.5725.721.3+4.4+0.212156101724-7211.0021.523.3-1.8-0.09
13Club Crest Zaragoza2181032516+9341.6226.916.0+10.8+0.522147101523-8190.9016.219.5-3.2-0.15
14Club Crest Leganés2110652319+4361.7127.715.7+11.9+0.572145121423-9170.8117.624.0-6.3-0.30
15Club Crest Huesca219932313+10361.7121.919.3+2.6+0.122121091323-10160.7614.129.4-15.3-0.73
16Club Crest CD Mirandés219753228+4341.6226.425.1+1.3+0.062146111626-10180.8614.029.6-15.6-0.74
17Club Crest Sporting Gijón218942822+6331.5726.718.8+7.9+0.382138101526-11170.8121.328.5-7.2-0.34
18Club Crest Villarreal B219663224+8331.5733.623.6+10.0+0.482145121731-14170.8116.328.3-12.0-0.57
19Club Crest Ponferradina216781824-6251.1922.322.0+0.4+0.022131082229-7190.9014.830.7-15.9-0.75
20Club Crest Málaga217952017+3301.4323.321.4+1.9+0.092135131727-10140.6715.028.9-13.9-0.66
21Club Crest Ibiza215792131-10221.0522.222.8-0.6-0.032126131235-23120.5713.834.5-20.7-0.99
22Club Crest Lugo2131081319-6190.9017.427.0-9.6-0.462133151438-24120.5717.535.4-17.9-0.85

Promotion play-offs

Semi-finals

6–1
Jun 3
Albacete
Levante
Jun 7
Levante
Albacete
Levante won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Albacete remained in Segunda División.
3–1
Eibar Club Crest 5
Jun 3
Eibar
Alavés
Jun 8
Alavés
Eibar
Alavés won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Eibar remained in Segunda División.

Final

0–1
Jun 11
Alavés
Levante
Jun 17
Levante
Alavés
Levante remained in Segunda División.
Alavés won on aggregate score over two legs, after extra time and promoted to La Liga.

Squad Standard Stats 2022-2023 Segunda División

Squad Standard Stats 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
Alavés2826.547.4424623,78042.04527724145124850.046.134.480.565114631.070.641.710.981.621.190.822.011.101.92
Albacete3026.349.5424623,78042.0583997544597756.752.641.894.460013361.380.932.311.292.211.350.992.341.252.25
Burgos2626.844.4424623,78042.03223552845102535.331.625.156.747512230.760.551.310.671.210.840.601.440.751.35
Cartagena3429.954.9424623,78042.04534794056112746.341.933.575.470714901.070.811.880.951.761.100.801.901.001.80
CD Mirandés3023.548.7424623,78042.0483583444482740.437.329.166.360513271.140.831.981.051.880.960.691.650.891.58
Eibar2627.854.7424623,78042.04426703867122849.844.431.175.669216901.050.621.670.901.521.190.741.931.061.80
FC Andorra2824.966.8424623,78042.0473481425567850.146.236.883.089719491.120.811.931.001.811.190.882.071.101.98
Granada3128.354.9424623,78042.0523688457899552.446.036.582.560316821.240.862.101.071.931.250.872.111.101.96
Huesca3128.040.7424623,78042.03525603233109736.033.724.257.95249970.830.601.430.761.360.860.581.430.801.38
Ibiza3826.542.4424623,78042.03221532846134836.031.525.156.641311530.760.501.260.671.170.860.601.460.751.35
Las Palmas2825.965.6424623,78042.04634804156105351.146.538.384.894519921.100.811.900.981.791.220.912.131.112.02
Leganés3128.950.0424623,78042.03724613345111645.341.531.873.353813130.880.571.450.791.361.080.761.840.991.74
Levante2926.954.2424623,78042.045216637810119556.048.037.985.976217031.070.501.570.881.381.330.902.231.142.05
Lugo3527.138.1424623,78042.02718452434104934.931.824.856.64378310.640.431.070.571.000.830.591.420.761.35
Málaga3729.149.7424623,78042.03625613513102838.335.925.561.567316100.860.601.450.831.430.910.611.520.861.46
Oviedo3426.943.0424623,78042.03323562767101438.232.827.159.951711660.790.551.330.641.190.910.651.560.781.43
Ponferradina3127.349.3424623,78042.03730673344137437.134.327.461.754013360.880.711.600.791.500.880.651.540.821.47
Racing Sant3226.444.2424623,78042.036225832491001247.140.132.172.261811320.860.521.380.761.291.120.761.890.961.72
Sporting Gijón3527.248.4424623,78042.04328714033102848.045.635.180.764912521.020.671.690.951.621.140.841.981.091.92
Tenerife3228.048.6424623,78042.04224663489125749.142.133.675.661413851.000.571.570.811.381.170.801.971.001.80
Villarreal B3222.352.2424623,78042.04833814171099749.942.134.076.268115121.140.791.930.981.761.190.812.001.001.81
Zaragoza3226.652.3424623,78042.03724613523100843.140.730.471.164213750.880.571.450.831.401.030.721.750.971.69
Squad Standard Stats 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
vs Alavés2826.853.1424623,78042.03323563035121935.932.026.057.958212890.790.551.330.711.260.860.621.470.761.38
vs Albacete3026.950.9424623,78042.04424683599140748.541.531.072.659313931.050.571.620.831.401.160.741.890.991.73
vs Burgos2627.055.5424623,78042.03323563125107645.841.932.974.877716360.790.551.330.741.291.090.781.871.001.78
vs Cartagena3426.445.7424623,78042.0463581397794851.446.137.783.867514211.100.831.930.931.761.220.902.121.102.00
vs CD Mirandés3027.151.9424623,78042.0543892522594254.750.939.890.765514451.290.902.191.242.141.300.952.251.212.16
vs Eibar2626.945.3424623,78042.03320533033102435.633.225.458.657211610.790.481.260.711.190.850.601.450.791.39
vs FC Andorra2826.832.5424623,78042.03625613066111842.738.030.968.942010110.860.601.450.711.311.020.731.750.901.64
vs Granada3126.945.1424623,78042.030255527341061136.833.726.760.354710680.710.601.310.641.240.880.631.510.801.44
vs Huesca3127.060.1424623,78042.03513482691194648.740.229.469.662416170.830.311.140.620.931.160.701.860.961.66
vs Ibiza3826.856.8424623,78042.06548113596795457.352.141.193.266816021.551.142.691.402.551.370.982.341.242.22
vs Las Palmas2826.934.0424623,78042.029194825451291137.833.726.960.64899590.690.451.140.601.050.900.641.540.801.44
vs Leganés3126.750.0424623,78042.04125663745115739.735.725.160.860813600.980.601.570.881.480.950.601.540.851.45
vs Levante2927.045.9424623,78042.02823512713121737.034.628.463.057212170.670.551.210.641.190.880.681.560.821.50
vs Lugo3526.958.2424623,78042.05637934979951062.555.543.899.380717671.330.882.211.172.051.491.042.531.322.36
vs Málaga3726.750.4424623,78042.04432764044105250.347.237.284.465515141.050.761.810.951.711.200.892.081.122.01
vs Oviedo3427.157.7424623,78042.03419532955108741.437.725.363.053814890.810.451.260.691.140.980.601.590.901.50
vs Ponferradina3126.749.9424623,78042.0493382454885652.646.435.481.970015521.170.791.951.071.861.250.842.101.111.95
vs Racing Sant3226.956.5424623,78042.04024643733114744.642.233.675.874717290.950.571.520.881.451.060.801.861.011.81
vs Sporting Gijón3526.852.1424623,78042.0463278406796447.342.033.675.564514331.100.761.860.951.711.130.801.921.001.80
vs Tenerife3227.051.7424623,78042.03621573155117633.329.322.351.662414580.860.501.360.741.240.790.531.320.701.23
vs Villarreal B3227.047.6424623,78042.054409449581101051.945.737.282.968314581.290.952.241.172.121.240.892.121.091.97
vs Zaragoza3226.847.9424623,78042.03927663633941035.533.126.059.160213380.930.641.570.861.500.850.621.460.791.41

Squad Goalkeeping 2022-2023 Segunda División

Squad Goalkeeping 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Alavés242423,78042.0330.791198474.8191491740.5532040.0
Albacete242423,78042.0471.1214710374.1171691126.299000.0
Burgos242423,77742.0350.8316513080.01315141945.2522150.0
Cartagena242423,78042.0491.1716511874.51610161433.377000.0
CD Mirandés342423,77942.0541.291539766.01313161023.8522150.0
Eibar242423,78042.0360.8613310075.2191491842.933000.0
FC Andorra342423,78042.0370.881329676.51611151638.166000.0
Granada342423,77642.0300.721158476.5229112047.6431025.0
Huesca142423,78042.0360.8615211682.21119121638.11191110.0
Ibiza342423,78042.0661.5720013470.0713221023.8761014.3
Las Palmas242423,78042.0290.691259580.0181862252.4541020.0
Leganés242423,78042.0421.001369472.11411171433.3541020.0
Levante242423,78042.0300.7113010077.7181862047.6312066.7
Lugo242423,78042.0571.3619613874.5613231228.6972022.2
Málaga242423,78042.0441.0514510172.41014181228.644000.0
Oviedo242423,78042.0350.8314110778.71611151638.155000.0
Ponferradina342423,78042.0531.2618913874.1917161228.6842233.3
Racing Sant242423,77742.0400.9515711776.41412161433.333000.0
Sporting Gijón342423,78042.0481.1414810171.61117141228.6761014.3
Tenerife142423,78042.0370.881208473.31415131433.355000.0
Villarreal B342423,78042.0551.3116310769.31311181331.0852128.6
Zaragoza342423,77942.0390.9314610775.31217131535.733000.0
Squad Goalkeeping 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Alavés242423,78042.0471.1214610070.5914191535.7541020.0
vs Albacete242423,78042.0581.3818512670.891617819.0541020.0
vs Burgos242423,78042.0330.791229076.21415131945.254010.0
vs Cartagena242423,78042.0471.1215110672.21610161535.765010.0
vs CD Mirandés342423,77742.0481.1416111372.71613131331.044000.0
vs Eibar242423,78042.0451.0715410974.7914191228.6761014.3
vs FC Andorra342423,78042.0471.1217212575.61511161638.155000.0
vs Granada342423,78042.0551.3115710469.4119221433.3871012.5
vs Huesca142423,78042.0360.861097469.71219111433.333000.0
vs Ibiza342423,78042.0330.791299577.5221371740.5642033.3
vs Las Palmas242423,77942.0491.1718513876.2618181228.6651016.7
vs Leganés242423,77542.0370.8814510777.21711141740.5541020.0
vs Levante242423,78042.0461.1016111476.4618181535.71081111.1
vs Lugo242423,78042.0270.641168879.3231362047.6431025.0
vs Málaga242423,78042.0370.8814210474.61814101740.5312066.7
vs Oviedo242423,78042.0340.811138075.21511161331.076010.0
vs Ponferradina342423,78042.0400.951228570.5161791535.744000.0
vs Racing Sant242423,78042.0390.9317113279.51612141433.3943242.9
vs Sporting Gijón342423,78042.0431.0214510272.41417111740.533000.0
vs Tenerife142423,78042.0421.0014910677.21315141433.3981011.1
vs Villarreal B342423,78042.0491.1718213176.91811131331.01073030.0
vs Zaragoza342423,77742.0400.9516012276.31317121740.5321033.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2022-2023 Segunda División

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
Alavés242.033302036.20.28+3.2+0.0822859238.5100115043.835.535143.936.9512316.1370.889.2
Albacete242.047908347.60.27+3.6+0.0821861335.688615545.537.136158.244.6682294.3431.0216.0
Burgos242.035214244.30.25+11.3+0.2739699239.9114816060.345.540873.555.7749648.5751.7912.6
Cartagena242.049701356.30.30+10.3+0.2420845745.5100316534.027.635033.132.5605345.6300.7113.1
CD Mirandés342.054215058.20.36+4.2+0.1023873832.299018945.535.739972.253.1570508.8441.0516.1
Eibar242.036323340.40.28+7.4+0.1827764942.7113924039.238.130067.349.9558468.2721.7115.8
FC Andorra342.037601141.50.27+5.5+0.1314535740.6187621316.522.131614.921.3439337.5862.0518.6
Granada342.030306034.40.27+4.4+0.1017151633.190318735.936.633257.845.5482367.5641.5316.9
Huesca142.036916145.00.24+10.0+0.2429185234.285112858.644.839290.161.8696273.9400.9513.1
Ibiza342.066616164.40.30-0.6-0.0220262132.588218943.242.035068.653.3602376.1431.0211.1
Las Palmas242.029403034.50.24+5.5+0.1314344232.4112017331.732.324335.834.5430194.4531.2617.2
Leganés242.042405140.30.27-0.7-0.0219247740.380816539.535.232548.640.1582284.8260.6214.2
Levante242.030102234.50.24+6.5+0.1521651841.7106918435.631.128548.142.8534285.2721.7118.2
Lugo242.057718164.40.29+8.4+0.2035184941.3105116254.536.640767.852.1728446.0290.6913.4
Málaga242.044404046.60.30+2.6+0.0619466029.493318048.441.534560.346.8571508.8601.4313.2
Oviedo242.0355010135.20.23+1.2+0.0333689437.68939267.742.131791.261.6605366.0220.5212.4
Ponferradina342.053417457.00.28+8.0+0.1924366736.4115719039.230.136358.747.8650568.6681.6218.1
Racing Sant242.040317036.10.21-3.9-0.0926075034.774713362.446.339172.652.7670345.1100.2411.0
Sporting Gijón342.048624241.40.24-4.6-0.1124659641.393717538.736.933769.150.3575427.3340.8113.4
Tenerife142.037503134.20.25-1.8-0.0423860439.499919942.537.829560.749.95386311.7441.0514.1
Villarreal B342.055529153.90.29-0.10.0012533837.092322123.830.437531.533.0589355.9350.8310.5
Zaragoza342.039315037.50.24-1.5-0.0322358837.994316638.035.436163.747.3558386.8300.7110.9
Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
vs Alavés242.047424247.90.30+2.9+0.0723265835.3111617440.235.435059.746.7654385.8471.1214.3
vs Albacete242.058404060.60.31+2.6+0.0625966139.2103218644.137.732264.049.7574447.7551.3116.2
vs Burgos242.033401133.20.25+1.2+0.0319957334.789117443.337.935253.144.1499367.2421.0015.4
vs Cartagena242.047507246.10.28+1.1+0.0321363533.5105617240.336.137755.444.3788425.3551.3114.3
vs CD Mirandés342.048404046.00.27-2.0-0.0526365040.5100918044.338.132562.548.2461337.2501.1915.5
vs Eibar242.0456010147.20.27+3.2+0.0829082535.2121617647.338.240262.247.5747466.2551.3114.0
vs FC Andorra342.047513049.30.26+2.3+0.0628065842.687813448.440.237162.848.4479296.1360.8614.4
vs Granada342.055713347.30.25-4.7-0.1126377733.8116717048.839.835957.945.4668507.5370.8813.4
vs Huesca142.036325134.80.30-0.20.0020251039.694717137.434.931849.141.4508448.7360.8613.3
vs Ibiza342.033417135.60.23+3.6+0.0921960736.1110316737.534.331960.546.3578386.6481.1415.4
vs Las Palmas242.049516359.20.29+13.2+0.3124970835.295413649.239.236266.049.5423215.0421.0015.5
vs Leganés242.037414041.20.26+4.2+0.1021360735.1100416340.836.231462.748.5543254.6380.9114.7
vs Levante242.046816150.70.27+5.7+0.1326372436.3105317144.038.341163.548.6651456.9350.8312.2
vs Lugo242.027300032.70.25+5.7+0.1419955535.997418635.834.235258.545.8667588.7481.1413.6
vs Málaga242.037106141.90.29+5.9+0.1422663435.698417743.037.333563.048.0690507.2280.6711.4
vs Oviedo242.034605136.50.27+3.5+0.0824457242.7113618335.533.732751.742.4671446.6330.7913.8
vs Ponferradina342.040405337.60.28+0.6+0.0119750638.986515738.535.731854.444.1492357.1591.4015.3
vs Racing Sant242.039424346.80.24+10.8+0.2624357642.2101318938.735.630061.347.7537315.8441.0514.9
vs Sporting Gijón342.043315048.10.31+5.1+0.1221259535.6101715642.236.534048.841.2603345.6501.1916.0
vs Tenerife142.042803045.00.25+3.0+0.0722356439.587021333.133.441366.850.5606487.9491.1715.6
vs Villarreal B342.0497110155.10.25+7.1+0.1725262240.5105419240.936.529465.049.0427286.6771.8317.1
vs Zaragoza342.040207341.30.24+4.3+0.1020055336.292018939.836.334254.744.6659416.2531.2615.0

Squad Shooting 2022-2023 Segunda División

Squad Shooting 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
Alavés2842.04547514129.711.313.360.090.2918.1154550.046.10.10-5.0-5.1
Albacete3042.05850018136.211.904.310.110.3017.1104556.752.60.11+1.3+1.4
Burgos2642.03241211828.69.812.810.070.2418.1164535.331.60.08-3.3-3.6
Cartagena3442.04547814630.511.383.480.080.2718.1125646.341.90.09-1.3-1.9
CD Mirandés3042.04847315733.211.263.740.090.2820.8144440.437.30.08+7.6+6.7
Eibar2642.04452714727.912.553.500.070.2619.1236749.844.40.09-5.8-6.4
FC Andorra2842.04750816732.912.103.980.080.2519.8175550.146.20.09-3.1-4.2
Granada3142.05246614932.011.103.550.100.3018.6267852.446.00.10-0.4-1.0
Huesca3142.03538510627.59.172.520.080.3017.4103336.033.70.09-1.0-1.7
Ibiza3842.03238712331.89.212.930.070.2317.4124636.031.50.08-4.0-3.5
Las Palmas2842.04659017930.314.054.260.070.2320.6195651.146.50.08-5.1-5.5
Leganés3142.03743214032.410.293.330.080.2418.3194545.341.50.10-8.3-8.5
Levante2942.04554015228.112.863.620.070.2418.92581056.048.00.09-11.0-11.0
Lugo3542.02741211227.29.812.670.060.2117.0103434.931.80.08-7.9-7.8
Málaga3742.03644913931.010.693.310.080.2518.6161338.335.90.08-2.3-0.9
Oviedo3442.03337010728.98.812.550.070.2517.3106738.232.80.09-5.2-5.8
Ponferradina3142.03742611827.710.142.810.080.2820.0154437.134.30.08-0.1-1.3
Racing Sant3242.03646316435.411.023.900.070.2019.1214947.140.10.09-11.1-8.1
Sporting Gijón3542.04347914229.611.403.380.080.2818.4143348.045.60.10-5.0-5.6
Tenerife3242.04250014028.011.903.330.070.2418.198949.142.10.09-7.1-8.1
Villarreal B3242.04848017235.811.434.100.090.2420.01771049.942.10.09-1.9-1.1
Zaragoza3242.03747815732.811.383.740.070.2218.9222343.140.70.09-6.1-5.7
Squad Shooting 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
vs Alavés2842.03340411428.29.622.710.070.2619.6203535.932.00.08-2.9-2.0
vs Albacete3042.04449513827.911.793.290.070.2518.4129948.541.50.09-4.5-6.5
vs Burgos2642.03355316129.113.173.830.060.1919.9212545.841.90.08-12.8-10.9
vs Cartagena3442.04648715732.211.603.740.080.2518.5227751.446.10.10-5.4-7.1
vs CD Mirandés3042.05449314930.211.743.550.110.3518.1162554.750.90.10-0.7+1.1
vs Eibar2642.03342013031.010.003.100.070.2319.3113335.633.20.08-2.6-3.2
vs FC Andorra2842.03640612631.09.673.000.070.2418.3116642.738.00.10-6.7-8.0
vs Granada3142.03037811129.49.002.640.070.2418.2133436.833.70.09-6.8-6.7
vs Huesca3142.03551114227.812.173.380.050.1818.72491148.740.20.08-13.7-14.2
vs Ibiza3842.06552719336.612.554.600.110.3118.2196757.352.10.10+7.7+6.9
vs Las Palmas2842.02935212034.18.382.860.070.2117.1114537.833.70.10-8.8-8.7
vs Leganés3142.04143613130.010.383.120.080.2818.8124539.735.70.08+1.3+1.3
vs Levante2942.02843612729.110.383.020.060.2120.0151337.034.60.08-9.0-7.6
vs Lugo3542.05660018731.214.294.450.080.2618.9187962.555.50.10-6.5-6.5
vs Málaga3742.04449614228.611.813.380.080.2818.6194450.347.20.10-6.3-7.2
vs Oviedo3442.03445813629.710.903.240.060.2118.6175541.437.70.09-7.4-8.7
vs Ponferradina3142.04952218435.212.434.380.090.2418.1174852.646.40.09-3.6-1.4
vs Racing Sant3242.04052215429.512.433.670.070.2418.7123344.642.20.08-4.6-5.2
vs Sporting Gijón3542.04645014131.310.713.360.090.2818.5146747.342.00.10-1.3-2.0
vs Tenerife3242.03634311533.58.172.740.090.2719.4145533.329.30.09+2.7+1.7
vs Villarreal B3242.05450215631.111.953.710.100.3118.1255851.945.70.09+2.1+3.3
vs Zaragoza3242.03943914332.610.453.400.080.2519.193335.533.10.08+3.5+2.9

Squad Passing 2022-2023 Segunda División

Squad Passing 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
Alavés2842.0118731646572.1219213899765101608183.94916617479.61487306448.52734.434.4-7.43431087305981463
Albacete3042.0132451784574.2251413974685436645884.25794703182.41702338150.33941.834.3-2.83701037283821336
Burgos2642.0115211597372.1222823969134945593283.44604577179.81660329650.42325.126.6-2.13041032220781223
Cartagena3442.0163142082678.33100891115506626759287.37172842685.12165374857.83433.536.9+0.535311392591191490
CD Mirandés3042.0137731835175.1258576967865832683785.35862701583.61759354349.63529.126.5+5.93561133179521327
Eibar2642.0166772169076.93131921187786995818485.57291872283.62071371555.72631.134.3-5.139014323071171690
FC Andorra2842.0233062704986.2387549121405113861226192.997251071590.81685287758.63436.840.8-2.84131697301811949
Granada3142.0156982038177.02864671052676769777387.16668793784.01824356051.23636.536.2-0.53381338323991682
Huesca3142.095501395268.4200020819483326423878.54470561779.61581331647.72524.224.6+0.826577017867997
Ibiza3842.0108971517871.8206330820374409525383.94956609481.31288299343.02125.126.2-4.1277841168591153
Las Palmas2842.0223992659584.2365252119705109561206890.890391013789.21625278558.33438.339.8-4.34751533323411992
Leganés3142.0144651877277.1257521989166676756588.25754686783.81650328050.32431.830.8-7.83181166255871313
Levante2942.0157742002878.82968781080386518742487.86868809784.82022347358.22137.938.1-16.940814003291081703
Lugo3542.087081259669.1175420782063534436081.13508445878.71459302448.21824.823.5-6.824073115889831
Málaga3742.0140091875474.7257347981525998702785.46029728382.81644338548.62525.528.7-0.531812062781051610
Oviedo3442.0107511571568.4214012865504299535680.34418579476.31750360948.52327.130.2-4.12739022401191166
Ponferradina3142.0143231848377.52744511023485572645086.46693778985.91751331552.83027.427.5+2.63111066194531336
Racing Sant3242.0115501588672.7209387889435223613385.24601573380.31375299945.82232.129.2-10.1335936223711132
Sporting Gijón3542.0133731782775.0252235972015499649184.75929714683.01663322251.62835.131.6-7.13531013206831252
Tenerife3242.0137111803176.02680491006405371623786.16147728484.41913359853.22433.634.2-9.637411423331161385
Villarreal B3242.0159592005779.62973061070956422737587.17504862187.01735312455.53334.034.2-1.03681179268701512
Zaragoza3242.0150511959576.82852201026005974693986.16729798084.31951354855.02430.430.1-6.43421113251891375
Squad Passing 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
vs Alavés2842.0144951882177.02716911006455971689286.66396758384.31781337652.82326.023.8-3.02881063191691289
vs Albacete3042.0138351844175.0260908976475742674985.15926719782.31796345252.02431.033.3-7.034611322651021393
vs Burgos2642.0158912053077.42908581017786732772487.27078838384.41721345849.82332.935.2-9.941413853161041636
vs Cartagena3442.0130341734375.2241147950535741668585.95262648381.21688320552.73537.735.1-2.73641113269881421
vs CD Mirandés3042.0149041944576.62707151047626619765386.56171733884.11692327851.63839.839.1-1.83501244285961445
vs Eibar2642.0132681810673.3247283954515700668985.25535678681.61658356646.52025.425.5-5.4304936188621161
vs FC Andorra2842.095261328371.7185442797023895470282.83953491080.51419281650.42530.927.2-5.9297820210721011
vs Granada3142.0120901672272.3226918903715120600385.35160634481.31513334845.22526.724.4-1.7276856170521068
vs Huesca3142.0162602081878.13021281074166717769187.37255849285.41893354953.31329.434.0-16.43621302307931617
vs Ibiza3842.0167172122678.83166331108646765779786.87525874386.12113372556.74841.139.6+6.940013023021091602
vs Las Palmas2842.096241374970.0182374797834146501682.73880489879.21316284246.31926.925.8-7.926175217961959
vs Leganés3142.0144371884376.6267363956736112703486.96249741884.21718335451.22525.131.5-0.13071083261891360
vs Levante2942.0128831708175.4244853954525447633885.95487658683.31695326851.92328.425.4-5.4321985236831217
vs Lugo3542.0160312073877.32942981108937065815886.66816813783.81837345953.13743.843.9-6.84511292330941767
vs Málaga3742.0146391921276.22712131037106281724486.76215752282.61796338553.13237.232.2-5.23841151277851514
vs Oviedo3442.0165812134477.73042761114597023807687.07278856485.01881356052.81925.330.1-6.33171266238851489
vs Ponferradina3142.0149661923377.82750011031966300721087.46567773384.91727323753.43335.434.7-2.438912492961041552
vs Racing Sant3242.0158552016878.62864931074247021802187.56724786985.41722318654.02433.635.3-9.640513843291241729
vs Sporting Gijón3542.0149591937977.22727471018676396738586.66513770084.61699324252.43233.631.5-1.63361202246801433
vs Tenerife3242.0148941911477.92761321009206288730286.16483760585.21759316655.62122.325.5-1.32521129195701458
vs Villarreal B3242.0143661849977.72651211021686123701087.36158726984.71713319553.64037.237.1+2.83761201271821458
vs Zaragoza3242.0136721795476.2255156942885663665585.16046713184.81623318850.92726.028.7+1.03241046220791338

Squad Pass Types 2022-2023 Segunda División

Squad Pass Types 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
Alavés2842.01646514112226161342151878988235854611187392428
Albacete3042.01784515594216160952179719911191487311324590365
Burgos2642.01597313772211253818165640954147445031152189361
Cartagena3442.0208261859221306054520810048871986896016314104384
CD Mirandés3042.01835116121216661645224593881174566821377364336
Eibar2642.021690194752114523321949709942208184616677101370
FC Andorra2842.0270492490020837094818463676721259602330666405
Granada3142.020381180642245644521888451022175566811569872346
Huesca3142.0139521171121515533014366995617363833955090313
Ibiza3842.01517813097199456120135741802176758301089787292
Las Palmas2842.02659524198230775775128601992246565412239990464
Leganés3142.01877216520216864443166667941174793701446584339
Levante2942.020028179222029579432028548602341097851577477341
Lugo3542.012596107851752420179282570911848490870859296
Málaga3742.01875416529213162123122887899181578611400994353
Oviedo3442.01571513514212154422161867990193997001075180305
Ponferradina3142.01848316456196158941171651757159596211432366326
Racing Sant3242.01588613558225871645107686876193927101155070368
Sporting Gijón3542.01782715667206551351155795941184619111337395366
Tenerife3242.018031158952035541351737708972235676013711101319
Villarreal B3242.02005717945203962781191560760180374661595973365
Zaragoza3242.0195951734121744813516185210222301088111505180371
Squad Pass Types 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
vs Alavés2842.01882116558218767628161652913160557021449576319
vs Albacete3042.01844116231215265232168862883195676531383558380
vs Burgos2642.020530181812270569391649801024250849711589179327
vs Cartagena3442.01734315134214865038158760851182784841303461326
vs CD Mirandés3042.01944517353200554049144778881171556201490487423
vs Eibar2642.01810615821221656540188725989173754821326869367
vs FC Andorra2842.01328311336182751452125578705150526329526120275
vs Granada3142.016722144592129573421346199161876563112090134357
vs Huesca3142.02081818607212358335171908908237868811626088345
vs Ibiza3842.021226189612163627532517909232206981016717102295
vs Las Palmas2842.01374911731188852142133551789126504209624130344
vs Leganés3142.01884316655210757235174757965179567611443781339
vs Levante2942.01708114850214265235163675840151454711288389309
vs Lugo3542.020738183752297596701679279862971008731603166376
vs Málaga3742.01921216980214358336180731970176655541463989370
vs Oviedo3442.021344190942199586201867791013198756611658151435
vs Ponferradina3142.019233169952125577451708319162339076114966113369
vs Racing Sant3242.02016818104199257741143864849186525501585572394
vs Sporting Gijón3542.01937917179213460045154764926185706431495966422
vs Tenerife3242.01911416806226367922177711923166556111489445388
vs Villarreal B3242.01849916549189152837144736793188747921436659349
vs Zaragoza3242.01795415809205658359145732843206786501367289304

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2022-2023 Segunda División

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
Alavés2842.082519.645909041474215751.795354562
Albacete3042.086820.6759710445634415982.3366671342
Burgos2642.068316.264868832204116481.144002501
Cartagena3442.085120.265969851455011801.9055641050
CD Mirandés3042.083119.796306052472616852.0257510553
Eibar2642.092422.0066410733555213661.57361141050
FC Andorra2842.094822.577614561323811842.005578581
Granada3142.081519.406026944355015862.056328472
Huesca3142.062814.953959247424111561.333734750
Ibiza3842.060614.43410922935319521.243553531
Las Palmas2842.0106625.388007687434317811.935449743
Leganés3142.076318.175317943455510591.404135730
Levante2942.095822.8168010343635415691.64371011173
Lugo3542.061014.524046538295915400.952633350
Málaga3742.078718.74579803933515631.504635522
Oviedo3442.063215.054367732364011581.383664651
Ponferradina3142.070516.795157037482510621.484175531
Racing Sant3242.080419.145438858375127631.504074471
Sporting Gijón3542.080319.125349847445822681.6238710661
Tenerife3242.086520.606298936524514731.744838770
Villarreal B3242.083819.956227542483714821.955843692
Zaragoza3242.081619.435619153445116631.5035771220
Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
vs Alavés2842.067716.12465784328576511.213445530
vs Albacete3042.084420.105968739465323741.765063960
vs Burgos2642.094822.577079046484314571.363946341
vs Cartagena3442.083819.956027153435118781.8652410381
vs CD Mirandés3042.084120.026098944464310912.176944752
vs Eibar2642.072017.145077453383513591.403684461
vs FC Andorra2842.067316.024677141413320571.363753471
vs Granada3142.062614.904268232323816501.193743420
vs Huesca3142.090021.4360910549606017581.3829721271
vs Ibiza3842.092722.0768588474551111102.62717111173
vs Las Palmas2842.059714.213838533354417511.213247341
vs Leganés3142.075918.075408436394218651.554463921
vs Levante2942.075417.955337347394715461.103333331
vs Lugo3542.0104324.8374211166605212922.1955771382
vs Málaga3742.086420.57637884148419751.795446722
vs Oviedo3442.078518.69569833453415561.3332651120
vs Ponferradina3142.090621.576558844555014811.9348991140
vs Racing Sant3242.093122.17704855549308611.454344631
vs Sporting Gijón3542.077318.405418245405015791.885326873
vs Tenerife3242.060014.294176453193215601.433649353
vs Villarreal B3242.087220.766367248455219912.176283882
vs Zaragoza3242.074817.815358641343913691.645145450

Squad Defensive Actions 2022-2023 Segunda División

Squad Defensive Actions 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
Alavés2842.06293722932568031866547.83473849329139110206994
Albacete3042.06473702932866828858649.12984671363313529998815
Burgos2642.06133563551986029458750.1293413151262364977100112
Cartagena3442.06063642642608230266345.63614151133023859917267
CD Mirandés3042.06983893582617935070949.4359478106372374107273510
Eibar2642.06023712532638628563045.23454461163303679697225
FC Andorra2842.05503102702156524651348.02673369324332887854212
Granada3142.05953712862298029560848.5313399793204039986763
Huesca3142.06083472922546229759649.829939312426936497210006
Ibiza3842.05723702762306628155051.12693281042243439157566
Las Palmas2842.072043330131210736969952.83304038431937810985389
Leganés3142.05983712762497326055546.829540812128738298077810
Levante2942.06713993212757532364450.23213689827035810297689
Lugo3542.05193712432136324157442.03333991162834129317296
Málaga3742.06473983322605530561549.631044712232535199878010
Oviedo3442.07454363612968835367152.631848912736236811138454
Ponferradina3142.06383943412187931565947.834442311830536099877510
Racing Sant3242.07164233752608139277350.7381467133334378109481111
Sporting Gijón3542.07594533872928038171553.333445996363400115977610
Tenerife3242.06974413492836533873745.93994077832936910667147
Villarreal B3242.06463793062558531364248.832941812129734799378210
Zaragoza3242.06203923202277329361247.93193691052643789987568
Squad Defensive Actions 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
vs Alavés2842.06533873472475931961951.5300472134338347100086113
vs Albacete3042.05973562982346526656746.930142210631635895578810
vs Burgos2642.05563502572455423749747.7260411873244109666708
vs Cartagena3442.06443832852748529759949.63023958331240410489146
vs CD Mirandés3042.06524423022609033766250.932541012029035910116726
vs Eibar2642.06033733072385825949752.123843614229444510488799
vs FC Andorra2842.074243033529011736582144.5456508137371412115459710
vs Granada3142.05733523002046928458348.729940310529837494781410
vs Huesca3142.06324073122507031964449.5325358962622779097855
vs Ibiza3842.05773632652397324053744.7297371802913739507676
vs Las Palmas2842.08254854363068343993347.149457217040244912746704
vs Leganés3142.06814133422499032367947.6356405101304352103371710
vs Levante2942.06273603282475232466049.13364051232823669937779
vs Lugo3542.06173662942487534768450.73373678528228289976012
vs Málaga3742.06573823092648429962547.832642012729341010678498
vs Oviedo3442.06003672962317325453447.6280325802453529528076
vs Ponferradina3142.06053552942367530662049.43144041122923639687284
vs Racing Sant3242.07364193542958733372645.93934089831032410606898
vs Sporting Gijón3542.07634523503209338574251.935741811830039211557639
vs Tenerife3242.05673442762197227854750.82693731092643359028379
vs Villarreal B3242.05953552692616532063550.43154191123073969916124
vs Zaragoza3242.05943692962356330859252.02844141093053729668348

Squad Possession 2022-2023 Segunda División

Squad Possession 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Touches Take-Ons Carries Receiving
Squad # Pl Poss 90s Touches Def Pen Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Att Pen Live Att Succ Succ% Tkld Tkld% Carries TotDist PrgDist PrgC 1/3 CPA Mis Dis Rec PrgR
Alavés2847.442.02081320556664881055668212080872830541.932244.2101105856331111651456140618337117291454
Albacete3049.542.02255724767572990852958162255267230345.127140.3118986294831195600443149731337131041326
Burgos2644.442.02041025447182859248205642040555725746.123241.798985016125407475348105590290112681146
Cartagena3454.942.025167267188161131453106992516167930645.130144.3136157423737615707531126637352161641479
CD Mirandés3048.742.022876234876951025851825892287276832942.835145.7123436649033950605458131640322136611307
Eibar2654.742.026069212975291217066047862606258323941.026244.9138657095735408692486105642347165441671
FC Andorra2866.842.031197277597861437072917583119295146849.237038.91950810557556260897770196677381230001927
Granada3154.942.024653205874201163458087862464568730444.328942.1130456950435116603471142608295155771665
Huesca3140.742.01858623746972780640456481858374632944.132243.2854351662261915243991217043229451986
Ibiza3842.442.01911122416946826141055541910550323847.320039.89574496992525141332783569315107131032
Las Palmas2865.642.0312262197796915845766688231220107050647.344942.0189409528448834945739255721389222461979
Leganés3150.042.023183233578141025053496982317878835945.632741.5124186388731228538418158676365143361292
Levante2954.242.024546239473981126861028812453674533945.533344.7135197291839825762574162701309156431691
Lugo3538.142.01675123556111713537125011674771230042.132445.578724551321926437323916592548834892
Málaga3749.742.023225226573421057255587232322273233045.130341.4125207050634818673475127693362138921603
Oviedo3443.042.02031221676661889549886422030562428145.026342.19531539712597351740076680348106101138
Ponferradina3149.342.022773264782621014246216212276969330944.630644.2121916719334094540445129619298142731294
Racing Sant3244.242.02059922677039892749036642059085139546.433939.8104205850729130618450159680409114441123
Sporting Gijón3548.442.022615221474851048049096782261283136644.039147.1120746921734709649486164664385132651246
Tenerife3248.642.02248821267332997653888522247962227043.428345.5119356489434829614414154677291135991378
Villarreal B3252.242.024468261584871133649107162445874731942.732343.2134447317938249681467185600281157691489
Zaragoza3252.342.023998245284031046453567362399568829142.331545.8129747039935760642479138684294149271351
Squad Possession 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Touches Take-Ons Carries Receiving
Squad # Pl Poss 90s Touches Def Pen Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Att Pen Live Att Succ Succ% Tkld Tkld% Carries TotDist PrgDist PrgC 1/3 CPA Mis Dis Rec PrgR
vs Alavés2853.142.023418257882611092144895482341375534245.330940.9123436541433186582428121676309143341262
vs Albacete3050.942.022974240273271034255407492296564728443.928343.7119926488232732593524115710356136661372
vs Burgos2655.542.024845209171921140864678062484067929643.629443.3137847888042638777627155605332157611602
vs Cartagena3445.742.02187524637241956853107222186874635147.129739.8111986222532591675473148610299129331393
vs CD Mirandés3051.942.023894217974411083458757972388979335644.934243.1128096835334649655525158704345148111439
vs Eibar2645.342.02258927618675948146615642258672134147.328439.4113816239631556572438110584314131621152
vs FC Andorra2832.542.01745222306220705044186721744657526245.624442.4862648782231304203521475903039436997
vs Granada3145.142.02098926567996882843936182098569331044.729542.6106505859128188547387153659299119571049
vs Huesca3160.142.025062224277961143060367642505166829243.729043.4142737221636086624434121614303160781596
vs Ibiza3856.842.025543230881571178758298322553671130042.232145.1138287443037750668498181623317166091591
vs Las Palmas2834.042.01844023886813796738935771843577032742.536647.5884848048229884893331196493459509940
vs Leganés3150.042.023055225876161028653606652305062629246.625841.212700652973301660846391616332143041342
vs Levante2945.942.02149025517707918748476232148773631943.332243.8111416069429917572477139631347127491191
vs Lugo3558.242.025105212576031141863239442509675337049.129739.4138377809541852807553215682325158571735
vs Málaga3750.442.023814247278211066056107802381070530943.830343.0126166861834492655466170689337145191494
vs Oviedo3457.742.025914244087601181755606492590974131342.234646.713316693313445653844983809388164741474
vs Ponferradina3149.942.023603210571831069459598402359578535144.733342.4126546897636767700485178620329148371531
vs Racing Sant3256.542.024827224974991134662077882482484837644.338745.6139947537139298747574161704323157241709
vs Sporting Gijón3552.142.024109234978441104254716772410278932340.937347.3131017074135477645458119657369147931398
vs Tenerife3251.742.023439232673491144548645542343483539246.933740.4122886722935705624480113703358147611449
vs Villarreal B3247.642.022785217970411050754757822277771532645.631043.4125887020235760683473162649330142431444
vs Zaragoza3247.942.022401235373431039549016642239868631145.328541.5122706649334645602462137686323135321309

Squad Playing Time 2022-2023 Segunda División

Squad Playing Time 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success Team Success (xG)
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 onxG onxGA xG+/- xG+/-90
Alavés2826.5423,7809010042.046281253204202961.694733+14+0.3350.035.9+14.0+0.33
Albacete3026.3423,7809010042.046282283174192341.605847+11+0.2656.748.5+8.2+0.19
Burgos2626.8423,7809010042.046281256205191831.293335-2-0.0535.345.8-10.5-0.25
Cartagena3429.9423,7809010042.046280253205212791.384749-2-0.0546.351.4-5.0-0.12
CD Mirandés3023.5423,7809010042.046283287170182341.244854-6-0.1440.454.7-14.2-0.34
Eibar2627.8423,7809010042.046281267189212301.694536+9+0.2149.835.6+14.3+0.34
FC Andorra2824.9423,7809010042.046281246209182851.404737+10+0.2450.142.7+7.4+0.18
Granada3128.3423,7809010042.046280260199232691.795530+25+0.6052.436.8+15.6+0.37
Huesca3128.0423,7809010042.046280258201222871.24363600.0036.048.7-12.7-0.30
Ibiza3826.5423,7809010042.046281259201212670.813366-33-0.7936.057.3-21.3-0.51
Las Palmas2825.9423,7809010042.046280265199242681.714929+20+0.4851.137.8+13.3+0.32
Leganés3128.9423,7809010042.046283274187182981.263742-5-0.1245.339.7+5.6+0.13
Levante2926.9423,7809010042.046281269193222211.714630+16+0.3856.037.0+18.9+0.45
Lugo3527.1423,7809010042.046280259198222360.742757-30-0.7134.962.5-27.5-0.66
Málaga3729.1423,7809010042.046279257201222641.053744-7-0.1738.350.3-12.0-0.29
Oviedo3426.9423,7809010042.046282284176212361.403435-1-0.0238.241.4-3.1-0.07
Ponferradina3127.3423,7809010042.046282271187202451.054053-13-0.3137.152.6-15.5-0.37
Racing Sant3226.4423,7809010042.046281256198202821.293940-1-0.0247.144.6+2.5+0.06
Sporting Gijón3527.2423,7809010042.046280268191232571.194348-5-0.1248.047.3+0.7+0.02
Tenerife3228.0423,7809010042.046282274185212901.364237+5+0.1249.133.3+15.9+0.38
Villarreal B3222.3423,7809010042.046281273183212601.194955-6-0.1449.951.9-1.9-0.05
Zaragoza3226.6423,7809010042.046281257199192881.264039+1+0.0243.135.5+7.6+0.18
Squad Playing Time 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success Team Success (xG)
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 onxG onxGA xG+/- xG+/-90
vs Alavés2826.8423,7809010042.046281272186222680.983347-14-0.3335.950.0-14.0-0.33
vs Albacete3026.9423,7809010042.046282257202232461.024758-11-0.2648.556.7-8.2-0.19
vs Burgos2627.0423,7809010042.046281271188192721.363533+2+0.0545.835.3+10.5+0.25
vs Cartagena3426.4423,7809010042.046280260197202551.384947+2+0.0551.446.3+5.0+0.12
vs CD Mirandés3027.1423,7809010042.046283268194222651.455448+6+0.1454.740.4+14.2+0.34
vs Eibar2626.9423,7809010042.046281270191202580.983645-9-0.2135.649.8-14.3-0.34
vs FC Andorra2826.8423,7809010042.046281261198222561.333747-10-0.2442.750.1-7.4-0.18
vs Granada3126.9423,7809010042.046280254201212531.003055-25-0.6036.852.4-15.6-0.37
vs Huesca3127.0423,7809010042.046280269190172561.31363600.0048.736.0+12.7+0.30
vs Ibiza3826.8423,7809010042.046281272189212581.886633+33+0.7957.336.0+21.3+0.51
vs Las Palmas2826.9423,7809010042.046280260195212590.862949-20-0.4837.851.1-13.3-0.32
vs Leganés3126.7423,7809010042.046283267191212551.484237+5+0.1239.745.3-5.6-0.13
vs Levante2927.0423,7809010042.046281263197212600.863046-16-0.3837.056.0-18.9-0.45
vs Lugo3526.9423,7809010042.046280268187202691.955727+30+0.7162.534.9+27.5+0.66
vs Málaga3726.7423,7809010042.046279264197212431.624437+7+0.1750.338.3+12.0+0.29
vs Oviedo3427.1423,7809010042.046282264194202801.333534+1+0.0241.438.2+3.1+0.07
vs Ponferradina3126.7423,7809010042.046282263195182631.555340+13+0.3152.637.1+15.5+0.37
vs Racing Sant3226.9423,7809010042.046281261197212501.434039+1+0.0244.647.1-2.5-0.06
vs Sporting Gijón3526.8423,7809010042.046280271187202641.404843+5+0.1247.348.0-0.7-0.02
vs Tenerife3227.0423,7809010042.046282264192212721.293742-5-0.1233.349.1-15.9-0.38
vs Villarreal B3227.0423,7809010042.046281269189212661.555549+6+0.1451.949.9+1.9+0.05
vs Zaragoza3226.8423,7809010042.046281261197212411.333940-1-0.0235.543.1-7.6-0.18

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2022-2023 Segunda División

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2022-2023 Segunda División Table
Performance Aerial Duels
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG Recov Won Lost Won%
Alavés2842.01248163054692878391372250215663664649.6
Albacete3042.0977159354690719352370593231763567548.5
Burgos2642.01025152645792640364356152192273267152.2
Cartagena3442.0112725935391041004385364573227060765748.0
CD Mirandés3042.0827251452464593374389450226561964748.9
Eibar2642.012281495449101970367371233240985469055.3
FC Andorra2842.0678248058166636328310461205438346945.0
Granada3142.09953533523728454033716