Standard Stats 2024 Cerro Porteño: Primera División

Standard Stats 2024 Cerro Porteño: Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK Matches
Jeanbr BRAGK28-27122221,98022.0000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Santiago Arzamendiapy PARDF26-07920191,71319.0000000300.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Robert Piris Da Mottapy PARMF29-36318181,46616.3303211400.180.000.180.120.12Matches
Cristian Báezpy PARDF34-10520171,59717.7112100200.060.060.110.060.11Matches
Cecilio Domínguezpy PARMF,FW29-34720171,44116.011415833200.690.250.940.500.75Matches
Diego Churínar ARGFW34-23520161,38215.4415400400.260.070.330.260.33Matches
Jorge Morelpy PARMF,DF26-18317141,21613.5112100200.070.070.150.070.15Matches
Juan Iturbepy PARMF,FW31-04921131,19313.3527500100.380.150.530.380.53Matches
Federico Carrizoar ARGMF,FW33-06720131,12412.5066000300.000.480.480.000.48Matches
Alan Benítezpy PARDF30-180111192710.3101100000.100.000.100.100.10Matches
Rafael Carrascalco COLMF31-24015108869.8213200100.200.100.300.200.30Matches
Eduardo Brockbr BRADF33-07811107968.8000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Fabrizio Peraltapy PARMF21-3561597848.7022000100.000.230.230.000.23Matches
Gabriel Aguayopy PARMF,FW19-1641397468.3145100100.120.480.600.120.60Matches
Bruno Valdezpy PARDF31-291776297.0000000200.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Enzo Giménezpy PARDF26-157875976.6000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Fernando Fernándezpy PARFW32-1971867408.2606600000.730.000.730.730.73Matches
Ronaldo Dejesúspy PARDF865456.1101100000.170.000.170.170.17Matches
Wilder Vierapy PARMF,FW22-1411544665.2011000400.000.190.190.000.19Matches
Alfio Oviedopy PARFW28-218732713.0112100100.330.330.660.330.66Matches
Miguel Benítezpy PARDF26-345632673.0000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Víctor Cabañaspy PARDF21-161522312.6000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Alan Núñezpy PARDF19-296322062.3000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Edubr BRAFW31-140711822.0112100000.490.490.990.490.99Matches
Luis Riverospy PARMF26-121711671.9112100100.540.541.080.541.08Matches
Tobías Portillopy PARMF19-158511141.3011000000.000.790.790.000.79Matches
Alexis Fariñapy PARMF19-21931710.8000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Edgar Paez10210.2000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Diarra Dramane10120.1000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Enzo Cabrerapy PARDF19-0881050.1000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Fabrizio Jarapy PARMF21-3391050.1000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Rodrigo Delvallepy PARMF23-06700Matches
Alexis Martin Ariasar ARGGK32-01900Matches
Miguel Martínezpy PARGK25-29800Matches
Squad Total29.3222421,98022.039276635443401.771.233.001.592.82
Opponent Total29.2222421,98022.01382112124680.590.360.950.550.91

Scores & Fixtures 2024 Cerro Porteño: All Competitions

Scores & Fixtures 2024 Cerro Porteño: All Competitions Table
Date Time Comp Round Day Venue Result GF GA Opponent xG xGA Poss Attendance Captain Formation Referee Match Report Notes
2024-01-2118:00 Primera DivMatchweek 1SunHomeW31Sportivo TrinidenseDiego Churín4-4-2Blas RomeroMatch Report
2024-01-2520:30 Primera DivMatchweek 2ThuAwayW41Sportivo AmelianoJean4-4-2Juan Gabriel BenítezMatch Report
2024-01-2920:50 Primera DivMatchweek 3MonHomeL032 de MayoDiego Churín4-4-2José MéndezMatch ReportMatch awarded to 2 de Mayo
2024-02-0418:15 Primera DivMatchweek 4SunAwayD22Club General Caballero JLMDiego Churín4-4-2Mario Díaz de VivarMatch Report
2024-02-1118:15 Primera DivMatchweek 5SunHomeD11LibertadSantiago Arzamendia4-4-2Derlis LópezMatch Report
2024-02-1718:15 Primera DivMatchweek 6SatAwayD11OlimpiaFabrizio Peralta4-4-2Carlos BenítezMatch Report
2024-02-2420:45 Primera DivMatchweek 7SatHomeD00Sol de AméricaFabrizio Peralta4-4-2Aldo QuiñónezMatch Report
2024-03-0119:30 Primera DivMatchweek 8FriAwayD11GuaraníDiego Churín4-4-2Carlos BenítezMatch Report
2024-03-0919:30 Primera DivMatchweek 9SatHomeL01TacuaryDiego Churín4-4-2Blas RomeroMatch Report
2024-03-1519:30 Primera DivMatchweek 10FriAwayW10Sport LuqueñoDiego Churín4-4-2David OjedaMatch Report
2024-03-3018:00 Primera DivMatchweek 11SatHomeW10NacionalFederico Carrizo4-4-2Juan Gabriel BenítezMatch Report
2024-04-0321:00 LibertadoresGroup stageWedAwayL01cl Colo-Colo0.50.33432,909Santiago Arzamendia4-4-1-1Facundo TelloMatch Report
2024-04-0618:00 Primera DivMatchweek 12SatAwayW31Sportivo TrinidenseDiego Churín4-4-2Carlos BenítezMatch Report
2024-04-1018:00 LibertadoresGroup stageWedHomeW10pe Alianza Lima0.40.46317,624Santiago Arzamendia4-2-3-1Wilmar RoldánMatch Report
2024-04-1420:00 Primera DivMatchweek 13SunHomeW30Sportivo AmelianoFederico Carrizo4-4-2Blas RomeroMatch Report
2024-04-1920:30 Primera DivMatchweek 14FriAwayW202 de MayoDiego Churín4-4-2Mario DíazMatch Report
2024-04-2518:00 LibertadoresGroup stageThuHomeD00br Fluminense0.40.22826,365Diego Churín4-2-3-1Esteban OstojichMatch Report
2024-04-2820:00 Primera DivMatchweek 15SunHomeW40Club General Caballero JLMFederico Carrizo4-4-2Juan Gabriel BenítezMatch Report
2024-05-0320:00 Primera DivMatchweek 16FriAwayW31LibertadDiego Churín4-4-2Derlis LópezMatch Report
2024-05-0819:00 LibertadoresGroup stageWedAwayD11pe Alianza Lima0.30.93521,681Diego Churín4-2-3-1Jesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
2024-05-1216:30 Primera DivMatchweek 17SunHomeD11OlimpiaDiego Churín4-4-2Juan Gabriel BenítezMatch Report
2024-05-1619:00 LibertadoresGroup stageThuAwayL12br Fluminense0.71.02742,232Diego Churín4-4-2Darío HerreraMatch Report
2024-05-1915:15 Primera DivMatchweek 18SunAwayW30Sol de AméricaDiego Churín4-4-2Blas RomeroMatch Report
2024-05-2220:00 Primera DivMatchweek 19WedHomeW20GuaraníDiego Churín4-4-2David OjedaMatch Report
2024-05-2517:00 Primera DivMatchweek 20SatAwayW31TacuaryDiego Churín4-4-2Blas RomeroMatch Report
2024-05-2920:30 LibertadoresGroup stageWedHomeD11cl Colo-Colo1.11.84635,009Diego Churín4-4-2Wilmar RoldánMatch Report
2024-06-0216:30 Primera DivMatchweek 21SunHomeL02Sport LuqueñoDiego Churín4-4-2Derlis LópezMatch Report
2024-06-0518:00 Primera DivMatchweek 22WedAwayW20NacionalDiego Churín4-3-3David OjedaMatch Report
2024-07-1820:30 SudamericanaKnockout round play-offsThuHomeD11br Ath Paranaense42Diego Churín4-4-2Esteban OstojichMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
2024-07-2521:30 SudamericanaKnockout round play-offsThuAwaybr Ath ParanaenseHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2; Cerro Porteño 1:1 Ath Paranaense
2024-07-2919:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraMonAway2 de MayoHead-to-Head
2024-08-0118:30 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraThuHomeSportivo AmelianoHead-to-Head
2024-08-0218:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriHomeSport LuqueñoHead-to-Head
2024-08-0918:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriAwayClub General Caballero JLMHead-to-Head
2024-08-1618:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriHomeSol de AméricaHead-to-Head
2024-08-2318:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriHomeOlimpiaHead-to-Head
2024-08-3018:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriAwayTacuaryHead-to-Head
2024-09-0418:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraWedAwaySportivo AmelianoHead-to-Head
2024-09-0618:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriHomeNacionalHead-to-Head
2024-09-1318:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriAwayGuaraníHead-to-Head
2024-09-2018:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriHomeSportivo TrinidenseHead-to-Head
2024-09-2718:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriAwayLibertadHead-to-Head
2024-10-1119:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriHome2 de MayoHead-to-Head
2024-10-1819:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriAwaySport LuqueñoHead-to-Head
2024-10-2519:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriHomeClub General Caballero JLMHead-to-Head
2024-11-0120:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriAwaySol de AméricaHead-to-Head
2024-11-0820:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriAwayOlimpiaHead-to-Head
2024-11-1520:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriHomeTacuaryHead-to-Head
2024-11-2220:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriAwayNacionalHead-to-Head
2024-11-2920:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriHomeGuaraníHead-to-Head
2024-12-0620:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriAwaySportivo TrinidenseHead-to-Head
2024-12-1320:00 Primera DivTorneo ClausuraFriHomeLibertadHead-to-Head

Goalkeeping 2024 Cerro Porteño: Primera División

Goalkeeping 2024 Cerro Porteño: Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save% Matches
Jeanbr BRAGK28-27122221,98022.0136322100.0211050.0Matches
Squad Total29.322221,98022.01362940.9211050.0
Opponent Total29.222221,98022.02613313.644000.0
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Shooting 2024 Cerro Porteño: Primera División

Shooting 2024 Cerro Porteño: Primera División Table
Standard
Player Nation Pos Age 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt Matches
Jeanbr BRAGK28-27122.0000Matches
Santiago Arzamendiapy PARDF26-07919.0000Matches
Robert Piris Da Mottapy PARMF29-36316.3311Matches
Cristian Báezpy PARDF34-10517.7100Matches
Cecilio Domínguezpy PARMF,FW29-34716.01133Matches
Diego Churínar ARGFW34-23515.4400Matches
Jorge Morelpy PARMF,DF26-18313.5100Matches
Juan Iturbepy PARMF,FW31-04913.3500Matches
Federico Carrizoar ARGMF,FW33-06712.5000Matches
Alan Benítezpy PARDF30-18010.3100Matches
Rafael Carrascalco COLMF31-2409.8200Matches
Eduardo Brockbr BRADF33-0788.8000Matches
Fabrizio Peraltapy PARMF21-3568.7000Matches
Gabriel Aguayopy PARMF,FW19-1648.3100Matches
Bruno Valdezpy PARDF31-2917.0000Matches
Enzo Giménezpy PARDF26-1576.6000Matches
Fernando Fernándezpy PARFW32-1978.2600Matches
Ronaldo Dejesúspy PARDF6.1100Matches
Wilder Vierapy PARMF,FW22-1415.2000Matches
Alfio Oviedopy PARFW28-2183.0100Matches
Miguel Benítezpy PARDF26-3453.0000Matches
Víctor Cabañaspy PARDF21-1612.6000Matches
Alan Núñezpy PARDF19-2962.3000Matches
Edubr BRAFW31-1402.0100Matches
Luis Riverospy PARMF26-1211.9100Matches
Tobías Portillopy PARMF19-1581.3000Matches
Alexis Fariñapy PARMF19-2190.8000Matches
Edgar Paez0.2000Matches
Diarra Dramane0.1000Matches
Enzo Cabrerapy PARDF19-0880.1000Matches
Fabrizio Jarapy PARMF21-3390.1000Matches
Squad Total29.322.03944
Opponent Total29.222.01312

Playing Time 2024 Cerro Porteño: Primera División

Playing Time 2024 Cerro Porteño: Primera División Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Player Nation Pos Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 On-Off Matches
Jeanbr BRAGK28-271221,98090100.022.0229022002.054014+26+1.18Matches
Santiago Arzamendiapy PARDF26-079201,7138686.519.019891612321.953114+17+0.89-1.13Matches
Robert Piris Da Mottapy PARMF29-363181,4668174.016.3188111042.002912+17+1.04-0.01Matches
Cristian Báezpy PARDF34-105201,5978080.717.717881633122.053212+20+1.13+0.42Matches
Cecilio Domínguezpy PARMF,FW29-347201,4417272.816.01777634702.153111+20+1.25+0.75Matches
Diego Churínar ARGFW34-235201,3826969.815.41678543411.952613+13+0.85-0.66Matches
Jorge Morelpy PARMF,DF26-183171,2167261.413.51482932132.00258+17+1.26+0.55Matches
Juan Iturbepy PARMF,FW31-049211,1935760.313.31373583012.00239+14+1.06+0.03Matches
Federico Carrizoar ARGMF,FW33-067201,1245656.812.51371172802.052310+13+1.04-0.01Matches
Alan Benítezpy PARDF30-180119278446.810.311848002.55236+17+1.65+1.14Matches
Rafael Carrascalco COLMF31-240158865944.79.81076552472.07218+13+1.32+0.50Matches
Eduardo Brockbr BRADF33-078117967240.28.81079712112.55195+14+1.58+0.90Matches
Fabrizio Peraltapy PARMF21-356157845239.68.7971162522.07165+11+1.26+0.36Matches
Gabriel Aguayopy PARMF,FW19-164137465737.78.3975241822.62175+12+1.45+0.65Matches
Bruno Valdezpy PARDF31-29176299031.87.07906001.4354+1+0.14-1.32Matches
Enzo Giménezpy PARDF26-15785977530.26.6784511231.50106+4+0.60-0.63Matches
Fernando Fernándezpy PARFW32-197187404137.48.26732122541.94144+10+1.22+0.27Matches
Ronaldo Dejesúspy PARDF85456827.56.1687521392.50142+12+1.98+1.29Matches
Wilder Vierapy PARMF,FW22-141154663123.55.24630111912.0771+6+1.16+0.15Matches
Alfio Oviedopy PARFW28-21872713913.73.0368141781.8652+3+1.00-0.06Matches
Miguel Benítezpy PARDF26-34562674513.53.0382237162.6790+9+3.03+2.30Matches
Víctor Cabañaspy PARDF21-16152314611.72.62841321133.0050+5+1.95+1.02Matches
Alan Núñezpy PARDF19-29632066910.42.3290212611.0021+1+0.44-0.68Matches
Edubr BRAFW31-1407182269.22.0145062331.8640+4+1.98+1.03Matches
Luis Riverospy PARMF26-1217167248.41.91630617121.8640+4+2.16+1.21Matches
Tobías Portillopy PARMF19-1585114235.81.31450417122.6041+3+2.37+1.40Matches
Alexis Fariñapy PARMF19-219371243.60.8145021340.671100.00-1.08Matches
Edgar Paez121211.10.20012141.000000.00-1.06Matches
Diarra Dramane112120.60.10011203.000000.00-1.05Matches
Enzo Cabrerapy PARDF19-0881550.30.1001543.000000.00-1.05Matches
Fabrizio Jarapy PARMF21-3391550.30.1001543.000000.00-1.05Matches
Rodrigo Delvallepy PARMF23-06700004Matches
Alexis Martin Ariasar ARGGK32-019000022Matches
Miguel Martínezpy PARGK25-29800001Matches
Squad Total29.3221,9809010022.024280138104231602.054017+23+1.05
Opponent Total29.2221,9809010022.024280131105261520.681740-23-1.05

Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Cerro Porteño: Primera División

Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Cerro Porteño: Primera División Table
Performance
Player Nation Pos Age 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG Matches
Jeanbr BRAGK28-27122.00000Matches
Santiago Arzamendiapy PARDF26-07919.03000Matches
Robert Piris Da Mottapy PARMF29-36316.34000Matches
Cristian Báezpy PARDF34-10517.72000Matches
Cecilio Domínguezpy PARMF,FW29-34716.02000Matches
Diego Churínar ARGFW34-23515.44000Matches
Jorge Morelpy PARMF,DF26-18313.52001Matches
Juan Iturbepy PARMF,FW31-04913.31000Matches
Federico Carrizoar ARGMF,FW33-06712.53000Matches
Alan Benítezpy PARDF30-18010.30000Matches
Rafael Carrascalco COLMF31-2409.81000Matches
Eduardo Brockbr BRADF33-0788.81000Matches
Fabrizio Peraltapy PARMF21-3568.71000Matches
Gabriel Aguayopy PARMF,FW19-1648.31000Matches
Bruno Valdezpy PARDF31-2917.02000Matches
Enzo Giménezpy PARDF26-1576.60000Matches
Fernando Fernándezpy PARFW32-1978.20000Matches
Ronaldo Dejesúspy PARDF6.10000Matches
Wilder Vierapy PARMF,FW22-1415.24000Matches
Alfio Oviedopy PARFW28-2183.01000Matches
Miguel Benítezpy PARDF26-3453.00000Matches
Víctor Cabañaspy PARDF21-1612.61000Matches
Alan Núñezpy PARDF19-2962.30000Matches
Edubr BRAFW31-1402.00000Matches
Luis Riverospy PARMF26-1211.91000Matches
Tobías Portillopy PARMF19-1581.30000Matches
Alexis Fariñapy PARMF19-2190.80000Matches
Edgar Paez0.20000Matches
Diarra Dramane0.10000Matches
Enzo Cabrerapy PARDF19-0880.10000Matches
Fabrizio Jarapy PARMF21-3390.10000Matches
Squad Total29.322.034001
Opponent Total29.222.046811

Torneo Apertura, Primera División

Torneo Apertura, Primera División Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Libertad2214624216+26482.18Óscar Cardozo - 6Rodrigo Morínigo
2Club Crest Cerro Porteño2213634017+23452.05Cecilio Domínguez - 11Jean
3Club Crest Olimpia229942821+7361.64Facundo Bruera - 5Gastón Olveira
4Club Crest Sport Luqueño2210572522+3351.59Jorge Benítez - 4Alfredo Aguilar
Torneo Apertura, Primera División Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
1Club Crest Libertad11821268+18262.36127412010+10252.08
2Club Crest Cerro Porteño11533159+6181.6411830258+17272.45
3Club Crest Olimpia1245315150171.4211551147+7201.82
4Club Crest Sport Luqueño113351016-6121.0912732156+9242.00

Torneo Clausura, Primera División

Torneo Clausura, Primera División Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Last 5 Notes
7Club Crest Sportivo Trinidense101000011.00
8Club Crest Club General Caballero JLM101000011.00
9Club Crest Cerro Porteño00000000
10Club Crest Sportivo Ameliano00000000
11Club Crest Tacuary100124-200.00

Relegation table, Primera División

Relegation table, Primera División Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
1Club Crest Libertad664812613045+851562.36
2Club Crest Cerro Porteño6640161011859+591362.06
3Club Crest Olimpia6630201610170+311101.67
4Club Crest Guaraní662521209073+17961.45
5Club Crest 2 de Mayo229492825+3311.41
6Club Crest Sport Luqueño441614145250+2621.41
7Club Crest Sportivo Trinidense44178196455+9591.34
8Club Crest Nacional662215297488-14811.23
9Club Crest Sol de América2275102639-13261.18
10Club Crest Sportivo Ameliano661818306998-29721.09
11Club Crest Club General Caballero JLM661521306696-30661.00
12Club Crest Tacuary661515365898-40600.91

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.