Football Matches on Wednesday November 4, 2020
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 3 | 20:00 | Chelsea eng | 3.3 | 3–0 | 0.6 | fr Rennes | Stamford Bridge | Felix Zwayer | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 3 | 20:55 | Başakşehir tr | 1.0 | 2–1 | 0.7 | eng Manchester Utd | 350 | Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium | Davide Massa | Match Report | |
Group stage | 3 | 20:55 | Zenit ru | 1.2 | 1–1 | 0.7 | it Lazio | 17,427 | Gazprom Arena | Artur Soares Dias | Match Report | |
Group stage | 3 | 21:00 | Sevilla es | 2.0 | 3–2 | 1.4 | ru Krasnodar | Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán | Felix Brych | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 3 | 21:00 | Club Brugge be | 1.2 | 0–3 | 1.8 | de Dortmund | Jan Breydelstadion | Damir Skomina | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 3 | 21:00 | Ferencváros hu | 1.5 | 1–4 | 2.7 | it Juventus | 18,531 | Puskás Aréna | Orel Grinfeeld | Match Report | |
Group stage | 3 | 21:00 | Barcelona es | 3.5 | 2–1 | 2.7 | ua Dynamo Kyiv | Camp Nou | Michael Oliver | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 3 | 21:00 | RB Leipzig de | 1.9 | 2–1 | 1.3 | fr Paris S-G | Red Bull Arena | Szymon Marciniak | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First qualifying round | 12:00 | FC Minsk by | 3–0 | lv Rīgas FS | Stadyen FK Minsk | Oxana Cruc | Match Report | ||
First qualifying round | 13:00 | Pomurje si | 3–0 | me Breznica | TŠC Trate | Catarina Campos | Match Report | ||
First qualifying round | 14:00 | NSA Sofia bg | 3–1 | mk Sasa | Stadion Vasil Levski | Marina Krupskaya | Match Report | ||
First qualifying round | 14:00 | Zhytlobud-2 ua | 9–0 | am Alashkert | Stadion NTK im. B. M. Bannikova | Ana Maria Alexandra Terteleac | Match Report | ||
First qualifying round | 14:30 | PAOK gr | 1–3 | pt SL Benfica | Gipedo Makedonikou | Kirsty Dowle | Match Report | ||
First qualifying round | 15:00 | KF Valur is | 3–0 | fi HJK Helsinki | Origo Völlurinn | Maika Vanderstichel | Match Report | ||
First qualifying round | 15:00 | Gintra lt | 4–0 | sk Slovan Bratislava | 151 | Šiaulių m. savivaldybes stadionas | Ifeoma Kulmala | Match Report | |
First qualifying round | 15:00 | Apollon cy | 3–0 | eng Swansea City | Athlítiko Kentro Zenon | Justina Lavrenovaite | Match Report | ||
First qualifying round | 15:00 | Okzhetpes kz | 1–2 | ge WFC Lanchkhuti | Stadion Qajimuqan Muñaytpasov | Cansu Tiryaki | Match Report | Required Extra Time | |
First qualifying round | 16:00 | St. Pölten at | 2–0 | xk Mitrovica | NV Arena | Katarzyna Lisiecka | Match Report | ||
First qualifying round | 17:00 | CSKA Moscow ru | 2–0 | ee Flora | 646 | VEB Arena | Jelena Medjedovic | Match Report | |
First qualifying round | 18:00 | Vålerenga no | 7–0 | fo KÍ Klaksvík | 200 | Intility Arena | Ioanna Allayiotou | Match Report | |
First qualifying round | 18:00 | Górnik Łęczna pl | 4–1 | hr ŽNK Split | Stadion Górnik | Louise Thompson | Match Report | ||
First qualifying round | 19:00 | Spartak Subotic rs | 4–0 | md Anenii Noi | Gradski stadion | Merima Čelik | Match Report | ||
First qualifying round | 19:00 | Glasgow City sct | (6) 0–0 (5) | ie Peamount Utd | Broadwood Stadium | Sabina Bolić | Match Report | Glasgow City won on penalty kicks following extra time | |
First qualifying round | 19:30 | Anderlecht be | 8–0 | nir Linfield | Lotto Park | Michèle Schmölzer | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second stage | 19:15 | Defensa y Just ar | 1–1 | py Sport Luqueño | Estadio Norberto Tito Tomaghello | Christian Ferreyra | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Defensa y Just won | |
Second stage | 19:15 | São Paulo br | 4–3 | ar Lanús | Estádio do Morumbi | Alexis Herrera | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Lanús won | |
Second stage | 19:15 | River Plate uy | 3–1 | co Nacional | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Andrés Merlos | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; River Plate won | |
Second stage | 19:15 | Huachipato cl | 1–1 | uy Fénix | Estadio CAP | Ivo Méndez | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Fénix won | |
Second stage | 19:30 | AD Cali co | (5) 1–2 (4) | co Millonarios | Estadio Deportivo Cali | Wilton Sampaio | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; AD Cali won; AD Cali won on penalty kicks following extra time | |
Second stage | 20:30 | Caracas ve | 0–0 | br Vasco da Gama | Estadio Olímpico | John J. Ospina | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Vasco da Gama won | |
Second stage | 21:30 | Peñarol uy | 1–1 | ar Vélez Sarsfield | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Flavio Rodrigues De Souza | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Vélez Sarsfield won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 19:00 | Watford | 1.4 | 3–2 | 1.0 | Stoke City | Vicarage Road Stadium | Andrew Davies | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:00 | Reading | 1.3 | 0–3 | 3.2 | Preston | Madejski Stadium | John Brooks | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:45 | Derby County | 0.3 | 0–1 | 1.3 | QPR | iPro Stadium | Gavin Ward | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:45 | Birmingham City | 1.1 | 1–2 | 1.3 | Wycombe | St Andrew's Trillion Trophy Stadium | Joshua Smith | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:45 | Rotherham Utd | 0.8 | 0–1 | 1.3 | Luton Town | New York Stadium | Andy Madley | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:45 | Nott'ham Forest | 2.0 | 2–1 | 1.6 | Coventry City | The City Ground | Geoff Eltringham | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth qualifying round | 19:45 | Stockport | 4–0 | Chesterfield | Edgeley Park | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 19:00 | Zaragoza | 1.6 | 2–2 | 1.2 | Girona | Estadio de la Romareda | Francisco Hernández | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 19:00 | MSV Duisburg | 2–3 | Saarbrücken | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Patrick Glaser | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 19:00 | Zwickau | 0–1 | Türkgücü München | Stadion Zwickau | Steven Greif | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 17:00 | Genoa | 1.4 | 1–2 | 0.3 | Torino | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Paolo Valeri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:00 | Portland Timbers | 1.1 | 0–1 | 0.4 | Rapids | Providence Park | Joe Dickerson | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 19:00 | Minnesota Utd | 1.7 | 2–2 | 2.3 | Fire | Allianz Field | Victor Rivas | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 19:30 | Nashville | 1.0 | 0–1 | 1.1 | FC Dallas | Nissan Stadium | Marcos de Oliveira | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 19:30 | Orlando City | 1.9 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Columbus Crew | Exploria Stadium | Ramy Touchan | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 20:00 | LA Galaxy | 1.3 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Seattle | Dignity Health Sports Park | Silviu Petrescu | Match Report | |||
Regular Season | 20:00 | SJ Earthquakes | 1.1 | 3–2 | 2.4 | LAFC | Earthquakes Stadium | Tim Ford | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 17:00 | Osijek | 2–1 | Lokomotiva | Stadion Gradski vrt | Dario Kulušić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 18:30 | Haka | 0–1 | IFK Mariehamn | 1,451 | Tehtaan kenttä | Petri Viljanen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 18:30 | Lahti | 2–1 | HIFK | Lahden Stadion | Ville Nevalainen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 22 | 18:30 | HJK | 1–1 | Inter Turku | 1,862 | Telia 5G -areena | Antti Munukka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 18:30 | Ilves | 4–1 | FC Honka | 1,588 | Ratinan Stadion | Anntamo Dennis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 18:30 | TPS | 3–2 | KuPS | 1,053 | Veritas Stadion | Oskari Hämäläinen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 18:30 | RoPS | 2–3 | SJK | 425 | Rovaniemen Keskuskenttä | Mohammad Al Emara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 17:15 | PAS Giannina | 1–2 | Larissa | Stadio Zosimades | Giorgos Vreskas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 15:30 | Puskás | 1–0 | Honvéd | Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna | József Erdos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 19:00 | Odd | 3–0 | Viking | 600 | Skagerak Arena | Sigurd Kringstad | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group Stage | 3 | 11:00 | Carlos Stein | 0–2 | USMP | Estadio Miguel Grau del Callao | Luis Garay Evia | Match Report | ||
Group Stage | 3 | 15:30 | Binacional | 2–1 | Alianza Univ | Estadio Miguel Grau del Callao | Michael Espinoza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 19:30 | Kaizer Chiefs | 0–0 | TS Galaxy | Soccer City | Tshidiso Mkwanazi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 19:30 | SuperSport | 1–0 | Stellenbosch FC | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | Eugene Mdluli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 19:30 | Cape Town City | 0–2 | Sundowns | Cape Town Stadium | Masixole Bambiso | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 19:30 | TTM FC | 0–2 | Moroka Swallows | Thohoyandou Stadium | Michael Mosemeng | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 19:30 | Baroka FC | 1–1 | Golden Arrows | Peter Mokaba Stadium | Moreki Lekwape | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 19:30 | Bloem Celtic | 0–1 | Orlando Pirates | Dr. Petrus Molemela Stadium | Philangenkosi Khumalo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 19:30 | AmaZulu | 2–0 | Black Leopards | Jonsson Kings Park Stadium | Xola Sitela | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 18:00 | Zürich | 1–0 | Basel | 50 | Stadion Letzigrund | Alain Bieri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 7 | 17:00 | Yaracuyanos FC | 1–1 | Dep La Guaira | Complejo Deportivo Socialista | María Herrán Sosa | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 7 | 20:00 | Trujillanos | 3–0 | Carabobo | Complejo Deportivo Socialista | Jesús Valenzuela | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 18:00 | Tokyo Verdy | 2–2 | Zweigen | 1,243 | Nishigaoka National Stadium | Hirokazu Otsubo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Mito HollyHock | 0–1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1,737 | K's denki Stadium Mito | Hiroyoshi Takayama | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Yamaga | 0–0 | Tochigi SC | 3,296 | Sunpro Alwin Stadium | Hiromichi Oka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | JEF United | 1–1 | Ehime FC | 1,493 | Fukuda Denshi Arena | Keigo Sendachi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Kyoto Sanga | 2–1 | Fagi Okayama | 2,307 | Sanga Stadium by Kyocera | Reo Tanaka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Montedio | 1–2 | Albirex Niigata | 2,579 | ND Soft Stadium Yamagata | Koei Koya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Ventforet Kofu | 1–0 | FC Ryūkyū | 2,403 | Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium | Yuki Noda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1–2 | Omiya Ardija | 1,833 | Mikuni World Stadium Kitakyushu | Yoshiro Imamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | V-V Nagasaki | 3–1 | Machida Zelvia | 2,902 | transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki | Toru Kakinuma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Renofa | 1–1 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 1,179 | Yamaguchi Ishin Park Stadium | Masuya Ueda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | Vortis | 3–1 | Júbilo Iwata | 3,687 | Pocari Sweat Stadium | Masaaki Toma | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, May 9, 2:17PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.