League Summary

Regular season

Regular season Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Espanyol42241087128+43821.9569.929.8+40.1+0.96Raúl de Tomás - 23Diego LópezPromoted
2Club Crest Mallorca42241085428+26821.9557.136.6+20.5+0.49304Abdón Prats - 10Manolo ReinaPromoted
3Club Crest Leganés422110115132+19731.7449.739.6+10.1+0.24Sabin Merino - 9Iván Cuéllar→ Semi-finals
4Club Crest Almería422110116140+21731.7464.044.3+19.7+0.47Umar Sadiq - 20Giorgi Makaridze→ Semi-finals
5Club Crest Girona422011114736+11711.6947.250.2-3.0-0.07Cristhian Stuani - 10Juan Carlos→ Semi-finals
6Club Crest Rayo Vallecano421910135240+12671.6055.837.6+18.1+0.43Isaac Palazón Camacho - 9Stole DimitrievskiPromoted, → Semi-finals
7Club Crest Sporting Gijón421714113728+9651.5540.237.9+2.3+0.06212Uroš Đurđević - 22Diego Mariño
8Club Crest Ponferradina421512154550-5571.3641.352.3-11.1-0.26Yuri de Souza - 11Churripi
9Club Crest Las Palmas421414144653-7561.3339.051.0-12.0-0.29Sergio Araujo - 11Álvaro Vallés
10Club Crest CD Mirandés421412163841-3541.2942.344.7-2.4-0.06Erik Jirka - 5Raúl Lizoain
11Club Crest Fuenlabrada421218124546-1541.2955.944.2+11.7+0.28Randy Ntekja - 8José Javier Belman Calvo
12Club Crest Málaga421411173747-10531.2637.743.9-6.2-0.15Luis Muñoz, Yanis Rahmani - 5Dani Barrio
13Club Crest Oviedo421119124546-1521.2443.441.6+1.8+0.04Gustavo Blanco Leschuk - 7Joan Femenías
14Club Crest Tenerife4213131636360521.2441.835.6+6.3+0.15Fran Sol - 10Dani Hernández
15Club Crest Zaragoza421311183743-6501.1941.942.6-0.7-0.02Juanjo Narváez - 9Cristian Álvarez
16Club Crest Cartagena421213174452-8491.1743.551.6-8.1-0.19223Rubén Castro - 19Marc Martínez
17Club Crest Alcorcón42139203242-10481.1438.446.6-8.2-0.20Xisco, Hugo Fraile... - 5Dani Jiménez
18Club Crest Lugo421114173853-15471.1241.051.9-11.0-0.26105Manu Barreiro - 12Ander Cantero
19Club Crest Sabadell421113184048-8461.1039.550.5-11.0-0.26Stoichkov - 11Ian MackayRelegated
20Club Crest UD Logroñés421111202853-25441.0538.952.6-13.7-0.33Andy - 8Roberto SantamaríaRelegated
21Club Crest Castellón42118233554-19410.9837.057.6-20.6-0.49150Jamelli - 7Óscar WhalleyRelegated
22Club Crest Albacete42911223053-23380.9039.762.3-22.6-0.54Alfredo Ortuño - 7Tomeu NadalRelegated
Regular season Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90
1Club Crest Espanyol2115334112+29482.2935.513.8+21.7+1.03219753016+14341.6234.416.0+18.4+0.88
2Club Crest Mallorca2114343312+21452.1431.415.5+15.9+0.762110742116+5371.7625.621.1+4.5+0.22
3Club Crest Leganés2115332812+16482.2923.713.4+10.3+0.49216782320+3251.1926.026.2-0.2-0.01
4Club Crest Almería2110833418+16381.8138.119.3+18.8+0.902111282722+5351.6725.925.0+0.9+0.04
5Club Crest Girona2112452212+10401.9022.323.1-0.8-0.04218762524+1311.4824.827.1-2.2-0.11
6Club Crest Rayo Vallecano2111463120+11371.7629.822.6+7.2+0.34218672120+1301.4325.915.0+10.9+0.52
7Club Crest Sporting Gijón2111732212+10401.9020.217.9+2.3+0.11216781516-1251.1920.019.9+0.10.00
8Club Crest Ponferradina219752724+3341.6225.624.3+1.2+0.062165101826-8231.1015.728.0-12.3-0.59
9Club Crest Las Palmas2111553423+11381.8125.523.9+1.6+0.08213991230-18180.8613.527.1-13.6-0.65
10Club Crest CD Mirandés2161051918+1281.3319.323.3-4.0-0.192182111923-4261.2423.021.4+1.6+0.08
11Club Crest Fuenlabrada2141252120+1241.1427.020.5+6.5+0.31218672426-2301.4328.923.6+5.2+0.25
12Club Crest Málaga216782022-2251.1920.122.3-2.2-0.10218491725-8281.3317.621.6-4.0-0.19
13Club Crest Oviedo217862622+4291.3823.217.8+5.3+0.252141161924-5231.1020.223.7-3.5-0.17
14Club Crest Tenerife219752414+10341.6224.318.0+6.3+0.302146111222-10180.8617.517.5-0.10.00
15Club Crest Zaragoza219752017+3341.6222.018.4+3.6+0.172144131726-9160.7619.924.3-4.3-0.22
16Club Crest Cartagena218762723+4311.4823.828.4-4.6-0.222146111729-12180.8619.723.2-3.5-0.17
17Club Crest Alcorcón2192102023-3291.3820.224.6-4.4-0.222147101219-7190.9018.222.0-3.8-0.18
18Club Crest Lugo218852016+4321.5221.518.8+2.6+0.132136121837-19150.7119.533.1-13.6-0.65
19Club Crest Sabadell215972021-1241.1417.527.1-9.6-0.462164112027-7221.0522.023.4-1.4-0.07
20Club Crest UD Logroñés2174101524-9251.1919.523.6-4.2-0.202147101329-16190.9019.429.0-9.6-0.46
21Club Crest Castellón2191112120+1281.3320.124.8-4.7-0.222127121434-20130.6216.832.7-15.9-0.76
22Club Crest Albacete2156101623-7211.0023.429.5-6.1-0.292145121430-16170.8116.432.9-16.5-0.78

Promotion play-offs

Semi-finals

0–3
Girona Club Crest 5
Jun 2
Girona
Almería
Jun 5
Almería
Girona
Almería remained in Segunda División.
Girona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
Jun 3
Rayo Vallecano
Leganés
Jun 6
Leganés
Rayo Vallecano
Leganés remained in Segunda División.
Rayo Vallecano won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Final

Jun 13
Rayo Vallecano
Girona
Jun 20
Girona
Rayo Vallecano
Girona remained in Segunda División.
Rayo Vallecano won on aggregate score over two legs and promoted to La Liga.

Squad Standard Stats 2020-2021 Segunda División

Squad Standard Stats 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
Albacete3127.547.5424623,78042.030205023711109939.731.023.954.950112270.710.481.190.551.020.950.571.520.741.31
Alcorcón2727.848.7424623,78042.03014442371078938.430.422.853.248311080.710.331.050.550.880.910.541.460.721.27
Almería3024.658.5424623,78042.0613798501114128764.053.741.995.573918211.450.882.331.192.071.521.002.521.282.27
Cartagena3829.149.5424623,78042.04429733957117843.538.027.265.149612811.050.691.740.931.621.040.651.680.901.55
Castellón3227.743.1424623,78042.0332457285692537.032.226.759.04389120.790.571.360.671.240.880.641.520.771.40
CD Mirandés2823.453.6424623,78042.0362763342383142.340.030.570.564614160.860.641.500.811.451.010.731.730.951.68
Espanyol2826.855.3424623,78042.070501206371076569.962.249.8112.176516401.671.192.861.502.691.661.192.851.482.67
Fuenlabrada2826.145.5424623,78042.0431659367121281155.946.430.476.848910921.020.381.400.861.241.330.722.061.101.83
Girona3225.951.3424623,78042.04632784155981247.243.334.577.759614841.100.761.860.981.741.120.821.941.031.85
Las Palmas3625.753.4424623,78042.04530753968101939.032.727.159.758613071.070.711.790.931.640.930.641.570.781.42
Leganés3127.451.6424623,78042.0493180445593649.745.934.480.352512841.170.741.901.051.791.180.822.001.091.91
Lugo2927.743.1424623,78042.03817553088103841.034.725.660.249210640.900.401.310.711.120.980.611.580.831.43
Málaga3725.745.9424623,78042.0362864342299537.736.129.765.849811350.860.671.520.811.480.900.711.600.861.57
Mallorca3227.654.5424623,78042.05337904679106357.150.240.891.079417441.260.882.141.101.981.360.972.331.202.17
Oviedo2927.149.7424623,78042.04331744034120643.440.332.372.660714261.020.741.760.951.691.030.771.800.961.73
Ponferradina2926.546.5424623,78042.0442064386876341.334.924.859.741712421.050.481.520.901.380.980.591.570.831.42
Rayo Vallecano2726.155.5424623,78042.04830784177119555.850.340.090.374615861.140.711.860.981.691.330.952.281.202.15
Sabadell2728.447.1424623,78042.0362460333595539.535.628.063.65169590.860.571.430.791.360.940.671.610.851.51
Sporting Gijón2526.352.1424623,78042.0362258324675340.235.425.661.154713650.860.521.380.761.290.960.611.570.841.45
Tenerife2827.448.7424623,78042.03524593235121941.837.929.867.764713010.830.571.400.761.331.000.711.710.901.61
UD Logroñés3127.247.7424623,78042.0281745226793438.933.326.359.547011620.670.401.070.520.930.930.631.550.791.42
Zaragoza3326.051.4424623,78042.03118492471080441.934.427.561.952512470.740.431.170.571.001.000.651.650.821.47
Squad Standard Stats 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
vs Albacete3127.053.1424623,78042.0523688466996562.355.144.799.959114021.240.862.101.101.951.481.072.551.312.38
vs Alcorcón2726.751.7424623,78042.03827653445101446.642.732.475.150912820.900.641.550.811.451.110.771.881.021.79
vs Almería3026.841.6424623,78042.03928673368961044.338.530.168.553712440.930.671.600.791.451.050.721.770.921.63
vs Cartagena3826.451.2424623,78042.05033834199116751.644.635.479.958113191.190.791.980.981.761.230.842.071.061.90
vs Castellón3226.753.4424623,78042.0543387495993457.650.539.590.064014221.290.792.071.171.951.370.942.311.202.14
vs CD Mirandés2827.145.9424623,78042.0402666355792544.739.428.968.353011630.950.621.570.831.451.070.691.750.941.63
vs Espanyol2826.744.9424623,78042.02815432355101529.825.819.645.452911880.670.361.020.550.900.710.471.170.611.08
vs Fuenlabrada2826.955.3424623,78042.04225673578120844.237.929.467.352712691.000.601.600.831.431.050.701.750.901.60
vs Girona3226.649.5424623,78042.03622583423116650.247.936.584.463612540.860.521.380.811.331.200.872.061.142.01
vs Las Palmas3626.946.7424623,78042.0512980411014104851.040.029.068.955012961.210.691.900.981.671.210.691.900.951.64
vs Leganés3126.949.4424623,78042.031154625610104839.631.823.355.150512250.740.361.100.600.950.940.551.500.761.31
vs Lugo2926.657.7424623,78042.05331844581298851.942.334.776.966515261.260.742.001.071.811.240.832.061.011.83
vs Málaga3726.654.2424623,78042.04534794144104443.940.734.174.853314261.070.811.880.981.791.040.811.860.971.78
vs Mallorca3226.646.0424623,78042.028144223561001136.632.022.154.248810890.670.331.000.550.880.870.531.400.761.29
vs Oviedo2926.751.1424623,78042.04323663581192641.633.524.758.252712741.020.551.570.831.380.990.591.580.801.39
vs Ponferradina2926.752.4424623,78042.05037874556112752.347.639.987.568514101.190.882.071.071.951.250.952.201.132.08
vs Rayo Vallecano2726.944.9424623,78042.03819573267104837.632.124.156.240110080.900.451.360.761.210.900.571.470.761.34
vs Sabadell2726.849.4424623,78042.0453277396792450.545.036.281.167215341.070.761.830.931.691.200.862.061.071.93
vs Sporting Gijón2526.648.3424623,78042.0281745253587637.933.826.260.064213640.670.401.070.601.000.900.621.530.801.43
vs Tenerife2826.651.9424623,78042.0332255303495535.632.425.457.854314120.790.521.310.711.240.850.601.450.771.38
vs UD Logroñés3126.751.3424623,78042.0513485456877552.646.634.581.164212901.210.812.021.071.881.250.822.071.111.93
vs Zaragoza3326.749.2424623,78042.0402666364590342.638.728.967.659014060.950.621.570.861.481.010.691.700.921.61

Squad Goalkeeping 2020-2021 Segunda División

Squad Goalkeeping 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Albacete242423,78042.0531.261509668.7911221126.2962125.0
Alcorcón142423,78042.0390.931198170.6139201638.154010.0
Almería242423,78042.0400.9514810677.02110111228.6862025.0
Cartagena342423,78042.0521.241419169.51213171228.699000.0
Castellón242423,78042.0541.2917411671.8118231126.2954044.4
CD Mirandés242423,78042.0410.981349473.11412161535.775020.0
Espanyol242423,78042.0280.671108279.1241082047.655000.0
Fuenlabrada342423,78042.0461.101177466.71218121228.6871012.5
Girona242423,78042.0360.8614210676.12011111638.132010.0
Las Palmas242423,77642.0531.2615610272.41414141228.613102116.7
Leganés342423,78042.0320.761289679.72110111842.91061314.3
Lugo242423,78042.0531.261529570.41114171228.61284033.3
Málaga242423,78042.0471.121409569.31411171433.344000.0
Mallorca342423,78042.0280.671128479.5241082354.865010.0
Oviedo242423,78042.0461.101268069.81119121228.61183027.3
Ponferradina342423,78042.0501.1915010070.01512151331.0651016.7
Rayo Vallecano342423,77742.0400.951278873.21910131331.0761014.3
Sabadell242423,78042.0481.1417412875.91113181228.6761014.3
Sporting Gijón242423,78042.0280.6714811883.11714112150.0532040.0
Tenerife342423,78042.0360.861158171.31313161638.1431025.0
UD Logroñés542423,78042.0531.2615410369.51111201535.7861114.3
Zaragoza242423,78042.0431.0215110974.21311181638.1541020.0
Squad Goalkeeping 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Albacete242423,78042.0300.711067378.3221192047.61173130.0
vs Alcorcón142423,78042.0320.761299680.6209132047.6971112.5
vs Almería242423,78042.0611.4518011772.2111021819.014112115.4
vs Cartagena342423,78042.0441.051237968.31713121126.275020.0
vs Castellón242423,78042.0350.83986569.4238111740.5651016.7
vs CD Mirandés242423,78042.0380.9014811175.71612141740.5321033.3
vs Espanyol242423,78042.0711.6918311165.081024921.41072122.2
vs Fuenlabrada342423,78042.0451.0716712177.21218121433.31273230.0
vs Girona242423,78042.0471.121419570.21111201331.055000.0
vs Las Palmas242423,78042.0461.1014610072.61414141535.7861114.3
vs Leganés342423,77742.0511.2215710970.71110211331.055000.0
vs Lugo242423,78042.0380.901299176.71714111535.788000.0
vs Málaga242423,78042.0370.881077167.31711141433.322000.0
vs Mallorca342423,78042.0541.2917211772.7810241126.2972022.2
vs Oviedo242423,78042.0451.071308667.71219111331.0431025.0
vs Ponferradina342423,78042.0451.0715310774.51512151228.6862025.0
vs Rayo Vallecano342423,78042.0521.2416411672.61310191535.777000.0
vs Sabadell242423,77642.0400.951299171.31813111433.3531125.0
vs Sporting Gijón242423,78042.0370.8815611878.81114171740.5642033.3
vs Tenerife342423,78042.0360.861339675.21613131740.5532040.0
vs UD Logroñés542423,78042.0280.67966777.12011112047.6761014.3
vs Zaragoza242423,78042.0340.811218877.71811131740.51072122.2
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2020-2021 Segunda División

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
Albacete242.053624155.20.32+3.2+0.0841491645.29328967.046.334684.456.057150.9400.9516.4
Alcorcón142.039404141.30.33+3.3+0.08402102039.410246776.050.033971.451.6530122.3220.5213.1
Almería242.040601044.70.25+4.7+0.1113832242.9112422621.530.430026.730.6694446.3551.3114.9
Cartagena342.052904247.10.28-2.9-0.0725669736.794616650.440.133565.746.7607172.8441.0516.0
Castellón242.054515061.70.31+7.7+0.1824968336.575113656.243.033777.455.5623172.7200.4813.4
CD Mirandés242.041501138.40.25-1.6-0.0417948836.797123134.941.332845.438.3592162.7451.0716.1
Espanyol242.028513030.10.23+2.1+0.0512438132.592018732.033.426832.532.9498295.8370.8814.7
Fuenlabrada342.046724436.50.25-5.5-0.1328480135.58379965.538.433076.755.5539142.6250.6013.4
Girona242.036204040.10.28+4.1+0.1024264937.385416051.328.132864.349.360891.5370.8819.4
Las Palmas242.0531014250.90.25-0.10.0025872335.7123417241.937.330866.951.0504183.6330.7914.5
Leganés342.032613135.60.23+4.6+0.1125370036.197015151.839.031263.549.9560305.4531.2613.4
Lugo242.053834048.90.26-4.1-0.1046798747.39539368.654.637888.158.7692273.9390.9310.0
Málaga242.047418246.90.32+1.9+0.0534294736.1105114966.445.729085.958.7542213.9601.4318.5
Mallorca342.028514027.30.21-0.7-0.0216345435.997518534.831.128440.536.7488183.7360.8612.5
Oviedo242.046808341.00.25-2.0-0.0527570239.270910059.846.830890.360.0553142.5240.5715.8
Ponferradina342.050504146.20.27-2.8-0.0732999633.0121413259.650.233182.258.8612294.7691.6416.5
Rayo Vallecano342.040635238.20.26+0.20.0020152838.196221338.332.629953.543.9444296.5601.4318.6
Sabadell242.048615352.30.26+7.3+0.1722450844.191121839.535.734842.534.8697162.3150.3610.2
Sporting Gijón242.028301030.40.18+2.4+0.0621462334.3120215933.736.134563.246.3632254.0370.8810.9
Tenerife342.036314333.50.27+0.5+0.0124059640.394815243.738.928663.647.0568162.8350.8313.5
UD Logroñés542.053615245.70.27-5.3-0.1328661246.796416943.429865.146.348181.7340.81
Zaragoza242.043427341.50.25+1.5+0.0424258241.685115244.241.532164.248.2579152.6380.9022.2
Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
vs Albacete242.030704036.10.25+6.1+0.1422658638.694315944.538.229955.545.4639243.8390.9315.6
vs Alcorcón142.032710232.20.19+2.2+0.0523070432.795413653.441.527172.051.4480275.6491.1715.7
vs Almería242.0611105065.40.31+4.4+0.1029771141.896413750.839.732867.448.1486112.3481.1415.6
vs Cartagena342.044514040.20.29-3.8-0.0926768439.099115748.439.131265.449.1572183.1410.9814.0
vs Castellón242.035504331.20.26-0.8-0.0226964841.599914846.038.233656.045.3623203.2390.9313.7
vs CD Mirandés242.038203243.30.28+7.3+0.1733382540.4102013558.443.331173.652.4548132.4300.7114.9
vs Espanyol242.071715164.90.31-5.1-0.1227867741.198415743.837.435569.350.2665182.7400.9515.0
vs Fuenlabrada342.045733245.00.22+2.0+0.0525268336.990021046.638.836073.352.1509163.1521.2416.0
vs Girona242.047505142.80.27-3.2-0.0827366840.998215447.438.535457.344.2590193.2340.8115.0
vs Las Palmas242.046625141.90.25-3.1-0.0722460137.385516748.739.530560.746.045171.6370.8815.9
vs Leganés342.051543244.70.27-4.3-0.1024774033.4107316649.240.030769.150.8591172.9441.0515.4
vs Lugo242.038818038.80.25+0.8+0.0221254139.286115342.436.928661.548.2491142.9350.8314.2
vs Málaga242.037216132.50.29-3.5-0.0826665940.4103217746.938.732953.242.5562203.6431.0215.7
vs Mallorca342.054714158.20.29+5.2+0.1228577336.9101312952.741.432274.252.6577284.9220.5213.0
vs Oviedo242.045306239.10.27-3.9-0.0927475036.599213952.740.333268.450.0617193.1461.1015.5
vs Ponferradina342.045637142.30.23-1.7-0.0424756843.585617244.637.430760.645.8548173.1390.9314.4
vs Rayo Vallecano342.052723452.40.29+4.4+0.1031887836.2106515156.743.038371.551.6758233.0240.5712.2
vs Sabadell242.040315336.80.26-0.20.0025465438.895513049.139.526769.350.0602223.7551.3116.1
vs Sporting Gijón242.037400143.50.25+7.5+0.1826565040.898814447.338.130560.045.9493132.6350.8314.9
vs Tenerife342.036305138.20.27+3.2+0.0825367037.893716847.639.035762.746.2601305.0370.8814.3
vs UD Logroñés542.028602031.10.26+3.1+0.0722661536.796216843.937.630363.747.3582264.5390.9315.0
vs Zaragoza242.034705333.10.21+2.1+0.0528663045.497714946.238.329061.747.4629274.3300.7114.2

Squad Shooting 2020-2021 Segunda División

Squad Shooting 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
Albacete3142.0303479627.78.262.290.070.2417.81971139.731.00.09-9.7-8.0
Alcorcón2742.03038711930.79.212.830.060.1919.32871038.430.40.08-8.4-7.4
Almería3042.06147016735.511.193.980.110.3019.425111464.053.70.12-3.0-3.7
Cartagena3842.04439711729.59.452.790.100.3319.4225743.538.00.10+0.5+1.0
Castellón3242.0333479326.88.262.210.080.3014.945637.032.20.09-4.0-4.2
CD Mirandés2842.03645514531.910.833.450.070.2320.2152342.340.00.09-6.3-6.0
Espanyol2842.07053917432.312.834.140.120.3618.33271069.962.20.12+0.1+0.8
Fuenlabrada2842.04349115732.011.693.740.070.2319.53971255.946.40.10-12.9-10.4
Girona3242.04643413631.310.333.240.090.3018.9185547.243.30.10-1.2-2.3
Las Palmas3642.04541613933.49.903.310.090.2820.9306839.032.70.08+6.0+6.3
Leganés3142.04945715333.510.883.640.100.2918.7195549.745.90.10-0.7-1.9
Lugo2942.03836312133.38.642.880.080.2517.5118841.034.70.10-3.0-4.7
Málaga3742.03638010527.69.052.500.090.3218.3142237.736.10.10-1.7-2.1
Mallorca3242.05347216334.511.243.880.100.2819.1197957.150.20.11-4.1-4.2
Oviedo2942.04339412632.09.383.000.100.3217.153443.440.30.11-0.4-0.3
Ponferradina2942.04442014634.810.003.480.090.2617.8266841.334.90.08+2.7+3.1
Rayo Vallecano2742.04851615730.412.293.740.080.2618.6307755.850.30.10-7.8-9.3
Sabadell2742.03637312734.08.883.020.090.2616.8123539.535.60.10-3.5-2.6
Sporting Gijón2542.03642015035.710.003.570.080.2120.5164640.235.40.09-4.2-3.4
Tenerife2842.03544112829.010.503.050.070.2518.793541.837.90.09-6.8-5.9
UD Logroñés3142.0283668924.38.712.120.060.2516.286738.933.30.09-10.9-11.3
Zaragoza3342.03142911326.310.212.690.060.2118.51371041.934.40.08-10.9-10.4
Squad Shooting 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
vs Albacete3142.05245114231.510.743.380.100.3217.8226962.355.10.13-10.3-9.1
vs Alcorcón2742.03838011530.39.052.740.090.3017.9154546.642.70.12-8.6-8.7
vs Almería3042.03946613929.811.103.310.070.2418.9246844.338.50.08-5.3-5.5
vs Cartagena3842.05044813229.510.673.140.090.3117.8189951.644.60.11-1.6-3.6
vs Castellón3242.05452016631.912.383.950.090.3018.8215957.650.50.10-3.6-1.5
vs CD Mirandés2842.04040112932.29.553.070.090.2717.7145744.739.40.10-4.7-4.4
vs Espanyol2842.02835110529.98.362.500.070.2219.7195529.825.80.07-1.8-2.8
vs Fuenlabrada2842.04240610926.89.672.600.090.3217.7207844.237.90.10-2.2-2.9
vs Girona3242.03647714129.611.363.360.070.2417.9242350.247.90.10-14.2-13.9
vs Las Palmas3642.05141314334.69.833.400.100.2917.923101451.040.00.100.0+1.0
vs Leganés3142.03139812130.49.482.880.060.2118.51561039.631.80.08-8.6-6.8
vs Lugo2942.05348014029.211.433.330.090.3218.31781251.942.30.09+1.1+2.7
vs Málaga3742.04537713736.38.983.260.110.3017.7134443.940.70.11+1.1+0.3
vs Mallorca3242.02840410726.59.622.550.060.2119.0195636.632.00.08-8.6-9.0
vs Oviedo2942.04336811531.38.762.740.100.3019.41181141.633.50.09+1.4+1.5
vs Ponferradina2942.05044814532.410.673.450.100.3118.1145652.347.60.11-2.3-2.6
vs Rayo Vallecano2742.03834212035.18.142.860.090.2719.7166737.632.10.10+0.4-0.1
vs Sabadell2742.04549416733.811.763.980.080.2319.3216750.545.00.09-5.5-6.0
vs Sporting Gijón2542.02844014432.710.483.430.060.1720.0153537.933.80.08-9.9-8.8
vs Tenerife2842.03336911130.18.792.640.080.2719.0183435.632.40.09-2.6-2.4
vs UD Logroñés3142.05145914832.210.933.520.100.3018.2276852.646.60.10-1.6-1.6
vs Zaragoza3342.04042214534.410.053.450.090.2519.1284542.638.70.10-2.6-2.7

Squad Passing 2020-2021 Segunda División

Squad Passing 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
Albacete3142.0119421685870.8230981958764964599782.84767607178.51807362149.92023.925.2-3.9249939174801227
Alcorcón2742.0119731693870.7229818932594989601483.04900620379.01691366046.21422.821.1-8.8262917148521108
Almería3042.0185242253682.23298751175768173916889.17856898287.51988311863.83741.941.7-4.93561489342541821
Cartagena3842.0126881743272.8235786940405511653384.45232654280.01607333848.12927.225.2+1.8272978214641281
Castellón3242.0107731479872.8197003785034951583084.94269531980.31277282645.22426.724.1-2.721077516475912
CD Mirandés2842.0143881912475.2262461997666307732886.15855709882.51788349051.22730.527.2-3.53421212252811416
Espanyol2842.0166592083779.92948051059057504840489.36759785486.11829331855.15049.840.8+0.23931425280881640
Fuenlabrada2842.095851417167.6187646866124044497481.33679486275.71550338145.81630.424.5-14.4318913202461092
Girona3242.0131001765474.2251102993205397638384.65581682581.81818347652.33234.533.9-2.53371231280991484
Las Palmas3642.0142531867676.3270435991375833679885.85962707184.32000363755.03027.122.7+2.9308985208511307
Leganés3142.0133841814973.72521841001505646670684.25672695981.51731350249.43134.430.3-3.43241014246791284
Lugo2942.0103861475670.4206402947444246528280.44144529678.21641320851.21725.623.8-8.6258865188651064
Málaga3742.0116071650270.3237983921964296534480.45046625380.71994391750.92829.725.3-1.7269908205821135
Mallorca3242.0150691944177.52631461010976855792186.56083728483.51585286155.43740.835.2-3.83501243311781744
Oviedo2942.0123631737171.2245157961044825595881.05291672678.71943368752.73132.332.5-1.330110602831131426
Ponferradina2942.0116701611172.4229027931494631555583.45056614482.31664349947.62024.822.4-4.82661115192601242
Rayo Vallecano2742.0144121916775.22679911003126096714585.36020730682.41860354552.53040.037.1-10.03741187261971586
Sabadell2742.0124501643175.8245674918004559542284.15951694585.71690321552.62428.024.0-4.025176220299959
Sporting Gijón2542.0159312042678.02991081069886242723586.37589875986.61783346151.52225.624.0-3.63111092239681365
Tenerife2842.0131281763274.5253693957235146617583.35659682582.91903357453.22429.826.8-5.832311122421091301
UD Logroñés3142.0122371662473.6242557992804704566183.15322647482.21917353454.21726.327.2-9.3261911196831162
Zaragoza3342.0141961857176.4270922995525713669585.36090727683.71997355056.31827.525.0-9.531410582171001247
Squad Passing 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
vs Albacete3142.0140651867375.32677621026055724677584.56120734483.31842343553.63644.736.7-8.73361149262831402
vs Alcorcón2742.0130721799672.6242732943335689676884.15335669779.71666344948.32732.426.9-5.42621106197521282
vs Almería3042.0118231602673.8229916918304820563985.54895598181.81780340252.32830.127.2-2.13409932491101244
vs Cartagena3842.0134151785375.1251188990705622656985.65623682082.41758345250.93335.429.4-2.43181078221801319
vs Castellón3242.0151761955277.62862221074716177711186.96635783284.71935355454.43339.534.1-6.53831109284951422
vs CD Mirandés2842.0117791661370.9230468977134777581882.14830608179.41824365249.92628.925.8-2.9287991214791163
vs Espanyol2842.0126721681075.4243100923355137602285.35349639283.71789331554.01519.620.7-4.6246957194621188
vs Fuenlabrada2842.0126031724573.1238791950065249631383.15328653481.51680337849.72529.428.6-4.4287902232861269
vs Girona3242.0123351673373.7235704967365084603384.35213637881.71672326751.22236.532.5-14.5354922279971254
vs Las Palmas3642.0120131640273.2229500932374946595483.15009613581.61715323353.02929.026.10.0291976216761296
vs Leganés3142.0126881725773.5241433931895212615984.65395656182.21741352649.41523.323.7-8.32721057192771225
vs Lugo2942.0151371957377.32812251024116248725886.16653783984.91797339353.03134.733.2-3.73591228268781526
vs Málaga3742.0146231947975.12760261062546046711984.96236753482.81938366652.93434.129.4-0.128511272551091426
vs Mallorca3242.0121921628374.9233488899935113597585.65087614182.81685328051.41422.122.4-8.1267918187621089
vs Oviedo2942.0128901774272.7246336942365247633882.85520680681.11796360949.82324.723.9-1.72491080187691274
vs Ponferradina2942.0138811859074.72596451045255896697484.55823711981.81795342352.43739.935.9-2.93321155257771410
vs Rayo Vallecano2742.0106401539369.1203548896804574557782.04110529077.71586345146.01924.118.8-5.1238844193661008
vs Sabadell2742.0137831836475.1257279979165834687684.85689687182.81842345653.33236.236.1-4.236511322771041534
vs Sporting Gijón2542.0143361881576.2266315978446171715886.25913715082.71839342853.61726.227.8-9.23201172228741364
vs Tenerife2842.0142131865876.2270189987755713673584.86232742583.91908353054.12225.425.8-3.42561144205661412
vs UD Logroñés3142.0138911843975.3255787977005868694184.55885707983.11697324452.33434.530.0-0.53181029234641290
vs Zaragoza3342.0134911770976.2257102982305485641685.55903706583.61778327554.32628.925.2-2.92841122215571406

Squad Pass Types 2020-2021 Segunda División

Squad Pass Types 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
Albacete3142.016858145092280714101698519601653810431194269364
Alcorcón2742.0169381474921286146127671942158547431197361311
Almería3042.022536203182105647351866388821957972318524113369
Cartagena3842.01743215125223570522174745917185846811268872289
Castellón3242.0147981283819035349122805788165746031077357295
CD Mirandés2842.019124168352208575161927271040183517251438881370
Espanyol2842.020837187102056649392238738412287565131665971338
Fuenlabrada2842.0141711190621887001313367289018266804958577282
Girona3242.01765415425214263322168775925178578761310087323
Las Palmas3642.01867616344225674428224600960152505211425376337
Leganés3142.01814915878220567419132777960185778211338466316
Lugo2942.0147561259321005997144615877151705521038663235
Málaga3742.01650214169225377312196748934167487111160780330
Mallorca3242.01944117239213262217109825941215497741506970418
Oviedo2942.017371151622128605111868059541754884121236381344
Ponferradina2942.0161111395220756519217726837169764401167084278
Rayo Vallecano2742.019167166672414756181799911063216949501441286337
Sabadell2742.01643114584178554520129774639165427021245062307
Sporting Gijón2542.02042618377197255434153621843162636241593177316
Tenerife2842.0176321550620446247162774870186378371312882295
UD Logroñés3142.01662414427210862511216752943160637701223789299
Zaragoza3342.0185711633121616487178809942166706811419679317
Squad Pass Types 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
vs Albacete3142.018673165322039618321797218701826370014065102333
vs Alcorcón2742.01799615902201660618161728907160596651307278307
vs Almería3042.01602613730221169915165916887200539061182385367
vs Cartagena3842.01785315693209268918144769829176578361341568249
vs Castellón3242.01955217397207959320150798882193609701517676279
vs CD Mirandés2842.01661314325219665114170767980177707231177992326
vs Espanyol2842.0168101471819985789181663786167568011267294328
vs Fuenlabrada2842.01724514909227268522175717956188796751260364329
vs Girona3242.01673314480217370113177797851183637141233580357
vs Las Palmas3642.016402141402134679201836529021635472112013128301
vs Leganés3142.0172571515720606595155746849157556041268840309
vs Lugo2942.01957317383212458915165892947225779131513766303
vs Málaga3742.0194791707422466242419170710521636262414623159322
vs Mallorca3242.01628314217201866320180628788157506671219248287
vs Oviedo2942.01774215539215764010159712930168615631289046317
vs Ponferradina2942.01859016452205756920176799925171587761388181312
vs Rayo Vallecano2742.01539313115221567310140589924145475031064063363
vs Sabadell2742.01836416112217767122181919962196817961378375353
vs Sporting Gijón2542.01881516729202758420204816880181677731433659303
vs Tenerife2842.01865816277234075210157742974179626431421341312
vs UD Logroñés3142.01843916149221469918149721964179518311389176376
vs Zaragoza3342.01770915614203356917177775903198806921349162337

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2020-2021 Segunda División

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
Albacete3142.061214.573869435276010531.263355280
Alcorcón2742.062214.813878445405115471.122824670
Almería3042.085420.336455159335791032.4575527113
Cartagena3842.069316.50466824036609721.714873770
Castellón3242.050712.07323862623418421.002572251
CD Mirandés2842.079919.025667866393911611.453368761
Espanyol2842.095022.62629115637062111132.6979891070
Fuenlabrada2842.083419.8650010663519915641.5233487102
Girona3242.077018.335478145285514801.905088482
Las Palmas3642.072217.195315257224713691.644755561
Leganés3142.076218.145069138435925852.0252510594
Lugo2942.062814.953929053334614621.483655790
Málaga3742.063115.024258144234711611.454546231
Mallorca3242.084320.075781114947508872.075994960
Oviedo2942.067816.144608639334218721.715081841
Ponferradina2942.065815.67439943140468531.263572360
Rayo Vallecano2742.091421.7660011756517218842.0053856111
Sabadell2742.057813.764046934332612541.294041630
Sporting Gijón2542.072017.145047248384513541.293248451
Tenerife2842.077818.52545933351497561.333771560
UD Logroñés3142.061014.523921002844406471.123422351
Zaragoza3342.075017.865317340405511551.313462580
Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
vs Albacete3142.078118.60528925538608811.93491064102
vs Alcorcón2742.062414.864287636294510641.524244851
vs Almería3042.082519.6457510139455510661.574066752
vs Cartagena3842.075417.954978354446016821.955466691
vs Castellón3242.090721.606428661574615882.106393553
vs CD Mirandés2842.068716.3643910243474511641.524543660
vs Espanyol2842.058613.954086539193817451.072746260
vs Fuenlabrada2842.071016.904529846485610701.6741576101
vs Girona3242.082219.57559925847579591.403845642
vs Las Palmas3642.069916.644271025739659781.8647685102
vs Leganés3142.066915.934548228375612451.072272482
vs Lugo2942.084020.005888950495311892.1257588110
vs Málaga3742.066915.93479793828369791.885965360
vs Mallorca3242.066915.934506738356118421.002351580
vs Oviedo2942.061814.714206148344510641.523876670
vs Ponferradina2942.075317.9350310351364515811.9361102440
vs Rayo Vallecano2742.057313.64370753728567531.263155570
vs Sabadell2742.086120.5059911045365714761.815463580
vs Sporting Gijón2542.075417.955308544354614421.003400431
vs Tenerife2842.063515.12407884328609591.403755561
vs UD Logroñés3142.078018.575358340495815811.9353371260
vs Zaragoza3342.069716.604668742374817661.574393461

Squad Defensive Actions 2020-2021 Segunda División

Squad Defensive Actions 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
Albacete3142.05533412402456824961240.7363386962904149676605
Alcorcón2742.04913152381985521949644.2277312752374799707316
Almería3042.05323022512186322053641.03164001082923899218529
Cartagena3842.05943422942445628066742.03872939519842210166959
Castellón3242.04933392312065624150647.62653101092014219147119
CD Mirandés2842.05443302592275826262342.1361345832624309746788
Espanyol2842.05203172352265925457044.63163528626635487468612
Fuenlabrada2842.06103743042495726261742.5355404110294456106676010
Girona3242.05583302572396223453543.7301389992904159737478
Las Palmas3642.05723602662535326163241.33713488326541899059410
Leganés3142.05823322532587124155743.3316351972544149967776
Lugo2942.06013463272274725758843.733136011824240110028678
Málaga3742.06023862692577624763039.23833356626942110236925
Mallorca3242.05503202302338722453541.931136411025430285263310
Oviedo2942.06283792962686428963545.53463378625141010387907
Ponferradina2942.04382862251664722853342.8305325912344639017368
Rayo Vallecano2742.05663362652475423255142.1319385713143959616539
Sabadell2742.05213312672035122952343.8294333992344649857926
Sporting Gijón2542.06693683292726830072841.242833991248387105676711
Tenerife2842.06253762972636527562344.13483629326944010657778
UD Logroñés3142.05613622752167028464943.83653909729346110227554
Zaragoza3342.05683382602436525259142.6339380992814239917826
Squad Defensive Actions 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
vs Albacete3142.05042882262235521551841.53033788429444895281611
vs Alcorcón2742.05283212701896922754241.9315341942473688967405
vs Almería3042.05993732972396327169339.142239297295503110267710
vs Cartagena3842.05543202432525923957241.8333321922294329867557
vs Castellón3242.05273102522096624655844.1312328712574059327516
vs CD Mirandés2842.06353732992647231576141.444641210930348411197677
vs Espanyol2842.06383773022538332470945.7385390127263393103177312
vs Fuenlabrada2842.05623292862274922856840.13403279623133789973914
vs Girona3242.05563412692305723054442.3314338892494169727744
vs Las Palmas3642.05853622692457128068840.74083779628143010156267
vs Leganés3142.05683762662455724756443.831735791266447101580410
vs Lugo2942.05573362772156527262043.9348257771803408976623
vs Málaga3742.05483422922084825152348.0272355952604399877258
vs Mallorca3242.06313823312376326661443.334843710633146710987995
vs Oviedo2942.05313242182466722355440.33313538027341194275310
vs Ponferradina2942.05223172542076123053243.23023591132464129346527
vs Rayo Vallecano2742.06544152863056329671741.342136312024342710818528
vs Sabadell2742.05443332262526624250747.72653567827838893265010
vs Sporting Gijón2542.05243182362355324351147.62683447227240993364413
vs Tenerife2842.04642752421725021249043.3278322962263858497537
vs UD Logroñés3142.05993592822536425559842.63433438226141910186823
vs Zaragoza3342.05483392452525122855441.2326350972534199677417

Squad Possession 2020-2021 Segunda División

Squad Possession 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Touches Take-Ons Carries Receiving
Squad # Pl Poss 90s Touches Def Pen Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Att Pen Live Att Succ Succ% Tkld Tkld% Carries TotDist PrgDist PrgC 1/3 CPA Mis Dis Rec PrgR
Albacete3147.542.02083120586507979147295672082052631459.721240.310836564292690550140785685287117641189
Alcorcón2748.742.02090121646970972844084982089154331257.523042.410265531712535448338594615305118091064
Almería3058.542.026858274385941235661538192684471343661.227638.7153237960141578739539180713334184001816
Cartagena3849.542.02140421637075989246715842139757433658.523841.510896564982835349638781653320125961266
Castellón3243.142.01831920516364830638334851831351728354.723445.39733491642378343832674490265106911044
CD Mirandés2853.642.023348226276081063953776232334577645458.532241.5128397091133469646503135735325143421443
Espanyol2855.342.024916208271961176561568222490772239654.832645.2145087860140629765610162591319165611628
Fuenlabrada2845.542.01859720336366808843827001858558435260.323239.78178462332444548933113666134294661066
Girona3251.342.021871208565451045851016572186655832357.923542.1119776347931811596435116705330129551462
Las Palmas3653.442.022699233576371081244935362269169040658.828441.2124576365833197586423120674310141011284
Leganés3151.642.022390210773311034749417282238559333155.826043.8117506087730866525408117705340132521273
Lugo2943.142.01904222626690837942066291903464636556.528043.385134959724822492392127654285102661048
Málaga3745.942.02061521057044928045126192061351726651.525148.5104445367926088498376114721304115611118
Mallorca3254.542.023489208466971090161468242348062835756.827143.2134557725941666794573131687371148811733
Oviedo2949.742.021650195566571005851717042164656934159.922840.1109316157430356607443119688314122601406
Ponferradina2946.542.01978121026548911143234491977450329658.820741.210127521622616541733370520263113241116
Rayo Vallecano2755.542.023545192764081171256547392353873042958.830241.4123727315638720746566113741364142781567
Sabadell2747.142.02024625158019882635795322024148625452.323247.711167574482864451635994547281126031102
Sporting Gijón2552.142.024631253289731162942235792462552227753.124546.9132126537834069547392123645288158221357
Tenerife2848.742.021807196069301021848796342180250929357.621542.211228614703294064745985659260130171278
UD Logroñés3147.742.02067821707412922342465652067156331756.324543.510379524072649047035478705319120521163
Zaragoza3351.442.022641216873801065348505592263156833258.523641.512115643533237952545666596323140661236
Squad Possession 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Touches Take-Ons Carries Receiving
Squad # Pl Poss 90s Touches Def Pen Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Att Pen Live Att Succ Succ% Tkld Tkld% Carries TotDist PrgDist PrgC 1/3 CPA Mis Dis Rec PrgR
vs Albacete3153.142.022892213474361088947946722288460435859.324640.7122196401933107591444139675299139891428
vs Alcorcón2751.742.021906203371521021147455602190150028256.421843.6113295824729002509396112672272129121291
vs Almería3041.642.02011422226664872049346862010652630958.721641.1101185485627805537387111598309117111242
vs Cartagena3851.242.022055218971981034847586482204665938157.827641.9116576139130965581452113652309132891313
vs Castellón3253.442.023607225176081114350977272359860034056.726043.3128786753234961640456131633270150341418
vs CD Mirandés2845.942.02090322437349924945566392089662635957.326642.5102075360725570530407106633283116591148
vs Espanyol2844.942.02088824327325941243605642088356331155.225244.810986590873038652937299613259125711182
vs Fuenlabrada2855.342.02135821296905989347716312135061134857.026242.911111588503071752743598679337125401278
vs Girona3249.542.02091122807390890248497352090853029956.423143.6111686067030929636445124736314121891238
vs Las Palmas3646.742.02043719486720963043006592042363437358.826141.2104045582828360550413124612309119211292
vs Leganés3149.442.02140423557326971345775832139454030957.223142.8109905915028226505392101658328125621204
vs Lugo2957.742.023386196668321129754866912337457132657.124542.9130896970436959665495120589331149771514
vs Málaga3754.242.023604226680361114446546032360064038760.525339.512762654453250653341391730364144991418
vs Mallorca3246.042.02056423707393930340745342055851529657.521942.5107415677627959488377100629322120561070
vs Oviedo2951.142.021847225571701020147065242183662333653.928645.911207585422949552738285667333127591285
vs Ponferradina2952.442.022634207674691027351267102262856631956.424743.6123236772035453685493117696241137671392
vs Rayo Vallecano2744.942.01966824637227863540175081966154331357.622942.29401486232249740131991645330105261004
vs Sabadell2749.442.022376195863301042558517212236958533356.925243.1120736712033833672538127622326136561516
vs Sporting Gijón2548.342.022772206267361085454295782276871842158.629741.412704681993559864250388612356141931348
vs Tenerife2851.942.022554219370181089448375442255061234356.027044.111966641833359954341068665347141061401
vs UD Logroñés3151.342.022664196768961093150487132265669039357.029743.0117806469333406642468145732298137611271
vs Zaragoza3349.242.021715207167711010550646222171058133457.524742.5115926286331396590460130642312133901406

Squad Playing Time 2020-2021 Segunda División

Squad Playing Time 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success Team Success (xG)
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 onxG onxGA xG+/- xG+/-90
Albacete3127.5423,7809010042.046283283172192800.903053-23-0.5539.762.3-22.6-0.54
Alcorcón2727.8423,7809010042.046282276181183031.143242-10-0.2438.446.6-8.2-0.20
Almería3024.6423,7809010042.046281259197192981.746140+21+0.5064.044.3+19.7+0.47
Cartagena3829.1423,7809010042.046283276179183051.174452-8-0.1943.551.6-8.1-0.19
Castellón3227.7423,7809010042.046282273186203070.983554-19-0.4537.057.6-20.6-0.49
CD Mirandés2823.4423,7809010042.046284303158182621.293841-3-0.0742.344.7-2.4-0.06
Espanyol2826.8423,7809010042.046281258200212881.957128+43+1.0269.929.8+40.1+0.96
Fuenlabrada2826.1423,7809010042.046281278175212371.294546-1-0.0255.944.2+11.7+0.28
Girona3225.9423,7809010042.046282281173202381.694736+11+0.2647.250.2-3.0-0.07
Las Palmas3625.7423,7809010042.046280269185232881.334653-7-0.1739.051.0-12.0-0.29
Leganés3127.4423,7809010042.046280262194223071.745132+19+0.4549.739.6+10.1+0.24
Lugo2927.7423,7809010042.046281271185222401.123853-15-0.3641.051.9-11.0-0.26
Málaga3725.7423,7809010042.046281271187203011.263747-10-0.2437.743.9-6.2-0.15
Mallorca3227.6423,7809010042.046282269191203091.955428+26+0.6257.136.6+20.5+0.49
Oviedo2927.1423,7809010042.046283301156193041.244546-1-0.0243.441.6+1.8+0.04
Ponferradina2926.5423,7809010042.046281273190222701.364550-5-0.1241.352.3-11.1-0.26
Rayo Vallecano2726.1423,7809010042.046282265193192701.605240+12+0.2955.837.6+18.1+0.43
Sabadell2728.4423,7809010042.046280256202232711.104048-8-0.1939.550.5-11.0-0.26
Sporting Gijón2526.3423,7809010042.046285306155162801.553728+9+0.2140.237.9+2.3+0.06
Tenerife2827.4423,7809010042.046280263195212931.24363600.0041.835.6+6.3+0.15
UD Logroñés3127.2423,7809010042.046280279182242991.052853-25-0.6038.952.6-13.7-0.33
Zaragoza3326.0423,7809010042.046282263196172871.193743-6-0.1441.942.6-0.7-0.02
Squad Playing Time 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success Team Success (xG)
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 onxG onxGA xG+/- xG+/-90
vs Albacete3127.0423,7809010042.046283274185202781.835330+23+0.5562.339.7+22.6+0.54
vs Alcorcón2726.7423,7809010042.046282283178212961.644232+10+0.2446.638.4+8.2+0.20
vs Almería3026.8423,7809010042.046281268185212821.024061-21-0.5044.364.0-19.7-0.47
vs Cartagena3826.4423,7809010042.046283268191202821.525244+8+0.1951.643.5+8.1+0.19
vs Castellón3226.7423,7809010042.046282271187182801.835435+19+0.4557.637.0+20.6+0.49
vs CD Mirandés2827.1423,7809010042.046284272186202751.434138+3+0.0744.742.3+2.4+0.06
vs Espanyol2826.7423,7809010042.046281272185212770.812871-43-1.0229.869.9-40.1-0.96
vs Fuenlabrada2826.9423,7809010042.046281279178212981.294645+1+0.0244.255.9-11.7-0.28
vs Girona3226.6423,7809010042.046282280178212901.053647-11-0.2650.247.2+3.0+0.07
vs Las Palmas3626.9423,7809010042.046280270185222741.335346+7+0.1751.039.0+12.0+0.29
vs Leganés3126.9423,7809010042.046280280176212941.023251-19-0.4539.649.7-10.1-0.24
vs Lugo2926.6423,7809010042.046281269188192901.555338+15+0.3651.941.0+11.0+0.26
vs Málaga3726.6423,7809010042.046281280178202901.484737+10+0.2443.937.7+6.2+0.15
vs Mallorca3226.6423,7809010042.046282277177212870.812854-26-0.6236.657.1-20.5-0.49
vs Oviedo2926.7423,7809010042.046283270186192841.314645+1+0.0241.643.4-1.8-0.04
vs Ponferradina2926.7423,7809010042.046281269188202771.365045+5+0.1252.341.3+11.1+0.26
vs Rayo Vallecano2726.9423,7809010042.046282270187212821.174052-12-0.2937.655.8-18.1-0.43
vs Sabadell2726.8423,7809010042.046280274184202881.604840+8+0.1950.539.5+11.0+0.26
vs Sporting Gijón2526.6423,7809010042.046285276184202771.122837-9-0.2137.940.2-2.3-0.06
vs Tenerife2826.6423,7809010042.046280280180192731.45363600.0035.641.8-6.3-0.15
vs UD Logroñés3126.7423,7809010042.046280273185202811.695328+25+0.6052.638.9+13.7+0.33
vs Zaragoza3326.7423,7809010042.046282280181192821.554337+6+0.1442.641.9+0.7+0.02

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2020-2021 Segunda División

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2020-2021 Segunda División Table
Performance Aerial Duels
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG Recov Won Lost Won%
Albacete3142.01099360460570851414341891207283984849.7
Alcorcón2742.0789459252561671479315551209096798749.5
Almería3042.0128766405761136383893021280196661555052.8
Cartagena3842.01178266863572745422342672204769771549.4
Castellón3242.0925357653764805421339490165270670949.9
CD Mirandés2842.0831061447581727430330271216861875445.0
Espanyol2842.0765255256071873354317650195861364448.8
Fuenlabrada2842.0128117677653776724563749