Football Matches on Sunday December 13, 2015
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 13:30 | Aston Villa | 0–2 | Arsenal | 33,285 | Villa Park | Kevin Friend | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 16:00 | Liverpool | 2–2 | West Brom | 44,147 | Anfield | Craig Pawson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 16:00 | Tottenham | 1–2 | Newcastle Utd | 35,768 | White Hart Lane | Roger East | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 12:00 | Sheffield Utd | 1–0 | Coventry City | 18,074 | Bramall Lane | Ian Williamson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 12:00 | Rayo Vallecano | 1–2 | Málaga | 9,423 | Estadio del Rayo Vallecano | Carlos Clos Gómez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 16:00 | Eibar | 1–1 | Valencia | 5,182 | Estadio Municipal de Ipurúa | José González | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 18:15 | Atlético Madrid | 2–1 | Athletic Club | 50,137 | Estadio Vicente Calderón | Juan Martínez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 20:30 | Villarreal | 1–0 | Real Madrid | 20,468 | Estadio de la Cerámica | Alberto Undiano | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 12:00 | Zaragoza | 2–2 | Numancia | 15,923 | Estadio de la Romareda | Guillermo Cuadra | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 17:00 | Leganés | 1–0 | Gimnàstic | 4,157 | Estadio Municipal de Butarque | Rubén Eiriz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 17:00 | Osasuna | 1–1 | Bilbao B | 13,630 | Estadio El Sadar | Saúl Ais | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 17:00 | Almería | 1–2 | Huesca | 6,897 | Estadio de los Juegos Mediterráneos | Daniel Trujillo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 17:00 | Albacete | 0–1 | Valladolid | 6,585 | Estadio Carlos Belmonte | Juan López | Match Report | |
Regular season | 17 | 19:15 | Mirandés | 1–2 | Oviedo | 3,400 | Estadio Municipal de Anduva | Daniel Ocón | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 15:30 | Augsburg | 2–1 | Schalke 04 | 28,410 | WWK Arena | Florian Meyer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 17:30 | Dortmund | 4–1 | Eint Frankfurt | 81,359 | Signal Iduna Park | Christian Dingert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 13:30 | Nürnberg | 2–1 | Freiburg | 28,198 | Max-Morlock-Stadion | Harm Osmers | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 13:30 | Kaiserslautern | 2–0 | MSV Duisburg | 22,277 | Fritz-Walter-Stadion | Knut Kircher | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 13:30 | RB Leipzig | 3–1 | FSV Frankfurt | 19,119 | Red Bull Arena | Martin Petersen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Wrd Bremen II | 1–1 | Hansa Rostock | 3,400 | Weserstadion Platz 11 | Johann Pfeifer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Hallescher | 1–1 | Energie Cottbus | 6,358 | ERDGAS Sportpark | Marco Fritz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Milan | 1–1 | Hellas Verona | 27,497 | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Paolo Valeri | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Chievo | 1–0 | Atalanta | 5,100 | Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi | Fabrizio Pasqua | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Empoli | 3–0 | Carpi | 8,863 | Stadio Carlo Castellani | Angelo Cervellera | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 18:00 | Napoli | 0–0 | Roma | 55,726 | Stadio San Paolo | Nicola Rizzoli | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 20:45 | Juventus | 3–1 | Fiorentina | 36,690 | Allianz Stadium | Daniele Orsato | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 12:30 | Bari | 1–0 | Perugia | 18,221 | Stadio Comunale San Nicola | Davide Ghersini | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 20:30 | Crotone | 1–0 | Modena | 672 | Stadio Ezio Scida | Gianluca Manganiello | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 14:00 | Monaco | 1–0 | Saint-Étienne | 7,213 | Stade Louis II. | Mikael Lesage | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 17:00 | Marseille | 1–1 | Gazélec Ajaccio | 40,298 | Orange Vélodrome | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 17:00 | Angers | 1–1 | Bordeaux | 13,702 | Stade Raymond Kopa | Benoît Millot | Match Report | |
Regular season | 18 | 21:00 | Paris S-G | 5–1 | Lyon | 46,650 | Parc des Princes | Ruddy Buquet | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | Newcastle | 0–4 | Melb City | 10,087 | McDonald Jones Stadium | Chris Beath | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 16:30 | RB Salzburg | 2–0 | Rapid Wien | 14,150 | Red Bull Arena | Alexander Harkam | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 14:30 | Standard Liège | 2–0 | Club Brugge | 24,500 | Stade Maurice Dufrasne | Bart Vertenten | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 18:00 | Sint-Truiden | 0–2 | Gent | 9,023 | Stayen | Joeri Van De Velde | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 20:00 | Anderlecht | 1–1 | Oostende | 20,000 | Lotto Park | Jonathan Lardot | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 20 | 15:00 | Bolívar | 2–0 | Wilstermann | 12,000 | Estadio Hernando Siles | Jorge Mancilla | Match Report | |
Torneo Apertura | 20 | 15:00 | San José | 1–0 | Petrolero | 3,000 | Estadio Jesús Bermúdez | Edson Rios | Match Report | |
Torneo Apertura | 20 | 15:30 | Nacional Potosí | 3–1 | Ciclón | 4,000 | Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte | Ivo Mendez | Match Report | |
Torneo Apertura | 20 | 17:15 | Universitario | 0–2 | The Strongest | 7,000 | Estadio Olímpico Patria | Raúl Orozco | Match Report | |
Torneo Apertura | 20 | 19:30 | Oriente Petrolero | 4–2 | Blooming | 22,000 | Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas | Luis Irusta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Montana | 1–1 | Botev Plovdiv | 1,500 | Stadion Ogosta | Vihren Manev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 16:15 | Loko Plovdiv | 1–1 | Beroe | 1,100 | Stadion Lokomotiv | Ivaylo Stoyanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 17:00 | U Concepción | 0–1 | Palestino | 800 | Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Re... | Eduardo Gamboa | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Palestino won | |
Semi-finals | 19:30 | Univ Católica | 2–0 | Audax Italiano | 4,105 | Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo | Eduardo Gamboa | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Univ Católica won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 17:00 | Nacional | 2–0 | Independiente | Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez | Luis Sánchez | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Nacional won | ||
Semi-finals | 19:30 | Junior | 1–0 | Tolima | Estadio Atanasio Girardot | Ímer Machado | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Junior won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Osijek | 0–1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1,677 | Stadion Gradski vrt | Mario Zebec | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 17:00 | Rijeka | 1–1 | Slaven Belupo | 3,048 | Stadion Kantrida | Damir Batinić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second stage | 22 | 11:30 | Barcelona | 1–1 | Univ Católica | 10,592 | Estadio Los Chirijos | José Zambrano | Match Report | |
Second stage | 22 | 11:30 | SD Quito | 0–1 | CS Emelec | 14,680 | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | Carlos Orbe | Match Report | |
Second stage | 22 | 11:30 | LDU de Quito | 4–3 | Independiente | 11,457 | Estadio de Liga Deportiva Universitaria | Diego Lara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Olympiacos | 1–0 | Panetolikos | 15,102 | Stadio Georgios Karaiskáki | Ioannis Papadopoulos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 17:15 | Skoda Xanthi | 1–1 | Veria | 867 | Xanthi FC Arena | Andreas Pappas | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 17:15 | Atromitos | 1–0 | AEL Kalloni | 574 | Stadio Peristeriou | Ananias Fotiadis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 19:30 | Panathinaikos | 2–0 | Asteras Tripoli | Stadio Apóstolos Nikolaidis | Michael Koukoulakis | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Tractor Sazi | 0–0 | Esteghlal | Yadegar-e-Emam Stadium | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 14 | 15:00 | Foolad | 1–2 | Naft Tehran | Ghadir Stadium | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 14 | 15:15 | Sepahan | 0–0 | Rah Ahan | Folād Shahr Stadium | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 14 | 15:15 | Saba Qom | 1–0 | Malavan | Yadegar-e-Emam Stadium | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 14 | 15:15 | Saipa | 4–1 | Esteghlal Ahvaz | Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 12:30 | Utrecht | 1–0 | Ajax | 14,100 | Stadion Galgenwaard | Serdar Gözübüyük | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 14:30 | Zwolle | 2–1 | AZ Alkmaar | 12,120 | MAC³PARK Stadion | Jochem Kamphuis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 14:30 | Groningen | 1–1 | Feyenoord | 22,091 | Hitachi Capital Mobility Stadion | Pol van Boekel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 16:45 | Heracles Almelo | 1–1 | Vitesse | 10,821 | Polman Stadion | Richard Liesveld | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finals | 15:30 | Sporting Cristal | 2–2 | Melgar | 21,955 | Estadio Alberto Gallardo | Diego Haro | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 15:30 | Lech Poznań | 2–0 | Zagłębie Lubin | 14,562 | INEA stadion | Paweł Raczkowski | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 18:00 | Legia Warsaw | 1–1 | Piast Gliwice | 21,191 | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz... | Szymon Marciniak | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 18:15 | Sporting CP | 3–1 | Moreirense | 32,367 | Estádio José Alvalade | Nuno Miguel Serrano Almeida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 20:30 | Tondela | 0–1 | Braga | 1,933 | Estádio João Cardoso | Bruno Paixão | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 22 | 14:00 | CS U Craiova | 1–2 | Voluntari | 1,200 | Stadionul Extensiv | George Rădulescu | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 22 | 20:30 | Botoșani | 2–1 | CFR Cluj | 5,000 | Stadionul Municipal | Sebastian Colțescu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 12:30 | St Johnstone | 0–3 | Celtic | 6,418 | McDiarmid Park | Crawford Allan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 13:00 | Rad | 2–2 | Partizan | 1,000 | Stadion Kralj Petar Prvi | Srđan Jovanović | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 15:30 | Free State Stars | 1–1 | Univ Pretoria | 8,800 | Goble Park Stadium | Victor Hlungwani | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 13:00 | Kayserispor | 3–2 | Akhisarspor | Kadir Has Şehir Stadı | Mustafa Ogretmenoglu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Gençlerbirliği | 0–1 | Sivasspor | Ankara 19 Mayıs Stadyumu | Serkan Çınar | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 19:00 | Fenerbahçe | 1–0 | Başakşehir | Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğl... | Cüneyt Çakιr | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finals | 18:00 | Dep La Guaira | 1–0 | Zamora | Estadio Nacional Brígido Iriarte | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Zamora won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 15:00 | Cercle Brugge | 2–2 | Lierse | 4,980 | Jan Breydelstadion | Laurent Colemonts | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 15:00 | KVV Coxyde | 0–3 | FC Seraing | 500 | Henri Houtsaegerstadion | Jan Boterberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 14 | 10:00 | St. Pauli U19 | 2–2 | Cottbus U19 | Brummerskamp 2 | Match Report | |||
Nord/Nordost | 14 | 10:00 | Wolfsburg U19 | 4–1 | Viktoria Berl | VfL-Stadion am Elsterweg | Match Report | |||
Nord/Nordost | 14 | 10:00 | HSV U19 | 2–0 | Erfurt U19 | Paul-Hauenschild-Plätze 6 | Match Report | |||
West | 14 | 10:00 | Leverkusen U19 | 2–0 | Duisburg U19 | BayArena | Match Report | |||
West | 14 | 10:00 | 1.FC Mönchengl | 1–0 | Wuppertal U19 | Ernst Reuter Kampfbahn Platz 2 | Match Report | |||
West | 14 | 10:00 | Schalke U19 | 6–0 | Sprockhövel | Sportanlage Gesamtschule Ückendorf | Match Report | |||
West | 14 | 10:00 | Dortmund U19 | 2–1 | M'gladbach U19 | Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei | Match Report | |||
West | 14 | 10:00 | RW Essen U19 | 0–1 | Düsseldorf U19 | Sportpark Am Hallo | Match Report | |||
Süd/Südwest | 14 | 10:45 | Nürnberg U19 | 0–2 | Bayern U19 | Sportpark Valznerweiher Platz 3 | Match Report | Match awarded to Bayern U19 | ||
Nord/Nordost | 14 | 12:00 | Havelse U19 | 0–5 | Hertha U19 | Wilhelm-Langrehr-Stadion | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Saturday, May 11, 6:35AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.