Standard Stats 2023-2024 St. Gallen: Swiss Super League

Standard Stats 2023-2024 St. Gallen: Swiss Super League Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK Matches
Lawrence Ati-Zigigh GHAGK27-17335353,15035.0000000200.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Albert Vallciat AUTDF28-32334343,05734.0505500800.150.000.150.150.15Matches
Mattia Zanottiit ITADF21-13032312,77030.82462001420.060.130.190.060.19Matches
Christian Witzigch SUIMF,FW23-13231302,52928.14610222800.140.210.360.070.28Matches
Jordi Quintillàes ESPMF30-20829292,56928.5257200700.070.180.250.070.25Matches
Isaac Schmidtch SUIDF,MF24-16532282,42526.9202200400.070.000.070.070.07Matches
Chadrac Akolocd CODFW29-04935282,14723.9124161201200.500.170.670.500.67Matches
Willem Geubbelsfr FRAFW22-27830261,83920.48513711100.390.240.640.340.59Matches
Jozo Stanićhr CRODF25-04422211,88420.9000000500.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Lukas Görtlerde GERMF29-34021181,54717.2213200710.120.060.170.120.17Matches
Bastien Tomach SUIMF,FW24-33125181,52216.9224200200.120.120.240.120.24Matches
Abdoulaye Diabyml MLIDF23-32124171,53517.1000000500.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Chima Okorojing NGADF27-03126141,38515.4011000200.000.060.060.000.06Matches
Julian von Moosch SUIFW,MF23-04923131,26314.0134100500.070.210.290.070.29Matches
Mihailo Stevanovicrs SRBMF22-13729121,33114.8415400100.270.070.340.270.34Matches
Betim Fazlijixk KVXMF25-02512108339.3101100300.110.000.110.110.11Matches
Gregory Karlench SUIMF,FW29-1111596717.5011000200.000.130.130.000.13Matches
Patrick Sutterch SUIDF,MF25-1231274875.4000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Víctor Ruizes ESPMF30-2001254625.1112100000.190.190.390.190.39Matches
Nikolaj Mollerse SWEFW21-3051945696.3112100200.160.160.320.160.32Matches
Fabian Schubertat AUTFW29-2652335716.3314300600.470.160.630.470.63Matches
Jovan Miloševićrs SRBFW18-294933183.5314300100.850.281.130.851.13Matches
Lukas Watkowiakde GERGK28-07511901.0000000200.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Albin Krasniqich SUIFW21-044901872.1101100000.480.000.480.480.48Matches
Felix Mambimbich SUIFW23-1231101802.0000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Corsin Konietzkech SUIMF17-334601331.5000000200.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Richard van der Vennenl NEDMF32-00460650.7000000200.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Justin Janitzekde GERDF20-1001080.1000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Jason Parentech SUIMF17-3451060.1000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Mischa Beelich SUIDF20-10500Matches
Bela Dumrathde GERGK20-18400Matches
Fabio Lymannch SUIMF21-17900Matches
Noha Ndombasi Nlandufr FRAFW23-02200Matches
Musah Nuhugh GHADF27-12400Matches
Leonidas Stergiouch SUIDF22-07800Matches
Squad Total25.8363963,24036.054379151349531.501.032.531.422.44
Opponent Total26.5363963,24036.046398545128541.281.082.361.252.33

Scores & Fixtures 2023-2024 St. Gallen: All Competitions

Scores & Fixtures 2023-2024 St. Gallen: All Competitions Table
Date Time Comp Round Day Venue Result GF GA Opponent Poss Attendance Captain Formation Referee Match Report Notes
2023-07-2218:00 Super LgMatchweek 1SatHomeW21Basel5819,200Lukas Görtler4-2-2-2Fedayi SanMatch Report
2023-07-2918:00 Super LgMatchweek 2SatAwayL01Lugano434,902Lukas Görtler4-2-2-2Sven WolfensbergerMatch Report
2023-08-0616:30 Super LgMatchweek 3SunHomeW21Luzern6017,734Lukas Görtler4-2-2-2Urs SchnyderMatch Report
2023-08-1220:30 Super LgMatchweek 4SatAwayD11Servette FC596,541Lukas Görtler4-4-2Lionel TschudiMatch Report
2023-08-2618:00 Super LgMatchweek 5SatAwayD11Zürich5516,570Lukas Görtler4-4-2Alessandro DudicMatch Report
2023-09-0218:00 Super LgMatchweek 6SatHomeW21Lausanne-Sport5617,557Jordi Quintillà4-2-2-2Luca PiccoloMatch Report
2023-09-2320:30 Super LgMatchweek 7SatAwayD11Grasshopper616,248Jordi Quintillà4-3-3Stefan HorisbergerMatch Report
2023-09-2720:30 Super LgMatchweek 8WedHomeW21Young Boys4117,746Jordi Quintillà4-3-3Lukas FähndrichMatch Report
2023-10-0114:15 Super LgMatchweek 9SunAwayL01Yverdon-Sport513,800Jordi Quintillà4-3-3Sandro SchärerMatch Report
2023-10-0720:30 Super LgMatchweek 10SatHomeW40FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy4316,591Jordi Quintillà4-3-3Lionel TschudiMatch Report
2023-10-2214:15 Super LgMatchweek 11SunAwayL12FC Winterthur558,400Jordi Quintillà4-3-3Luca CibelliMatch Report
2023-10-2818:00 Super LgMatchweek 12SatHomeW31Grasshopper4719,200Jordi Quintillà4-4-2Sandro SchärerMatch Report
2023-11-0516:30 Super LgMatchweek 13SunAwayW52FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy492,250Lawrence Ati-Zigi4-3-3Luca CibelliMatch Report
2023-11-1118:00 Super LgMatchweek 14SatHomeW42FC Winterthur4619,200Jordi Quintillà4-3-3Johannes von MandachMatch Report
2023-11-2616:30 Super LgMatchweek 15SunAwayL02Basel5224,215Jordi Quintillà4-3-3Sven WolfensbergerMatch Report
2023-12-0618:30 Super LgMatchweek 16WedHomeW40Yverdon-Sport4513,814Lukas Görtler4-3-3Esther StaubliMatch Report
2023-12-0918:00 Super LgMatchweek 17SatAwayL03Young Boys4728,886Lukas Görtler4-4-2◆Urs SchnyderMatch Report
2023-12-1618:00 Super LgMatchweek 18SatHomeW10Zürich5020,029Lukas Görtler4-3-1-2Fedayi SanMatch Report
2024-01-2020:30 Super LgMatchweek 19SatAwayW10Lausanne-Sport482,167Lukas Görtler4-4-2◆Luca CibelliMatch Report
2024-01-2814:15 Super LgMatchweek 20SunHomeL14Lugano3417,179Lukas Görtler4-3-1-2Lukas FähndrichMatch Report
2024-01-3120:30 Super LgMatchweek 21WedHomeL02Servette FC6014,219Jordi Quintillà4-3-1-2Luca CibelliMatch Report
2024-02-0416:30 Super LgMatchweek 22SunAwayL01Luzern5312,195Lukas Görtler4-3-1-2Alessandro DudicMatch Report
2024-02-1116:30 Super LgMatchweek 23SunAwayL01Basel5421,519Lawrence Ati-Zigi4-1-3-2Urs SchnyderMatch Report
2024-02-1718:00 Super LgMatchweek 24SatHomeD22FC Winterthur4318,467Lawrence Ati-Zigi4-3-1-2Fedayi SanMatch Report
2024-02-2418:00 Super LgMatchweek 25SatHomeW10FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy5816,192Lawrence Ati-Zigi4-3-1-2Johannes von MandachMatch Report
2024-03-0218:00 Super LgMatchweek 26SatAwayL02Servette FC549,187Lawrence Ati-Zigi4-3-1-2Luca CibelliMatch Report
2024-03-0920:30 Super LgMatchweek 27SatHomeL23Lugano3116,790Lawrence Ati-Zigi4-4-2◆Fedayi SanMatch Report
2024-03-1618:00 Super LgMatchweek 28SatAwayD11Grasshopper5010,092Lukas Görtler4-3-3Johannes von MandachMatch Report
2024-04-0116:30 Super LgMatchweek 29MonHomeD11Luzern4618,200Lukas Görtler4-3-3Urs SchnyderMatch Report
2024-04-0420:30 Super LgMatchweek 30ThuAwayD33Lausanne-Sport437,160Jordi Quintillà4-3-1-2Luca PiccoloMatch Report
2024-04-0716:30 Super LgMatchweek 31SunHomeD22Young Boys5018,917Jordi Quintillà4-3-1-2Fedayi SanMatch Report
2024-04-1320:30 Super LgMatchweek 32SatHomeW51Yverdon-Sport6017,747Lukas Görtler4-3-1-2Luca PiccoloMatch Report
2024-04-2116:30 Super LgMatchweek 33SunAwayW10Zürich4816,115Lukas Görtler4-3-1-2Lionel TschudiMatch Report
2024-05-0420:30 Super LgChampionship groupSatAwayW10Lugano304,463Lukas Görtler4-3-1-2Fedayi SanMatch Report
2024-05-1216:30 Super LgChampionship groupSunHomeD11Servette FC6018,489Lukas Görtler4-3-1-2Sven WolfensbergerMatch Report
2024-05-1620:30 Super LgChampionship groupThuAwayL13Young Boys3830,084Lukas Görtler4-3-1-2Luca CibelliMatch Report
2024-05-2018:00 Super LgChampionship groupMonAwayFC WinterthurHead-to-Head
2024-05-2520:30 Super LgChampionship groupSatHomeZürichHead-to-Head

Goalkeeping 2023-2024 St. Gallen: Swiss Super League

Goalkeeping 2023-2024 St. Gallen: Swiss Super League Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save% Matches
Lawrence Ati-Zigigh GHAGK27-17335353,15035.0481.371379165.714912514.3211050.0Matches
Lukas Watkowiakde GERGK28-07511901.000.0022100.01001100.00000Matches
Squad Total25.836363,24036.0481.331399366.215912719.4211050.0
Opponent Total26.536363,24036.0561.5618913672.012915822.2431025.0

Shooting 2023-2024 St. Gallen: Swiss Super League

Shooting 2023-2024 St. Gallen: Swiss Super League Table
Standard
Player Nation Pos Age 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt Matches
Lawrence Ati-Zigigh GHAGK27-17335.00200.00.060.000.0000Matches
Albert Vallciat AUTDF28-32334.05371232.41.090.350.140.4200Matches
Mattia Zanottiit ITADF21-13030.8225832.00.810.260.080.2500Matches
Christian Witzigch SUIMF,FW23-13228.14803138.82.851.100.030.0622Matches
Jordi Quintillàes ESPMF30-20828.52431125.61.510.390.050.1800Matches
Isaac Schmidtch SUIDF,MF24-16526.9223521.70.850.190.090.4000Matches
Chadrac Akolocd CODFW29-04923.912833845.83.481.590.140.3201Matches
Willem Geubbelsfr FRAFW22-27820.48541731.52.640.830.130.4111Matches
Jozo Stanićhr CRODF25-04420.906233.30.290.100.000.0000Matches
Lukas Görtlerde GERMF29-34017.22291034.51.690.580.070.2000Matches
Bastien Tomach SUIMF,FW24-33116.92361233.32.130.710.060.1700Matches
Abdoulaye Diabyml MLIDF23-32117.101417.10.820.060.000.0000Matches
Chima Okorojing NGADF27-03115.408225.00.520.130.000.0000Matches
Julian von Moosch SUIFW,MF23-04914.01271244.41.920.860.040.0800Matches
Mihailo Stevanovicrs SRBMF22-13714.8422731.81.490.470.180.5700Matches
Betim Fazlijixk KVXMF25-0259.3117635.31.840.650.060.1700Matches
Gregory Karlench SUIMF,FW29-1117.509222.21.210.270.000.0000Matches
Patrick Sutterch SUIDF,MF25-1235.40300.00.550.000.0000Matches
Víctor Ruizes ESPMF30-2005.119333.31.750.580.110.3300Matches
Nikolaj Mollerse SWEFW21-3056.3112325.01.900.470.080.3300Matches
Fabian Schubertat AUTFW29-2656.3317423.52.680.630.180.7500Matches
Jovan Miloševićrs SRBFW18-2943.5313430.83.681.130.230.7500Matches
Lukas Watkowiakde GERGK28-0751.00000.000.0000Matches
Albin Krasniqich SUIFW21-0442.115240.02.410.960.200.5000Matches
Felix Mambimbich SUIFW23-1232.007342.93.501.500.000.0000Matches
Corsin Konietzkech SUIMF17-3341.506116.74.060.680.000.0000Matches
Richard van der Vennenl NEDMF32-0040.70200.02.770.000.0000Matches
Justin Janitzekde GERDF20-1000.10000.000.0000Matches
Jason Parentech SUIMF17-3450.10000.000.0000Matches
Squad Total25.836.05458919633.316.365.440.090.2634
Opponent Total26.536.04645314532.012.584.030.100.3112
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Playing Time 2023-2024 St. Gallen: Swiss Super League

Playing Time 2023-2024 St. Gallen: Swiss Super League Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Player Nation Pos Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 On-Off Matches
Lawrence Ati-Zigigh GHAGK27-173353,1509097.235.0359035001.465548+7+0.20-0.80Matches
Albert Vallciat AUTDF28-323343,0579094.434.0349033001.415147+4+0.12-1.85Matches
Mattia Zanottiit ITADF21-130322,7708785.530.831892612401.474740+7+0.23+0.04Matches
Christian Witzigch SUIMF,FW23-132312,5298278.128.130841812301.454433+11+0.39+0.77Matches
Jordi Quintillàes ESPMF30-208292,5698979.328.5298927001.594435+9+0.32+0.45Matches
Isaac Schmidtch SUIDF,MF24-165322,4257674.826.928821543001.444537+8+0.30+0.30Matches
Chadrac Akolocd CODFW29-049352,1476166.323.92871672411.463930+9+0.38+0.46Matches
Willem Geubbelsfr FRAFW22-278301,8396156.820.42666143211.773627+9+0.44+0.50Matches
Jozo Stanićhr CRODF25-044221,8848658.120.921892011951.733726+11+0.53+0.72Matches
Lukas Görtlerde GERMF29-340211,5477447.717.218801133501.432318+5+0.29+0.13Matches
Bastien Tomach SUIMF,FW24-331251,5226147.016.91874172641.442224-2-0.12-0.64Matches
Abdoulaye Diabyml MLIDF23-321241,5356447.417.11787147761.462225-3-0.18-0.76Matches
Chima Okorojing NGADF27-031261,3855342.715.414807122261.501823-5-0.32-0.96Matches
Julian von Moosch SUIFW,MF23-049231,2635539.014.013741103001.742620+6+0.43+0.34Matches
Mihailo Stevanovicrs SRBMF22-137291,3314641.114.812806172261.592625+1+0.07-0.26Matches
Betim Fazlijixk KVXMF25-025128336925.79.31080221802.0098+1+0.11-0.15Matches
Gregory Karlench SUIMF,FW29-111156714520.77.5966161251.932010+10+1.34+1.41Matches
Patrick Sutterch SUIDF,MF25-123124874115.05.47601513221.0898+1+0.18-0.04Matches
Víctor Ruizes ESPMF30-200124623914.35.1565072001.4296+3+0.58+0.42Matches
Nikolaj Mollerse SWEFW21-305195693017.66.34520152451.2179-2-0.32-0.65Matches
Fabian Schubertat AUTFW29-265235712517.66.33610201991.17118+3+0.47+0.30Matches
Jovan Miloševićrs SRBFW18-2949318359.83.5356062501.5675+2+0.57+0.38Matches
Lukas Watkowiakde GERGK28-075190902.81.019010301.502200.00-0.23Matches
Albin Krasniqich SUIFW21-0449187215.82.10092191.3331+2+0.96+0.79Matches
Felix Mambimbich SUIFW23-12311180165.62.000111651.0015-4-2.00-2.35Matches
Corsin Konietzkech SUIMF17-3346133224.11.50062240.3304-4-2.71-3.05Matches
Richard van der Vennenl NEDMF32-004665112.00.70061142.0031+2+2.77+2.60Matches
Justin Janitzekde GERDF20-1001880.20.10018133.000000.00-0.22Matches
Jason Parentech SUIMF17-3451660.20.1001600.000000.00-0.22Matches
Mischa Beelich SUIDF20-10500001Matches
Bela Dumrathde GERGK20-18400005Matches
Fabio Lymannch SUIMF21-17900001Matches
Noha Ndombasi Nlandufr FRAFW23-02200002Matches
Musah Nuhugh GHADF27-12400002Matches
Leonidas Stergiouch SUIDF22-07800003Matches
Squad Total25.8363,2409010036.039681226169211491.505648+8+0.22
Opponent Total26.5363,2409010036.039681231164221491.254856-8-0.22

Miscellaneous Stats 2023-2024 St. Gallen: Swiss Super League

Miscellaneous Stats 2023-2024 St. Gallen: Swiss Super League Table
Performance
Player Nation Pos Age 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG Matches
Lawrence Ati-Zigigh GHAGK27-17335.02001500010Matches
Albert Vallciat AUTDF28-32334.080031122446490Matches
Mattia Zanottiit ITADF21-13030.81422575726836600Matches
Christian Witzigch SUIMF,FW23-13228.18006041513221260Matches
Jordi Quintillàes ESPMF30-20828.57003647012933400Matches
Isaac Schmidtch SUIDF,MF24-16526.9400202421143480Matches
Chadrac Akolocd CODFW29-04923.9200192217202190Matches
Willem Geubbelsfr FRAFW22-27820.41001810224110100Matches
Jozo Stanićhr CRODF25-04420.950028191933242Matches
Lukas Görtlerde GERMF29-34017.2710363813011230Matches
Bastien Tomach SUIMF,FW24-33116.920021110167140Matches
Abdoulaye Diabyml MLIDF23-32117.15002641120130Matches
Chima Okorojing NGADF27-03115.4200101106328200Matches
Julian von Moosch SUIFW,MF23-04914.050012216164130Matches
Mihailo Stevanovicrs SRBMF22-13714.810018160525190Matches
Betim Fazlijixk KVXMF25-0259.33008904450Matches
Gregory Karlench SUIMF,FW29-1117.52001640110130Matches
Patrick Sutterch SUIDF,MF25-1235.410086161370Matches
Víctor Ruizes ESPMF30-2005.100068113430Matches
Nikolaj Mollerse SWEFW21-3056.320010311020Matches
Fabian Schubertat AUTFW29-2656.360014836340Matches
Jovan Miloševićrs SRBFW18-2943.51006702120Matches
Lukas Watkowiakde GERGK28-0751.02000000000Matches
Albin Krasniqich SUIFW21-0442.100010311030Matches
Felix Mambimbich SUIFW23-1232.01003704130Matches
Corsin Konietzkech SUIMF17-3341.52003201120Matches
Richard van der Vennenl NEDMF32-0040.72003502110Matches
Justin Janitzekde GERDF20-1000.10000000100Matches
Jason Parentech SUIMF17-3450.10001000000Matches
Squad Total25.836.09532481400665863584242
Opponent Total26.536.08542423465706354204572

League Table, Swiss Super League

League Table, Swiss Super League Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Last 5 Notes
3Club Crest Servette FC36171095742+15611.69
4Club Crest Zürich361412104939+10541.50
5Club Crest St. Gallen36159125648+8541.50
6Club Crest FC Winterthur361310135965-6491.36
7Club Crest Luzern371310144651-5491.32

Regular season, Swiss Super League

Regular season, Swiss Super League Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
2Club Crest Lugano33185106144+17591.793,398Žan Celar - 14Amir Saipi→ Champions League via league finish, → Championship group
3Club Crest Servette FC3316985338+15571.737,509Chris Bedia - 10Joël Mall→ Europa League via league finish, → Championship group
4Club Crest St. Gallen33148115344+9501.5217,626Chadrac Akolo - 12Lawrence Ati-Zigi→ Europa Conference League via league finish, → Championship group
5Club Crest FC Winterthur331310105556-1491.488,157Aldin Turkes - 9Marvin Keller→ Europa Conference League via league finish, → Championship group
6Club Crest Zürich33121294435+9481.4515,714Antonio Marchesano - 11Yanick Brecher→ Championship group
Regular season, Swiss Super League Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
2Club Crest Lugano1810353120+11331.831810263527+8321.78
3Club Crest Servette FC1811433419+15372.061866623230241.33
4Club Crest St. Gallen1811433923+16372.06184591725-8170.94
5Club Crest FC Winterthur189452927+2311.72184683038-8181.00
6Club Crest Zürich188732417+7311.72186572522+3231.28

Championship group, Swiss Super League

Championship group, Swiss Super League Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Last 5 Notes
1Club Crest Young Boys3621877234+38711.97
2Club Crest Lugano36205116647+19651.81
3Club Crest Servette FC36171095742+15611.69
4Club Crest Zürich361412104939+10541.50
5Club Crest St. Gallen36159125648+8541.50
6Club Crest FC Winterthur361310135965-6491.36

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.