Standard Stats 2024 Junior: Primera A

Standard Stats 2024 Junior: Primera A Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK Matches
Gabriel Fuentesco COLDF27-16523221,98922.1134100600.050.140.180.050.18Matches
Carlos Baccaco COLFW37-31923221,71219.0132151034300.680.110.790.530.63Matches
Santiago Meleuy URUGK26-32121211,89021.0000000300.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Didier Morenoco COLMF,DF32-31221201,78819.9404400600.200.000.200.200.20Matches
Emanuel Oliveraar ARGDF34-11220191,67618.6000000710.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Jermein Peñaco COLDF24-28119191,58517.6011000510.000.060.060.000.06Matches
Víctor Cantilloco COLMF30-28220191,56717.4000000400.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Yimmi Charáco COLMF33-11221191,49116.6415400200.240.060.300.240.30Matches
Walmer Pachecoco COLDF29-18918171,38715.4000000510.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Deiber Caicedoco COLMF24-12018171,35315.0314300100.200.070.270.200.27Matches
José Enamoradoco COLMF25-19222161,42415.8134100110.060.190.250.060.25Matches
Homer Martínezco COLMF26-29122121,22313.6000000800.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Edwin Herreraco COLDF25-32522111,16813.0000000300.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Luis Gonzálezve VENMF33-2142087117.9123100000.130.250.380.130.38Matches
Roberto Hinojosaco COLMF,FW25-0211287107.9011000200.000.130.130.000.13Matches
Jefferson Martinezco COLGK30-342665406.0000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Rafa Pérezco COLDF34-196664535.0000000200.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Marco Pérezco COLFW33-3091957077.9213022100.250.130.380.000.13Matches
Howell Menaco COLDF23-095654955.5000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Bryan Castrillónco COLMF,FW25-1151654575.1011000000.000.200.200.000.20Matches
Vladimir Hernándezco COLMF,FW35-1661144274.7000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Brayan Ceballosco COLDF23-060443604.0000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Yeferson Morenoco COLDF20-189443103.4000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Steven Rodríguezco COLMF,FW25-2841423694.1213200200.490.240.730.490.73Matches
Léider Berríoco COLMF26-046721842.0000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Johan Bocanegraco COLMF25-277911691.9000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Jhon Vélezco COLMF20-364611301.4000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Carlos Cantilloco COLMF21-15331981.1000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Nicolás Zalazarar ARGDF27-17611120.1000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Diego Mendozaco COLDF23-195301251.4000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Fabián Cantilloco COLMF26-31010450.5000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Omar Albornozco COLDF,MF28-29930390.4000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Andrés Coloradoco COLMF25-23520320.4000000000.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Daniel Meriñoco COLMF19-29110190.2000000100.000.000.000.000.00Matches
Jaime Acostaco COLGK22-24000Matches
Squad Total29.2272972,43027.031174826566741.150.631.780.961.59
Opponent Total28.2272972,43027.026194524227150.960.701.670.891.59

Scores & Fixtures 2024 Junior: All Competitions

Scores & Fixtures 2024 Junior: All Competitions Table
Date Time Comp Round Day Venue Result GF GA Opponent xG xGA Poss Attendance Captain Formation Referee Match Report Notes
2024-01-2118:10 Primera AApertura — First stageSunHomeW20CA Bucaramanga6313,410Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Héctor RiveraMatch Report
2024-01-2816:00 Primera AApertura — First stageSunAwayD22Boyacá Chicó62600Gabriel Fuentes4-2-3-1Diego UlloaMatch Report
2024-02-0120:20 Primera AApertura — First stageThuHomeW30Independiente5014,800Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Luis DelgadoMatch Report
2024-02-0420:20 Primera AApertura — First stageSunAwayW10Alianza5510,000Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Carlos BetancourtMatch Report
2024-02-0818:10 Primera AApertura — First stageThuHomeW20Pasto569,000Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Stiven CamargoMatch Report
2024-02-1116:00 Primera AApertura — First stageSunAwayL02Fortaleza FC468,500Vladimir Hernández4-2-3-1Alexander OrtizMatch Report
2024-02-1820:20 Primera AApertura — First stageSunHomeL01Tolima5513,800Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Nicolás GalloMatch Report
2024-02-2119:45 Primera AApertura — First stageWedAwayL03Santa Fe6217,491Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Diego Ruiz Match Report
2024-02-2520:30 Primera AApertura — First stageSunAwayD33Pereira4925,000Didier Moreno4-2-3-1Andrés RojasMatch Report
2024-03-0220:20 Primera AApertura — First stageSatHomeD00Nacional6425,000Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Jorge DuarteMatch Report
2024-03-0818:10 Primera AApertura — First stageFriAwayW20Rionegro439,000Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Stiven CamargoMatch Report
2024-03-1520:10 Primera AApertura — First stageFriHomeW31Jaguares5512,000Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Diego UlloaMatch Report
2024-03-2218:10 Primera AApertura — First stageFriAwayL01Boyacá Patriot681,000Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Wilmar RoldánMatch Report
2024-03-2919:30 Primera AApertura — First stageFriHomeW10La Equidad3315,168Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Luis DelgadoMatch Report
2024-04-0319:00 LibertadoresGroup stageWedAwayW31br Botafogo (RJ)2.50.74239,039Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Cristián GarayMatch Report
2024-04-0620:20 Primera AApertura — First stageSatAwayL14CD América5421,918Homer Martínez4-3-3Jhon OspinaMatch Report
2024-04-0921:00 LibertadoresGroup stageTueHomeD11pe Universitario2.21.06727,518Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Leandro Rey HilferMatch Report
2024-04-1318:20 Primera AApertura — First stageSatHomeD11Envigado6515,000Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Nicolás GalloMatch Report
2024-04-1718:10 Primera AApertura — First stageWedAwayL23Millonarios6126,673Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Jorge DuarteMatch Report
2024-04-2018:10 Primera AApertura — First stageSatHomeW10Once Caldas5916,319Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Carlos BetancourtMatch Report
2024-04-2321:00 LibertadoresGroup stageTueHomeD11ec LDU de Quito2.81.558Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Facundo TelloMatch Report
2024-04-2817:00 Primera AApertura — First stageSunAwayD00AD Cali5225,000Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Wilmar RoldánMatch Report
2024-05-0419:15 Primera AApertura — CuadrangularesSatHomeW21Millonarios5717,000Carlos Bacca4-3-3Carlos BetancourtMatch Report
2024-05-0721:00 LibertadoresGroup stageTueAwayD11pe Universitario0.30.95059,000Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Alexis HerreraMatch Report
2024-05-1117:15 Primera AApertura — CuadrangularesSatAwayD00CA Bucaramanga5425,000Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Jhon OspinaMatch Report
2024-05-1417:00 LibertadoresGroup stageTueAwayW10ec LDU de Quito0.92.23314,541Carlos Bacca4-4-2Esteban OstojichMatch Report
2024-05-1917:30 Primera AApertura — CuadrangularesSunHomeL23Pereira6021,767Carlos Bacca4-4-2Nicolás GalloMatch Report
2024-05-2220:30 Primera AApertura — CuadrangularesWedAwayD00Pereira5729,000Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Wilmar RoldánMatch Report
2024-05-2519:30 Primera AApertura — CuadrangularesSatHomeW10CA Bucaramanga5425,202Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1Andrés RojasMatch Report
2024-05-2817:00 LibertadoresGroup stageTueHomeD00br Botafogo (RJ)0.50.55816,189Carlos Bacca4-3-3Jesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
2024-06-0217:00 Primera AApertura — CuadrangularesSunAwayL02Millonarios5114,437Carlos Bacca4-3-3Wilmar RoldánMatch Report
2024-07-1818:00 Primera AFinalización — First stageThuAwayL01CA Bucaramanga75Didier Moreno4-2-3-1Luis DelgadoMatch Report
2024-07-2120:00 Primera AFinalización — First stageSunHomeW21Boyacá Chicó68Carlos Bacca4-2-3-1David EspinosaMatch Report
2024-07-2720:20 Primera AFinalización — First stageSatAwayIndependienteHead-to-Head
2024-08-04Primera AFinalización — First stageSunHomeAlianzaHead-to-Head
2024-08-11Primera AFinalización — First stageSunAwayPastoHead-to-Head
2024-08-1320:30 LibertadoresRound of 16TueAwaycl Colo-ColoHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
2024-08-2019:30 LibertadoresRound of 16TueHomecl Colo-ColoHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2

Goalkeeping 2024 Junior: Primera A

Goalkeeping 2024 Junior: Primera A Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save% Matches
Santiago Meleuy URUGK26-32121211,89021.0200.95866879.19751152.422000.0Matches
Jefferson Martinezco COLGK30-342665406.091.50251664.0204350.00000Matches
Squad Total29.227272,43027.0291.071118475.711791244.422000.0
Opponent Total28.227272,43027.0311.151047975.097111037.0651016.7
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Shooting 2024 Junior: Primera A

Shooting 2024 Junior: Primera A Table
Standard
Player Nation Pos Age 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt Matches
Gabriel Fuentesco COLDF27-16522.11151066.70.680.450.070.1000Matches
Carlos Baccaco COLFW37-31919.013583255.23.051.680.170.3134Matches
Santiago Meleuy URUGK26-32121.00000.000.0000Matches
Didier Morenoco COLMF,DF32-31219.9420840.01.010.400.200.5000Matches
Emanuel Oliveraar ARGDF34-11218.608112.50.430.050.000.0000Matches
Jermein Peñaco COLDF24-28117.60500.00.280.000.0000Matches
Víctor Cantilloco COLMF30-28217.4017529.40.980.290.000.0000Matches
Yimmi Charáco COLMF33-11216.64251248.01.510.720.160.3300Matches
Walmer Pachecoco COLDF29-18915.409222.20.580.130.000.0000Matches
Deiber Caicedoco COLMF24-12015.0325728.01.660.470.120.4300Matches
José Enamoradoco COLMF25-19215.8115213.30.950.130.070.5000Matches
Homer Martínezco COLMF26-29113.6011218.20.810.150.000.0000Matches
Edwin Herreraco COLDF25-32513.007342.90.540.230.000.0000Matches
Luis Gonzálezve VENMF33-2147.9118738.92.280.890.060.1400Matches
Roberto Hinojosaco COLMF,FW25-0217.9013323.11.650.380.000.0000Matches
Jefferson Martinezco COLGK30-3426.00000.000.0000Matches
Rafa Pérezco COLDF34-1965.00100.00.200.000.0000Matches
Marco Pérezco COLFW33-3097.9225936.03.181.150.000.0022Matches
Howell Menaco COLDF23-0955.502150.00.360.180.000.0000Matches
Bryan Castrillónco COLMF,FW25-1155.10400.00.790.000.0000Matches
Vladimir Hernándezco COLMF,FW35-1664.704250.00.840.420.000.0000Matches
Brayan Ceballosco COLDF23-0604.003133.30.750.250.000.0000Matches
Yeferson Morenoco COLDF20-1893.40000.000.0000Matches
Steven Rodríguezco COLMF,FW25-2844.1211327.32.680.730.180.6700Matches
Léider Berríoco COLMF26-0462.00300.01.470.000.0000Matches
Johan Bocanegraco COLMF25-2771.90200.01.070.000.0000Matches
Jhon Vélezco COLMF20-3641.40100.00.690.000.0000Matches
Carlos Cantilloco COLMF21-1531.10400.03.670.000.0000Matches
Nicolás Zalazarar ARGDF27-1760.10000.000.0000Matches
Diego Mendozaco COLDF23-1951.4011100.00.720.720.000.0000Matches
Fabián Cantilloco COLMF26-3100.50100.02.000.000.0000Matches
Omar Albornozco COLDF,MF28-2990.40000.000.0000Matches
Andrés Coloradoco COLMF25-2350.40100.02.810.000.0000Matches
Daniel Meriñoco COLMF19-2910.2011100.04.744.740.000.0000Matches
Squad Total29.227.03131011236.111.484.150.080.2356
Opponent Total28.227.02631111537.011.524.260.080.2122

Playing Time 2024 Junior: Primera A

Playing Time 2024 Junior: Primera A Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Player Nation Pos Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 On-Off Matches
Gabriel Fuentesco COLDF27-165231,9898681.922.122892112401.612922+7+0.32+1.34Matches
Carlos Baccaco COLFW37-319231,7127470.519.0227761801.702515+10+0.53+1.53Matches
Santiago Meleuy URUGK26-321211,8909077.821.0219021011.622620+6+0.29+0.95Matches
Didier Morenoco COLMF,DF32-312211,7888573.619.92089181601.522221+1+0.05-0.09Matches
Emanuel Oliveraar ARGDF34-112201,6768469.018.619871712001.702116+5+0.27+0.63Matches
Jermein Peñaco COLDF24-281191,5858365.217.6198316021.632114+7+0.40+0.93Matches
Víctor Cantilloco COLMF30-282201,5677864.517.41980614501.852312+11+0.63+1.57Matches
Yimmi Charáco COLMF33-112211,4917161.416.61976422501.621817+1+0.06-0.04Matches
Walmer Pachecoco COLDF29-189181,3877757.115.4178191701.671610+6+0.39+0.73Matches
Deiber Caicedoco COLMF24-120181,3537555.715.01777114501.561814+4+0.27+0.43Matches
José Enamoradoco COLMF25-192221,4246558.615.81680462501.592119+2+0.13+0.13Matches
Homer Martínezco COLMF26-291221,2235650.313.612836102321.411118-7-0.52-1.19Matches
Edwin Herreraco COLDF25-325221,1685348.113.0118910111751.641519-4-0.31-0.74Matches
Luis Gonzálezve VENMF33-214207113629.37.98620121801.2568-2-0.25-0.46Matches
Roberto Hinojosaco COLMF,FW25-021127105929.27.9871043711.5096+3+0.38+0.43Matches
Jefferson Martinezco COLGK30-34265409022.26.069060201.00812-4-0.67-0.95Matches
Rafa Pérezco COLDF34-19664537618.65.06765001.6783+5+0.99+1.13Matches
Marco Pérezco COLFW33-309197073729.17.95814142211.261116-5-0.64-1.00Matches
Howell Menaco COLDF23-09564958320.45.5590514561.14912-3-0.55-0.78Matches
Bryan Castrillónco COLMF,FW25-115164572918.85.15620111311.8146-2-0.39-0.58Matches
Vladimir Hernándezco COLMF,FW35-166114273917.64.7473171901.8237-4-0.84-1.11Matches
Brayan Ceballosco COLDF23-06043609014.84.04904030.7546-2-0.50-0.67Matches
Yeferson Morenoco COLDF20-18943107812.83.44781000.7514-3-0.87-1.08Matches
Steven Rodríguezco COLMF,FW25-284143692615.24.12902121601.3664+2+0.49+0.49Matches
Léider Berríoco COLMF26-0467184267.62.0268151031.2916-5-2.45-2.73Matches
Johan Bocanegraco COLMF25-2779169197.01.9145081610.7823-1-0.53-0.65Matches
Jhon Vélezco COLMF20-3646130225.31.419015821.1742+2+1.38+1.38Matches
Carlos Cantilloco COLMF21-153398334.01.1164021741.0012-1-0.92-1.03Matches
Nicolás Zalazarar ARGDF27-176112120.50.11120000.000000.00-0.07Matches
Diego Mendozaco COLDF23-1953125425.11.40034221.0004-4-2.88-3.11Matches
Fabián Cantilloco COLMF26-310145451.90.50014500.0001-1-2.00-2.11Matches
Omar Albornozco COLDF,MF28-299339131.60.40031310.331100.00-0.08Matches
Andrés Coloradoco COLMF25-235232161.30.40021601.500000.00-0.08Matches
Daniel Meriñoco COLMF19-291119190.80.20011900.0012-1-4.74-4.85Matches
Jaime Acostaco COLGK22-24000005Matches
Squad Total29.2272,4309010027.02978116912719601.483129+2+0.07
Opponent Total28.2272,4309010027.02978117511922701.262931-2-0.07

Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Junior: Primera A

Miscellaneous Stats 2024 Junior: Primera A Table
Performance
Player Nation Pos Age 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG Matches
Gabriel Fuentesco COLDF27-16522.1600202535629290Matches
Carlos Baccaco COLFW37-31919.030077190340Matches
Santiago Meleuy URUGK26-32121.03000200010Matches
Didier Morenoco COLMF,DF32-31219.960027262233311Matches
Emanuel Oliveraar ARGDF34-11218.67111760029160Matches
Jermein Peñaco COLDF24-28117.651013120333131Matches
Víctor Cantilloco COLMF30-28217.440010320227270Matches
Yimmi Charáco COLMF33-11216.620010272358110Matches
Walmer Pachecoco COLDF29-18915.4510151901625220Matches
Deiber Caicedoco COLMF24-12015.0100423863550Matches
José Enamoradoco COLMF25-19215.811023305815180Matches
Homer Martínezco COLMF26-29113.680016407490Matches
Edwin Herreraco COLDF25-32513.030016813017200Matches
Luis Gonzálezve VENMF33-2147.9000722249260Matches
Roberto Hinojosaco COLMF,FW25-0217.920012241261120Matches
Jefferson Martinezco COLGK30-3426.01000100000Matches
Rafa Pérezco COLDF34-1965.02003500530Matches
Marco Pérezco COLFW33-3097.91003644000Matches
Howell Menaco COLDF23-0955.51004200180Matches
Bryan Castrillónco COLMF,FW25-1155.100068023540Matches
Vladimir Hernándezco COLMF,FW35-1664.700051558210Matches
Brayan Ceballosco COLDF23-0604.01003200721Matches
Yeferson Morenoco COLDF20-1893.40003108540Matches
Steven Rodríguezco COLMF,FW25-2844.12008431040Matches
Léider Berríoco COLMF26-0462.00004003120Matches
Johan Bocanegraco COLMF25-2771.910027013030Matches
Jhon Vélezco COLMF20-3641.40001200150Matches
Carlos Cantilloco COLMF21-1531.10000301210Matches
Nicolás Zalazarar ARGDF27-1760.10001000000Matches
Diego Mendozaco COLDF23-1951.41006000260Matches
Fabián Cantilloco COLMF26-3100.50000000000Matches
Omar Albornozco COLDF,MF28-2990.40000105010Matches
Andrés Coloradoco COLMF25-2350.40001100020Matches
Daniel Meriñoco COLMF19-2910.21001000000Matches
Squad Total29.227.06741248325554362522703
Opponent Total28.227.07152346228243402322840

Apertura — First stage, Primera A

Apertura — First stage, Primera A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
5Club Crest La Equidad199642214+8331.74Kevin Viveros - 8Washington Ortega
6Club Crest Millonarios199462820+8311.63Leonardo Castro - 10Álvaro David Montero
7Club Crest Junior198562421+3291.53Carlos Bacca - 13Santiago Mele
8Club Crest Once Caldas1985616160291.53Dayro Moreno - 11James Aguirre
9Club Crest Independiente198562231-9291.53Brayan Muñiz - 4Eder Chaux
Apertura — First stage, Primera A Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
5Club Crest La Equidad
6Club Crest Millonarios
7Club Crest Junior
8Club Crest Once Caldas
9Club Crest Independiente

Apertura — Cuadrangulares

Group A, Primera A

Group A, Primera A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
1Club Crest CA Bucaramanga622243+181.33
2Club Crest Millonarios622265+181.33
3Club Crest Pereira622278-181.33→ Apertura — Final
4Club Crest Junior622256-181.33

Finalización — First stage, Primera A

Finalización — First stage, Primera A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Last 5 Notes
5Club Crest Millonarios211021+142.00
6Club Crest CD América210133031.50
7Club Crest Junior210122031.50
8Club Crest Envigado210122031.50
9Club Crest CA Bucaramanga210111031.50

Relegation table, Primera A

Relegation table, Primera A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
1Club Crest Santa Fe2918563617+19592.03
2Club Crest CA Bucaramanga2915773217+15521.79
3Club Crest Tolima2614754125+16491.88
4Club Crest Pereira2613673726+11451.73
5Club Crest Millonarios2712783626+10431.59
6Club Crest Once Caldas2712782320+3431.59
7Club Crest Junior2711793129+2401.48
8Club Crest La Equidad2696112630-4331.27
9Club Crest Nacional218672521+4301.43
10Club Crest Independiente208662332-9301.50
11Club Crest CD América217772519+6281.33
12Club Crest Rionegro2174102122-1251.19
13Club Crest Fortaleza FC206771921-2251.25
14Club Crest Jaguares205871720-3231.15
15Club Crest AD Cali205692426-2211.05
16Club Crest Pasto2054111623-7190.95
17Club Crest Envigado2147101727-10190.90
18Club Crest Boyacá Chicó2153132338-15180.86
19Club Crest Alianza2044121531-16160.80
20Club Crest Boyacá Patriot204412825-17160.80

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.