Standard Stats 2023-2024 Pirin Blagoevgrad: Bulgarian First League

Standard Stats 2023-2024 Pirin Blagoevgrad: Bulgarian First League Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK Matches
Maksym Kovalovua UKRGK2334343,06034.00000200.000.00Matches
Ayoub Abouma MARMF2533302,55528.400001010.000.00Matches
Ivan Tasevbg BULFW2131292,34926.14400500.150.15Matches
Chris Hamiltonfr FRAFW2331282,48427.64400400.140.14Matches
Andrey Yordanovbg BULFW2125242,12523.62111600.080.04Matches
Aleksandar Dyulgerovbg BULDF3327232,15323.90000400.000.00Matches
Ventsislav Bengyuzovbg BULMF3226231,87720.92111900.100.05Matches
Boris Tyutyukovbg BULFW2520201,51016.83300500.180.18Matches
Dmytro Semenivua UKRFW2519171,57717.50000500.000.00Matches
Martin Bachevbg BULDF1918171,44916.11100610.060.06Matches
Hristo Popadiynbg BULDF2926161,54917.211001010.060.06Matches
Aymen Soudafr FRAFW3019161,30214.53300320.210.21Matches
Danylo Polonskyiua UKRMF2115131,00111.11100100.090.09Matches
Arnaud Luzayadiofr FRADF24141298711.01100000.090.09Matches
Nikolay Bodurovbg BULDF3714111,05011.70000200.000.00Matches
Georgi Varbanovbg BULDF2218101,05311.70000500.000.00Matches
Vitālijs Jagodinskislv LVADF3110108559.51100100.110.11Matches
Asen Donchevbg BULFW2112108319.20000100.000.00Matches
Modou Diagnesn SENDF2911108159.10000100.000.00Matches
Danylo Kondrakovua UKRFW251477268.11100000.120.12Matches
Ilian Kostovbg BULDF18854795.30000100.000.00Matches
Stanislav Kostovbg BULFW312445165.70000300.000.00Matches
Lazar Boyanovbg BULDF20743393.80000000.000.00Matches
Uladzimir Miadzviedźby BLRMF231033283.60000300.000.00Matches
Simeon Aleksandrovbg BULFW191224404.90000000.000.00Matches
Velislav Minkovbg BULMF22822032.30000100.000.00Matches
Aleksandar Buchkovbg BULDF19221681.90000100.000.00Matches
Gezim Pepsixk KVXMF25221581.80000000.000.00Matches
Mario Kirevbg BULGK3311901.00000200.000.00Matches
Evgeni Georgievbg BULMF181202182.40000300.000.00Matches
Lyubomir Todorovbg BULFW1890790.90000000.000.00Matches
Martin Georgievbg BULDF1870760.81100001.181.18Matches
Bryan Esalofr FRAFW2550350.40000100.000.00Matches
Kristiyan Bachevbg BULFW161080.10000000.000.00Matches
Vasil Hristovbg BULFW171010.00000000.000.00Matches
Yordan Dimitrovbg BULGK1800Matches
Vladi Laskovbg BULMF1600Matches
Bozhidar Malinovbg BULMF1500Matches
Aleks Pedinskibg BULMF1700Matches
Squad Total25.6353853,15035.02523229550.710.66
Opponent Total26.1353853,15035.04641559541.311.17

Scores & Fixtures 2023-2024 Pirin Blagoevgrad: All Competitions

Scores & Fixtures 2023-2024 Pirin Blagoevgrad: All Competitions Table
Date Time Comp Round Day Venue Result GF GA Opponent Poss Attendance Captain Formation Referee Match Report Notes
2023-07-1418:45 First LeagueRegular seasonFriHomeL12BeroeVolen ChinkovMatch Report
2023-07-2119:00 First LeagueRegular seasonFriAwayL03CSKA 1948Ivo AndreevMatch Report
2023-07-2921:15 First LeagueRegular seasonSatHomeD00Botev PlovdivVasimir El HatibMatch Report
2023-08-0521:15 First LeagueRegular seasonSatAwayL02Lokomotiv SofiaVladimir ValkovMatch Report
2023-08-1121:15 First LeagueRegular seasonFriHomeL01Loko PlovdivPetar KuzevMatch Report
2023-08-2519:00 First LeagueRegular seasonFriHomeL01Botev VratsaIvelin ZanevMatch Report
2023-09-0117:00 First LeagueRegular seasonFriHomeL02ArdaGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
2023-09-1420:30 First LeagueRegular seasonThuAwayL02Levski SofiaIvaylo StoyanovMatch Report
2023-09-1817:30 First LeagueRegular seasonMonAwayW21PFC Hebar PazardzhikGeorgi GinchevMatch Report
2023-09-2418:00 First LeagueRegular seasonSunHomeW10FK Levski 2005Vasil MinevMatch Report
2023-09-2815:30 First LeagueRegular seasonThuAwayW20EtarGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
2023-10-0217:30 First LeagueRegular seasonMonHomeD11Slavia SofiaVolen ChinkovMatch Report
2023-10-0820:15 First LeagueRegular seasonSunAwayL04LudogoretsVladimir ValkovMatch Report
2023-10-2119:00 First LeagueRegular seasonSatHomeL12CSKA SofiaDragomir DraganovMatch Report
2023-10-2615:00 First LeagueRegular seasonThuAwayL12Cherno MorePetar KuzevMatch Report
2023-11-0317:00 First LeagueRegular seasonFriAwayD00BeroeVentsislav MitrevMatch Report
2023-11-1115:15 First LeagueRegular seasonSatHomeW21CSKA 1948Martin VelikovMatch Report
2023-11-2515:00 First LeagueRegular seasonSatAwayL13Botev PlovdivMihael PavlovMatch Report
2023-12-0312:45 First LeagueRegular seasonSunHomeD11Lokomotiv SofiaVasimir El HatibMatch Report
2023-12-1115:00 First LeagueRegular seasonMonAwayL03Loko PlovdivIvo AndreevMatch Report
2024-02-1717:00 First LeagueRegular seasonSatHomeL12Levski SofiaNikola PopovMatch Report
2024-02-2315:00 First LeagueRegular seasonFriAwayW21Botev VratsaKristiyan KolevMatch Report
2024-03-0415:00 First LeagueRegular seasonMonAwayD00ArdaMartin VelikovMatch Report
2024-03-1117:30 First LeagueRegular seasonMonHomeD11PFC Hebar PazardzhikGeorgi DavidovMatch Report
2024-03-1712:45 First LeagueRegular seasonSunAwayD22FK Levski 2005Stoyan ArsovMatch Report
2024-03-2914:00 First LeagueRegular seasonFriHomeW21EtarIvelin ZanevMatch Report
2024-04-0219:30 First LeagueRegular seasonTueAwayD00Slavia SofiaIvaylo NenkovMatch Report
2024-04-0720:15 First LeagueRegular seasonSunHomeL02LudogoretsGeorgi GinchevMatch Report
2024-04-1220:15 First LeagueRegular seasonFriAwayW21CSKA SofiaPetar KuzevMatch Report
2024-04-2015:15 First LeagueRegular seasonSatHomeD00Cherno MoreStanimir TrenchevMatch Report
2024-04-2620:00 First LeagueRelegation groupFriHomeL12Botev VratsaIvo AndreevMatch Report
2024-05-1217:00 First LeagueRelegation groupSunAwayL02Beroe470Ventsislav MitrevMatch Report
2024-05-1715:15 First LeagueRelegation groupFriHomeD22Etar560Krasen GeorgievMatch Report
2024-05-2121:00 First LeagueRelegation groupTueHomeD00PFC Hebar Pazardzhik1,400Ivaylo StoyanovMatch Report
2024-05-2520:30 First LeagueRelegation groupSatAwayL01Lokomotiv Sofia360Vladimir ValkovMatch Report

Goalkeeping 2023-2024 Pirin Blagoevgrad: Bulgarian First League

Goalkeeping 2023-2024 Pirin Blagoevgrad: Bulgarian First League Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Player Nation Pos Age MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save% Matches
Maksym Kovalovua UKRGK2334343,06034.071116720.655000.0Matches
Mario Kirevbg BULGK3311901.000100.00000Matches
Squad Total25.635353,15035.071117822.955000.0
Opponent Total26.135353,15035.0171171748.622000.0

Shooting 2023-2024 Pirin Blagoevgrad: Bulgarian First League

Shooting 2023-2024 Pirin Blagoevgrad: Bulgarian First League Table
Standard
Player Nation Pos Age 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt Matches
Maksym Kovalovua UKRGK2334.0000Matches
Ayoub Abouma MARMF2528.4000Matches
Ivan Tasevbg BULFW2126.1400Matches
Chris Hamiltonfr FRAFW2327.6400Matches
Andrey Yordanovbg BULFW2123.6211Matches
Aleksandar Dyulgerovbg BULDF3323.9000Matches
Ventsislav Bengyuzovbg BULMF3220.9211Matches
Boris Tyutyukovbg BULFW2516.8300Matches
Dmytro Semenivua UKRFW2517.5000Matches
Martin Bachevbg BULDF1916.1100Matches
Hristo Popadiynbg BULDF2917.2100Matches
Aymen Soudafr FRAFW3014.5300Matches
Danylo Polonskyiua UKRMF2111.1100Matches
Arnaud Luzayadiofr FRADF2411.0100Matches
Nikolay Bodurovbg BULDF3711.7000Matches
Georgi Varbanovbg BULDF2211.7000Matches
Vitālijs Jagodinskislv LVADF319.5100Matches
Asen Donchevbg BULFW219.2000Matches
Modou Diagnesn SENDF299.1000Matches
Danylo Kondrakovua UKRFW258.1100Matches
Ilian Kostovbg BULDF185.3000Matches
Stanislav Kostovbg BULFW315.7000Matches
Lazar Boyanovbg BULDF203.8000Matches
Uladzimir Miadzviedźby BLRMF233.6000Matches
Simeon Aleksandrovbg BULFW194.9000Matches
Velislav Minkovbg BULMF222.3000Matches
Aleksandar Buchkovbg BULDF191.9000Matches
Gezim Pepsixk KVXMF251.8000Matches
Mario Kirevbg BULGK331.0000Matches
Evgeni Georgievbg BULMF182.4000Matches
Lyubomir Todorovbg BULFW180.9000Matches
Martin Georgievbg BULDF180.8100Matches
Bryan Esalofr FRAFW250.4000Matches
Kristiyan Bachevbg BULFW160.1000Matches
Vasil Hristovbg BULFW170.0000Matches
Squad Total25.635.02522
Opponent Total26.135.04655
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Playing Time 2023-2024 Pirin Blagoevgrad: Bulgarian First League

Playing Time 2023-2024 Pirin Blagoevgrad: Bulgarian First League Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Player Nation Pos Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 On-Off Matches
Maksym Kovalovua UKRGK23343,0609097.134.0349034000.942644-18-0.53+3.47Matches
Ayoub Abouma MARMF25332,5557781.128.430821533510.972135-14-0.49+0.72Matches
Ivan Tasevbg BULFW21312,3497674.626.129791022800.972036-16-0.61+0.06Matches
Chris Hamiltonfr FRAFW23312,4848078.927.628862032801.002439-15-0.54+0.40Matches
Andrey Yordanovbg BULFW21252,1258567.523.62488211201.122230-8-0.34+0.89Matches
Aleksandar Dyulgerovbg BULDF33272,1538068.323.923902142210.891735-18-0.75-0.39Matches
Ventsislav Bengyuzovbg BULMF32261,8777259.620.92378632721.082030-10-0.48+0.37Matches
Boris Tyutyukovbg BULFW25201,5107647.916.820766000.801125-14-0.83-0.40Matches
Dmytro Semenivua UKRFW25191,5778350.117.517901622500.791227-15-0.86-0.46Matches
Martin Bachevbg BULDF19181,4498146.016.117851411200.721125-14-0.87-0.45Matches
Hristo Popadiynbg BULDF29261,5496049.217.216838102371.001220-8-0.46+0.32Matches
Aymen Soudafr FRAFW30191,3026941.314.51677932401.051423-9-0.62+0.01Matches
Danylo Polonskyiua UKRMF21151,0016731.811.11373222601.071016-6-0.54+0.13Matches
Arnaud Luzayadiofr FRADF24149877131.311.01277623001.14913-4-0.36+0.38Matches
Nikolay Bodurovbg BULDF37141,0507533.311.711891032271.07813-5-0.43+0.30Matches
Georgi Varbanovbg BULDF22181,0535933.411.710858825110.83417-13-1.11-0.72Matches
Vitālijs Jagodinskislv LVADF31108558627.19.510869001.10811-3-0.32+0.43Matches
Asen Donchevbg BULFW21128316926.49.21078322701.0068-2-0.22+0.56Matches
Modou Diagnesn SENDF29118157425.99.11077514550.82711-4-0.44+0.25Matches
Danylo Kondrakovua UKRFW25147265223.08.1786671810.79312-9-1.12-0.63Matches
Ilian Kostovbg BULDF1884796015.25.35905310110.6318-7-1.32-0.81Matches
Stanislav Kostovbg BULFW31245162216.45.74530201580.5837-4-0.70-0.08Matches
Lazar Boyanovbg BULDF2073394810.83.847933841.2954+1+0.27+1.00Matches
Uladzimir Miadzviedźby BLRMF23103283310.43.6366071921.1018-7-1.92-1.44Matches
Simeon Aleksandrovbg BULFW19124403714.04.92902102630.6738-5-1.02-0.46Matches
Velislav Minkovbg BULMF228203256.42.327506950.1303-3-1.33-0.75Matches
Aleksandar Buchkovbg BULDF192168845.31.92841070.0014-3-1.61-1.03Matches
Gezim Pepsixk KVXMF252158795.01.82790010.0014-3-1.71-1.14Matches
Mario Kirevbg BULGK33190902.91.019010312.0046-2-2.00-1.41Matches
Evgeni Georgievbg BULMF1812218186.92.400121831.332200.00+0.68Matches
Lyubomir Todorovbg BULFW1897992.50.90099140.4402-2-2.28-1.69Matches
Martin Georgievbg BULDF18776112.40.800711201.4330+3+3.55+4.28Matches
Bryan Esalofr FRAFW2553571.10.40057100.800000.00+0.64Matches
Kristiyan Bachevbg BULFW161880.30.1001800.0001-1-11.25-10.65Matches
Vasil Hristovbg BULFW171110.00.0001110.000000.00+0.63Matches
Yordan Dimitrovbg BULGK1800004Matches
Vladi Laskovbg BULMF1600005Matches
Bozhidar Malinovbg BULMF1500001Matches
Aleks Pedinskibg BULMF1700004Matches
Squad Total25.6353,1509010035.038583241141181690.912648-22-0.63
Opponent Total26.1353,1509010035.038583233148211531.774826+22+0.63

Miscellaneous Stats 2023-2024 Pirin Blagoevgrad: Bulgarian First League

Miscellaneous Stats 2023-2024 Pirin Blagoevgrad: Bulgarian First League Table
Performance
Player Nation Pos Age 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG Matches
Maksym Kovalovua UKRGK2334.02000Matches
Ayoub Abouma MARMF2528.410110Matches
Ivan Tasevbg BULFW2126.15000Matches
Chris Hamiltonfr FRAFW2327.64000Matches
Andrey Yordanovbg BULFW2123.66000Matches
Aleksandar Dyulgerovbg BULDF3323.94000Matches
Ventsislav Bengyuzovbg BULMF3220.99000Matches
Boris Tyutyukovbg BULFW2516.85000Matches
Dmytro Semenivua UKRFW2517.55000Matches
Martin Bachevbg BULDF1916.16100Matches
Hristo Popadiynbg BULDF2917.210110Matches
Aymen Soudafr FRAFW3014.53210Matches
Danylo Polonskyiua UKRMF2111.11000Matches
Arnaud Luzayadiofr FRADF2411.00000Matches
Nikolay Bodurovbg BULDF3711.72001Matches
Georgi Varbanovbg BULDF2211.75000Matches
Vitālijs Jagodinskislv LVADF319.51000Matches
Asen Donchevbg BULFW219.21000Matches
Modou Diagnesn SENDF299.11000Matches
Danylo Kondrakovua UKRFW258.10000Matches
Ilian Kostovbg BULDF185.31001Matches
Stanislav Kostovbg BULFW315.73000Matches
Lazar Boyanovbg BULDF203.80000Matches
Uladzimir Miadzviedźby BLRMF233.63000Matches
Simeon Aleksandrovbg BULFW194.90000Matches
Velislav Minkovbg BULMF222.31000Matches
Aleksandar Buchkovbg BULDF191.91000Matches
Gezim Pepsixk KVXMF251.80000Matches
Mario Kirevbg BULGK331.02000Matches
Evgeni Georgievbg BULMF182.43000Matches
Lyubomir Todorovbg BULFW180.90000Matches
Martin Georgievbg BULDF180.80000Matches
Bryan Esalofr FRAFW250.41000Matches
Kristiyan Bachevbg BULFW160.10000Matches
Vasil Hristovbg BULFW170.00000Matches
Squad Total25.635.095532
Opponent Total26.135.095421

League Table, Bulgarian First League

League Table, Bulgarian First League Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
13Club Crest PFC Hebar Pazardzhik3597193549-14340.97Georgi Nikolov - 8Petar Debarliev
14Club Crest Botev Vratsa3596202856-28330.94Brayan Perea - 6Federico Barrios
15Club Crest Pirin Blagoevgrad35711172648-22320.91Chris Hamilton, Ivan Tasev - 4Maksym Kovalov
16Club Crest Etar3538242266-44170.49Ivan Vasilev - 4Martin Velickov
League Table, Bulgarian First League Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
13Club Crest PFC Hebar Pazardzhik186481720-3221.221733111829-11120.71
14Club Crest Botev Vratsa177191824-6221.291825111032-22110.61
15Club Crest Pirin Blagoevgrad183781421-7160.89174491227-15160.94
16Club Crest Etar1725101430-16110.65181314836-2860.33

Regular season, Bulgarian First League

Regular season, Bulgarian First League Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
10Club Crest Slavia Sofia3096152845-17331.10→ Europa Conference League group
11Club Crest Beroe3096152442-18331.10→ Relegation group
12Club Crest Pirin Blagoevgrad3079142341-18301.00→ Relegation group
13Club Crest PFC Hebar Pazardzhik3086163244-12301.00→ Relegation group
14Club Crest Lokomotiv Sofia3084182256-34280.93→ Relegation group

Relegation group, Bulgarian First League

Relegation group, Bulgarian First League Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
11Club Crest Beroe35126173046-16421.20
12Club Crest Lokomotiv Sofia35116183058-28391.11
13Club Crest PFC Hebar Pazardzhik3597193549-14340.97
14Club Crest Botev Vratsa3596202856-28330.94
15Club Crest Pirin Blagoevgrad35711172648-22320.91
16Club Crest Etar3538242266-44170.49

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.

More Pirin Blagoevgrad Pages