Football Matches on Saturday November 19, 2022
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friendlies (M) | 17:00 | Côte d'Ivoire ci | 1–2 | bf Burkina Faso | Stade de Marrakech (Neutral Site) | Bouchra Karboubi | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (M) | 17:30 | Albania al | 2–0 | am Armenia | Air Albania Stadium (Neutral Site) | Aleksandar Stavrev | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (M) | 18:00 | Kosovo xk | 1–1 | fo Faroe Islands | Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri (Neutral Site) | Juxhin Xhaja | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (M) | 18:00 | Gibraltar gi | 1–0 | ad Andorra | Victoria Stadium (Neutral Site) | Abdullah Al Kandari | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (M) | 19:00 | Kuwait kw | 2–0 | lb Lebanon | Police Officers Club Stadium (Neutral Site) | Ahmed Eisa Mohamed | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (M) | 19:30 | UAE ae | 2–1 | kz Kazakhstan | Al Nahyan Stadium (Neutral Site) | Mahmoud El Banna | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (M) | 20:00 | Türkiye tr | 2–1 | cz Czechia | Kalyon Arena (Neutral Site) | William Collum | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (M) | 20:30 | Sweden se | 2–0 | dz Algeria | Eleda Stadion (Neutral Site) | Espen Andreas Eskås | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (M) | 19:00 | Guatemala gt | 3–1 | ni Nicaragua | Dignity Health Sports Park (Neutral Site) | Oshane Nation | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (M) | 20:00 | Colombia co | 2–0 | py Paraguay | DRV PNK Stadium (Neutral Site) | Rubiel Vazquez | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (M) | 21:00 | Peru pe | 1–0 | bo Bolivia | Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San A... | Flavio Rodrigues De Souza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Everton | 0.4 | 1–2 | 3.7 | Manchester City | 960 | Walton Hall Park | Emily Heaslip | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 17:30 | Arsenal | 0.8 | 2–3 | 0.9 | Manchester Utd | 40,604 | Emirates Stadium | Kirsty Dowle | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Gateshead | 3–1 | Southend United | 1,874 | Gateshead International Stadium | Matthew Dicicco | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Dorking Wand. | 2–3 | Bromley | 1,907 | Meadowbank Stadium | Scott Simpson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Wrexham | 2–0 | Aldershot Town | 10,071 | Racecourse Ground | Andrew Miller | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Maidenhead Utd | 2–1 | Eastleigh | 1,343 | York Road | Aaron Bannister | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Chesterfield | 2–0 | Solihull Moors | 7,001 | Technique Stadium | Matthew Russell | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Dag & Red | 2–1 | Scunthorpe Utd | 1,579 | Chigwell Construction Stadium | Jacob Miles | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | York City | 1–2 | Wealdstone | 4,770 | LNER Community Stadium | David Richardson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Woking | 1–1 | Altrincham | 2,020 | The Laithwaite Community Stadium | James Durkin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Barnet | 1–0 | Torquay | 2,153 | The Hive Stadium | Lloyd Wood | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Notts County | 0–0 | Yeovil Town | 16,511 | Meadow Lane Stadium | Gary Parsons | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | FC Halifax Town | 1–0 | Boreham Wood | 1,838 | The Shay Stadium | Lewis Smith | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 15:00 | Maidstone Utd | 0–0 | Oldham Athletic | 2,772 | Gallagher Stadium | Paul Johnson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 12:00 | Alhama | 0.5 | 1–0 | 0.5 | UDG Tenerife | Complejo Deportivo Guadalentín | Alicia Espinosa Ríos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 12:00 | Madrid CFF | 1.1 | 1–2 | 0.8 | Villarreal | Estadio Fernando Torres | Arantza Gallastegui Pérez | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Sporting Huelva | 0.9 | 0–1 | 1.6 | Real Madrid | Campo Federativo de la Orden | Amy Peñalver Pearce | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 18:15 | Valencia | 1.2 | 4–2 | 2.4 | Levante | Estadio de Mestalla | María Eugenia Gil Soriano | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 20:00 | Athletic Club | 0.6 | 1–3 | 1.3 | Real Sociedad | Estadio Santa María de Lezama | Marta Huerta de Aza | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 16:15 | Ponferradina | 0.5 | 1–1 | 2.1 | Oviedo | 6,258 | Estadio El Toralín | Aitor Gorostegui | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 17:30 | Tenerife | 1.2 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Huesca | 10,597 | Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez Lopéz | José López | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 18:30 | Sporting Gijón | 2.5 | 2–2 | 0.7 | Leganés | 16,467 | Estadio Municipal El Molinón | Daniel Trujillo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 21:00 | Zaragoza | 2.6 | 1–1 | 0.2 | Málaga | 16,292 | Estadio de la Romareda | Mateo Busquets | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 12:00 | RB Leipzig | 2–1 | Eint Frankfurt | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Match Report | |||
Round of 16 | 13:00 | Carl-Zeiss Jena | 4–2 | Sand | Ernst-Abbe-Sportfeld | Match Report | |||
Round of 16 | 13:00 | Essen | 1–0 | Werder Bremen | Georg-Melches-Stadion | Match Report | |||
Round of 16 | 14:30 | MSV Duisburg | 0–7 | Bayern Munich | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First phase | 9 | 12:30 | AS Roma | 2.0 | 2–0 | 0.1 | Sampdoria | Stadio Tre Fontane | Luigi Catanoso | Match Report | ||
First phase | 9 | 14:30 | Parma | 0.3 | 1–2 | 2.5 | Juventus | Stadio Ennio Tardini | Andrea Calzavara | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 14:30 | Montpellier | 1.7 | 2–2 | 1.4 | Soyaux | 325 | Stade Bernard Gasset Terrain n°7 | Maika Vanderstichel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:30 | Guingamp | 0.6 | 0–3 | 1.9 | Paris FC | 637 | Stade Fred Aubert | Émeline Rochebilière | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:30 | Dijon | 0.9 | 1–5 | 2.9 | Fleury | 252 | Complexe Sportif DFCO | Charlène Laur | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:30 | Stade de Reims | 0.4 | 0–0 | 0.2 | Rodez | 138 | Stade Louis Blériot N°2 | Victoria Beyer | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eighth round | 13:30 | SC Marnaval | 0–3 | Bastia | 3,030 | Stade Charles Jacquin | Mickaël Leleu | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 13:30 | Linas-Montl. | 2–1 | FC Gobelins | 581 | Stade d'Honneur Paul Desgouillons | Brendan Roffet | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 14:00 | CMS Oissel | (3) 1–1 (5) | FC Loon-Plage | 550 | Stade Marcel-Billard | Geoffrey Kubler | Match Report | FC Loon-Plage won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Eighth round | 14:30 | Orvault Sports Football | 0–1 | AS La Châtaigneraie | 946 | Stade de Gagné | Paul Garo | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 14:30 | Granville | 6–0 | L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau | 1,088 | Stade Louis-Dior | Maxime Jamet | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 15:00 | SC Feignies | 0–3 | Valenciennes | 1,852 | Stade Léo Lagrange | Remi Landry | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 15:00 | Grenoble | 2–0 | Villefranche | 2,009 | Stade des Alpes | Alexandre Perreau Niel | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 15:00 | Montauban FC Tarn et Garonne | 0–4 | Nîmes | 3,160 | Stade de Sapiac | Olivier Thual | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 15:30 | Grand-Santi | 0–3 | Evreux 27 | 500 | Stade Municipal Dr. Edmard Lama | Guillaume Paradis | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 16:00 | FCSR Haguenau | 1–2 | ASM Belfort | 352 | Parc des Sports 1 | Valentin Ougier | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 17:00 | Épinal | 0–1 | Metz | 2,106 | Stade de la Colombière | Antoine Valnet | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 17:00 | Amiens | 10–0 | Aiglon du Lamentin | 2,367 | Stade Crédit Agricole la Licorne | Benjamin Lepaysant | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 17:00 | Thaon | (3) 2–2 (1) | Sochaux | 1,442 | Stade Robert Sayer | Romain Lissorgue | Match Report | Thaon won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Eighth round | 17:00 | Entente Boé Bon Encontre F. | 1–4 | Aubagne FC | 1,886 | Stade de Cancelles 1 | Léo Beulet | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 17:00 | FC Chamalières | 4–1 | UF Mâcon | 276 | Complexe Sportif Claude Wolff | Samir Zolota | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 17:00 | Cosne USC Football | 0–2 | Paris FC | 2,167 | Stade Raphaël Giraux | William Toulliou | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 17:00 | SO Chambéry Foot | 2–1 | GFA Rumilly Vallières | 1,080 | Stade Plaine de Jeux Mager 1 | Louis Lungeri | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 17:00 | SA Thiers | 2–3 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 892 | Parc des Sports Antonin Chastel 1 | Arnaud Baert | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 17:00 | US Alençon | (3) 0–0 (5) | Pontivy | 2,000 | Stade Jacques-Fould | Nicolas Wassouf | Match Report | Pontivy won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Eighth round | 18:00 | AGL Drapeau Fougeres | 0–1 | US Avranches | 2,175 | Stade Jean Manfredi | Gabriel Henry | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 18:00 | Les Herbiers | (4) 2–2 (3) | Guingamp | 3,523 | Stade Parc des Sports Massabielle 1 | Mikael Lesage | Match Report | Les Herbiers won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Eighth round | 18:00 | Bourges Foot 18 | (3) 1–1 (1) | St-Pryvé St-H. | 401 | Stade Jacques Rimbault 1 | Ahmed Taleb | Match Report | Bourges Foot 18 won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Eighth round | 18:00 | Stade Béthunois FC | 0–4 | Dunkerque | 1,832 | Stade Hermant Deprez | Ali Djedid | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 18:00 | FC Roche Saint Genest | 0–1 | Rodez Aveyron | 1,018 | Stade Maurice Rousson | Anthony Ustaritz | Match Report | |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
Eighth round | 18:00 | PD Ergué-Gabéric | 1–2 | Plabennec | 1,880 | Stade Lestonan N°1 | Tifenn Leprodhomme | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 18:00 | Onet-le-Château Football | 0–1 | RC Grasse | 1,027 | Stade de la Roque 1 | Gaël Gratianne | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 18:00 | Colomiers | 0–1 | Pau FC | 948 | Complexe Sportif Capitany 1 | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 19:00 | US Lège-Cap-Ferret | 1–4 | Châteauroux | 705 | Stade Louis Goubet 1 | Edgar Barenton | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 19:00 | SO Châtellerault | 0–1 | Avoine Olympique CC | 1,096 | Stade de la Montée Rouge | Soulaimane Chamel | Match Report | |
Eighth round | 20:00 | Trélissac | 2–3 | Bordeaux | 2,899 | Stade Francis-Rongiéras | Azzedine Souifi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Canberra Utd | 2.7 | 2–2 | 1.0 | Perth | 1,263 | Belconnen Soccer Centre | Casey Reibelt | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 14:00 | Brisbane | 1.3 | 2–1 | 1.6 | Newcastle | 1,327 | Perry Park | Kate Jacewicz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 15:00 | Western United | 0.8 | 1–0 | 1.2 | Melb Victory | 2,753 | City Vista Recreation Reserve Pitch 1 | Lara Lee | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 13:30 | Anderlecht | 2–3 | OH Leuven | Lotto Park | Caroline Lanssens | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 15:30 | Eendracht Aalst | 0–4 | KAA La Gantoise | Het Pierre Cornelisstadion | Ruben Calluy | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round | 12 | 13:00 | Aarhus GF | 1–0 | Sundby BK | Vejlby/Risskov Idrætscenter | Match Report | |||
Preliminary round | 12 | 13:30 | Hjørring | 1–2 | HB Køge | Nord Energi Arena | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 17:30 | Chennaiyin | 3–1 | Jamshedpur | 9,788 | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium | Priyobarta Singh | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 19:30 | Hyderabad FC | 0–1 | Kerala Blasters | 11,834 | GMC Balayogi Stadium | Pranjal Banerjee | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 13:00 | SK Dnipro-1 | 2–1 | Shakhtar | Stadion Avanhard | Viktor Kopievskii | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | FK Kolos | 1–2 | Vorskla Poltava | Stadion Kovalivka | Oleksandr Derdo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 16:00 | Beerschot | 1–0 | Club NXT | Olympisch Stadion | Simon Bourdeaud'hui | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 14 | 20:00 | Waasland-Bev | 1–1 | RWD Molenbeek | Freethiel-Stadion | Ken Vermeiren | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I-League | 2 | 14:00 | Real Kashmir | 2–0 | Rajasthan United FC | 4,000 | TRC Polo Synthetic Turf Ground | Jatinder Singh | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 16:30 | Den Bosch | 0–2 | VVV-Venlo | 4,300 | Sportpark De Vliert (BVV) | Richard Martens | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 18:45 | Heracles Almelo | 3–0 | Oss | 11,184 | Erve Asito | Sander van der Eijk | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 20:00 | MVV Maastricht | 1–0 | Almere City | 6,716 | De Geusselt | Edwin van de Graaf | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 21:00 | NAC Breda | 0–2 | Zwolle | 15,251 | Rat Verlegh Stadion | Erwin Blank | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Partick Thistle | 3–0 | Arbroath FC | 2,839 | The Energy Check Stadium | Lloyd Wilson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Dundee | 1–0 | Hamilton | 4,293 | Kilmac Stadium at Dens Park | Graham Grainger | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Raith Rovers | 2–5 | Queen's Park FC | 1,861 | Stark's Park | Don Robertson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Inverness CT | 2–2 | Ayr United | 2,066 | Tulloch Caledonian Stadium | Grant Irvine | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 15:00 | Cove Rangers FC | 1–2 | Gr'nock Morton | 870 | Balmoral Stadium | Peter Stuart | Match Report |
no Norwegian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (M)
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norwegian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs | 16:00 | Kongsvinger | 2–1 | Sandefjord | 1,882 | Gjemselund Stadion | Tore Hansen | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Sandefjord won |
no Norwegian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Promotion/Relegation play-offs | 13:00 | Avaldsnes | 2–1 | Øvrevoll Hosle IL | 1,230 | Avaldsnes Idrettssenter | Sondre Brudvik | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Avaldsnes won; Required Extra Time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 10 | 11:00 | Magdeburg U19 | 2–0 | Berliner AK U19 | 58 | MDCC-Arena Platz 2 | Lennart Kernchen | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 10 | 11:00 | Cottbus U19 | 1–1 | Hansa Rostock U19 | 50 | Stadion an der Lipezker Straße | Tom Rösler | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 10 | 11:00 | Kiel U19 | 2–1 | Meppen U19 | 156 | Citti Fussball Park Platz A | Pascal Bär | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 10 | 11:00 | Ingolstadt U19 | 2–2 | Freiburg U19 | 150 | ESV-Stadion | Raula Paula | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 10 | 11:00 | Frankfurt U19 | 2–0 | 1860 Munich U19 | 150 | Stadion am Riederwald | Cedric-Alexander Bollheimer | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 10 | 11:00 | Mainz U19 | 5–1 | Darmstadt 98 U19 | 150 | Stadion am Bruchweg | Marc Heiker | Match Report | |
West | 10 | 11:00 | Bochum U19 | 0–0 | Dortmund U19 | 180 | VfL-Nachwuchszentrum | Cedric Gottschalk | Match Report | |
West | 10 | 11:00 | Schalke U19 | 5–1 | Verl U19 | 250 | Sportanlage Gesamtschule Ückendorf | Benjamin Strebinger | Match Report | |
West | 10 | 11:00 | Rot-Weiss Essen U19 | 1–1 | Hilden U19 | 90 | BSA Sachsenring | Daniel Greef | Match Report | |
West | 10 | 11:00 | Viktoria U19 | 2–0 | Köln U19 | 150 | Kunstrasenplatz Viktoria Köln 2 | Marc Jäger | Match Report | |
West | 10 | 11:00 | Oberhausen U19 | 0–1 | Düsseldorf U19 | 100 | Kunstrasen Nebenplatz Stadion Niederrhei... | Marten Kaufels | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 10 | 11:30 | Stuttgart U19 | 1–2 | KSC U19 | 731 | Robert-Schlienz-Stadion | Kenny Abieba | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 10 | 12:00 | Viktoria Berlin U19 | 1–3 | Wolfsburg U19 | 100 | Friedrich-Ebert-Stadion Tempelhof | Paul Werrmann | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 10 | 12:00 | Dresden U19 | 1–1 | Hannover U19 | 620 | Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion | Max Göldner | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 10 | 12:00 | HSV U19 | 2–5 | Hertha U19 | 105 | Trainingsplatz am Volksparkstadion | Mika Jungclaus | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 10 | 12:00 | Nürnberg U19 | 2–1 | Unterhaching U19 | 240 | Sportpark Valznerweiher Platz 8 | Saif Fekih | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 10 | 13:00 | Bremen U19 | 2–2 | St. Pauli U19 | 277 | Weserstadion Platz 11 | Luca Sambill | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 10 | 13:00 | Reutlingen U19 | 1–4 | Bayern U19 | 3,120 | Stadion an der Kreuzeiche | Felix Wagner | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 10 | 13:00 | Heidenheim U19 | 1–2 | Augsburg U19 | 124 | Rasenplatz bei Voith-Arena | Niclas Zemke | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 10 | 13:00 | Astoria Walldorf U19 | 1–0 | Eintracht Trier U19 | 100 | FC-Astoria Stadion | Marcel Krauß | Match Report | |
West | 10 | 13:00 | M'gladbach U19 | 3–2 | Paderborn 07 U19 | 80 | BORUSSIA-PARK Nebenplatz 10 | Julian Bergmann | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 10 | 13:30 | Union U19 | 2–2 | Leipzig U19 | 141 | Sportplatz im Park Wuhlheide | Alexander Roj | Match Report | |
West | 10 | 14:00 | Münster U19 | 1–1 | Duisburg U19 | 150 | Jugendstadion am Preußenstadion | Lutz Meyersieck | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 12 | 11:00 | RB Leipzig U17 | 6–1 | Meppen U17 | 75 | Trainingszentrum RB Leipzig Platz 1 | Max Kluge | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 12 | 11:00 | Niendorfer U17 | 1–2 | CZ Jena U17 | 100 | Sportanlage Sachsenweg | Ole Andreas Schulz | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 12 | 11:00 | Hannover U17 | 0–2 | Chemnitz U17 | 60 | NLZ-Hannover 96 Platz 2 | Marvin Tennes | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 12 | 11:00 | Wolfsburg U17 | 1–0 | Erzgebirge Aue U17 | 100 | Porschestadion | Paul Baudis | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 12 | 11:00 | Jahn Regensburg U17 | 3–3 | Astoria Walldorf U17 | 100 | Sportplatz am Kaulbachweg - Platz 3 | Maximilian Prechtl | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 12 | 11:00 | 1860 Munich U17 | 3–2 | Freiburg U17 | 100 | Trainingsgelände TSV 1860 Platz 1 | Tobias Huthmacher | Match Report | |
West | 12 | 11:00 | Gladbach U17 | 2–1 | Düsseldorf U17 | 75 | BORUSSIA-PARK Nebenplatz 1 | Lukas Laumann | Match Report | |
West | 12 | 11:00 | Leverkusen U17 | 3–1 | Deutz U17 | 150 | Jugendfußball-Zentrum | Maurice Stubenrauch | Match Report | |
West | 12 | 11:00 | Paderborn 07 U17 | 1–5 | Dortmund U17 | 169 | Sportpark Breite Bruch | Lukas Krings | Match Report | |
West | 12 | 11:30 | Münster U17 | 2–3 | Sportfreunde Siegen U17 | 90 | Jugendstadion am Preußenstadion | Lukas Dahmann | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 12 | 13:00 | FC Bayern U17 | 3–0 | Kickers U17 | 100 | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Sahin Dündar | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 12 | 13:00 | Darmstadt | 1–7 | Hoffenheim U17 | 80 | Sportzentrum am Zahlwald | Tim Schoch | Match Report | |
West | 12 | 13:00 | Hennef 05 | 0–1 | Bochum U17 | 100 | Stadion im Sportzentrum Hennef | Maximilian Lötz | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 12 | 13:30 | Hansa Rostock U17 | 2–1 | St. Pauli U17 | 150 | Leichtathletikstadion | Jannek Hansen | Match Report | |
West | 12 | 14:00 | Rot-Weiss Essen U17 | 2–0 | MSV Duisburg U17 | 80 | BSA Mitte II | Marvin Repke | Match Report | |
West | 12 | 14:00 | Bielefeld U17 | 5–2 | Köln U17 | 1,020 | SchücoArena | Lars Dierksen | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 12 | 14:30 | Dresden U17 | 0–1 | Hertha U17 | 50 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 15 | Julius Weiser | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 12 | 15:30 | Bremen U17 | 2–2 | HSV U17 | 200 | Weserstadion Platz 12 | Jan-Niklas van der Kamp | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 12 | 15:30 | Stuttgart U17 | 6–0 | Unterh. U17 | 150 | GAZİ-Stadion auf der Waldau | Jannis Jäschke | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Tuesday, May 7, 10:29PM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.