League Summary

Regular season

Regular season Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Manchester City3828559433+61892.3478.632.1+46.5+1.2253,249Erling Haaland - 36Ederson→ Champions League via league finish
2Club Crest Arsenal3826668843+45842.2171.942.0+29.9+0.7960,191Martin Ødegaard, Gabriel Martinelli - 15Aaron Ramsdale→ Champions League via league finish
3Club Crest Manchester Utd3823695843+15751.9767.750.4+17.3+0.4573,671Marcus Rashford - 17David de Gea→ Champions League via league finish
4Club Crest Newcastle Utd38191456833+35711.8772.039.6+32.4+0.8552,127Callum Wilson - 18Nick Pope→ Champions League via league finish
5Club Crest Liverpool38191097547+28671.7672.650.9+21.7+0.5753,163Mohamed Salah - 19Alisson→ Europa League via league finish
6Club Crest Brighton38188127253+19621.6373.350.2+23.1+0.6131,477Alexis Mac Allister - 10Robert Sánchez→ Europa League via league finish
7Club Crest Aston Villa38187135146+5611.6150.252.5-2.2-0.0639,485Ollie Watkins - 15Emiliano Martínez→ Europa Conference League via league finish
8Club Crest Tottenham38186147063+7601.5857.149.7+7.4+0.2061,585Harry Kane - 30Hugo Lloris
9Club Crest Brentford38151495846+12591.5556.849.9+6.8+0.1817,078Ivan Toney - 20David Raya
10Club Crest Fulham38157165553+2521.3746.263.8-17.6-0.4623,746Aleksandar Mitrović - 14Bernd Leno
11Club Crest Crystal Palace381112154049-9451.1839.348.1-8.8-0.2324,952Eberechi Eze - 10Vicente Guaita
12Club Crest Chelsea381111163847-9441.1649.552.5-3.0-0.0840,002Kai Havertz - 7Kepa Arrizabalaga
13Club Crest Wolves38118193158-27411.0836.859.9-23.1-0.6131,482Rúben Neves, Daniel Podence - 6José Sá
14Club Crest West Ham38117204255-13401.0549.253.0-3.9-0.1062,462Saïd Benrahma, Jarrod Bowen - 6Łukasz Fabiański
15Club Crest Bournemouth38116213771-34391.0338.663.9-25.3-0.6710,362Philip Billing - 7Neto
16Club Crest Nott'ham Forest38911183868-30381.0039.364.2-24.9-0.6629,188Taiwo Awoniyi - 10Dean Henderson
17Club Crest Everton38812183457-23360.9545.265.7-20.5-0.5439,243Dwight McNeil - 7Jordan Pickford
18Club Crest Leicester City3897225168-17340.8950.663.4-12.8-0.3431,887Harvey Barnes - 13Danny WardRelegated
19Club Crest Leeds United38710214878-30310.8247.467.2-19.8-0.5236,566Rodrigo - 13Illan MeslierRelegated
20Club Crest Southampton3867253673-37250.6637.761.0-23.3-0.6130,440James Ward-Prowse - 9Gavin BazunuRelegated
Regular season Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90
1Club Crest Manchester City1917116017+43522.7442.712.8+29.9+1.571911443416+18371.9535.919.3+16.6+0.87
2Club Crest Arsenal1914325325+28452.3742.719.2+23.5+1.241912343518+17392.0529.122.7+6.4+0.34
3Club Crest Manchester Utd1915313610+26482.5340.919.4+21.5+1.13198382233-11271.4226.731.0-4.3-0.22
4Club Crest Newcastle Utd1911623614+22392.0543.315.6+27.7+1.46198833219+13321.6828.724.0+4.7+0.25
5Club Crest Liverpool1913514617+29442.3240.620.2+20.4+1.07196582930-1231.2132.030.7+1.3+0.07
6Club Crest Brighton1910453721+16341.7940.722.6+18.1+0.95198473532+3281.4732.627.5+5.0+0.27
7Club Crest Aston Villa1912253321+12382.0029.323.7+5.7+0.30196581825-7231.2120.928.8-7.9-0.42
8Club Crest Tottenham1912163725+12371.9531.220.5+10.6+0.56196583338-5231.2125.929.1-3.2-0.17
9Club Crest Brentford1910723518+17371.9533.222.0+11.2+0.59195772328-5221.1623.527.9-4.4-0.23
10Club Crest Fulham198563129+2291.5324.329.7-5.4-0.2919721024240231.2121.934.0-12.1-0.64
11Club Crest Crystal Palace197752123-2281.4720.323.2-2.9-0.151945101926-7170.8918.924.8-5.9-0.31
12Club Crest Chelsea196762019+1251.3227.323.7+3.7+0.191954101828-10191.0022.128.8-6.7-0.35
13Club Crest Wolves199371920-1301.5821.126.5-5.4-0.291925121238-26110.5815.733.3-17.6-0.93
14Club Crest West Ham198472624+2281.4727.324.5+2.8+0.151933131631-15120.6321.828.5-6.7-0.35
15Club Crest Bournemouth196492028-8221.1622.128.4-6.3-0.331952121743-26170.8916.535.4-19.0-1.00
16Club Crest Nott'ham Forest198652724+3301.5823.330.5-7.2-0.381915131144-3380.4216.033.7-17.7-0.93
17Club Crest Everton1963101627-11211.1123.426.7-3.3-0.17192981830-12150.7921.739.0-17.3-0.91
18Club Crest Leicester City1954102327-4191.0021.426.5-5.0-0.261943122841-13150.7929.236.9-7.8-0.41
19Club Crest Leeds United195772637-11221.1625.232.8-7.6-0.401923142241-1990.4722.134.4-12.2-0.64
20Club Crest Southampton1925121937-18110.5820.529.8-9.3-0.491942131736-19140.7417.331.2-14.0-0.74

Squad Standard Stats 2022-2023 Premier League

Squad Standard Stats 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
Arsenal2624.759.3384183,42038.08464148813451071.969.153.8122.982420492.211.683.892.133.821.891.413.311.823.23
Aston Villa2627.049.3384183,42038.0493584463480150.247.238.886.063712421.290.922.211.212.131.321.022.341.242.26
Bournemouth3126.340.4384183,42038.0372461370068038.638.628.567.150410060.970.631.610.971.611.020.751.761.021.76
Brentford2526.243.8384183,42038.0563692497857156.850.638.789.239211311.470.952.421.292.241.491.022.511.332.35
Brighton2926.360.2384183,42038.06846114626658073.368.952.2121.280918491.791.213.001.632.841.931.373.301.813.19
Chelsea3226.358.7384183,42038.0372764343381349.547.238.685.882917370.970.711.680.891.611.301.022.321.242.26
Crystal Palace2626.746.3384183,42038.0382967371382339.336.829.065.855612431.000.761.760.971.741.030.761.800.971.73
Everton2826.642.8384183,42038.0322456293381245.242.832.475.150010520.840.631.470.761.391.190.852.041.131.98
Fulham2928.248.8384183,42038.0523385475980146.239.128.567.766213261.370.872.241.242.111.220.751.971.031.78
Leeds United2925.347.0384183,42038.0453176441389347.445.031.976.955514291.180.822.001.161.971.250.842.091.182.02
Leicester City2826.147.7384183,42038.0493685463663250.645.838.584.258013041.290.952.241.212.161.331.012.341.202.22
Liverpool2827.460.8384183,42038.07158129692457172.669.556.7126.171919921.871.533.391.823.341.911.493.401.833.32
Manchester City2427.264.7384183,42038.092691618391044178.671.157.5128.698820732.421.824.242.184.002.071.513.581.873.38
Manchester Utd2626.953.7384183,42038.0564298533378267.765.352.2117.571115951.471.112.581.392.501.781.373.151.723.09
Newcastle Utd2727.352.3384183,42038.06442106586661172.067.451.9119.369416181.681.112.791.532.631.891.373.261.773.14
Nott'ham Forest3326.537.6384183,42038.0362258333684039.334.626.361.04358590.950.581.530.871.451.030.691.730.911.60
Southampton3624.744.5384183,42038.0362561342473037.734.528.262.758811250.950.661.610.891.550.990.741.730.911.65
Tottenham2927.650.0384183,42038.06846114635677357.152.443.195.569214491.791.213.001.662.871.501.132.641.382.51
West Ham2528.242.1384183,42038.0412566356844049.243.732.776.461512741.080.661.740.921.581.290.862.151.152.01
Wolves3226.749.9384183,42038.0281240253385636.834.525.459.961013430.740.321.050.660.970.970.671.640.911.58
Squad Standard Stats 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
vs Arsenal2626.740.1384183,42038.0422769393584142.038.031.669.65109071.110.711.821.031.741.100.831.931.001.83
vs Aston Villa2626.550.6384183,42038.0422567375685352.547.936.184.060713231.110.661.760.971.631.380.952.331.262.21
vs Bournemouth3126.659.9384183,42038.06849117626751063.958.445.3103.881019881.791.293.081.632.921.681.192.871.542.73
vs Brentford2526.656.6384183,42038.0433073412261149.948.736.885.574115401.130.791.921.081.871.310.972.281.282.25
vs Brighton2926.539.5384183,42038.0473481416892150.243.733.777.452710261.240.892.131.081.971.320.892.211.152.04
vs Chelsea3226.641.0384183,42038.0443276431169152.551.739.991.659312031.160.842.001.131.971.381.052.431.362.41
vs Crystal Palace2626.653.9384183,42038.0463278424483348.144.934.579.459015921.210.842.051.111.951.260.912.171.182.09
vs Everton2826.557.4384183,42038.0573693525676165.761.145.7106.875216781.500.952.451.372.321.731.202.931.612.81
vs Fulham2926.751.3384183,42038.0513081447857563.857.943.1101.055914061.340.792.131.161.951.681.132.811.522.66
vs Leeds United2926.753.1384183,42038.07750127725666367.262.549.9112.559614692.031.323.341.893.211.771.313.081.652.96
vs Leicester City2826.652.4384183,42038.06346109594564263.459.948.0107.972115751.661.212.871.552.761.671.262.931.582.84
vs Liverpool2826.638.9384183,42038.0453277432459150.948.137.885.850511011.180.842.031.131.971.340.992.331.262.26
vs Manchester City2426.634.7384183,42038.0322153293380232.129.823.853.54348600.840.551.390.761.320.850.631.470.781.41
vs Manchester Utd2626.446.0384183,42038.0422870402350050.448.037.485.469713551.110.741.841.051.791.330.982.311.262.25
vs Newcastle Utd2726.847.6384183,42038.0312354292580239.635.729.765.360012010.820.611.420.761.371.040.781.820.941.72
vs Nott'ham Forest3326.862.8384183,42038.06845113626965064.257.545.0102.581319041.791.182.971.632.821.691.182.871.512.70
vs Southampton3626.755.6384183,42038.06855123662363261.058.746.4105.065317351.791.453.241.743.181.611.222.831.542.76
vs Tottenham2926.750.1384183,42038.06245107593479249.746.636.382.868515161.631.182.821.552.741.310.952.261.232.18
vs West Ham2526.658.2384183,42038.0544296504654053.048.439.888.280517211.421.112.531.322.421.401.052.441.272.32
vs Wolves3226.449.8384183,42038.05744101552475059.956.744.2100.970215961.501.162.661.452.611.581.162.741.492.66

Squad Goalkeeping 2022-2023 Premier League

Squad Goalkeeping 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Arsenal138383,42038.0431.131369470.626661436.853020.0
Aston Villa238383,42038.0461.2115110872.8187131231.6651016.7
Bournemouth238383,42038.0711.8720413668.111621821.176010.0
Brentford138383,42038.0461.2119715477.7151491231.622000.0
Brighton238383,42038.0531.391318264.1188121231.6862025.0
Chelsea238383,42038.0471.2415911571.11111161026.311000.0
Crystal Palace338383,42038.0491.2916011471.9111215923.744000.0
Everton238383,42038.0571.5018512771.981218923.7651016.7
Fulham238383,42038.0531.3919614476.515716923.7871012.5
Leeds United238383,42038.0782.0518510860.571021513.265010.0
Leicester City238383,42038.0681.7917811364.09722718.4541020.0
Liverpool238383,42038.0471.2415711171.3191091436.8421133.3
Manchester City238383,42038.0330.87926067.428551334.233000.0
Manchester Utd138383,42038.0431.131429971.123691744.7321033.3
Newcastle Utd238383,41838.0330.871279475.6191451436.8522150.0
Nott'ham Forest338383,42038.0681.7918211265.991118821.1962125.0
Southampton238383,42038.0731.921508152.76725410.5321033.3
Tottenham238383,42038.0631.6617210965.1186141026.3431025.0
West Ham238383,42038.0551.4517011570.011720923.7641120.0
Wolves238383,42038.0581.5317411567.8118191128.9422050.0
Squad Goalkeeping 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Arsenal138383,42038.0882.3219711356.96626410.543010.0
vs Aston Villa238383,42038.0511.341489967.613718821.143010.0
vs Bournemouth238383,42038.0370.971268970.6216111847.40000
vs Brentford138383,42038.0581.531559867.191415923.7871012.5
vs Brighton238383,42038.0721.8922515770.712818513.266000.0
vs Chelsea238383,42038.0381.0015411677.31611111436.833000.0
vs Crystal Palace338383,42038.0401.051359671.11512111642.1311150.0
vs Everton238383,42038.0340.8914611478.8181281436.833000.0
vs Fulham238383,42038.0551.451459065.516715923.7953137.5
vs Leeds United238383,42038.0481.261439767.1211071026.3311150.0
vs Leicester City238383,42038.0511.341489667.622791231.6633050.0
vs Liverpool238383,41838.0751.9720513464.491019821.142020.0
vs Manchester City238383,42038.0942.4721412260.3552837.9109010.0
vs Manchester Utd138383,42038.0581.5320915373.79623718.433000.0
vs Newcastle Utd238383,42038.0681.7919012667.4514191128.966000.0
vs Nott'ham Forest338383,42038.0381.001177870.1181191231.6633050.0
vs Southampton238383,42038.0360.951369875.025761539.5422050.0
vs Tottenham238383,42038.0701.8419212366.114618410.5651016.7
vs West Ham238383,42038.0421.111419874.5207111334.2862025.0
vs Wolves238383,42038.0310.821229477.0198111539.533000.0

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2022-2023 Premier League

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
Arsenal138.043306140.00.28-2.0-0.0510942925.492417436.633.318549.242.8381225.8431.1316.1
Aston Villa238.046519442.80.25+0.8+0.0221458536.6124715337.037.626546.838.35286512.3762.0014.2
Bournemouth238.0716016363.60.29-4.4-0.1123159139.184719044.031.935361.844.1739405.4300.7910.5
Brentford138.046209348.00.24+5.0+0.1334788239.3136116050.939.527568.751.0598528.7541.4215.7
Brighton238.053606642.70.27-4.3-0.119427933.7106715121.428.924720.623.2355277.6320.8412.3
Chelsea238.047118347.00.30+3.0+0.089529032.8108719818.227.624837.131.9460245.2631.6613.7
Crystal Palace338.049408344.70.26-1.3-0.0315344634.393018933.732.327348.737.6539295.4401.0513.1
Everton238.057524060.40.30+3.4+0.0927481433.7101215657.734.932570.852.4589233.9521.375.0
Fulham238.053718260.10.28+9.1+0.2414043832.0117619328.446.028037.135.0490367.3481.2614.0
Leeds United238.078517164.10.32-12.9-0.3412452023.888321440.841.127558.244.1475367.6691.8211.6
Leicester City238.068448555.40.29-7.6-0.2013249726.6100420334.537.231148.638.6558366.5481.2610.3
Liverpool238.047200254.10.33+9.1+0.2411828541.4125821718.424.321524.729.9400235.8892.349.0
Manchester City238.033314130.30.30-1.7-0.0512828744.6124216318.928.018128.730.4312206.4401.0515.7
Manchester Utd138.043226141.30.27-0.7-0.0214144931.490912837.032.330237.431.7526152.9320.8414.8
Newcastle Utd238.033208233.20.24+2.2+0.0612637833.371424632.220.723064.348.5441357.9741.9512.4
Nott'ham Forest338.068629060.10.30-7.9-0.2123771233.395718551.043.233866.347.5621355.6381.0017.0
Southampton238.073218546.30.29-21.7-0.5723474231.5111517350.536.530359.144.9548427.7551.4513.5
Tottenham238.063317155.10.30-6.9-0.1811334233.080418031.030.228332.929.5515254.9451.1815.2
West Ham238.055404153.20.29-0.8-0.0221255338.371516754.733.430253.640.8560315.5260.6810.3
Wolves238.058206152.20.28-4.8-0.1313046428.099219629.832.928359.445.1577488.3290.768.0
Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
vs Arsenal138.0883013466.80.33-17.2-0.4521560435.696013441.435.633961.144.8510387.5370.9712.9
vs Aston Villa238.051326244.10.28-4.9-0.1313435537.781117330.232.324345.337.7439276.2411.0815.1
vs Bournemouth238.037007034.70.28-2.3-0.0610931634.592817326.230.721933.332.6401256.2481.2617.0
vs Brentford138.058728254.60.31-1.4-0.0415754628.888718341.436.328562.844.7531346.4531.3915.7
vs Brighton238.072613466.80.28-1.2-0.0320266330.5113917042.535.832954.440.6554386.9631.6614.2
vs Chelsea238.038315143.70.27+6.7+0.1816948834.698918036.034.029045.538.6549325.8360.9514.8
vs Crystal Palace338.040115241.20.29+3.2+0.0813937337.3103017228.330.125032.831.9459275.9501.3215.7
vs Everton238.034305238.60.25+6.6+0.1712237732.4101224025.929.927042.636.6551397.1531.3914.1
vs Fulham238.0555110352.10.31+0.10.0013943032.3103117431.131.224844.037.5604396.5290.7613.3
vs Leeds United238.048109341.10.28-3.9-0.1015349231.198720436.833.928545.337.8520356.7431.1314.1
vs Leicester City238.051324244.90.27-4.1-0.1120048441.3104718734.132.622855.743.9380318.2591.5516.4
vs Liverpool238.0752111466.70.32-4.3-0.1121371030.099819949.438.932566.848.4651406.1481.2614.7
vs Manchester City238.0949210274.80.31-17.2-0.4522365234.2118317441.035.832351.740.8552325.8230.6113.0
vs Manchester Utd138.058303263.80.30+7.8+0.2121555638.7119818935.632.329144.736.9406194.7641.6818.2
vs Newcastle Utd238.068616466.50.32+2.5+0.0722273630.2106419548.938.731668.448.3580559.5511.3414.2
vs Nott'ham Forest338.038304232.90.23-3.1-0.089728034.690519223.428.423129.430.0416276.5491.2915.4
vs Southampton238.036235036.10.25+0.10.0016142837.6103718630.331.324147.340.0475316.5501.3215.9
vs Tottenham238.0705013256.50.27-11.5-0.3018461130.199716945.637.324862.945.3530305.7601.5815.7
vs West Ham238.0426010140.10.24-0.9-0.0214043232.4107717629.631.126842.236.4595355.9541.4214.7
vs Wolves238.031304328.60.21+0.6+0.0215845035.196416635.133.224545.737.3509305.9721.8918.6

Squad Shooting 2022-2023 Premier League

Squad Shooting 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
Arsenal2638.08458919432.915.505.110.140.4216.0163471.969.10.12+12.1+11.9
Aston Villa2638.04942714534.011.243.820.110.3218.0183450.247.20.11-1.2-1.2
Bournemouth3138.03735812635.29.423.320.100.2915.5140038.638.60.11-1.6-1.6
Brentford2538.05640014736.810.533.870.120.3315.7147856.850.60.13-0.8-1.6
Brighton2938.06860721936.115.975.760.100.2816.8126673.368.90.12-5.3-6.9
Chelsea3238.03748115131.412.663.970.070.2316.8103349.547.20.10-12.5-13.2
Crystal Palace2638.03842313331.411.133.500.090.2817.6231339.336.80.09-1.3+0.2
Everton2838.03242614333.611.213.760.070.2016.8123345.242.80.10-13.2-13.8
Fulham2938.05242013732.611.053.610.110.3417.3175946.239.10.10+5.8+7.9
Leeds United2938.04545914130.712.083.710.100.3116.6191347.445.00.10-2.4-1.0
Leicester City2838.04941214234.510.843.740.110.3217.7143650.645.80.11-1.6+0.2
Liverpool2838.07160120333.815.825.340.110.3416.272472.669.50.12-1.6-0.5
Manchester City2438.09259020534.715.535.390.140.4016.62091078.671.10.12+13.4+11.9
Manchester Utd2638.05659020634.915.535.420.090.2617.8203367.765.30.11-11.7-12.3
Newcastle Utd2738.06456518432.614.874.840.100.3215.6156672.067.40.12-8.0-9.4
Nott'ham Forest3338.03636211130.79.532.920.090.3017.293639.334.60.10-3.3-1.6
Southampton3638.03641313232.010.873.470.080.2618.1172437.734.50.09-1.7-0.5
Tottenham2938.06851218636.313.474.890.120.3416.7135657.152.40.10+10.9+10.6
West Ham2538.04146613328.512.263.500.080.2617.3136849.243.70.10-8.2-8.7
Wolves3238.02840911929.110.763.130.060.2118.0183336.834.50.09-8.8-9.5
Squad Shooting 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
vs Arsenal2638.04233713339.58.873.500.120.2916.183542.038.00.110.0+1.0
vs Aston Villa2638.04242414534.211.163.820.090.2616.5145652.547.90.12-10.5-10.9
vs Bournemouth3138.06861919832.016.295.210.100.3117.0156763.958.40.10+4.1+3.6
vs Brentford2538.04355719535.014.665.130.070.2118.4122249.948.70.09-6.9-7.7
vs Brighton2938.04738012332.410.003.240.110.3316.2156850.243.70.12-3.2-2.7
vs Chelsea3238.04443715836.211.504.160.100.2716.7101152.551.70.12-8.5-8.7
vs Crystal Palace2638.04645215634.511.894.110.090.2716.2144448.144.90.10-2.1-2.9
vs Everton2838.05757017931.415.004.710.090.2916.4155665.761.10.11-8.7-9.1
vs Fulham2938.05149718837.813.084.950.090.2316.7207863.857.90.12-12.8-13.9
vs Leeds United2938.07752218034.513.744.740.140.4016.5195667.262.50.12+9.8+9.5
vs Leicester City2838.06356717330.514.924.550.100.3417.2214563.459.90.11-0.4-0.9
vs Liverpool2838.04536615442.19.634.050.120.2815.992450.948.10.13-5.9-5.1
vs Manchester City2438.0322918930.67.662.340.100.3317.2113332.129.80.11-0.1-0.8
vs Manchester Utd2638.04247813929.112.583.660.080.2916.6182350.448.00.10-8.4-8.0
vs Newcastle Utd2738.03138212332.210.053.240.080.2417.6132539.635.70.10-8.6-6.7
vs Nott'ham Forest3338.06854817431.814.424.580.110.3616.3216964.257.50.11+3.8+4.5
vs Southampton3638.06852314728.113.763.870.130.4516.5112361.058.70.12+7.0+7.3
vs Tottenham2938.06251616832.613.584.420.110.3518.1183449.746.60.09+12.3+12.4
vs West Ham2538.05449316533.512.974.340.100.3017.6104653.048.40.10+1.0+1.6
vs Wolves3238.05755117030.914.504.470.100.3217.2272459.956.70.11-2.9-1.7

Squad Passing 2022-2023 Premier League

Squad Passing 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
Arsenal2638.0182812196983.23102061006358542947890.17825882188.71454254857.16453.846.8+10.24431637459622049
Aston Villa2638.0137821739679.2244084875816109694588.05981693686.21345257952.23538.831.6-3.8318964268801242
Bournemouth3138.0117151538176.2206704826725412627886.24751564484.21192249147.92428.526.3-4.5261850237751006
Brentford2538.0113171555172.8209961870065142611684.14475560279.91438294748.83638.730.5-2.7284922279871131
Brighton2938.0192102288883.931973610647493461030590.77892891988.51463246259.44652.244.7-6.24801459391781849
Chelsea3238.0191472283683.831644010471895101049490.67700870988.41461249958.52738.635.3-11.63761426370681737
Crystal Palace2638.0133951730877.4238779883896005690187.05794677285.61309275147.62929.023.80.03161013239511243
Everton2838.0117901578374.7214056824785336617486.44771575083.01366294746.42432.426.9-8.4308964224671052
Fulham2938.0139741801477.6255629893035867681886.16222733384.81551286054.23328.523.7+4.53061044284971326
Leeds United2938.0124371692473.5206567842956115722584.64782597380.11072252842.43131.927.3-0.93371086270701429
Leicester City2838.0148871887178.9249219890557245822188.16087716585.01165242248.13638.526.3-2.53191142220521304
Liverpool2838.0200432436182.335292912046690231011489.28561975887.71962328359.85856.752.3+1.34581615452851992
Manchester City2438.0232632664287.3396454114920110201188892.798481083690.91932284967.86957.557.6+11.54641770445752073
Manchester Utd2638.0166032052580.9276625970268273929489.06359730687.01438265154.24252.244.6-10.24781268398571595
Newcastle Utd2738.0139251783778.1246297908936433737087.35580660584.51523277454.94251.945.0-9.94351083403641618
Nott'ham Forest3338.095431360670.1177315726564046495281.74071512679.41187270843.82226.320.5-4.324666017250859
Southampton3638.0123191639175.2211636798145972692586.24830582382.91170262544.62528.226.0-3.2302938239711125
Tottenham2938.0159721967281.2277567926977333818089.66707768287.31499266956.24643.134.0+2.938610713231041449
West Ham2538.0123691635775.6219013842965883677886.84784583182.01383275350.22532.726.8-7.7340990212801274
Wolves3238.0145541829479.6264071873106350719588.36306725786.91574289054.51225.421.0-13.42941110252711343
Squad Passing 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
vs Arsenal2638.0114241509075.7202608767235278607986.84656557783.51174251946.62731.626.0-4.625977820145907
vs Aston Villa2638.0142771808978.9255169898286523742487.95885685985.81554277855.92536.128.7-11.13211096282651323
vs Bournemouth3138.0187092276482.23285291071878431945289.28068920787.61777297259.84945.344.6+3.74551615430951988
vs Brentford2538.0159592007379.5264065904027989897089.16154725484.81318271348.63036.837.2-6.84171368363841540
vs Brighton2938.0116581511677.1200962766935500625587.94775564684.61061236144.93433.727.1+0.3293782236501026
vs Chelsea3238.0125911625677.5219610847785875674387.15133609484.21242239851.83239.930.1-7.9321967240591203
vs Crystal Palace2638.0163162033280.2280950993527628866088.16712778086.31522274655.43234.533.7-2.53391214353841592
vs Everton2838.0170412120480.42937651016147993902088.67025818885.81559284854.73645.736.3-9.743712953581011678
vs Fulham2938.0150011901078.9262050931786992802587.16190718686.11459275053.13043.134.5-13.13611114331831406
vs Leeds United2938.0151111953877.3269802969866666773986.16577778684.51516288552.55049.935.8+0.13811172287581469
vs Leicester City2838.0166292066480.5291365980777582852189.06972806886.41633289656.44648.035.5-2.04181310334811575
vs Liverpool2838.0119491597074.8211445827095604655885.54725574382.31275270747.13237.827.6-5.8283908232581101
vs Manchester City2438.0112941444178.2202141741645050574088.04772548287.01161240648.32123.819.9-2.821465119653860
vs Manchester Utd2638.0137671767577.9240301900726443740487.05597663084.41365262252.12837.434.9-9.4357952301781355
vs Newcastle Utd2738.0124441638975.9219793812145805662687.65082609583.41271274546.32329.728.1-6.7301961230561201
vs Nott'ham Forest3338.0184442255181.83154661047978568956489.67833895687.51577284555.44545.042.50.04381523392801904
vs Southampton3638.0163762061779.42884731045297450853887.36901804885.71618289355.95546.439.7+8.63881334389881735
vs Tottenham2938.0160791976581.4276347909307658855689.56515742587.71511280054.04536.334.3+8.74001359300771516
vs West Ham2538.0188722277882.931593910589991511009590.67698879287.61503278054.14239.834.7+2.23691408336671721
vs Wolves3238.0145851828479.8254508935526776768288.26056703286.11388257254.04444.239.7-0.23991205346821596

Squad Pass Types 2022-2023 Premier League

Squad Pass Types 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
Arsenal2638.0219692029316205168697674615223154831828156379
Aston Villa2638.01739615544179459954101561684162971941378258325
Bournemouth3138.0153811360717364244887509706144882591171538342
Brentford2538.015551137661713453531076617381638334121131772303
Brighton2938.022888211091709445811306946932331028821921070383
Chelsea3238.022836209951767503581296937222091087021914774371
Crystal Palace2638.01730815416183452541118591763186846051339558350
Everton2838.01578313984173543439937047071741382801179064311
Fulham2938.01801416136181847120157769795182706921397460393
Leeds United2938.0169241495319114844187653837199936841243760414
Leicester City2838.0188711704917394647693496724135704161488783393
Liverpool2838.0243612246618114161031987998602355615512004384383
Manchester City2438.026642250471544440941777426142387287112326351350
Manchester Utd2638.020525188271619325105165517715196714741660379420
Newcastle Utd2738.0178371602017464478814274072827010690151392571370
Nott'ham Forest3338.013606118011738446316653072012865531954367313
Southampton3638.0163911458517494263887613752157636521231957375
Tottenham2938.019672179501655404741657196642031135101597267414
West Ham2538.016357146251670347411627687222061295711236962390
Wolves3238.01829416575165743049149661663185618621455462355
Squad Pass Types 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
vs Arsenal2638.0150901333516724075199510662139794741142483317
vs Aston Villa2638.018089162191754446951806897652119677714277116375
vs Bournemouth3138.022764209991700403541269307322711397331870965395
vs Brentford2538.020073182991713403631127817152141037351595961343
vs Brighton2938.0151161342016534734469444607134595221165843310
vs Chelsea3238.01625614458174845641835917441821053511259150404
vs Crystal Palace2638.02033218512175048450140682763176806081631670384
vs Everton2838.02120419286186443851153758846238906621704154393
vs Fulham2938.01901017219170343876137608720204946611500188368
vs Leeds United2938.01953817541191149269131612866182876161511186450
vs Leicester City2838.020664188161770461751577127562361295851662978402
vs Liverpool2838.01597014167171546676122515677134753411194988315
vs Manchester City2438.0144411294614233823010439548997502551129472261
vs Manchester Utd2638.017675159111721476451056706512071055941376743395
vs Newcastle Utd2738.01638914572176146049116564717162765221244456381
vs Nott'ham Forest3338.02255120654183947779123817816239999361844458413
vs Southampton3638.02061718768179647178164686802208827141637653417
vs Tottenham2938.019765180511667467581236656481968756141607947327
vs West Ham2538.02277821093164040675126730691195847921887245320
vs Wolves3238.018284164821765493611407357552031046441458537364

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2022-2023 Premier League

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2022-2023 Premier League Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
Arsenal2638.0104527.5077678577343181503.95121651332
Aston Villa2638.075119.765655048384010842.2155261263
Bournemouth3138.061616.21445455243247641.684454821
Brentford2538.070218.47475993245447982.5865848112
Brighton2938.0107528.2981973816327121153.0383313961
Chelsea3238.085922.616676642423111681.795732240
Crystal Palace2638.074619.634976756495918671.764366642
Everton2838.073519.344958437544520591.554155242
Fulham2938.075119.765287829544715902.3756951172
Leeds United2938.078320.615359932544815691.824374933
Leicester City2838.074419.585405250503814872.295928873
Liverpool2838.0104627.5377885557533201293.399797871
Manchester City2438.0109928.9282681537649141684.42130789122
Manchester Utd2638.0105127.66840584663359992.617938540
Newcastle Utd2738.0100826.53690110627757121062.79646151065
Nott'ham Forest3338.059315.614165931383613541.4231541130
Southampton3638.071818.894937746513813611.613557563
Tottenham2938.091023.9569260465538191163.058477972
West Ham2538.081721.505868140603515671.764166860
Wolves3238.071318.765216230474211441.163213611
Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2022-2023 Premier League Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
vs Arsenal2638.056914.973986431333211661.744952451
vs Aston Villa2638.075719.92530824552399741.954875752
vs Bournemouth3138.0109028.68822101386745171143.00731541750
vs Brentford2538.099926.297646854742811762.005176921
vs Brighton2938.067317.714835442384313822.165449771
vs Chelsea3238.075119.765435947523416701.8445451042
vs Crystal Palace2638.079620.95578853545449812.135956740
vs Everton2838.0101726.767379751744216992.6167281291
vs Fulham2938.087823.11639655363508872.2955371480
vs Leeds United2938.092124.2464088726049121403.6898421872
vs Leicester City2838.098625.9571384517150171062.798146573
vs Liverpool2838.065517.24481584530329782.0552310544
vs Manchester City2438.049413.003484223402417511.343632352
vs Manchester Utd2638.082421.685688542694416681.795040671
vs Newcastle Utd2738.067817.844925146433115531.393844610
vs Nott'ham Forest3338.0100026.327039758726191203.1685861182
vs Southampton3638.092024.2170265465934141213.189476761
vs Tottenham2938.090523.8268171495137161112.9282491042
vs West Ham2538.089023.4267470475132161002.637285564
vs Wolves3238.095925.246887850635822982.587146656

Squad Defensive Actions 2022-2023 Premier League

Squad Defensive Actions 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
Arsenal2638.056834323821211824950948.92603628627623780559923
Aston Villa2638.06333383052517731364648.533343811832032495771414
Bournemouth3138.06183713162495325660642.2350499170329353971102711
Brentford2538.05873372702288925359942.234645616828834192882214
Brighton2938.061634027024210426656147.429539210428830391943215
Chelsea3238.074044536326711033365650.8323466108358341108166121
Crystal Palace2638.06904213542469028153252.825146311934435910498077
Everton2838.07084243622578930961150.6302510180330390109887417
Fulham2938.062535029522910129958551.128645512533034096574915
Leeds United2938.084048037634312141286347.7451536131405392123273418
Leicester City2838.07004123452926330866946.0361517170347367106777712
Liverpool2838.059037022825011228164843.43673507427633392356820
Manchester City2438.04712721851988821246245.9250339952442236944029
Manchester Utd2638.06584003432318430159850.3297496146350352101077111
Newcastle Utd2738.06073602682548530764247.833544811633233394068010
Nott'ham Forest3338.06593873802017829658450.728850015634434910089447
Southampton3638.07134263772795729761148.6314542165377428114185211
Tottenham2938.06193533252157927557447.929942814828034095976220
West Ham2538.06083362902269227056248.0292415139276408101681010
Wolves3238.06613703642227528660947.032349717532227994081719
Squad Defensive Actions 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
vs Arsenal2638.06683874022026429064145.2351516186330360102884121
vs Aston Villa2638.065037030523710827957148.929241312728633298263510
vs Bournemouth3138.071142631827112234466551.73214049630827999056313
vs Brentford2538.05833302752218724851248.42643548626829187482211
vs Brighton2938.06033503122207127962444.7345505160345417102077725
vs Chelsea3238.073342937326010035273248.1380474145329374110779210
vs Crystal Palace2638.077143637029910231468146.1367449136313366113765913
vs Everton2838.05963652702586829660149.330538412226227587172714
vs Fulham2938.06183632812587923951146.82724471163313409587549
vs Leeds United2938.07494273792927832859655.0268509140369391114074013
vs Leicester City2838.05583362632177824553645.729147511236333989760016
vs Liverpool2838.06943913682547228260246.8320501164337410110499523
vs Manchester City2438.05372983051834923957541.633645716329432786481817
vs Manchester Utd2638.06313613122269333865551.6317554165389415104661614
vs Newcastle Utd2738.06854213562606932267148.0349488167321341102685412
vs Nott'ham Forest3338.051030119721010323548948.12543558826728679664616
vs Southampton3638.071841831130610131867946.836144511433131810367189
vs Tottenham2938.064439329024411028859448.530650215035232296671712
vs West Ham2538.06233732862498826651551.724945314231129291581613
vs Wolves3238.062936028122512330267744.637542411431031794671213

Squad Possession 2022-2023 Premier League

Squad Possession 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Touches Take-Ons Carries Receiving
Squad # Pl Poss 90s Touches Def Pen Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Att Pen Live Att Succ Succ% Tkld Tkld% Carries TotDist PrgDist PrgC 1/3 CPA Mis Dis Rec PrgR
Arsenal2659.338.0259091994663211452801512962590575135146.729038.6159248401244202824583281526378181012024
Aston Villa2649.338.02150127837912907747067462149668129242.927941.0122946558333156637434174565371135871227
Bournemouth3140.438.01995029348004793342566991995073532143.734446.810336553222741950438814458936711617986
Brentford2543.838.01975026327290780248358271974259726444.224841.5104084900923987392299102520335112031121
Brighton2960.238.0267282471784412213687311022672272634547.527938.4163318371843965809547250558324189911828
Chelsea3258.738.027166256484611205768509582716383838045.335242.0165388350943596829622216568381190651729
Crystal Palace2646.338.02171325807668927549917662171078436746.831440.1116876030130015556393206643457133041238
Everton2842.838.02023325277219841748307422022966930545.629644.2104795673727858500391137605300117081042
Fulham2948.838.02216225637462952154167582215359927245.423939.9122506815835319662472124535379138471316
Leeds United2947.038.02164221256971929055877962163968826839.032847.7113425502127062555379146602421123291418
Leicester City2847.738.023125268184081029346416882311962029146.924539.5125036335631619580363175548313147971294
Liverpool2860.838.0283992310811913329714912522839569132046.328240.8171468245841527719569234584413199211974
Manchester City2464.738.0298952170741014372830112772988570433647.723933.91912210409956216988754279406298229922054
Manchester Utd2653.738.0248482639809310389657010362484573031743.433846.3142457035137126711515239497293164471578
Newcastle Utd2752.338.022106208867579053651611612210078334944.632241.1120216416632968694493227576363138031599
Nott'ham Forest3337.638.01791227157420695337556111790656925444.623541.3867446411240084353081115372759452847
Southampton3644.538.02109526397452899848807122109175936147.631841.9113246101029821588453131567400122161112
Tottenham2950.038.023836273485711032951358422383066630645.928843.2136797129036842692465189521356158641436
West Ham2542.138.02041023626898870349937562040261424940.626643.3105405745128247615413166458357122561266
Wolves3249.938.02253929218544926249606862253677237548.630239.1123736721535065610421142516327144521331
Squad Possession 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Touches Take-Ons Carries Receiving
Squad # Pl Poss 90s Touches Def Pen Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Att Pen Live Att Succ Succ% Tkld Tkld% Carries TotDist PrgDist PrgC 1/3 CPA Mis Dis Rec PrgR
vs Arsenal2640.138.01920329337798768339356731919758726044.324942.410264539942609151035414747631911310901
vs Aston Villa2650.638.02202021027107989452198702201473033345.631342.9123326237731979607425184486320141441306
vs Bournemouth3159.938.0268202088739811841780311072681369735050.225636.7161868287042849810575211550362185781976
vs Brentford2556.638.024216236968901062569038952421468934650.225336.7136247230237380741656155547334158401530
vs Brighton2939.538.01933928667920749641117111933164629545.726641.2102945324126098527367173513350115321012
vs Chelsea3241.038.02066826407410835951057602066774632343.333344.6111495869330130593416167545407124791188
vs Crystal Palace2653.938.024639238279001090560369472463562225140.428145.2145127473338926590485139584409161931581
vs Everton2857.438.0253262438803111022647710252532069430243.530944.5146647607840728752496212582399169321670
vs Fulham2951.338.023237249479121025852628872322968128642.029943.9130306588433016559353166541326148331390
vs Leeds United2953.138.024304244781021084955738722429897345146.441242.3133286735033950596423189630428149781455
vs Leicester City2852.438.024725215574221114163809172472077136146.830839.9139667421138197721547177517392164751559
vs Liverpool2838.938.02060730798404821941896772060375136748.928137.4105575348326434505332166586309118581090
vs Manchester City2434.738.01816732588426659833195611816453125047.121239.99794494172353843431012544225911200853
vs Manchester Utd2646.038.02199427337668900055639752199171829741.430141.9116946536434500697492206572357136341343
vs Newcastle Utd2747.638.02077228197684865146607222076673333545.730741.9108935787229370600367167525300123381188
vs Nott'ham Forest3362.838.0264902033713112307723211062648169728841.329642.5158798655847243813585216557363182671880
vs Southampton3655.638.0249222333791911070617110552491969031445.529743.0142057089835408653447221590417162401717
vs Tottenham2950.138.024011236466991089766279352400765929945.427541.7138786954433624685524212541344159451497
vs West Ham2558.238.027046267784071218866909752704065529244.627041.2162198508444739805613222567338187371709
vs Wolves3249.838.022413222269079715600410412240970632345.828640.5127486922435818702495218570375144391575

Squad Playing Time 2022-2023 Premier League

Squad Playing Time 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success Team Success (xG)
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 onxG onxGA xG+/- xG+/-90
Arsenal2624.7383,4209010038.041885270150151922.218843+45+1.1871.942.0+29.9+0.79
Aston Villa2627.0383,4209010038.041883274144201931.615146+5+0.1350.252.5-2.2-0.06
Bournemouth3126.3383,4209010038.041884279141192011.033771-34-0.8938.663.9-25.3-0.67
Brentford2526.2383,4209010038.041882247171191711.555846+12+0.3256.849.9+6.8+0.18
Brighton2926.3383,4209010038.041883277143191991.637253+19+0.5073.350.2+23.1+0.61
Chelsea3226.3383,4209010038.041881243173221691.163847-9-0.2449.552.5-3.0-0.08
Crystal Palace2626.7383,4209010038.041884277138172041.184049-9-0.2439.348.1-8.8-0.23
Everton2826.6383,4209010038.041884300116202250.953457-23-0.6145.265.7-20.5-0.54
Fulham2928.2383,4209010038.041884265152151901.375553+2+0.0546.263.8-17.6-0.46
Leeds United2925.3383,4209010038.041882260157211850.824878-30-0.7947.467.2-19.8-0.52
Leicester City2826.1383,4209010038.041882278138232030.895168-17-0.4550.663.4-12.8-0.34
Liverpool2827.4383,4209010038.041882253164201781.767547+28+0.7472.650.9+21.7+0.57
Manchester City2427.2383,4209010038.041884294123192192.349433+61+1.6178.632.1+46.5+1.22
Manchester Utd2626.9383,4209010038.041883269149191921.975843+15+0.3967.750.4+17.3+0.45
Newcastle Utd2727.3383,4209010038.041884263155161851.876833+35+0.9272.039.6+32.4+0.85
Nott'ham Forest3326.5383,4209010038.041882261159211831.003868-30-0.7939.364.2-24.9-0.66
Southampton3624.7383,4209010038.041881243175221670.663673-37-0.9737.761.0-23.3-0.61
Tottenham2927.6383,4209010038.041885278140152021.587063+7+0.1857.149.7+7.4+0.20
West Ham2528.2383,4209010038.041884286132202041.054255-13-0.3449.253.0-3.9-0.10
Wolves3226.7383,4209010038.041880248165241751.083158-27-0.7136.859.9-23.1-0.61
Squad Playing Time 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success Team Success (xG)
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90 onxG onxGA xG+/- xG+/-90
vs Arsenal2626.7383,4209010038.041885275142191990.634388-45-1.1842.071.9-29.9-0.79
vs Aston Villa2626.5383,4209010038.041883255161201811.214651-5-0.1352.550.2+2.2+0.06
vs Bournemouth3126.6383,4209010038.041884264156211841.827137+34+0.8963.938.6+25.3+0.67
vs Brentford2526.6383,4209010038.041882284134212081.084658-12-0.3249.956.8-6.8-0.18
vs Brighton2926.5383,4209010038.041883268150201911.165372-19-0.5050.273.3-23.1-0.61
vs Chelsea3226.6383,4209010038.041881269148191901.554738+9+0.2452.549.5+3.0+0.08
vs Crystal Palace2626.6383,4209010038.041884267149181921.504940+9+0.2448.139.3+8.8+0.23
vs Everton2826.5383,4209010038.041884268152181901.745734+23+0.6165.745.2+20.5+0.54
vs Fulham2926.7383,4209010038.041884269144201961.455355-2-0.0563.846.2+17.6+0.46
vs Leeds United2926.7383,4209010038.041882274143181981.927848+30+0.7967.247.4+19.8+0.52
vs Leicester City2826.6383,4209010038.041882271146221961.926851+17+0.4563.450.6+12.8+0.34
vs Liverpool2826.6383,4209010038.041882275144181970.974775-28-0.7450.972.6-21.7-0.57
vs Manchester City2426.6383,4209010038.041884252165211750.533394-61-1.6132.178.6-46.5-1.22
vs Manchester Utd2626.4383,4209010038.041883265153191890.874358-15-0.3950.467.7-17.3-0.45
vs Newcastle Utd2726.8383,4209010038.041884270146231960.763368-35-0.9239.672.0-32.4-0.85
vs Nott'ham Forest3326.8383,4209010038.041882276142181991.716838+30+0.7964.239.3+24.9+0.66
vs Southampton3626.7383,4209010038.041881265154191872.167336+37+0.9761.037.7+23.3+0.61
vs Tottenham2926.7383,4209010038.041885268149181931.266370-7-0.1849.757.1-7.4-0.20
vs West Ham2526.6383,4209010038.041884270148201931.765542+13+0.3453.049.2+3.9+0.10
vs Wolves3226.4383,4209010038.041880260159181831.715831+27+0.7159.936.8+23.1+0.61

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2022-2023 Premier League

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Performance Aerial Duels
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG Recov Won Lost Won%
Arsenal2638.0510037343556674237343351198448655946.5
Aston Villa2638.0801041749858561324338464184744246548.7
Bournemouth3138.0680039136538509353371073194252153949.2
Brentford2538.0571135439972661341337723195966561851.8
Brighton2938.0580042740770694303340486201344438753.4
Chelsea3238.0813239746274693341445313202449345352.1
Crystal Palace2638.0823244647958591359421243209349657846.2
Everton2838.0812139638264704390424360204958261348.7
Fulham2938.0801041140560769340350882197951155048.2
Leeds United2938.0893246740560653392480261220658660749.1
Leicester City2838.0632241039783496367412555201351255847.9
Liverpool2838.0571040532184799333370342221148245551.4
Manchester City2438.0441034738451742223272931186643836454.6
Manchester Utd2638.0782042429779517352400231219046543451.7
Newcastle Utd2738.0611040639971740333360252206555342756.4
Nott'ham Forest3338.0840044539067530349387390190256060048.3
Southampton3638.0730043037857613428426335213055161147.4
Tottenham2938.0773142435367719340353541198454947453.7
West Ham2538.0440036231662768408336661202362058751.4
Wolves3238.0856146338962661279370141205246554246.2
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2022-2023 Premier League Table
Performance Aerial Duels
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG Recov Won Lost Won%
vs Arsenal2638.0841045635483510360387444182155948653.5
vs Aston Villa2638.08533508403116689332370342196246544251.3
vs Bournemouth3138.0510037537265930279426300216053952150.8
vs Brentford2538.0611041533861781291330182197561866548.2
vs Brighton2938.0921042640943444417350664187538744446.6
vs Chelsea3238.0691146837850591374429131195645349347.9
vs Crystal Palace2638.0833148742970682366436332213057849653.8
vs Everton2838.0761040038254758275365532209261358251.3
vs Fulham2938.0575141939288608340363893207055051151.8
vs Leeds United2938.0663142245386612391427533225560758650.9
vs Leicester City2838.0642241039578712339336362211955851252.1
vs Liverpool2838.0591034338388515410391444208345548248.6
vs Manchester City2438.08021402332723953272983102164736443845.4
vs Manchester Utd2638.0500031041343670415361232211943446548.3
vs Newcastle Utd2738.0802041939156564341421464195642755343.6
vs Nott'ham Forest3338.0650041442558817286301562202260056051.7
vs Southampton3638.0632139941353686318418340217061155152.6
vs Tottenham2938.0792138141247665322393362205047454946.3
vs West Ham2538.0540032834145730292373581207058762048.6
vs Wolves3238.0750041344637735317360433200054246553.8

Leaders