Knockout phase

Final (June 1, 2024)

Real Madrid won match in normal time.

Semi-finals (April 30, 2024 to May 8, 2024)

Apr 30
Bayern Munich
Real Madrid
May 8
Real Madrid
Bayern Munich
Real Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.
May 1
Dortmund
Paris S-G
May 7
Paris S-G
Dortmund
Dortmund won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Final.

Quarter-finals (April 9, 2024 to April 17, 2024)

Apr 9
Arsenal
Bayern Munich
Apr 17
Bayern Munich
Arsenal
Bayern Munich won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 10
Paris S-G
Barcelona
Apr 16
Barcelona
Paris S-G
Paris S-G won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 9
Real Madrid
Manchester City
Apr 17
Manchester City
Real Madrid
Real Madrid won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Semi-finals.
Apr 10
Atlético Madrid
Dortmund
Apr 16
Dortmund
Atlético Madrid
Dortmund won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Semi-finals.

Round of 16 (February 13, 2024 to March 13, 2024)

Feb 13
FC Copenhagen
Manchester City
Mar 6
Manchester City
FC Copenhagen
Manchester City won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
1–1
Feb 21
Porto
Arsenal
Mar 12
Arsenal
Porto
Arsenal won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Feb 14
Lazio
Bayern Munich
Mar 5
Bayern Munich
Lazio
Bayern Munich won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Feb 13
RB Leipzig
Real Madrid
Mar 6
Real Madrid
RB Leipzig
Real Madrid won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Feb 21
Napoli
Barcelona
Mar 12
Barcelona
Napoli
Barcelona won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Feb 20
Inter
Atlético Madrid
Mar 13
Atlético Madrid
Inter
Atlético Madrid won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Quarter-finals.
Feb 14
Paris S-G
Real Sociedad
Mar 5
Real Sociedad
Paris S-G
Paris S-G won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.
Feb 20
PSV Eindhoven
Dortmund
Mar 13
Dortmund
PSV Eindhoven
Dortmund won on aggregate score over two legs and advance to Quarter-finals.

Group stage (September 19, 2023 to December 13, 2023)

Group A

Group A Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1de Club Crest Bayern Munich6510126+6169.36.8+2.4+0.40→ Round of 16
2dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen622288087.68.7-1.1-0.19→ Round of 16
3tr Club Crest Galatasaray61231013-359.810.2-0.4-0.07→ Europa League Knockout round play-offs
4eng Club Crest Manchester Utd61141215-3410.511.4-0.9-0.15

Group B

Group B Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1eng Club Crest Arsenal6411164+121310.73.8+7.0+1.16→ Round of 16
2nl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven6231810-297.98.6-0.7-0.12→ Round of 16
3fr Club Crest Lens6222611-586.17.5-1.4-0.23→ Europa League Knockout round play-offs
4es Club Crest Sevilla6024712-525.910.8-4.9-0.81

Group C

Group C Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1es Club Crest Real Madrid6600167+91815.07.6+7.4+1.23→ Round of 16
2it Club Crest Napoli6312109+1108.48.2+0.1+0.02→ Round of 16
3pt Club Crest Braga6114612-648.310.0-1.7-0.28→ Europa League Knockout round play-offs
4de Club Crest Union Berlin6024610-425.611.5-5.9-0.98

Group D

Group D Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1es Club Crest Real Sociedad633072+5128.73.8+5.0+0.83→ Round of 16
2it Club Crest Inter633085+31212.35.3+7.0+1.17→ Round of 16
3pt Club Crest Benfica6114711-447.815.9-8.1-1.34→ Europa League Knockout round play-offs
4at Club Crest RB Salzburg611448-447.411.4-3.9-0.66

Group E

Group E Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1es Club Crest Atlético Madrid6420176+11149.36.5+2.7+0.46→ Round of 16
2it Club Crest Lazio6312770108.67.1+1.4+0.24→ Round of 16
3nl Club Crest Feyenoord6204910-1610.68.0+2.6+0.43→ Europa League Knockout round play-offs
4sct Club Crest Celtic6114515-1044.911.7-6.8-1.13

Group F

Group F Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1de Club Crest Dortmund632174+3118.010.6-2.6-0.43→ Round of 16
2fr Club Crest Paris S-G622298+1813.46.3+7.1+1.18→ Round of 16
3it Club Crest Milan622258-389.67.7+1.9+0.32→ Europa League Knockout round play-offs
4eng Club Crest Newcastle Utd612367-155.912.3-6.4-1.07

Group G

Group G Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1eng Club Crest Manchester City6600187+111817.03.3+13.7+2.28→ Round of 16
2de Club Crest RB Leipzig64021310+3129.88.5+1.3+0.22→ Round of 16
3ch Club Crest Young Boys6114713-646.415.3-8.9-1.48→ Europa League Knockout round play-offs
4rs Club Crest Red Star6015715-818.714.8-6.1-1.02

Group H

Group H Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1es Club Crest Barcelona6402126+61210.55.6+4.9+0.82→ Round of 16
2pt Club Crest Porto6402158+7129.86.3+3.5+0.58→ Round of 16
3ua Club Crest Shakhtar63031012-297.410.9-3.5-0.58→ Europa League Knockout round play-offs
4be Club Crest Antwerp6105617-1136.211.1-4.9-0.81

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1es Club Crest Real Madrid139402815+133125.117.5+7.6+0.59Vinicius Júnior - 6Andriy Lunin
2de Club Crest Dortmund137331711+62417.223.6-6.4-0.49Niclas Füllkrug - 3Gregor Kobel
SFde Club Crest Bayern Munich127322113+82419.015.0+4.0+0.33Harry Kane - 8Manuel Neuer
SFfr Club Crest Paris S-G125251915+41724.313.3+11.0+0.91Kylian Mbappé - 8Gianluigi Donnarumma
QFeng Club Crest Manchester City108202813+152624.66.9+17.7+1.77Erling Haaland - 6Ederson
QFes Club Crest Atlético Madrid106222313+102016.712.7+3.9+0.39Antoine Griezmann - 6Jan Oblak
QFes Club Crest Barcelona106132014+61916.911.3+5.6+0.56Raphinha, Robert Lewandowski... - 3Marc-André ter Stegen
QFeng Club Crest Arsenal10523198+111713.48.5+4.9+0.49Leandro Trossard, Gabriel Jesus... - 4David Raya
R16pt Club Crest Porto8503169+71511.47.7+3.7+0.46Galeno - 5Diogo Costa
R16it Club Crest Inter8431107+31516.28.6+7.6+0.94Alexis Sánchez, Marko Arnautović... - 2Yann Sommer
R16de Club Crest RB Leipzig84131412+21312.210.7+1.5+0.19Loïs Openda - 4Janis Blaswich
R16it Club Crest Lazio8413810-21310.611.7-1.1-0.14Ciro Immobile - 4Ivan Provedel
R16es Club Crest Real Sociedad833286+21210.36.4+3.9+0.49Brais Méndez - 3Álex Remiro
R16it Club Crest Napoli83231213-11110.511.6-1.1-0.13Victor Osimhen - 2Alex Meret
R16nl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven8242913-41011.011.00.00.00Luuk de Jong - 3Walter Benítez
R16dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen82241014-489.112.8-3.7-0.46Mohamed Elyounoussi, Lukas Lerager - 3Kamil Grabara
GRua Club Crest Shakhtar63031012-297.410.9-3.5-0.58Danylo Sikan - 4Dmytro Riznyk
GRit Club Crest Milan622258-389.67.7+1.9+0.32Samuel Chukwueze - 2Mike Maignan
GRfr Club Crest Lens6222611-586.17.5-1.4-0.23Angelo Fulgini, Elye Wahi - 2Brice Samba
GRnl Club Crest Feyenoord6204910-1610.68.0+2.6+0.43Santiago Giménez - 2Justin Bijlow
GReng Club Crest Newcastle Utd612367-155.912.3-6.4-1.07Dan Burn, Fabian Schär... - 1Nick Pope
GRtr Club Crest Galatasaray61231013-359.810.2-0.4-0.07Mauro Icardi, Hakim Ziyech... - 2Fernando Muslera
GReng Club Crest Manchester Utd61141215-3410.511.4-0.9-0.15Rasmus Højlund - 5André Onana
GRpt Club Crest Benfica6114711-447.815.9-8.1-1.34João Mário - 3Anatolii Trubin
GRat Club Crest RB Salzburg611448-447.411.4-3.9-0.66Oscar Gloukh - 2Alexander Schlager
GRch Club Crest Young Boys6114713-646.415.3-8.9-1.48Meschak Elia - 2Anthony Racioppi
GRpt Club Crest Braga6114612-648.310.0-1.7-0.28Bruma, Álvaro djaló - 2Matheus
GRsct Club Crest Celtic6114515-1044.911.7-6.8-1.13Kyogo Furuhashi, Luis Enrique Palma - 2Joe Hart
GRbe Club Crest Antwerp6105617-1136.211.1-4.9-0.81Vincent Janssen, Arbnor Muja... - 1Jean Butez
GRde Club Crest Union Berlin6024610-425.611.5-5.9-0.98Sheraldo Becker - 2Frederik Rønnow
GRes Club Crest Sevilla6024712-525.910.8-4.9-0.81Sergio Ramos, Nemanja Gudelj... - 2Marko Dmitrović
GRrs Club Crest Red Star6015715-818.714.8-6.1-1.02Osman Bukari - 2Omri Glazer
League Table Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90
1es Club Crest Real Madrid6420147+7142.3314.15.2+8.8+1.477520148+6172.4311.112.3-1.2-0.17
2de Club Crest Dortmund7421105+5142.0010.511.2-0.7-0.10631276+1101.676.712.3-5.6-0.94
SFde Club Crest Bayern Munich6420126+6142.3311.75.7+6.0+0.99631297+2101.677.39.2-1.9-0.32
SFfr Club Crest Paris S-G6312105+5101.6713.55.8+7.7+1.286213910-171.1710.77.5+3.3+0.54
QFeng Club Crest Manchester City5401135+8122.4012.74.0+8.8+1.756420158+7142.3311.82.9+8.9+1.79
QFes Club Crest Atlético Madrid5500154+11153.009.95.7+4.2+0.84512289-151.006.77.0-0.2-0.05
QFes Club Crest Barcelona5401137+6122.4011.06.1+4.9+0.98521277071.405.95.2+0.7+0.13
QFeng Club Crest Arsenal5410152+13132.608.33.4+4.9+0.98511346-240.805.25.20.00.00
R16pt Club Crest Porto430184+492.256.63.7+2.9+0.72420285+361.504.83.9+0.8+0.21
R16it Club Crest Inter431041+3102.509.12.1+7.0+1.75412166051.257.16.5+0.6+0.14
R16de Club Crest RB Leipzig420266061.505.76.1-0.4-0.11421186+271.756.54.5+2.0+0.49
R16it Club Crest Lazio431051+4102.506.23.7+2.6+0.64410339-630.754.38.0-3.7-0.92
R16es Club Crest Real Sociedad412154+151.256.83.3+3.4+0.86421132+171.753.53.0+0.5+0.11
R16it Club Crest Napoli412165+151.255.94.2+1.7+0.43420268-261.504.67.4-2.8-0.70
R16nl Club Crest PSV Eindhoven413054+161.506.34.3+2.0+0.50411249-541.004.76.7-2.0-0.50
R16dk Club Crest FC Copenhagen420278-161.504.68.6-4.0-1.00402236-320.504.54.2+0.3+0.07
GRua Club Crest Shakhtar320133062.002.73.8-1.1-0.38310279-231.004.77.1-2.4-0.79
GRit Club Crest Milan311134-141.335.53.6+1.9+0.63311124-241.334.14.10.00.00
GRfr Club Crest Lens321053+272.333.33.20.0+0.01301218-710.332.84.2-1.4-0.47
GRnl Club Crest Feyenoord320164+262.004.83.9+0.9+0.30300336-300.005.94.2+1.7+0.56
GReng Club Crest Newcastle Utd310254+131.003.84.6-0.8-0.28302113-220.672.17.7-5.6-1.86
GRtr Club Crest Galatasaray302168-220.675.24.2+1.0+0.34310245-131.004.66.1-1.5-0.48
GReng Club Crest Manchester Utd310234-131.004.25.6-1.4-0.463012911-210.336.35.8+0.5+0.17
GRpt Club Crest Benfica301236-310.333.67.2-3.6-1.21310245-131.004.38.7-4.5-1.48
GRat Club Crest RB Salzburg300316-500.003.16.3-3.2-1.08311132+141.334.35.0-0.7-0.24
GRch Club Crest Young Boys310246-231.002.28.6-6.3-2.11301237-410.334.16.7-2.6-0.86
GRpt Club Crest Braga301235-210.334.73.3+1.4+0.47310237-431.003.66.7-3.1-1.03
GRsct Club Crest Celtic311155041.334.24.9-0.7-0.223003010-1000.000.76.8-6.1-2.04
GRbe Club Crest Antwerp310269-331.004.24.7-0.5-0.18300308-800.002.06.3-4.3-1.44
GRde Club Crest Union Berlin300347-300.003.54.3-0.8-0.25302123-120.672.17.2-5.1-1.71
GRes Club Crest Sevilla301246-210.333.35.4-2.1-0.69301236-310.332.65.4-2.8-0.94
GRrs Club Crest Red Star301257-210.335.26.3-1.1-0.37300328-600.003.58.5-5.0-1.66

Leaders

Nationalities 2023-2024 Champions League

  • Does not include qualifying rounds

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.