Primera División

Primera División Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest The Strongest3219856534+31652.03Enrique Triverio - 22Guillermo Vizcarra
2Club Crest Bolívar3217698442+42571.78Ronnie Fernández - 18Carlos Lampe
3Club Crest Always Ready3216975436+18571.78Alexander Romero - 25Jimmy Roca
4Club Crest Nacional Potosí32166107246+26541.69Martín Prost - 22Saidt Mustafá
5Club Crest Aurora3214994531+14511.59Jair Reinoso - 18Luis Cárdenas
6Club Crest Real Tomayapo32131093634+2491.53Miguel Graneros - 6Pedro Galindo
7Club Crest Real Santa Cruz32137123142-11461.44Efmamjjasond González - 8Alejandro William Torrez
8Club Crest Wilstermann32121373927+12431.34Ariel Nahuelpán, Rodrigo Amaral - 6Arnaldo Giménez6-point deduction 1
9Club Crest Oriente Petrolero321110114442+2431.34Jonatan Cristaldo - 7Gustavo Arévalos
10Club Crest FC Universitario3291493028+2411.28William Álvarez, Victor Abrego - 6Raúl Olivares
11Club Crest Indep Petrolero32131183345-12401.25Thomaz - 10Germán Arauz
12Club Crest Royal Parí32811134053-13351.09José Erick Correa - 10Diego Méndez
13Club Crest Guabirá32105173449-15351.09Mauricio Chajtur - 4Elder Arauz
14Club Crest Blooming3296173756-19331.03Gastón Rodríguez Maeso - 10Braulio Uraezaña
15Club Crest Libertad Gran Mamoré FC3296173265-33331.03Miguel Mendoza - 7Marco Vaca
16Club Crest Club Vaca Díez3288164261-19321.00Diego Cuadros - 9Israel Peña
17Club Crest Atlético Palmaflor3285193259-27290.91Gilbert Álvarez - 9Mauricio Adorno
Primera División Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
1Club Crest The Strongest1613304010+30422.63166552524+1231.44
2Club Crest Bolívar1614115413+41432.69163583029+1140.88
3Club Crest Always Ready1611413914+25372.31165561522-7201.25
4Club Crest Nacional Potosí1613125719+38402.50163581527-12140.88
5Club Crest Aurora1610332812+16332.06164661719-2181.13
6Club Crest Real Tomayapo168622011+9301.88165471623-7191.19
7Club Crest Real Santa Cruz1610512215+7352.19163211927-18110.69
8Club Crest Wilstermann16952239+14322.00163851618-2171.06
9Club Crest Oriente Petrolero168532210+12291.81163582232-10140.88
10Club Crest FC Universitario164661315-2181.13165831713+4231.44
11Club Crest Indep Petrolero1681720200251.561650111325-12150.94
12Club Crest Royal Parí164752021-1191.19164482032-12161.00
13Club Crest Guabirá169433017+13311.94161114432-2840.25
14Club Crest Blooming167452426-2251.561622121330-1780.50
15Club Crest Libertad Gran Mamoré FC168352016+4271.691613121249-3760.38
16Club Crest Club Vaca Díez167542622+4261.631613121639-2360.38
17Club Crest Atlético Palmaflor165471923-4191.191631121336-23100.63

Squad Standard Stats 2023 Bolivian Primera División

Squad Standard Stats 2023 Bolivian Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
Always Ready3924.1323522,88032.053379046786051.661.162.811.442.59
Atlético Palmaflor3726.5323522,88032.0322052284510151.000.621.620.871.50
Aurora2831.2323522,88032.041276835678471.280.842.121.091.94
Blooming3627.9323522,88032.0362258288811091.130.691.810.871.56
Bolívar3227.4323522,88032.0815713871101185112.531.784.312.224.00
Club Vaca Díez3326.6323522,88032.041256636569091.280.782.061.131.91
FC Universitario3328.6323522,88032.030205026458650.940.621.560.811.44
Guabirá3728.2323522,88032.034225631369191.060.691.750.971.66
Indep Petrolero4231.9323522,88032.03220522844105111.000.621.620.871.50
Libertad Gran Mamoré FC4027.8323522,88032.03218502578104111.000.561.560.781.34
Nacional Potosí2631.6323522,88032.070461166734109132.191.443.622.093.53
Oriente Petrolero4428.1323522,88032.04228703578103121.310.872.191.091.97
Real Santa Cruz4427.1323522,88032.03018482824104100.940.561.500.871.44
Real Tomayapo3228.4323522,88032.035245931458551.090.751.840.971.72
Royal Parí3428.2323522,88032.040286834668971.250.872.121.061.94
The Strongest3028.7323522,88032.06434985410116882.001.063.061.692.75
Wilstermann3529.5323522,88032.037276433449981.160.842.001.031.87
Squad Standard Stats 2023 Bolivian Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs Always Ready3928.7323522,88032.0322254284510891.000.691.690.871.56
vs Atlético Palmaflor3728.6323522,88032.0593695536784101.841.132.971.662.78
vs Aurora2828.3323522,88032.030215127339050.940.661.590.841.50
vs Blooming3628.2323522,88032.052288042101012271.620.872.501.312.19
vs Bolívar3228.5323522,88032.042276938469671.310.842.161.192.03
vs Club Vaca Díez3328.2323522,88032.059409953669281.841.253.091.662.91
vs FC Universitario3328.4323522,88032.0281745244483110.870.531.410.751.28
vs Guabirá3728.2323522,88032.049348343678351.531.062.591.342.41
vs Indep Petrolero4228.2323522,88032.044297340458241.370.912.281.252.16
vs Libertad Gran Mamoré FC4028.4323522,88032.06439103613497142.001.223.221.913.12
vs Nacional Potosí2628.2323522,88032.0433174385680101.340.972.311.192.16
vs Oriente Petrolero4428.3323522,88032.04231733667104131.310.972.281.132.09
vs Real Santa Cruz4428.4323522,88032.04122633110108091.280.691.970.971.66
vs Real Tomayapo3228.2323522,88032.0332255294596101.030.691.720.911.59
vs Royal Parí3428.3323522,88032.053409347698331.661.252.911.472.72
vs The Strongest3028.3323522,88032.032205226688961.000.621.620.811.44
vs Wilstermann3528.5323522,88032.02714412078106140.840.441.280.621.06

Squad Goalkeeping 2023 Bolivian Primera División

Squad Goalkeeping 2023 Bolivian Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Always Ready332322,88032.016971237.5541020.0
Atlético Palmaflor532322,88032.08519618.876010.0
Aurora232322,61032.014991237.533000.0
Blooming232322,88032.09617412.51010000.0
Bolívar332322,87732.017691031.3642033.3
Club Vaca Díez232322,87932.08816412.566000.0
FC Universitario232322,88032.091491237.544000.0
Guabirá232322,87532.010517825.0761014.3
Indep Petrolero332322,88032.0131181031.3541020.0
Libertad Gran Mamoré FC332322,88032.09617515.643010.0
Nacional Potosí232322,88032.0166101031.3651016.7
Oriente Petrolero232322,88032.01110111031.3761014.3
Real Santa Cruz332322,87932.013712721.91110109.1
Real Tomayapo232322,88032.0131091340.6541020.0
Royal Parí332322,60532.081113618.8961214.3
The Strongest232322,88032.019851340.6861114.3
Wilstermann332322,88032.0121371443.8871012.5
Squad Goalkeeping 2023 Bolivian Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Always Ready332322,87932.07916618.8871012.5
vs Atlético Palmaflor532322,79032.019581237.5641120.0
vs Aurora232322,88032.09914721.9761014.3
vs Blooming232322,88032.01769928.188000.0
vs Bolívar332322,88032.0961739.41110010.0
vs Club Vaca Díez232322,88032.01688928.1651016.7
vs FC Universitario232322,78932.091491031.3541020.0
vs Guabirá232322,88032.0175101340.6631225.0
vs Indep Petrolero332322,88032.0181131237.544000.0
vs Libertad Gran Mamoré FC332322,79032.017691237.5871012.5
vs Nacional Potosí232322,79032.0106161031.343010.0
vs Oriente Petrolero232322,88032.0111011412.5871012.5
vs Real Santa Cruz332322,87232.0127131340.6422050.0
vs Real Tomayapo232322,78532.0910131237.5541020.0
vs Royal Parí332322,88032.013118825.066000.0
vs The Strongest232322,88032.05819515.61110109.1
vs Wilstermann332322,79032.0713121134.444000.0

Squad Playing Time 2023 Bolivian Primera División

Squad Playing Time 2023 Bolivian Primera División Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
Always Ready3924.1322,8809010032.035281215133222071.785436+18+0.56
Atlético Palmaflor3726.5322,8809010032.035280201149231600.913259-27-0.84
Aurora2831.2322,8809010032.035281225121242081.594531+14+0.44
Blooming3627.9322,8809010032.035281206139212101.033756-19-0.59
Bolívar3227.4322,8809010032.035279189154232081.788442+42+1.31
Club Vaca Díez3326.6322,8809010032.035281210137221661.004261-19-0.59
FC Universitario3328.6322,8809010032.035278199150282121.283028+2+0.06
Guabirá3728.2322,8809010032.035277194153291711.093449-15-0.47
Indep Petrolero4231.9322,8809010032.035279199151231771.253345-12-0.37
Libertad Gran Mamoré FC4027.8322,8809010032.035276199148301781.033265-33-1.03
Nacional Potosí2631.6322,8809010032.035281220123252051.697246+26+0.81
Oriente Petrolero4428.1322,8809010032.035279206138262081.344442+2+0.06
Real Santa Cruz4427.1322,8809010032.035280215134262161.443142-11-0.34
Real Tomayapo3228.4322,8809010032.035280214138241761.533634+2+0.06
Royal Parí3428.2322,8809010032.035280204142231501.094053-13-0.41
The Strongest3028.7322,8809010032.035279208141272242.036534+31+0.97
Wilstermann3529.5322,8809010032.035281210140221541.343927+12+0.37
Squad Playing Time 2023 Bolivian Primera División Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs Always Ready3928.7322,8809010032.035281206141231790.943654-18-0.56
vs Atlético Palmaflor3728.6322,8809010032.035280198152241841.945932+27+0.84
vs Aurora2828.3322,8809010032.035281209142261941.133145-14-0.44
vs Blooming3628.2322,8809010032.035281209137251941.785637+19+0.59
vs Bolívar3228.5322,8809010032.035279207142261941.034284-42-1.31
vs Club Vaca Díez3328.2322,8809010032.035281208141241801.756142+19+0.59
vs FC Universitario3328.4322,8809010032.035278205141251791.282830-2-0.06
vs Guabirá3728.2322,8809010032.035277213136242011.754934+15+0.47
vs Indep Petrolero4228.2322,8809010032.035279216134251971.724533+12+0.37
vs Libertad Gran Mamoré FC4028.4322,8809010032.035276201144271851.786532+33+1.03
vs Nacional Potosí2628.2322,8809010032.035281201145261751.134672-26-0.81
vs Oriente Petrolero4428.3322,8809010032.035279204140211971.344244-2-0.06
vs Real Santa Cruz4428.4322,8809010032.035280202145261951.344231+11+0.34
vs Real Tomayapo3228.2322,8809010032.035280208139241931.163436-2-0.06
vs Royal Parí3428.3322,8809010032.035280208141252021.565340+13+0.41
vs The Strongest3028.3322,8809010032.035279210138251830.723465-31-0.97
vs Wilstermann3528.5322,8809010032.035281209133251981.062739-12-0.37

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2023 Bolivian Primera División

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2023 Bolivian Primera División Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
Always Ready3932.060514
Atlético Palmaflor3732.0101520
Aurora2832.084731
Blooming3632.0110914
Bolívar3232.0851130
Club Vaca Díez3332.090942
FC Universitario3332.086510
Guabirá3732.091950
Indep Petrolero4232.01051131
Libertad Gran Mamoré FC4032.01041141
Nacional Potosí2632.01091383
Oriente Petrolero4432.01031240
Real Santa Cruz4432.01041031
Real Tomayapo3232.085531
Royal Parí3432.089750
The Strongest3032.068842
Wilstermann3532.099820
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2023 Bolivian Primera División Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs Always Ready3932.0108951
vs Atlético Palmaflor3732.0841030
vs Aurora2832.090534
vs Blooming3632.0122751
vs Bolívar3232.096703
vs Club Vaca Díez3332.092811
vs FC Universitario3332.0831140
vs Guabirá3732.083510
vs Indep Petrolero4232.082421
vs Libertad Gran Mamoré FC4032.0971440
vs Nacional Potosí2632.0801052
vs Oriente Petrolero4432.01041372
vs Real Santa Cruz4432.080931
vs Real Tomayapo3232.0961061
vs Royal Parí3432.083310
vs The Strongest3032.089621
vs Wilstermann3532.01061442

Leaders

Nationalities 2023 Bolivian Primera División

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.