Regular Season

Eastern Conference

Eastern Conference Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Pittsburgh34191055029+21671.97Albert Dikwa - 20Jahmali Waite→ Conference Quarterfinals
2Club Crest Tampa Bay3419696039+21631.85Cal Jennings - 19Connor Sparrow→ Conference Quarterfinals
3Club Crest Charleston3417894743+4591.74Augustine Williams - 13Trey Muse→ Conference Quarterfinals
4Club Crest Memphis341410105953+6521.53Rodrigo Da Costa - 11Drew Romig→ Conference Quarterfinals
5Club Crest Louisville City34148124144-3501.47Wilson Harris - 9Oliver Semmle→ Conference Quarterfinals
6Club Crest Indy Eleven341310114638+8491.44Sebastián Guenzatti - 11Yannik Oettl→ Conference Quarterfinals
7Club Crest Birmingham34144164453-9461.35Neco Brett - 12Matt Van Oekel→ Conference Quarterfinals
8Club Crest Detroit City34118153039-9411.21Ben Morris - 6Nathan Steinwascher→ Conference Quarterfinals
9Club Crest Miami FC34118154344-1411.21Joaquin Rivas - 10Adrian Zendejas
10Club Crest FC Tulsa34109154355-12391.15Phillip Goodrum - 12Michael Nelson
11Club Crest Loudoun Utd3474233661-25250.74Zach Ryan - 10Hugo Fauroux
12Club Crest Hartford3446244079-39180.53Prince Saydee - 10Joe Rice
Eastern Conference Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
1Club Crest Pittsburgh
2Club Crest Tampa Bay
3Club Crest Charleston
4Club Crest Memphis
5Club Crest Louisville City
6Club Crest Indy Eleven
7Club Crest Birmingham
8Club Crest Detroit City
9Club Crest Miami FC
10Club Crest FC Tulsa
11Club Crest Loudoun Utd
12Club Crest Hartford

Western Conference

Western Conference Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Sacramento34181065126+25641.88Russell Cicerone - 15Daniel Vitiello→ Conference Quarterfinals
2Club Crest Orange County34176114639+7571.68Milan Iloski - 16Colin Shutler→ Conference Quarterfinals
3Club Crest Loyal3416996143+18571.68Ronaldo Damus - 12Koke Vegas→ Conference Quarterfinals
4Club Crest San Antonio34141466338+25561.65Tani Oluwaseyi - 16Jordan Farr→ Conference Quarterfinals
5Club Crest Switchbacks34165134942+7531.56Romario Williams - 15Christian Herrera→ Conference Quarterfinals
6Club Crest Phx Rising341212105441+13481.41Danny Trejo - 17Rocco Ríos Novo→ Conference Quarterfinals
7Club Crest El Paso34138134151-10471.38Luis Solignac - 9Benny Díaz→ Conference Quarterfinals
8Club Crest New Mexico Utd34137145149+2461.35Amando Moreno - 10Alexandros Tabakis→ Conference Quarterfinals
9Club Crest RGV Toros341013114348-5431.26Wilmer Cabrera Jr. - 8Tyler Deric
10Club Crest Roots34119144548-3421.24Johnny Rodriguez - 12Paul Blanchette
11Club Crest Monterey Bay34118154253-11411.21Alex Dixon - 12Carlos Herrera
12Club Crest LV Lights FC34310213666-30190.56Preston Tabortetaka, Danny Ríos - 5Leonardo Díaz
Western Conference Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
1Club Crest Sacramento
2Club Crest Orange County
3Club Crest Loyal
4Club Crest San Antonio
5Club Crest Switchbacks
6Club Crest Phx Rising
7Club Crest El Paso
8Club Crest New Mexico Utd
9Club Crest RGV Toros
10Club Crest Roots
11Club Crest Monterey Bay
12Club Crest LV Lights FC

Playoffs

Conference Quarterfinals

Louisville City won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Conference Semifinals.
Detroit City won match in normal time and advance to Conference Semifinals.
Sacramento won match in normal time and advance to Conference Semifinals.
Birmingham won match in normal time and advance to Conference Semifinals.
Orange County won match in normal time and advance to Conference Semifinals.
San Antonio won match in normal time and advance to Conference Semifinals.
Charleston won match in normal time and advance to Conference Semifinals.
Phx Rising won match following extra time and advance to Conference Semifinals.

Conference Semifinals

Sacramento won match in normal time and advance to Conference Finals.
Charleston won match in normal time and advance to Conference Finals.
Louisville City won match in normal time and advance to Conference Finals.
Phx Rising won match following extra time and advance to Conference Finals.

Conference Finals

Phx Rising won match in normal time and advance to Final.
Charleston won match in normal time and advance to Final.

Final

Phx Rising won on penalty kicks following extra time.

Squad Standard Stats 2023 USL Championship

Squad Standard Stats 2023 USL Championship Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
Birmingham2127.648.5343743,06034.044378140459011.291.092.381.182.26
Charleston2424.651.9343743,06034.047297644347941.380.852.241.292.15
Detroit City2327.045.7343743,06034.026184425127030.760.531.290.741.26
El Paso2526.350.7343743,06034.040276737349601.180.791.971.091.88
FC Tulsa2726.151.8343743,06034.043297236779711.260.852.121.061.91
Hartford2727.248.7343743,06034.039246334559831.150.711.851.001.71
Indy Eleven2728.456.3343743,06034.045317638789261.320.912.241.122.03
Loudoun Utd3322.550.3343743,06034.033235629458860.970.681.650.851.53
Louisville City2727.450.1343743,06034.040307037337411.180.882.061.091.97
Loyal2427.055.9343743,06034.0594310255468021.741.263.001.622.88
LV Lights FC2524.946.2343743,06034.035235833248011.030.681.710.971.65
Memphis2526.055.7343743,06034.055379251467161.621.092.711.502.59
Miami FC2327.349.2343743,06034.0402464328107941.180.711.880.941.65
Monterey Bay2428.047.2343743,06034.041307136566611.210.882.091.061.94
New Mexico Utd2728.150.7343743,06034.051348547449961.501.002.501.382.38
Orange County3026.346.0343743,06034.044287239569431.290.822.121.151.97
Phx Rising2625.854.5343743,06034.0544610052248931.591.352.941.532.88
Pittsburgh2525.944.1343743,06034.050378747346621.471.092.561.382.47
RGV Toros2726.650.5343743,06034.042287040227771.240.822.061.182.00
Roots2527.752.4343743,06034.044317539579751.290.912.211.152.06
Sacramento2527.648.9343743,06034.051348547458431.501.002.501.382.38
San Antonio3326.444.4343743,06034.0624410659349161.821.293.121.743.03
Switchbacks2627.451.5343743,06034.047327941679251.380.942.321.212.15
Tampa Bay2627.149.4343743,06034.0564410051576921.651.292.941.502.79
Squad Standard Stats 2023 USL Championship Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs Birmingham2126.651.5343743,06034.051358649236401.501.032.531.442.47
vs Charleston2426.648.1343743,06034.039246334579541.150.711.851.001.71
vs Detroit City2326.754.3343743,06034.039205932777721.150.591.740.941.53
vs El Paso2526.849.3343743,06034.048378544477421.411.092.501.292.38
vs FC Tulsa2726.648.2343743,06034.051358648369641.501.032.531.412.44
vs Hartford2726.451.3343743,06034.0765312970677832.241.563.792.063.62
vs Indy Eleven2726.443.7343743,06034.038256333569251.120.741.850.971.71
vs Loudoun Utd3326.749.7343743,06034.0614310456567931.791.263.061.652.91
vs Louisville City2726.649.9343743,06034.042287036688541.240.822.061.061.88
vs Loyal2426.744.1343743,06034.042266838449831.240.762.001.121.88
vs LV Lights FC2526.853.8343743,06034.0664811461596911.941.413.351.793.21
vs Memphis2526.544.3343743,06034.052419350237931.531.212.741.472.68
vs Miami FC2326.550.8343743,06034.041266733899011.210.761.970.971.74
vs Monterey Bay2426.752.8343743,06034.052368848468191.531.062.591.412.47
vs New Mexico Utd2726.649.3343743,06034.046378345128111.351.092.441.322.41
vs Orange County3026.754.0343743,06034.0393473372210461.151.002.151.092.09
vs Phx Rising2626.845.5343743,06034.040276735567211.180.791.971.031.82
vs Pittsburgh2526.655.9343743,06034.029204927237820.850.591.440.791.38
vs RGV Toros2726.749.5343743,06034.047327939889441.380.942.321.152.09
vs Roots2526.547.6343743,06034.047368344339041.381.062.441.292.35
vs Sacramento2526.751.1343743,06034.026184423339150.760.531.290.681.21
vs San Antonio3326.755.6343743,06034.038296735339771.120.851.971.031.88
vs Switchbacks2626.748.5343743,06034.041256638338151.210.741.941.121.85
vs Tampa Bay2626.550.6343743,06034.037286534347631.090.821.911.001.82

Squad Goalkeeping 2023 USL Championship

Squad Goalkeeping 2023 USL Championship Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Birmingham234343,06034.0531.561459564.814416720.6321033.3
Charleston234343,06034.0431.261137766.417891235.3752028.6
Detroit City234343,06034.0391.151299775.2118151132.477000.0
El Paso134343,06034.0511.501379265.7138131029.4742133.3
FC Tulsa234343,06034.0551.6215610666.710915720.6632140.0
Hartford334343,06034.0792.321608854.4462438.8761014.3
Indy Eleven234343,06034.0381.121208872.51310111132.4651016.7
Loudoun Utd234343,06034.0611.791479261.97423411.8651016.7
Louisville City234343,06034.0441.291167967.2148121235.3861114.3
Loyal234343,06034.0431.261157666.11699926.544000.0
LV Lights FC234343,06034.0661.941418456.73102125.9954044.4
Memphis334343,06034.0531.561257559.2141010823.5321033.3
Miami FC234343,06034.0441.2913510073.311815823.5981011.1
Monterey Bay234343,06034.0531.5615811169.011815720.6642033.3
New Mexico Utd334343,06034.0491.441399265.513714617.6211050.0
Orange County434343,06034.0391.151066965.1176111338.222000.0
Phx Rising234343,06034.0411.2114410975.0121210720.6651016.7
Pittsburgh334343,06034.0290.85744863.5191051544.1321033.3
RGV Toros234343,06034.0481.411278768.5101311926.588000.0
Roots134343,06034.0481.4116111672.011914926.533000.0
Sacramento234343,06034.0260.761209780.8181061441.233000.0
San Antonio334343,05434.0371.091127869.614146926.533000.0
Switchbacks234343,06034.0421.241339370.7165131029.433000.0
Tampa Bay234343,06034.0391.151218670.219691029.4431025.0
Squad Goalkeeping 2023 USL Championship Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Birmingham234343,06034.0441.291299069.016414720.6541020.0
vs Charleston234343,06034.0471.381157161.79817720.643010.0
vs Detroit City234343,06034.0300.88966869.8158111750.0211050.0
vs El Paso134343,06034.0411.211289170.313813926.5431025.0
vs FC Tulsa234343,06034.0431.261168069.015910720.677000.0
vs Hartford334343,06034.0401.181198470.624641132.455000.0
vs Indy Eleven234343,06034.0461.351117364.9111013926.5871012.5
vs Loudoun Utd234343,06034.0361.061289775.023471132.4541020.0
vs Louisville City234343,06034.0411.211258769.612814926.533000.0
vs Loyal234343,06034.0611.7916510965.59916617.6641120.0
vs LV Lights FC234343,06034.0361.0613910775.5211031132.4422050.0
vs Memphis334343,06034.0591.7415610364.7101014720.6642033.3
vs Miami FC234343,06034.0431.261158269.6158111235.31082020.0
vs Monterey Bay234343,06034.0421.24955961.1158111235.3651016.7
vs New Mexico Utd334343,06034.0511.501389165.914713720.644000.0
vs Orange County434343,06034.0461.351359569.611617926.5651016.7
vs Phx Rising234343,06034.0541.591166655.2101212823.5422050.0
vs Pittsburgh334343,06034.0501.471197360.551019926.5431025.0
vs RGV Toros234343,06034.0431.2615111072.8111310823.522000.0
vs Roots134343,06034.0451.3214110371.614911720.6752028.6
vs Sacramento234343,05434.0501.4714710168.761018823.5541020.0
vs San Antonio334343,06034.0631.8516911064.561414823.5431025.0
vs Switchbacks234343,06034.0491.441409869.313516720.6761014.3
vs Tampa Bay234343,06034.0601.761418761.09619720.6751116.7

Squad Shooting 2023 USL Championship

Squad Shooting 2023 USL Championship Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
Birmingham2134.04442613832.412.534.060.090.2945
Charleston2434.04737911931.411.153.500.120.3734
Detroit City2334.0263469527.510.182.790.070.2612
El Paso2534.04040813232.412.003.880.090.2834
FC Tulsa2734.04336613035.510.763.820.100.2877
Hartford2734.03935212736.110.353.740.100.2755
Indy Eleven2734.04535211833.510.353.470.110.3278
Loudoun Utd3334.03335613237.110.473.880.080.2245
Louisville City2734.04045513429.513.383.940.080.2833
Loyal2434.05942017241.012.355.060.130.3246
LV Lights FC2534.03546314731.713.624.320.070.2224
Memphis2534.05544616336.513.124.790.110.3146
Miami FC2334.04032012739.79.413.740.100.25810
Monterey Bay2434.04133310330.99.793.030.110.3556
New Mexico Utd2734.05137814337.811.124.210.120.3344
Orange County3034.04440714435.411.974.240.100.2756
Phx Rising2634.05439812631.711.713.710.130.4124
Pittsburgh2534.05033112638.19.743.710.140.3734
RGV Toros2734.04241315437.312.154.530.100.2622
Roots2534.04441215136.712.124.440.090.2657
Sacramento2534.05143015736.512.654.620.110.3045
San Antonio3334.06250017735.414.715.210.120.3334
Switchbacks2634.04741314835.812.154.350.100.2867
Tampa Bay2634.05639014537.211.474.260.130.3557
Squad Shooting 2023 USL Championship Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
vs Birmingham2134.05138414838.511.294.350.130.3323
vs Charleston2434.03933611935.49.883.500.100.2957
vs Detroit City2334.03942214133.412.414.150.080.2377
vs El Paso2534.04840614535.711.944.260.110.3047
vs FC Tulsa2734.05150416131.914.824.740.100.3036
vs Hartford2734.07649317134.714.505.030.140.4167
vs Indy Eleven2734.03836113236.610.623.880.090.2556
vs Loudoun Utd3334.06143815836.112.884.650.130.3556
vs Louisville City2734.04235812635.210.533.710.100.2968
vs Loyal2434.04241512129.212.213.560.090.3144
vs LV Lights FC2534.06642515636.712.504.590.140.3959
vs Memphis2534.05233113039.39.743.820.150.3823
vs Miami FC2334.04142714534.012.564.260.080.2389
vs Monterey Bay2434.05245316536.413.324.850.110.2946
vs New Mexico Utd2734.04640814134.612.004.150.110.3212
vs Orange County3034.03938111129.111.213.260.100.3322
vs Phx Rising2634.04041515036.112.214.410.080.2356
vs Pittsburgh2534.0292838329.38.322.440.100.3323
vs RGV Toros2734.04733813539.99.943.970.120.2988
vs Roots2534.04738216342.711.244.790.120.2733
vs Sacramento2534.02636912433.610.853.650.060.1933
vs San Antonio3334.03834011935.010.003.500.100.2933
vs Switchbacks2634.04143813831.512.884.060.090.2833
vs Tampa Bay2634.03738712632.611.383.710.090.2734

Squad Playing Time 2023 USL Championship

Squad Playing Time 2023 USL Championship Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
Birmingham2127.6343,0609010034.037483250123201001.354453-9-0.26
Charleston2424.6343,0609010034.037483234138181001.744743+4+0.12
Detroit City2327.0343,0609010034.037484269103211341.213039-9-0.26
El Paso2526.3343,0609010034.03748223513921991.384151-10-0.29
FC Tulsa2726.1343,0609010034.037483248125221131.154355-12-0.35
Hartford2727.2343,0609010034.037481241130251040.534079-39-1.15
Indy Eleven2728.4343,0609010034.03748323413519861.444638+8+0.24
Loudoun Utd3322.5343,0609010034.03748223113920980.743661-25-0.74
Louisville City2727.4343,0609010034.03748021416022781.474144-3-0.09
Loyal2427.0343,0609010034.03748122714523931.686143+18+0.53
LV Lights FC2524.9343,0609010034.037482238136231000.563666-30-0.88
Memphis2526.0343,0609010034.037484247123161091.535953+6+0.18
Miami FC2327.3343,0609010034.037482252118231041.214344-1-0.03
Monterey Bay2428.0343,0609010034.037484261114191181.214253-11-0.32
New Mexico Utd2728.1343,0609010034.037483248121201141.355149+2+0.06
Orange County3026.3343,0609010034.03748021615824801.684639+7+0.21
Phx Rising2625.8343,0609010034.037482238135201031.415441+13+0.38
Pittsburgh2525.9343,0609010034.03748120916521731.975029+21+0.62
RGV Toros2726.6343,0609010034.03748222214619911.264348-5-0.15
Roots2527.7343,0609010034.037484235134171001.244548-3-0.09
Sacramento2527.6343,0609010034.03748222614619891.885126+25+0.74
San Antonio3326.4343,0609010034.03748024013227951.656338+25+0.74
Switchbacks2627.4343,0609010034.037482243127211091.564942+7+0.21
Tampa Bay2627.1343,0609010034.03748325012421911.856039+21+0.62
Squad Playing Time 2023 USL Championship Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs Birmingham2126.6343,0609010034.03748323014419921.535344+9+0.26
vs Charleston2426.6343,0609010034.037483242131211031.034347-4-0.12
vs Detroit City2326.7343,0609010034.037484243131181051.563930+9+0.26
vs El Paso2526.8343,0609010034.03748224213520991.385141+10+0.29
vs FC Tulsa2726.6343,0609010034.03748322614420891.595543+12+0.35
vs Hartford2726.4343,0609010034.03748123713620982.297940+39+1.15
vs Indy Eleven2726.4343,0609010034.037483246125211111.263846-8-0.24
vs Loudoun Utd3326.7343,0609010034.03748223214024902.156136+25+0.74
vs Louisville City2726.6343,0609010034.03748023513621961.294441+3+0.09
vs Loyal2426.7343,0609010034.037481243129221051.064361-18-0.53
vs LV Lights FC2526.8343,0609010034.037482244130211022.156636+30+0.88
vs Memphis2526.5343,0609010034.03748423813423991.185359-6-0.18
vs Miami FC2326.5343,0609010034.03748223613722981.564443+1+0.03
vs Monterey Bay2426.7343,0609010034.037484241124201081.565342+11+0.32
vs New Mexico Utd2726.6343,0609010034.03748323214222931.444951-2-0.06
vs Orange County3026.7343,0609010034.03748023014019951.153946-7-0.21
vs Phx Rising2626.8343,0609010034.03748223413921981.244154-13-0.38
vs Pittsburgh2526.6343,0609010034.03748123114122880.742950-21-0.62
vs RGV Toros2726.7343,0609010034.03748223613522981.354843+5+0.15
vs Roots2526.5343,0609010034.03748424013219981.504845+3+0.09
vs Sacramento2526.7343,0609010034.037482247124221080.822651-25-0.74
vs San Antonio3326.7343,0609010034.037480239128221060.943863-25-0.74
vs Switchbacks2626.7343,0609010034.037482247123221091.294249-7-0.21
vs Tampa Bay2626.5343,0609010034.03748323713619930.973960-21-0.62

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2023 USL Championship

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2023 USL Championship Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
Birmingham2134.09011481337694762733432
Charleston2434.07943446486565162923414
Detroit City2334.07033392405474773344080
El Paso2534.09600445473304312673623
FC Tulsa2734.09710481478463753284644
Hartford2734.09833448397915112833603
Indy Eleven2734.09262441474645502363360
Loudoun Utd3334.08862451409564673314210
Louisville City2734.07411470411716532902612
Loyal2434.08022448504446022303221
LV Lights FC2534.08011471368665693044070
Memphis2534.07163444421674693033521
Miami FC2334.07943408459584582943093
Monterey Bay2434.06611398401535643253211
New Mexico Utd2734.09966430419874362703413
Orange County3034.09431436449654302683660
Phx Rising2634.08931409360734832813631
Pittsburgh2534.06621497399764973754110
RGV Toros2734.07772450506715193584001
Roots2534.09754421467655043663271
Sacramento2534.08433463444785933193550
San Antonio3334.09164540444847343984270
Switchbacks2634.09253488359904992842931
Tampa Bay2634.06922401410574722462602
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2023 USL Championship Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs Birmingham2134.06400362459574963483620
vs Charleston2434.09543499424934963303860
vs Detroit City2334.07720430369585472753804
vs El Paso2534.07422489420955812623931
vs FC Tulsa2734.09643497462566013413450
vs Hartford2734.07831409431565842803801
vs Indy Eleven2734.09253498425674893123321
vs Loudoun Utd3334.07932426428765673524023
vs Louisville City2734.08543433448754482743211
vs Loyal2434.09831523420664612644442
vs LV Lights FC2534.06910384447604833073491
vs Memphis2534.079314384281134313003424
vs Miami FC2334.09011478389425482933003
vs Monterey Bay2434.08197423378615803113511
vs New Mexico Utd2734.08111445413655153053280
vs Orange County3034.010465472412565262823162
vs Phx Rising2634.07211376382485003023750
vs Pittsburgh2534.07822416470464523132680
vs RGV Toros2734.09444524437834933443861
vs Roots2534.09042490407634443063921
vs Sacramento2534.09154461448534292923300
vs San Antonio3334.09774464523305452794051
vs Switchbacks2634.08152388471645703053322
vs Tampa Bay2634.07630434389814992783314

Leaders

Nationalities 2023 USL Championship

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.