League Summary

League Table

League Table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Celtic3824779235+57792.0846,917Gary Hooper - 19Fraser Forster→ Champions League via league finish
2Club Crest Motherwell38189116751+16631.665,362Michael Higdon - 26Darren Randolph→ Europa League via league finish 1
3Club Crest St Johnstone381414104544+1561.473,712Liam Craig, Nigel Hasselbaink... - 7Alan Mannus→ Europa League via league finish
4Club Crest Inverness CT381315106460+4541.424,038Billy Mckay - 23Antonio Reguero
5Club Crest Ross County381314114748-1531.394,430Richard Brittain - 9Michael Fraser
6Club Crest Dundee United381114135162-11471.247,547Johnny Russell - 13Radosław Cierzniak
7Club Crest Hibernian381312134952-3511.3410,489Leigh Griffiths - 23Ben Williams→ Europa League via cup loss 2
8Club Crest Aberdeen381115124143-2481.269,611Niall McGinn - 20Jamie Langfield
9Club Crest Kilmarnock381112155253-1451.184,647Cillian Sheridan, Paul Heffernan - 9Cammy Bell
10Club Crest Hearts381111164049-9441.1613,163John Sutton - 8Jamie MacDonald
11Club Crest St Mirren38914154760-13411.084,389Steven Thompson - 13Craig Samson
12Club Crest Dundee3879222866-38300.795,928Ryan Conroy - 6Robert DouglasRelegated
League Table Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
1Club Crest Celtic191522472.4719955321.68
2Club Crest Motherwell19964331.7419937301.58
3Club Crest St Johnstone19973341.7919577221.16
4Club Crest Inverness CT19784291.5319676251.32
5Club Crest Ross County19883321.6819568211.11
6Club Crest Dundee United19496211.1119757261.37
7Club Crest Hibernian19775281.4719658231.21
8Club Crest Aberdeen19694271.4219568211.11
9Club Crest Kilmarnock195410191.0019685261.37
10Club Crest Hearts19937301.5819289140.74
11Club Crest St Mirren19667241.2619388170.89
12Club Crest Dundee194411160.84193511140.74

Regular season

Regular season Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
1Club Crest Celtic3321667830+48692.09→ Championship round
2Club Crest Motherwell3315995643+13541.64→ Championship round
3Club Crest Inverness CT33121565849+9511.55→ Championship round
4Club Crest St Johnstone33111393938+1461.39→ Championship round
5Club Crest Ross County331112104243-1451.36→ Championship round
6Club Crest Dundee United33101494852-4441.33→ Championship round
7Club Crest Kilmarnock331012114743+4421.27→ Relegation round
8Club Crest Aberdeen331011123841-3411.24→ Relegation round
9Club Crest Hibernian331010134047-7401.21→ Relegation round
10Club Crest Hearts33910143445-11371.12→ Relegation round
11Club Crest St Mirren33812134051-11361.09→ Relegation round
12Club Crest Dundee3358202260-38230.70→ Relegation round

Championship Group

Championship Group Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
1Club Crest Celtic3824779235+57792.08→ Champions League via league finish
2Club Crest Motherwell38189116751+16631.66→ Europa League via league finish 1
3Club Crest St Johnstone381414104544+1561.47→ Europa League via league finish
4Club Crest Inverness CT381315106460+4541.42
5Club Crest Ross County381314114748-1531.39
6Club Crest Dundee United381114135162-11471.24

Relegation Group

Relegation Group Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
7Club Crest Hibernian381312134952-3511.34
8Club Crest Aberdeen381115124143-2481.26
9Club Crest Kilmarnock381112155253-1451.18
10Club Crest Hearts381111164049-9441.16
11Club Crest St Mirren38914154760-13411.08
12Club Crest Dundee3879222866-38300.79Relegated

Squad Standard Stats 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League

Squad Standard Stats 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
Aberdeen2926.7384183,42038.040286839125241.050.741.791.031.76
Celtic3424.7384183,42038.0887316186244612.321.924.242.264.18
Dundee3027.9384183,42038.028194724445660.740.501.240.631.13
Dundee United2625.5384183,42038.048418943564751.261.082.341.132.21
Hearts3124.3384183,42038.039266533696721.030.681.710.871.55
Hibernian2825.3384183,42038.049328144556511.290.842.131.162.00
Inverness CT2624.6384183,42038.06450114568135941.681.323.001.472.79
Kilmarnock3325.6384183,42038.051338446564921.340.872.211.212.08
Motherwell2425.3384183,42038.0655712263254461.711.503.211.663.16
Ross County2727.6384183,42038.045337841447101.180.872.051.081.95
St Johnstone2728.1384183,42038.044408444037061.161.052.211.162.21
St Mirren2526.7384183,42038.046378341576341.210.972.181.082.05
Squad Standard Stats 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs Aberdeen29383,42038.0
vs Celtic34383,42038.0
vs Dundee30383,42038.0
vs Dundee United26383,42038.0
vs Hearts31383,42038.0
vs Hibernian28383,42038.0
vs Inverness CT26383,42038.0
vs Kilmarnock33383,42038.0
vs Motherwell24383,42038.0
vs Ross County27383,42038.0
vs St Johnstone27383,42038.0
vs St Mirren25383,42038.0

Squad Goalkeeping 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League

Squad Goalkeeping 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Aberdeen238383,42038.0431.1317012774.71115121436.8
Celtic238383,42038.0350.9213510074.124771642.1
Dundee238383,42038.0661.7422115570.17922513.2
Dundee United138383,42038.0621.6319413268.01114131128.9
Hearts238383,42038.0491.2915810969.01111161334.2
Hibernian238383,42038.0521.3718813672.31312131128.9
Inverness CT238383,42038.0601.5816710764.1131510821.1
Kilmarnock238383,42038.0521.3719414273.21112151026.3
Motherwell338383,42038.0511.3420515475.118911615.8
Ross County338383,42038.0481.2616311570.61314111539.5
St Johnstone138383,42038.0441.1616011672.5141410923.7
St Mirren138383,42038.0601.5817411465.591415821.1
Squad Goalkeeping 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Aberdeen2383838.0121511
vs Celtic2383838.07724
vs Dundee2383838.02297
vs Dundee United1383838.0131411
vs Hearts2383838.0161111
vs Hibernian2383838.0131213
vs Inverness CT2383838.0101513
vs Kilmarnock2383838.0151211
vs Motherwell3383838.011918
vs Ross County3383838.0111413
vs St Johnstone1383838.0101414
vs St Mirren1383838.015149

Squad Shooting 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League

Squad Shooting 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
Aberdeen2938.0401584.160.2512
Celtic3438.0882616.870.3324
Dundee3038.028952.500.2544
Dundee United2638.0481694.450.2556
Hearts3138.0391694.450.2069
Hibernian2838.0491503.950.2955
Inverness CT2638.0641794.710.31813
Kilmarnock3338.0511483.890.3156
Motherwell2438.0651894.970.3325
Ross County2738.0451564.110.2644
St Johnstone2738.0441524.000.2903
St Mirren2538.0461664.370.2557
Squad Shooting 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League Table
Standard
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist PK PKatt
vs Aberdeen2938.0
vs Celtic3438.0
vs Dundee3038.0
vs Dundee United2638.0
vs Hearts3138.0
vs Hibernian2838.0
vs Inverness CT2638.0
vs Kilmarnock3338.0
vs Motherwell2438.0
vs Ross County2738.0
vs St Johnstone2738.0
vs St Mirren2538.0

Squad Playing Time 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League

Squad Playing Time 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
Aberdeen2926.7383,4209010038.041810801.264143-2-0.05
Celtic3424.7383,4209010038.041811002.089235+57+1.50
Dundee3027.9383,4209010038.04188600.792866-38-1.00
Dundee United2625.5383,4209010038.04189201.245162-11-0.29
Hearts3124.3383,4209010038.041811001.164049-9-0.24
Hibernian2825.3383,4209010038.04189701.344952-3-0.08
Inverness CT2624.6383,4209010038.04188301.426460+4+0.11
Kilmarnock3325.6383,4209010038.04189901.185253-1-0.03
Motherwell2425.3383,4209010038.04189801.666751+16+0.42
Ross County2727.6383,4209010038.04189501.394748-1-0.03
St Johnstone2728.1383,4209010038.041810001.474544+1+0.03
St Mirren2526.7383,4209010038.041810001.084760-13-0.34
Squad Playing Time 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs Aberdeen29383,4209010038.01.344341+2+0.05
vs Celtic34383,4209010038.00.743592-57-1.50
vs Dundee30383,4209010038.01.976628+38+1.00
vs Dundee United26383,4209010038.01.396251+11+0.29
vs Hearts31383,4209010038.01.554940+9+0.24
vs Hibernian28383,4209010038.01.345249+3+0.08
vs Inverness CT26383,4209010038.01.186064-4-0.11
vs Kilmarnock33383,4209010038.01.505352+1+0.03
vs Motherwell24383,4209010038.01.115167-16-0.42
vs Ross County27383,4209010038.01.244847+1+0.03
vs St Johnstone27383,4209010038.01.164445-1-0.03
vs St Mirren25383,4209010038.01.556047+13+0.34

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
Aberdeen2938.0524411
Celtic3438.0461355
Dundee3038.0566370
Dundee United2638.0475351
Hearts3138.0672450
Hibernian2838.0651474
Inverness CT2638.0594405
Kilmarnock3338.0492371
Motherwell2438.0446391
Ross County2738.0710418
St Johnstone2738.0706461
St Mirren2538.0634354
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs Aberdeen2938.0
vs Celtic3438.0
vs Dundee3038.0
vs Dundee United2638.0
vs Hearts3138.0
vs Hibernian2838.0
vs Inverness CT2638.0
vs Kilmarnock3338.0
vs Motherwell2438.0
vs Ross County2738.0
vs St Johnstone2738.0
vs St Mirren2538.0

Leaders

Nationalities 2012-2013 Scottish Premier League

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.