Regular season

Regular season Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Last 5 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Chesterfield3426448444+40822.41
6,786Will Grigg - 21Harry Tyrer
2Club Crest Barnet34195106548+17621.82
1,691Nicke Kabamba - 19Laurie Walker
3Club Crest Bromley35171175942+17621.77
2,494Michael Cheek - 18Grant Smith
4Club Crest Solihull Moors3416995446+8571.68
1,376Josh Kelly - 13Tommy Simkim
5Club Crest Gateshead3316896443+21561.70
1,152Marcus Dinanga - 17Archie Mair
6Club Crest Aldershot Town35166136066-6541.54
2,528Lorent Tolaj - 15Jordi van Stappershoef
7Club Crest Oldham Athletic34141195244+8531.56
6,939James Norwood - 16Mathew Hudson
8Club Crest FC Halifax Town351411104239+3531.51
1,879Millenic Alli - 7Sam Johnson
9Club Crest Altrincham33141096046+14521.58
2,072Chris Conn-Clarke - 17Ethan Ross
10Club Crest Hartlepool Utd36145175764-7471.31
3,965Emmanuel Dieseruvwe - 19Joel Dixon
11Club Crest Eastleigh35129146069-9451.29
1,788Paul McCallum - 26Joe McDonnell
12Club Crest Boreham Wood351013124756-9431.23
1,167Érico Sousa, Lee Ndlovu - 7Nathan Ashmore
13Club Crest Rochdale331191351510421.27
2,819Ian Henderson - 11Louie Moulden
14Club Crest Dag & Red361191650500421.17
1,464Inih Effiong - 14Elliot Justham
15Club Crest Maidenhead Utd361012143847-9421.17
1,402Reece Smith - 8Craig Ross
16Club Crest Southend United33156125035+15411.24
6,331Harry Cardwell - 13Collin Andeng-Ndi10-point deduction 1
17Club Crest Ebbsfleet Utd36118174859-11411.14
1,560Dominic Poleon - 14Mark Cousins
18Club Crest Wealdstone31109124346-3391.26
1,408Sean Jordon Adarkwa - 9Jed Ward
19Club Crest Fylde35109165664-8391.11
1,484Nick Haughton - 13Theo Richardson
20Club Crest York City35815124353-10391.11
4,563Dipo Akinyemi - 11George Sykes-Kenworthy
21Club Crest Dorking Wand.34115183957-18381.12
1,731Jason Prior - 9Harrison Male
22Club Crest Kidderminster3599173144-13361.03
2,703Amari Morgan-Smith - 9Christian Dibble
23Club Crest Woking3598183444-10351.00
2,604Reece Grego-Cox - 6William Jääskeläinen
24Club Crest Oxford City3677224777-30280.78
959Josh Parker - 11Chris Haigh
Regular season Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP
1Club Crest Chesterfield1815305223+29482.671611143221+11342.13
2Club Crest Barnet1611323217+15362.25188283331+2261.44
3Club Crest Bromley1811433923+16372.06176742019+1251.47
4Club Crest Solihull Moors177552618+8261.531794428280311.82
5Club Crest Gateshead167543221+11261.63179353222+10301.76
6Club Crest Aldershot Town1810533527+8351.941761102539-14191.12
7Club Crest Oldham Athletic176562620+6231.35178632624+2301.76
8Club Crest FC Halifax Town176742119+2251.47188462120+1281.56
9Club Crest Altrincham169433819+19311.94175662227-5211.24
10Club Crest Hartlepool Utd189182930-1281.56185492834-6191.06
11Club Crest Eastleigh178453229+3281.65184592840-12170.94
12Club Crest Boreham Wood186752522+3251.39174672234-12181.06
13Club Crest Rochdale166462721+6221.38175572430-6201.18
14Club Crest Dag & Red1860122628-2181.00185942422+2241.33
15Club Crest Maidenhead Utd185761619-3221.22185582228-6201.11
16Club Crest Southend United1610063314+19301.88175661721-4211.24
17Club Crest Ebbsfleet Utd187382319+4241.33184592540-15170.94
18Club Crest Wealdstone168533025+5291.81152491321-8100.67
19Club Crest Fylde185762932-3221.221752102732-5171.00
20Club Crest York City173952425-1181.06185671928-9211.17
21Club Crest Dorking Wand.1852112032-12170.94166371925-6211.31
22Club Crest Kidderminster184681721-4181.00175391423-9181.06
23Club Crest Woking173591723-6140.82186391721-4211.17
24Club Crest Oxford City1853102632-6181.001824122145-24100.56

Squad Standard Stats 2023-2024 National League

Squad Standard Stats 2023-2024 National League Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
Aldershot Town2925.8353853,15035.05954558261.691.54
Altrincham2525.9333632,97033.05956335921.791.70
Barnet2928.0343743,06034.06461336101.881.79
Boreham Wood2629.8353853,15035.04441338061.261.17
Bromley3427.9353853,15035.05959006751.691.69
Chesterfield2328.5343743,06034.08481336332.472.38
Dag & Red2728.9363963,24036.04847116821.331.31
Dorking Wand.2730.0343743,06034.03938118141.151.12
Eastleigh2729.1353853,15035.05956338321.691.60
Ebbsfleet Utd3030.0363963,24036.04746118141.311.28
FC Halifax Town2325.8353853,15035.04238446221.201.09
Fylde3326.4353853,15035.05350337061.511.43
Gateshead3225.4333632,97033.06460446131.941.82
Hartlepool Utd3727.6363963,24036.05452227111.501.44
Kidderminster2828.1353853,15035.03127446430.890.77
Maidenhead Utd2426.8363963,24036.03736117431.031.00
Oldham Athletic3128.4343743,06034.05248448241.531.41
Oxford City3626.2363963,24036.04744346911.311.22
Rochdale2726.5333632,97033.05148335911.551.45
Solihull Moors2926.7343743,06034.05449556011.591.44
Southend United2626.8333632,97033.04945445231.481.36
Wealdstone2725.0313412,79031.04340336761.391.29
Woking3728.8353853,15035.03430447610.970.86
York City3827.0353853,15035.04343006041.231.23
Squad Standard Stats 2023-2024 National League Table
Playing Time Performance Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK
vs Aldershot Town2927.6353853,15035.06564117251.861.83
vs Altrincham2527.3333632,97033.04643337211.391.30
vs Barnet2927.2343743,06034.04541448831.321.21
vs Boreham Wood2627.8353853,15035.05551445411.571.46
vs Bromley3427.7353853,15035.04138335541.171.09
vs Chesterfield2327.4343743,06034.04339448071.261.15
vs Dag & Red2727.5363963,24036.04845336711.331.25
vs Dorking Wand.2727.4343743,06034.05654225141.651.59
vs Eastleigh2727.5353853,15035.06761676341.911.74
vs Ebbsfleet Utd3027.4363963,24036.05954559451.641.50
vs FC Halifax Town2327.2353853,15035.03938119151.111.09
vs Fylde3327.7353853,15035.06260226231.771.71
vs Gateshead3227.4333632,97033.04239337951.271.18
vs Hartlepool Utd3727.3363963,24036.06363006201.751.75
vs Kidderminster2827.5353853,15035.04341226411.231.17
vs Maidenhead Utd2427.5363963,24036.04744337431.311.22
vs Oldham Athletic3127.5343743,06034.04339445211.261.15
vs Oxford City3627.8363963,24036.07774335822.142.06
vs Rochdale2727.4333632,97033.05147447441.551.42
vs Solihull Moors2927.5343743,06034.04644228541.351.29
vs Southend United2627.6333632,97033.03534116531.061.03
vs Wealdstone2727.7313412,79031.04645116531.481.45
vs Woking3727.6353853,15035.04442226721.261.20
vs York City3827.8353853,15035.05349445821.511.40

Squad Goalkeeping 2023-2024 National League

Squad Goalkeeping 2023-2024 National League Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Aldershot Town335353,06035.016613720.011000.0
Altrincham233332,97033.014109824.233000.0
Barnet234343,06034.0195101029.444000.0
Boreham Wood135353,15035.0101312720.044000.0
Bromley235353,15035.017117822.933000.0
Chesterfield234343,06034.02644926.544000.0
Dag & Red136363,24036.011916616.733000.0
Dorking Wand.134343,06034.011518926.522000.0
Eastleigh135353,15035.012914411.476010.0
Ebbsfleet Utd136363,24036.011817822.255000.0
FC Halifax Town135353,15035.01411101028.611000.0
Fylde235353,15035.010916514.322000.0
Gateshead433332,97033.016891030.333000.0
Hartlepool Utd236363,24036.01451725.60000
Kidderminster135353,15035.099171028.622000.0
Maidenhead Utd136363,24036.01012141027.833000.0
Oldham Athletic234343,06034.014119926.544000.0
Oxford City436363,24036.07722822.233000.0
Rochdale233332,97033.011913618.244000.0
Solihull Moors434343,06034.01699823.522000.0
Southend United333332,88033.0156121133.311000.0
Wealdstone231312,79031.010912619.411000.0
Woking335353,15035.098181028.622000.0
York City535353,15035.081512617.144000.0
Squad Goalkeeping 2023-2024 National League Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Aldershot Town335353,15035.013616411.455000.0
vs Altrincham233332,97033.091014515.233000.0
vs Barnet234343,06034.010519514.733000.0
vs Boreham Wood135353,15035.0121310617.133000.0
vs Bromley235353,06035.071117720.00000
vs Chesterfield234343,06034.0442612.933000.0
vs Dag & Red136363,24036.016911925.011000.0
vs Dorking Wand.134343,06034.0185111029.411000.0
vs Eastleigh135353,06035.0149121028.633000.0
vs Ebbsfleet Utd136363,24036.0178111027.811000.0
vs FC Halifax Town135353,15035.01011141028.644000.0
vs Fylde235353,15035.016910720.033000.0
vs Gateshead433332,97033.09816721.244000.0
vs Hartlepool Utd236363,24036.017514719.422000.0
vs Kidderminster135353,15035.017991234.344000.0
vs Maidenhead Utd136363,24036.01412101233.311000.0
vs Oldham Athletic234343,06034.091114823.544000.0
vs Oxford City436363,24036.022771130.643010.0
vs Rochdale233332,97033.013911721.233000.0
vs Solihull Moors434343,06034.0991638.855000.0
vs Southend United333332,97033.012615824.244000.0
vs Wealdstone231312,79031.012910825.833000.0
vs Woking335353,15035.018891440.044000.0
vs York City535353,15035.012158617.10000

Squad Playing Time 2023-2024 National League

Squad Playing Time 2023-2024 National League Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
Aldershot Town2925.8353,1509010035.0385852929019841.546066-6-0.17
Altrincham2525.9332,9709010033.0363862808119841.586046+14+0.42
Barnet2928.0343,0609010034.0374852779719731.826548+17+0.50
Boreham Wood2629.8353,1509010035.0385863047719901.234756-9-0.26
Bromley3427.9353,1509010035.0385842988425911.775942+17+0.49
Chesterfield2328.5343,0609010034.0374862729915712.418444+40+1.18
Dag & Red2728.9363,2409010036.0396852999520821.17505000.00
Dorking Wand.2730.0343,0609010034.0374812769635731.123957-18-0.53
Eastleigh2729.1353,1509010035.0385853028125941.296069-9-0.26
Ebbsfleet Utd3030.0363,2409010036.03968428710723731.144859-11-0.31
FC Halifax Town2325.8353,1509010035.0385852889520801.514239+3+0.09
Fylde3326.4353,1509010035.03858427610522711.115664-8-0.23
Gateshead3225.4332,9709010033.0363852709019711.706443+21+0.64
Hartlepool Utd3727.6363,2409010036.0396853049222881.315764-7-0.19
Kidderminster2828.1353,1509010035.0385842889422811.033144-13-0.37
Maidenhead Utd2426.8363,2409010036.0396863088620911.173847-9-0.25
Oldham Athletic3128.4343,0609010034.0374842898124871.565244+8+0.24
Oxford City3626.2363,2409010036.0396852999622830.784777-30-0.83
Rochdale2726.5332,9709010033.0363862828018821.27515100.00
Solihull Moors2926.7343,0609010034.0374852948022901.685446+8+0.24
Southend United2626.8332,9709010033.0363862768416371.555035+15+0.45
Wealdstone2725.0312,7909010031.0341842478921661.264346-3-0.10
Woking3728.8353,1509010035.03858328510125721.003444-10-0.29
York City3827.0353,1509010035.0385842869524791.114353-10-0.29
Squad Playing Time 2023-2024 National League Table
Playing Time Starts Subs Team Success
Squad # Pl Age MP Min Mn/MP Min% 90s Starts Mn/Start Compl Subs Mn/Sub unSub PPM onG onGA +/- +/-90
vs Aldershot Town2927.6353,1509010035.0385852899323781.296660+6+0.17
vs Altrincham2527.3332,9709010033.0363862778523781.124660-14-0.42
vs Barnet2927.2343,0609010034.0374852878622801.034865-17-0.50
vs Boreham Wood2627.8353,1509010035.0385862969023841.405647+9+0.26
vs Bromley3427.7353,1509010035.0385842958721820.914259-17-0.49
vs Chesterfield2327.4343,0609010034.0374862729720700.474484-40-1.18
vs Dag & Red2727.5363,2409010036.0396852979822811.58505000.00
vs Dorking Wand.2727.4343,0609010034.0374812838721821.745739+18+0.53
vs Eastleigh2727.5353,1509010035.0385852869621781.466960+9+0.26
vs Ebbsfleet Utd3027.4363,2409010036.0396842959622811.645948+11+0.31
vs FC Halifax Town2327.2353,1509010035.0385852859520771.173942-3-0.09
vs Fylde3327.7353,1509010035.0385842889522761.636456+8+0.23
vs Gateshead3227.4332,9709010033.0363852788326781.064364-21-0.64
vs Hartlepool Utd3727.3363,2409010036.0396853049221841.566457+7+0.19
vs Kidderminster2827.5353,1509010035.0385842968919801.714431+13+0.37
vs Maidenhead Utd2427.5363,2409010036.0396862969721791.504738+9+0.25
vs Oldham Athletic3127.5343,0609010034.0374842898623811.124452-8-0.24
vs Oxford City3627.8363,2409010036.0396852999624812.037747+30+0.83
vs Rochdale2727.4332,9709010033.0363862708921741.45515100.00
vs Solihull Moors2927.5343,0609010034.0374852739721711.064654-8-0.24
vs Southend United2627.6332,9709010033.0363862718923751.273550-15-0.45
vs Wealdstone2727.7312,7909010031.0341842607821771.454643+3+0.10
vs Woking3727.6353,1509010035.0385832939120801.774434+10+0.29
vs York City3827.8353,1509010035.0385843008322861.465343+10+0.29

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2023-2024 National League

Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2023-2024 National League Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
Aldershot Town2935.082631
Altrincham2533.059220
Barnet2934.061003
Boreham Wood2635.080611
Bromley3435.067511
Chesterfield2334.063321
Dag & Red2736.068202
Dorking Wand.2734.081441
Eastleigh2735.083212
Ebbsfleet Utd3036.081410
FC Halifax Town2335.062200
Fylde3335.070632
Gateshead3233.061310
Hartlepool Utd3736.071101
Kidderminster2835.064331
Maidenhead Utd2436.074320
Oldham Athletic3134.082431
Oxford City3636.069110
Rochdale2733.059100
Solihull Moors2934.060110
Southend United2633.052320
Wealdstone2731.067650
Woking3735.076110
York City3835.060400
Squad Miscellaneous Stats 2023-2024 National League Table
Performance
Squad # Pl 90s CrdY CrdR 2CrdY Fls Fld Off Crs Int TklW PKwon PKcon OG
vs Aldershot Town2935.072511
vs Altrincham2533.072101
vs Barnet2934.088321
vs Boreham Wood2635.054112
vs Bromley3435.055420
vs Chesterfield2334.080750
vs Dag & Red2736.067112
vs Dorking Wand.2734.051420
vs Eastleigh2735.063411
vs Ebbsfleet Utd3036.094541
vs FC Halifax Town2335.091530
vs Fylde3335.062313
vs Gateshead3233.079530
vs Hartlepool Utd3736.062003
vs Kidderminster2835.064100
vs Maidenhead Utd2436.074311
vs Oldham Athletic3134.052110
vs Oxford City3636.058220
vs Rochdale2733.074410
vs Solihull Moors2934.085430
vs Southend United2633.065301
vs Wealdstone2731.065310
vs Woking3735.067210
vs York City3835.058210

Leaders

Nationalities 2023-2024 National League

League Notes

Rank Key

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.