League Summary

Regular Season

Eastern Conference

Eastern Conference Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest FC Cincinnati3420955739+18692.0356.340.7+15.6+0.4625,367Luciano Acosta - 17Roman Celentano→ Round One
2Club Crest Orlando City3418975539+16631.8542.140.7+1.4+0.0420,590Facundo Torres - 14Pedro Gallese→ Round One
3Club Crest Crew3416996746+21571.6857.741.3+16.4+0.4820,314Cucho - 16Patrick Schulte→ Round One
4Club Crest Philadelphia34151095741+16551.6249.444.2+5.3+0.1618,907Dániel Gazdag, Julián Carranza - 14Andre Blake→ Round One
5Club Crest NE Revolution34151095846+12551.6242.545.0-2.5-0.0723,940Carles Gil - 11Đorđe Petrović→ Round One
6Club Crest Atlanta Utd34131296653+13511.5048.746.0+2.8+0.0847,526Giorgos Giakoumakis - 17Brad Guzan→ Round One
7Club Crest Nashville341310113932+7491.4441.836.2+5.6+0.1628,257Hany Mukhtar - 15Joe Willis→ Round One
8Club Crest NY Red Bulls341110133639-3431.2646.333.9+12.4+0.3718,246Omir Fernandez - 6Carlos Coronel→ Wild Card Round
9Club Crest Charlotte341013114552-7431.2637.049.7-12.7-0.3736,572Karol Świderski - 12Kristijan Kahlina→ Wild Card Round
10Club Crest CF Montréal34125173652-16411.2137.850.2-12.4-0.3617,552Mathieu Choiniere - 5Jonathan Sirois
11Club Crest NYCFC34914113539-4411.2142.036.1+5.9+0.1719,673Gabriel Pereira - 6Luis Barraza
12Club Crest D.C. United341010144549-4401.1845.842.6+3.3+0.1017,540Christian Benteke - 14Tyler Miller
13Club Crest Fire341010143951-12401.1838.251.1-12.9-0.3818,170Maren Haile-Selassie - 6Christopher Brady
14Club Crest Inter Miami3497184154-13341.0038.252.2-14.0-0.4117,698Leonardo Campana - 9Drake Callender
15Club Crest Toronto FC34410202659-33220.6531.354.0-22.7-0.6725,310Federico Bernardeschi, Deandre Kerr - 5Sean Johnson
Eastern Conference Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90
1Club Crest FC Cincinnati1713223313+20412.4129.016.2+12.8+0.75177732426-2281.6527.324.5+2.8+0.16
2Club Crest Orlando City179533119+12321.8823.317.4+6.0+0.35179442420+4311.8218.723.3-4.6-0.27
3Club Crest Crew1712414114+27402.3533.715.8+17.9+1.05174582632-6171.0023.925.4-1.5-0.09
4Club Crest Philadelphia1710613313+20362.1226.318.5+7.8+0.46175482428-4191.1223.225.7-2.5-0.15
5Club Crest NE Revolution1712413716+21402.3527.417.9+9.5+0.56173682130-9150.8815.127.1-12.0-0.71
6Club Crest Atlanta Utd1710434221+21342.0028.418.9+9.5+0.56173862432-8171.0020.327.0-6.7-0.40
7Club Crest Nashville179442513+12311.8228.516.4+12.1+0.71174671419-5181.0613.319.8-6.5-0.38
8Club Crest NY Red Bulls177552117+4261.5322.613.4+9.2+0.54174581522-7171.0023.720.5+3.2+0.19
9Club Crest Charlotte176832421+3261.5321.321.0+0.3+0.02174582131-10171.0015.728.6-12.9-0.76
10Club Crest CF Montréal1710342612+14331.9420.419.2+1.2+0.071722131040-3080.4717.431.0-13.6-0.80
11Club Crest NYCFC178632316+7301.7625.517.1+8.4+0.49171881223-11110.6516.519.0-2.5-0.15
12Club Crest D.C. United176653123+8241.4126.922.5+4.4+0.26174491426-12160.9419.020.1-1.1-0.07
13Club Crest Fire176742622+4251.4720.124.2-4.1-0.241743101329-16150.8818.126.9-8.8-0.52
14Club Crest Inter Miami176562521+4231.3519.825.3-5.5-0.321732121633-17110.6518.426.8-8.5-0.50
15Club Crest Toronto FC174671922-3181.0619.824.1-4.3-0.25170413737-3040.2411.529.9-18.4-1.08

Western Conference

Western Conference Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest St. Louis34175126245+17561.6542.650.1-7.5-0.2222,423Klauss, Nicholas Gioacchini - 10Roman Bürki→ Round One
2Club Crest Seattle34141194132+9531.5648.132.2+15.9+0.4732,161Jordan Morris - 11Stefan Frei→ Round One
3Club Crest LAFC341410105439+15521.5355.638.0+17.6+0.5222,155Denis Bouanga - 20John McCarthy→ Round One
4Club Crest Dynamo FC34149115138+13511.5044.941.0+3.9+0.1115,029Amine Bassi - 10Steve Clark→ Round One
5Club Crest RSL34148124850-2501.4743.348.7-5.4-0.1619,429Jefferson Savarino - 7Zac MacMath→ Round One
6Club Crest Vancouver W'caps341212105548+7481.4154.643.1+11.5+0.3416,745Brian White - 15Yohei Takaoka→ Round One
7Club Crest FC Dallas341113104137+4461.3537.836.6+1.2+0.0418,239Jesús Ferreira - 12Maarten Paes→ Round One
8Club Crest Sporting KC34128144851-3441.2941.145.1-4.1-0.1218,616Alan Pulido - 14Tim Melia→ Wild Card Round
9Club Crest SJ Earthquakes341014103943-4441.2944.351.4-7.2-0.2118,412Cristian Espinoza - 13Daniel→ Wild Card Round
10Club Crest Portland Timbers341110134658-12431.2641.244.1-2.9-0.0923,103Evander - 9David Bingham
11Club Crest Minnesota Utd341011134651-5411.2153.447.6+5.8+0.1719,568Teemu Pukki - 10Dayne St. Clair
12Club Crest Austin34109154955-6391.1542.549.9-7.4-0.2220,738Sebastián Driussi - 11Brad Stuver
13Club Crest LA Galaxy34812145167-16361.0651.254.5-3.3-0.1024,106Tyler Boyd, Riqui Puig - 7Jonathan Bond
14Club Crest Rapids34512172654-28270.7937.947.4-9.5-0.2815,409Cole Bassett - 6William Yarbrough
Western Conference Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90
1Club Crest St. Louis1711244117+24352.0625.423.5+2.0+0.12176382128-7211.2417.226.6-9.5-0.56
2Club Crest Seattle177641911+8271.5929.014.1+14.9+0.87177552221+1261.5319.118.1+1.0+0.06
3Club Crest LAFC1710343617+19331.9432.313.4+18.9+1.11174761822-4191.1223.324.6-1.3-0.08
4Club Crest Dynamo FC1711423611+25372.1828.415.5+12.9+0.76173591527-12140.8216.525.5-9.0-0.53
5Club Crest RSL176472527-2221.2923.220.5+2.7+0.161784523230281.6520.128.2-8.1-0.48
6Club Crest Vancouver W'caps178633519+16301.7633.820.2+13.6+0.80174672029-9181.0620.822.9-2.1-0.12
7Club Crest FC Dallas177732316+7281.6520.115.5+4.6+0.27174671821-3181.0617.821.1-3.4-0.20
8Club Crest Sporting KC179263021+9291.7122.618.3+4.3+0.25173681830-12150.8818.526.8-8.3-0.49
9Club Crest SJ Earthquakes178722516+9311.8227.418.7+8.7+0.51172781427-13130.7616.932.8-15.9-0.93
10Club Crest Portland Timbers179352922+7301.7622.817.6+5.2+0.31172781736-19130.7618.426.6-8.2-0.48
11Club Crest Minnesota Utd174942420+4211.2430.920.9+10.1+0.59176292231-9201.1822.426.7-4.3-0.25
12Club Crest Austin177462822+6251.4723.824.1-0.3-0.02173592133-12140.8218.725.8-7.1-0.42
13Club Crest LA Galaxy176653129+2241.4129.524.7+4.8+0.28172692038-18120.7121.729.7-8.1-0.48
14Club Crest Rapids173861316-3171.0022.114.6+7.5+0.441724111338-25100.5915.832.8-17.0-1.00

MLS Cup Playoffs

Wild Card Round

Result
Charlotte Club Crest E-9
NY Red Bulls won match in normal time and advance to Round One.
Sporting KC won on penalty kicks following extra time and advance to Round One.

Round One

Matchups were best two out of three. Each match included a shootout if tied at end of normal time.

Matchup EC-1

Matchup EC-1 Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1Club Crest FC Cincinnati211041+342.002.41.5+0.9+0.44→ Conference Semifinals
2Club Crest NY Red Bulls201114-310.501.52.4-0.9-0.44

Matchup EC-2

Matchup EC-2 Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1Club Crest Orlando City220020+263.002.41.6+0.8+0.41→ Conference Semifinals
2Club Crest Nashville200202-200.001.62.4-0.8-0.41

Matchup EC-3

Matchup EC-3 Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1Club Crest Crew320186+262.005.44.6+0.8+0.26→ Conference Semifinals
2Club Crest Atlanta Utd310268-231.004.65.4-0.8-0.26

Matchup EC-4

Matchup EC-4 Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1Club Crest Philadelphia220041+363.003.51.6+1.9+0.94→ Conference Semifinals
2Club Crest NE Revolution200214-300.001.63.5-1.9-0.94

Matchup WC-1

Matchup WC-1 Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1Club Crest Sporting KC220062+463.002.41.9+0.5+0.24→ Conference Semifinals
2Club Crest St. Louis200226-400.001.92.4-0.5-0.24

Matchup WC-2

Matchup WC-2 Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1Club Crest Seattle320143+162.004.93.2+1.7+0.55→ Conference Semifinals
2Club Crest FC Dallas310234-131.003.24.9-1.7-0.55

Matchup WC-3

Matchup WC-3 Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1Club Crest LAFC220062+463.002.61.5+1.1+0.54→ Conference Semifinals
2Club Crest Vancouver W'caps200226-400.001.52.6-1.1-0.54

Matchup WC-4

Matchup WC-4 Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Notes
1Club Crest Dynamo FC312043+151.674.51.8+2.6+0.88→ Conference Semifinals
2Club Crest RSL302134-120.671.84.5-2.6-0.88

Conference Semifinals

Result
Crew Club Crest E-3
Crew won match following extra time and advance to Conference Finals.
FC Cincinnati won match in normal time and advance to Conference Finals.
Result
W-4 Club Crest Dynamo FC
Dynamo FC won match in normal time and advance to Conference Finals.
Result
W-2 Club Crest Seattle
LAFC Club Crest W-3
LAFC won match in normal time and advance to Conference Finals.

Conference Finals

Result
Crew Club Crest E-3
Crew won match following extra time and advance to MLS Cup.
Result
W-3 Club Crest LAFC
Dynamo FC Club Crest W-4
LAFC won match in normal time and advance to MLS Cup.

MLS Cup

Result
E-3 Club Crest Crew
LAFC Club Crest W-3
Crew won match in normal time.

Squad Standard Stats 2023 Major League Soccer

Squad Standard Stats 2023 Major League Soccer Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
Atlanta Utd3325.855.6343743,06034.06444108622473448.745.636.482.063513841.881.293.181.823.121.431.072.501.342.41
Austin2627.951.2343743,06034.0483785462259242.541.032.373.350312391.411.092.501.352.441.250.952.201.212.15
CF Montréal3124.448.3343743,06034.0332255312368337.835.627.863.451112650.970.651.620.911.561.110.821.931.051.87
Charlotte3227.252.6343743,06034.0432972385588037.033.126.960.045413601.260.852.121.121.971.090.791.880.971.76
Crew2825.857.1343743,06034.06349112567761157.752.242.794.974617031.851.443.291.653.091.701.262.951.542.79
D.C. United3128.449.5343743,06034.0442771422270245.844.333.177.448212631.290.792.091.242.031.350.972.321.302.28
Dynamo FC2527.251.6343743,06034.0513687456695544.940.231.771.948712021.501.062.561.322.381.320.932.251.182.12
FC Cincinnati2726.348.8343743,06034.0563591488979556.349.239.588.650412411.651.032.681.412.441.651.162.821.452.61
FC Dallas2925.848.8343743,06034.0413475401169237.837.130.967.949511501.211.002.211.182.181.110.912.021.092.00
Fire2626.546.1343743,06034.0362965342286638.236.628.164.851012171.060.851.911.001.851.120.831.951.081.90
Inter Miami3626.254.6343743,06034.0412970365683338.233.624.958.554013041.210.852.061.061.911.120.731.860.991.72
LA Galaxy3427.455.2343743,06034.0503787455576451.247.338.685.970415471.471.092.561.322.411.511.132.641.392.53
LAFC2827.551.2343743,06034.0533285467973155.648.538.687.169215431.560.942.501.352.291.641.132.771.432.56
Minnesota Utd3027.547.1343743,06034.0432366394557153.449.438.487.852514051.260.681.941.151.821.571.132.701.452.58
Nashville2429.247.7343743,06034.0382361335574641.838.130.768.844111231.120.681.790.971.651.230.902.131.122.02
NE Revolution3227.349.7343743,06034.0553792523349242.540.329.069.466913081.621.092.711.532.621.250.852.101.192.04
NY Red Bulls2823.846.7343743,06034.0352459323490446.343.231.774.955311591.030.711.740.941.651.360.932.301.272.20
NYCFC2924.352.6343743,06034.0342660331379142.039.933.073.055714181.000.761.760.971.741.240.972.211.172.15
Orlando City2826.550.4343743,06034.0544195495567142.138.231.569.751313611.591.212.791.442.651.240.932.161.122.05
Philadelphia2326.746.1343743,06034.054358943111185549.441.032.273.145211971.591.032.621.262.291.450.952.401.212.15
Portland Timbers3127.846.0343743,06034.0453681441182041.240.729.470.151112471.321.062.381.292.351.210.862.081.202.06
Rapids3526.546.6343743,06034.0262046242483437.934.828.963.648910880.760.591.350.711.291.120.851.961.021.87
RSL3126.449.3343743,06034.0483684480075243.343.333.977.256213251.411.062.471.412.471.271.002.271.272.27
Seattle2728.254.2343743,06034.0382967371161248.147.335.682.955915231.120.851.971.091.941.411.052.461.392.44
SJ Earthquakes2527.047.5343743,06034.0382866335673444.339.531.070.555512821.120.821.940.971.791.300.912.211.162.07
Sporting KC3028.652.1343743,06034.0473380434658441.136.328.765.070614711.380.972.351.262.241.210.852.051.071.91
St. Louis2925.744.2343743,06034.0593493545580442.638.726.965.651811601.741.002.741.592.591.250.792.051.141.93
Toronto FC3927.050.1343743,06034.0262046251151331.330.524.254.753312000.760.591.350.741.320.920.711.630.901.61
Vancouver W'caps2825.849.0343743,06034.0513485456866154.648.340.088.353213871.501.002.501.322.321.601.182.781.422.60
Squad Standard Stats 2023 Major League Soccer Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
vs Atlanta Utd3326.644.4343743,06034.0524294493479346.042.834.977.754812381.531.242.761.442.681.351.032.381.262.29
vs Austin2626.848.8343743,06034.0543791513367049.947.535.683.156512681.591.092.681.502.591.471.052.511.402.44
vs CF Montréal3126.851.7343743,06034.0493685463365350.247.937.585.454212901.441.062.501.352.411.481.102.581.412.51
vs Charlotte3226.447.3343743,06034.0503080437772349.744.435.780.043311111.470.882.351.262.151.461.052.511.312.35
vs Crew2826.442.9343743,06034.0453277423473241.338.331.970.24339701.320.942.261.242.181.210.942.151.132.07
vs D.C. United3126.350.5343743,06034.0483583435567442.638.631.970.555211971.411.032.441.262.291.250.942.191.142.07
vs Dynamo FC2526.848.4343743,06034.0371855316676441.036.324.360.653213791.090.531.620.911.441.210.711.921.071.78
vs FC Cincinnati2726.451.2343743,06034.0372158325587540.736.724.461.155312781.090.621.710.941.561.200.721.911.081.80
vs FC Dallas2927.151.2343743,06034.0332356321372336.634.326.260.556713300.970.681.650.941.621.080.771.851.011.78
vs Fire2626.453.9343743,06034.049307939101168351.142.834.577.353815041.440.882.321.152.031.501.022.521.262.27
vs Inter Miami3626.745.4343743,06034.0514192501169152.251.441.092.357812931.501.212.711.472.681.531.212.741.512.72
vs LA Galaxy3427.244.8343743,06034.06545110614490454.551.440.792.164413821.911.323.241.793.121.601.202.801.512.71
vs LAFC2827.248.8343743,06034.0382866353573238.034.027.061.055712111.120.821.941.031.851.120.791.911.001.80
vs Minnesota Utd3027.152.9343743,06034.0503787491161047.646.836.983.762915211.471.092.561.442.531.401.082.481.382.46
vs Nashville2426.352.3343743,06034.0312051265573236.232.323.956.162515090.910.591.500.761.351.060.701.770.951.65
vs NE Revolution3226.450.3343743,06034.0453681423473445.041.934.776.562014441.321.062.381.242.291.321.022.341.232.25
vs NY Red Bulls2826.653.3343743,06034.0372360316792433.928.522.851.23539791.090.681.760.911.591.000.671.670.841.51
vs NYCFC2926.547.4343743,06034.0382462344474236.133.025.758.646011521.120.711.821.001.711.060.761.820.971.72
vs Orlando City2826.549.6343743,06034.0382866362395740.738.330.668.956813141.120.821.941.061.881.200.902.101.132.03
vs Philadelphia2326.553.9343743,06034.0382462326683744.239.731.771.463913441.120.711.820.941.651.300.932.231.172.10
vs Portland Timbers3126.654.0343743,06034.05545100523371144.141.835.176.959313691.621.322.941.532.851.301.032.331.232.26
vs Rapids3527.153.4343743,06034.0543892522356247.445.133.778.863813801.591.122.711.532.651.390.992.391.332.32
vs RSL3126.850.7343743,06034.0493887454559148.744.637.381.952713211.441.122.561.322.441.431.102.531.312.41
vs Seattle2727.045.8343743,06034.0302454291177732.231.423.955.344612990.880.711.590.851.560.950.701.650.921.63
vs SJ Earthquakes2527.052.5343743,06034.0432669385761251.445.933.879.760915021.260.762.031.121.881.510.992.511.352.34
vs Sporting KC3026.947.9343743,06034.0513586465766145.139.731.971.651311931.501.032.531.352.381.330.942.271.172.11
vs St. Louis2927.255.8343743,06034.0433174367781150.145.036.381.351014051.260.912.181.061.971.471.072.541.322.39
vs Toronto FC3926.349.9343743,06034.0573794543447154.051.338.790.061015371.681.092.761.592.681.591.142.731.512.65
vs Vancouver W'caps2826.951.0343743,06034.0473582470183343.142.334.176.455613521.381.032.411.382.411.271.002.271.242.25

Squad Goalkeeping 2023 Major League Soccer

Squad Goalkeeping 2023 Major League Soccer Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Atlanta Utd334343,06034.0531.561267460.313129823.543010.0
Austin134343,06034.0551.6218312971.610915617.633000.0
CF Montréal234343,06034.0521.5315310468.0125171132.433000.0
Charlotte334343,06034.0521.5316611672.9101311720.677000.0
Crew234343,06034.0461.351429769.71699823.543010.0
D.C. United234343,06034.0491.441399168.31010141132.455000.0
Dynamo FC234343,06034.0381.121258874.4149111338.266000.0
FC Cincinnati234343,06034.0391.151268973.020951235.355000.0
FC Dallas234343,05634.0371.0914010674.3111310720.6311150.0
Fire234343,06034.0511.5015110272.8101014926.51110010.0
Inter Miami234343,06034.0541.5917512469.79718514.711000.0
LA Galaxy334343,06034.0671.9717110663.281214617.644000.0
LAFC334343,06034.0391.151228370.51410101132.4531125.0
Minnesota Utd234343,06034.0511.5015510567.7101113823.511000.0
Nashville234343,06034.0320.9413710680.31310111132.455000.0
NE Revolution334343,06034.0461.3518213676.415109823.5431025.0
NY Red Bulls134343,06034.0391.15925464.1111013926.5761014.3
NYCFC234343,06034.0391.151299172.991411926.544000.0
Orlando City234343,06034.0391.151288971.118971132.4321033.3
Philadelphia234343,06034.0411.211268872.2151091029.466000.0
Portland Timbers234343,06034.0581.7115810365.2111013823.533000.0
Rapids334343,06034.0541.5916411068.351217926.532010.0
RSL234343,06034.0501.471459568.314812926.5541020.0
Seattle234343,06034.0320.941118172.1141191441.211000.0
SJ Earthquakes234343,05734.0431.2716512177.0101410926.5751116.7
Sporting KC334343,06034.0511.501469368.512814720.6752028.6
St. Louis234343,06034.0451.3217012777.617512823.577000.0
Toronto FC434343,06034.0591.7416610866.341020617.6431025.0
Vancouver W'caps234343,06034.0481.411479967.3121210823.51010100.0
Squad Goalkeeping 2023 Major League Soccer Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Atlanta Utd334343,06034.0661.9417010662.49121325.942020.0
vs Austin134343,06034.0491.441419366.715910720.622000.0
vs CF Montréal234343,06034.0361.061279473.2175121544.132010.0
vs Charlotte334343,06034.0451.321137064.6111310823.555000.0
vs Crew234343,06034.0671.9717611365.9991625.977000.0
vs D.C. United234343,06034.0451.3215010671.31410101029.422000.0
vs Dynamo FC234343,06034.0511.501499869.8119141132.466000.0
vs FC Cincinnati234343,06034.0571.6816410770.15920411.8981011.1
vs FC Dallas234343,06034.0411.211167565.5101311617.611000.0
vs Fire234343,06034.0391.151107466.41410101235.322000.0
vs Inter Miami234343,06034.0411.211318972.518791132.4651016.7
vs LA Galaxy334343,06034.0511.5018013074.414128926.555000.0
vs LAFC334343,05734.0541.5918813575.01010141029.497020.0
vs Minnesota Utd234343,06034.0461.3515511172.9131110514.7541020.0
vs Nashville234343,06034.0391.151188071.21110131441.255000.0
vs NE Revolution334343,06034.0581.711519663.691015411.833000.0
vs NY Red Bulls134343,06034.0361.0614611177.41310111235.343010.0
vs NYCFC234343,06034.0351.0315111577.5111491029.4312066.7
vs Orlando City234343,06034.0551.621469265.87918617.655000.0
vs Philadelphia234343,06034.0571.681459168.391015720.61111000.0
vs Portland Timbers234343,06034.0461.351409567.9131011823.511000.0
vs Rapids334343,06034.0260.7613210481.8171251750.0422050.0
vs RSL234343,06034.0481.4118914174.612814926.50000
vs Seattle234343,06034.0411.211268868.3911141235.311000.0
vs SJ Earthquakes234343,06034.0391.151127369.6101410617.6651016.7
vs Sporting KC334343,06034.0481.4116111272.7148121029.4642033.3
vs St. Louis234343,05634.0621.8317211366.912517823.555000.0
vs Toronto FC434343,06034.0260.761239779.7201041852.911000.0
vs Vancouver W'caps234343,06034.0551.6215810669.0101212514.7861114.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2023 Major League Soccer

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2023 Major League Soccer Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
Atlanta Utd334.053302145.70.34-6.3-0.1917137146.192113229.330.429034.831.6462235.0401.1821.0
Austin134.055309155.90.30+1.9+0.0613844031.4109616625.930.029952.242.4521326.1320.9413.6
CF Montréal234.052304348.40.30-0.6-0.0213839235.291219130.225.426644.036.0399143.5551.6211.4
Charlotte334.052725252.60.28+2.6+0.0817349235.2104512538.135.325936.333.8399194.8421.2416.2
Crew234.046307143.10.29-1.9-0.057426128.498619119.929.523627.528.6341133.8561.6519.2
D.C. United234.049526146.80.31-1.2-0.0431270444.3135915039.633.226363.147.0467377.91253.6818.6
Dynamo FC234.038603138.30.28+1.3+0.0411329538.385018624.528.427431.830.7513265.1270.7913.1
FC Cincinnati234.039502236.00.25-1.0-0.0313936737.958014540.725.926948.738.2458214.6220.6522.7
FC Dallas234.037104435.50.24+2.5+0.0714845132.886213236.530.430744.334.9483132.7461.3522.6
Fire234.0511016248.20.26-0.8-0.0212737933.562813938.531.227050.740.0494295.9431.2620.0
Inter Miami234.054119349.90.29-1.1-0.0312340730.293616631.930.426241.235.6408389.3341.0023.2
LA Galaxy334.067425257.70.32-7.3-0.229324937.381019923.230.626323.225.7474224.6411.2111.7
LAFC334.039304139.40.29+1.4+0.0412535834.968215837.529.924441.835.8434266.0270.7912.4
Minnesota Utd234.051108148.20.31-1.8-0.0512134335.372613929.533.532040.336.6520112.1270.7911.4
Nashville234.032504135.60.23+4.6+0.1319651238.374715447.034.427558.543.14484510.0200.5910.0
NE Revolution334.046305148.20.24+3.2+0.1015546533.379718636.935.331254.844.4486296.0210.6212.4
NY Red Bulls134.039606237.00.340.00.0019866229.980810459.843.120189.161.2329103.0722.1220.7
NYCFC234.039416136.30.25-1.7-0.0511837931.1122215622.331.425841.538.0439133.0170.5014.6
Orlando City234.039203139.10.29+1.1+0.0312435534.970312337.438.627034.130.0435317.1421.2410.8
Philadelphia234.041601338.10.26+0.10.0012232537.553815635.338.924455.343.0403266.5220.659.1
Portland Timbers234.058317348.20.29-6.8-0.2021763134.48469455.040.327061.548.0515193.7481.4115.1
Rapids334.054238050.00.30-4.0-0.1213038533.874814531.326.831048.738.2502173.4471.3810.3
RSL234.050425146.40.29-2.6-0.0816545935.988714934.734.326157.944.6427255.9732.1517.7
Seattle234.032105232.60.30+2.6+0.0813539234.464910943.526.525243.739.2464265.6220.653.8
SJ Earthquakes234.043516051.60.29+8.6+0.2512332537.857813836.936.128938.833.7496244.8170.508.5
Sporting KC334.051504051.10.31+0.10.0010435129.678512729.831.522352.543.0345113.2250.7416.9
St. Louis234.045701250.60.27+7.6+0.2219359732.392816348.539.925757.247.7488306.1571.6815.5
Toronto FC434.059306252.80.30-4.2-0.1213742532.283717334.237.529946.539.1507285.5371.0912.3
Vancouver W'caps234.048037149.00.34+2.0+0.0613240332.877610735.327.124752.246.5469265.5200.5913.0
Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2023 Major League Soccer Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
vs Atlanta Utd334.066238252.50.31-11.5-0.3411938331.169714135.934.026450.440.3408235.6351.0314.5
vs Austin134.049208146.30.33-1.7-0.0514140235.169613237.435.226753.245.1553305.4300.8813.9
vs CF Montréal234.036205333.80.26+0.8+0.0216949534.191914037.435.127155.741.0472204.2421.2417.3
vs Charlotte334.045502236.50.28-6.5-0.1918857532.799117243.036.527454.442.2550366.5601.7616.5
vs Crew234.067705453.00.26-10.0-0.2918942244.878712238.235.427743.736.3425194.5451.3217.5
vs D.C. United234.045207144.90.30+0.9+0.0313340233.179617836.735.229037.934.8465326.9330.9714.7
vs Dynamo FC234.051624046.60.29-4.4-0.1311035930.675914031.132.623851.742.5389174.4341.0015.7
vs FC Cincinnati234.057827154.80.28-1.2-0.0313146528.282914038.235.127753.441.0364226.0541.5917.5
vs FC Dallas234.041112038.70.33-2.3-0.0714239935.691214632.232.323145.539.1371277.3451.3216.2
vs Fire234.039200333.90.30-2.1-0.0614336439.387613731.531.223138.135.9442184.1451.3216.4
vs Inter Miami234.041515045.70.32+4.7+0.1415836942.876212933.333.422950.241.0332113.3391.1515.1
vs LA Galaxy334.051508158.60.30+8.6+0.2512332637.774813532.832.922835.533.8474153.2310.9112.9
vs LAFC334.054708154.40.26+1.4+0.0416445735.984516634.734.432350.840.5435266.0381.1214.0
vs Minnesota Utd234.046415350.20.31+7.2+0.2113439234.289114029.431.130542.636.9499234.6310.9113.0
vs Nashville234.039504138.00.290.00.0012033835.576613129.832.225443.337.0481204.2270.7913.9
vs NE Revolution334.058309345.00.28-10.0-0.2914744732.984214938.834.824349.439.8459286.1341.0014.6
vs NY Red Bulls134.036317139.10.25+4.1+0.1219063230.199014943.437.733260.845.3434347.8481.4115.7
vs NYCFC234.035102141.70.26+7.7+0.2315250230.399716337.034.626650.041.0395379.4361.0615.7
vs Orlando City234.055511149.10.30-4.9-0.1415739939.381014433.533.126548.338.5419225.3431.2615.6
vs Philadelphia234.0571105349.80.27-4.2-0.1214743433.984217338.035.325944.036.4465306.5682.0016.8
vs Portland Timbers234.046104142.80.31-2.2-0.0613140032.882418235.333.126641.035.1438225.0130.3811.0
vs Rapids334.026204040.10.27+14.1+0.4213839035.474812733.034.129348.840.9457286.1481.4114.1
vs RSL234.048039051.30.28+3.3+0.1016939343.088316430.832.428842.037.5539183.3300.8813.7
vs Seattle234.041103342.00.33+4.0+0.1213549627.279514941.636.230653.941.5547254.6441.2915.4
vs SJ Earthquakes234.039515137.70.29-0.3-0.0113539434.384413132.231.127145.037.946291.9401.1816.5
vs Sporting KC334.048414146.10.26-0.9-0.0315441237.485314333.932.524250.839.1512234.5250.7413.5
vs St. Louis234.062527352.00.28-7.0-0.2116843438.781815436.433.630045.339.2489214.3521.5317.2
vs Toronto FC434.026103031.20.25+5.2+0.1513832941.987714629.031.120736.233.9268155.6461.3517.7
vs Vancouver W'caps234.055607456.60.32+5.6+0.1711936532.684518031.831.729332.833.3582335.7411.2113.7

Squad Shooting 2023 Major League Soccer

Squad Shooting 2023 Major League Soccer Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
Atlanta Utd3334.06443616838.512.824.940.140.3718.1212448.745.60.11+15.3+16.4
Austin2634.04839713935.011.684.090.120.3316.9132242.541.00.11+5.5+5.0
CF Montréal3134.03337612533.211.063.680.080.2518.342337.835.60.10-4.8-4.6
Charlotte3234.04334110831.710.033.180.110.3516.8185537.033.10.10+6.0+4.9
Crew2834.06349616934.114.594.970.110.3317.6217757.752.20.11+5.3+3.8
D.C. United3134.04445614832.513.414.350.090.2817.1142245.844.30.10-1.8-2.3
Dynamo FC2534.05137914337.711.154.210.120.3117.2186644.940.20.11+6.1+4.8
FC Cincinnati2734.05643915535.312.914.560.110.3117.6188956.349.20.11-0.3-1.2
FC Dallas2934.04134011533.810.003.380.120.3516.8141137.837.10.11+3.2+2.9
Fire2634.03634910830.910.263.180.100.3116.9132238.236.60.11-2.2-2.6
Inter Miami3634.04135912534.810.563.680.100.2918.6155638.233.60.10+2.8+2.4
LA Galaxy3434.05049117535.614.445.150.090.2618.7235551.247.30.10-1.2-2.3
LAFC2834.05351718135.015.215.320.090.2518.6297955.648.50.10-2.6-2.5
Minnesota Utd3034.04346015032.613.534.410.080.2617.7204553.449.40.11-10.4-10.4
Nashville2434.03837811329.911.123.320.090.2917.0105541.838.10.10-3.8-5.1
NE Revolution3234.05541414835.712.184.350.130.3518.2173342.540.30.10+12.5+11.7
NY Red Bulls2834.03546514330.813.684.210.070.2217.8233446.343.20.10-11.3-11.2
NYCFC2934.03441614835.612.244.350.080.2217.4161342.039.90.10-8.0-6.9
Orlando City2834.05439714135.511.684.150.120.3518.4125542.138.20.10+11.9+10.8
Philadelphia2334.05444413430.213.063.940.100.3218.610111149.441.00.09+4.6+2.0
Portland Timbers3134.04541013933.912.064.090.110.3217.6191141.240.70.10+3.8+3.3
Rapids3534.02635912835.710.563.760.070.1917.9102437.934.80.10-11.9-10.8
RSL3134.04849618938.114.595.560.100.2519.6110043.343.30.09+4.7+4.7
Seattle2734.03842812529.212.593.680.090.3016.5141148.147.30.11-10.1-10.3
SJ Earthquakes2534.03840610626.111.943.120.080.3118.0145644.339.50.10-6.3-6.5
Sporting KC3034.04744015535.212.944.560.100.2818.9144641.136.30.08+5.9+6.7
St. Louis2934.05945516736.713.384.910.120.3219.2265542.638.70.09+16.4+15.3
Toronto FC3934.02634712235.210.213.590.070.2018.8271131.330.50.09-5.3-5.5
Vancouver W'caps2834.05144315134.113.034.440.100.3016.4156854.648.30.11-3.6-3.3
Squad Shooting 2023 Major League Soccer Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
vs Atlanta Utd3334.05242212329.112.413.620.120.4017.5113446.042.80.10+6.0+6.2
vs Austin2634.05449818036.114.655.290.100.2818.0203349.947.50.10+4.1+3.5
vs CF Montréal3134.04943215034.712.714.410.110.3117.5183350.247.90.11-1.2-1.9
vs Charlotte3234.05040715939.111.974.680.110.2717.9157749.744.40.11+0.3-1.4
vs Crew2834.04535713938.910.504.090.120.3017.4113441.338.30.11+3.7+3.7
vs D.C. United3134.04840213433.311.823.940.110.3219.6135542.638.60.10+5.4+4.4
vs Dynamo FC2534.03738511930.911.323.500.080.2617.5126641.036.30.10-4.0-5.3
vs FC Cincinnati2734.03739012131.011.473.560.080.2617.8175540.736.70.10-3.7-4.7
vs FC Dallas2934.03344013831.412.944.060.070.2318.7181336.634.30.08-3.6-2.3
vs Fire2634.04946214130.513.594.150.080.2817.623101151.142.80.10-2.1-3.8
vs Inter Miami3634.05146217437.713.595.120.110.2917.2191152.251.40.11-1.2-1.4
vs LA Galaxy3434.06547816734.914.064.910.130.3717.7144454.551.40.11+10.5+9.6
vs LAFC2834.03834711834.010.213.470.100.3018.5103538.034.00.100.0+1.0
vs Minnesota Utd3034.05049515431.114.564.530.100.3217.6131147.646.80.10+2.4+2.2
vs Nashville2434.03142313231.212.443.880.060.2019.9185536.232.30.08-5.2-6.3
vs NE Revolution3234.04551317834.715.095.240.080.2418.4183445.041.90.080.0+0.1
vs NY Red Bulls2834.0372378535.96.972.500.130.3616.9106733.928.50.13+3.1+2.5
vs NYCFC2934.03837012533.810.883.680.090.2718.7224436.133.00.09+1.9+1.0
vs Orlando City2834.03841012530.512.063.680.090.2918.0232340.738.30.10-2.7-2.3
vs Philadelphia2334.03838612031.111.353.530.080.2717.6166644.239.70.11-6.2-7.7
vs Portland Timbers3134.05540315538.511.854.560.130.3416.5223344.141.80.11+10.9+10.2
vs Rapids3534.05447516234.113.974.760.110.3218.8192347.445.10.10+6.6+6.9
vs RSL3134.04941314033.912.154.120.110.3217.3184548.744.60.11+0.3+0.4
vs Seattle2734.03036211030.410.653.240.080.2617.8151132.231.40.09-2.2-2.4
vs SJ Earthquakes2534.04346415934.313.654.680.080.2418.2215751.445.90.10-8.4-7.9
vs Sporting KC3034.05137813936.811.124.090.120.3318.2135745.139.70.11+5.9+6.3
vs St. Louis2934.04343716337.312.854.790.080.2217.6157750.145.00.11-7.1-9.0
vs Toronto FC3934.05748316233.514.214.760.110.3316.9103454.051.30.11+3.0+2.7
vs Vancouver W'caps2834.04740314636.211.854.290.120.3217.0250143.142.30.11+3.9+4.7

Squad Passing 2023 Major League Soccer

Squad Passing 2023 Major League Soccer Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
Atlanta Utd3334.0148291776983.5269615916506308699890.16385716089.21729270463.94436.438.1+7.63401057293551384
Austin2634.0127921596980.1241687839525112569189.85973682587.51509281153.73732.331.4+4.7291958217851239
CF Montréal3134.0123021573578.2232730880475057587186.15582653985.41506267656.32227.829.3-5.8283993207571265
Charlotte3234.0133331692378.8239817891865888666288.45816676286.01338270349.52926.933.7+2.12631015296911360
Crew2834.0159961898384.3269177955877679844790.96774760089.11215207258.64942.739.7+6.33881334327661703
D.C. United3134.0117891528877.1215891913495230603686.64930588883.71364255053.52733.138.0-6.13391025301821263
Dynamo FC2534.0139841693282.6249327869036300701689.85834664387.81518253160.03631.736.8+4.32871033280591202
FC Cincinnati2734.0122081546279.0220983848095266602787.45270619685.11350241855.83539.538.1-4.53461002264521241
FC Dallas2934.0131351636380.3227089811746193689689.85436632086.01200235151.03430.931.1+3.1268924240631150
Fire2634.0116921503477.8210026809185262600087.74889582683.91299242453.62928.129.5+0.9260917258771217
Inter Miami3634.0150311824682.4268563899386668738990.26504736888.31552260859.52924.929.7+4.12621144223481304
LA Galaxy3434.0163061914085.2276098965657715843091.56732750989.71389221862.63738.637.9-1.63871277284701547
LAFC2834.0134151672780.2237217864115844662488.25910684486.41319241054.73238.637.0-6.63841207317431543
Minnesota Utd3034.0120861547978.1217907853335376614487.55084608483.61372245655.92338.443.6-15.43361090315761405
Nashville2434.0122451566078.2234277867884851556687.25520643985.71622284956.92330.727.2-7.7284921231771123
NE Revolution3234.0132741658880.0248333885585330609087.56109700887.21569269958.13729.031.2+8.03141027251721308
NY Red Bulls2834.095721364370.2170150702594364531582.13873505376.61036240743.02431.732.0-7.7336943232521159
NYCFC2934.0145581756682.9264520922966014670189.76790759089.51480247659.82633.034.3-7.03211082258471418
Orlando City2834.0126161578379.9224276844675839655289.15188604985.81342243055.24131.534.0+9.53071061275631361
Philadelphia2334.0106761424075.0202053810994509535684.24434538682.31489269955.23532.232.7+2.83341034250621197
Portland Timbers3134.0108461435775.5206464801234511526385.74571551282.91488273954.33629.432.5+6.62991032267501247
Rapids3534.0116391475678.9219730791504730535188.45178598386.51472273253.92028.926.7-8.9289931193511088
RSL3134.0129221608280.4248037887945265589489.35590643586.91823300760.63633.934.5+2.13721075276911325
Seattle2734.0149341842381.1262721927226882768289.66130712886.01554267658.12935.638.7-6.63191345307851523
SJ Earthquakes2534.0129371619779.9227998857755986672789.05281620185.21342238056.42831.034.1-3.0295960265691282
Sporting KC3034.0146301769682.7271033869746155681090.46446728688.51743280762.13328.729.9+4.33221234274601471
St. Louis2934.097191347872.1178817789554152506282.04186518880.71143244846.73426.925.5+7.1316910234711160
Toronto FC3934.0144081741982.7246271888966909761190.85840665387.81277227756.12024.226.3-4.22661065210371200
Vancouver W'caps2834.0132971661280.0251041885545239592888.46306721587.41532277955.13440.040.5-6.034410583501021387
Squad Passing 2023 Major League Soccer Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
vs Atlanta Utd3334.0111211414278.6198607753864981568287.74705553984.91161216453.74234.933.2+7.1326945274721238
vs Austin2634.0121801527479.7231702843294874555187.85538638786.71524263857.83735.638.4+1.43521077295831268
vs CF Montréal3134.0134871688879.9241756879106029679588.75722666585.91462266055.03637.532.7-1.53241009267531290
vs Charlotte3234.0117871537476.7217530823814977573586.85099606784.01413269052.53035.730.8-5.7312880200501111
vs Crew2834.0112241429978.5205750796014885555488.04681545085.91359243355.93231.931.5+0.127180220957970
vs D.C. United3134.0122351560878.4225004851735289602687.85294618785.61398265652.63531.930.7+3.1303998251761197
vs Dynamo FC2534.0127811584380.7236364826755272595988.55856667987.71424248657.31824.331.5-6.32721092276661379
vs FC Cincinnati2734.0129041641778.6222698813535974676488.35353628385.21191239649.72124.426.7-3.42841053227571278
vs FC Dallas2934.0137831707980.7251406865025873657589.36133702987.31515268556.42326.228.9-3.23151124259611330
vs Fire2634.0143821771081.2258027929696158695588.56512740188.01410251156.23034.538.7-4.53441181283561504
vs Inter Miami3634.0119951501179.9215616826115417618087.74955575986.01327225858.84141.039.10.03551019277571293
vs LA Galaxy3434.0125491546481.1227847835495536620889.25369615187.31410240058.84540.739.9+4.33601098299771382
vs LAFC2834.0125581599578.5226335860975538631587.75286619885.31413262853.82827.025.7+1.0267967210531211
vs Minnesota Utd3034.0140591744280.6254901924995993671689.26144713486.11567268758.33736.940.7+0.13881211328921521
vs Nashville2434.0140211718981.6245877894466534729589.65857685085.51368231059.22023.930.4-3.93241217278501509
vs NE Revolution3234.0134801681180.2237018878586285702589.55526649385.11384251555.03634.737.8+1.34061185317831444
vs NY Red Bulls2834.0115151570673.3216115840124802576283.34932605581.51512298450.72322.823.9+0.217880717046979
vs NYCFC2934.0124721577479.1230811831825195585188.85699653687.21365262252.12425.728.6-1.72701003230641152
vs Orlando City2834.0125761560080.6227245845565659629190.05220607685.91444247558.32830.633.6-2.63121060269601314
vs Philadelphia2334.0133081678979.3235425873456070686788.45383637184.51453259755.92431.735.7-7.72921015266541344
vs Portland Timbers3134.0134841688479.9237889912706272704789.05470638685.71412257454.94535.135.7+9.93231095272801369
vs Rapids3534.0138771702181.5252582871905910658989.76133703287.21518264057.53833.736.0+4.33621115272631380
vs RSL3134.0134431655381.2243326903905819655288.85831665587.61461256656.93837.334.9+0.73101099267601321
vs Seattle2734.0123091554579.2223533819405341604988.35343622285.91364255353.42423.927.6+0.1267989237701299
vs SJ Earthquakes2534.0147451794382.2257554890986845760090.16098702386.81433247857.82633.839.4-7.83531267337871502
vs Sporting KC3034.0132761636881.1241157845275623634388.66037687187.91368243656.23531.929.3+3.12901008205551193
vs St. Louis2934.0131791704877.3251652954075288613386.25856688485.11754306857.23136.337.8-5.33241077296671405
vs Toronto FC3934.0143361746282.1259860947626241701689.06279716587.61561255661.13738.742.5-1.73621188340861537
vs Vancouver W'caps2834.0141051731181.5258261912145954670488.86250714287.51601267159.93534.132.6+0.93061073284781352

Squad Pass Types 2023 Major League Soccer

Squad Pass Types 2023 Major League Soccer Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
Atlanta Utd3334.01776916145156643347206522591166747231482958282
Austin2634.01596914322158843323166692590178913621279259259
CF Montréal3134.01573514074160244229186590649159486551230259291
Charlotte3234.01692315262161744646136676654175806581333344282
Crew2834.01898317391154043064138542608187498631599652313
D.C. United3134.01528813623159147332855986291436449121178974280
Dynamo FC2534.01693215434143941060154481549134665131398459223
FC Cincinnati2734.01546213828158146765124458621151814751220853273
FC Dallas2934.0163631476715374404896495596123385311313559263
Fire2634.01503413381158447653116571620134911511169269283
Inter Miami3634.01824616659152544980141418598128513721503162350
LA Galaxy3434.01914017546155246753152599519202976931630642360
LAFC2834.016727150901576402681055386592001314811341561284
Minnesota Utd3034.01547913774163335357116646692183906421208672314
Nashville2434.015660139791599407301216086741771243011224582294
NE Revolution3234.01658814944158541949176601618157436221327459314
NY Red Bulls2834.0136431189017025023164545751175120294957251284
NYCFC2934.01756615922157648152130492618146942411455868292
Orlando City2834.01578314110162252356159547599157825111261651317
Philadelphia2334.01424012604154640362168585672152826101067690278
Portland Timbers3134.01435712610170847244141581729145536441084639324
Rapids3534.01475613139157537033198554649159669201163942243
RSL3134.016082144601543403392366826101851113401292279284
Seattle2734.018423167921576416401497156422005610101493455335
SJ Earthquakes2534.016197145181626388421476286761985010811293753364
Sporting KC3034.017696160471605450272116716541931093541463044308
St. Louis2934.013478118381598406205860269216759770971942305
Toronto FC3934.01741915745161647432131345623128762021440858278
Vancouver W'caps2834.016612150601493386371247265811971322501329759269
Squad Pass Types 2023 Major League Soccer Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
vs Atlanta Utd3334.01414212568150644844114564548147694931112168253
vs Austin2634.01527413679153037246136663587221809241218065262
vs CF Montréal3134.01688815239157645250128517625158854311348773277
vs Charlotte3234.01537413537174347859151507762150872901178794298
vs Crew2834.01429912741146040959124446547126723351122498291
vs D.C. United3134.01560813891165251654173573608160855401223565266
vs Dynamo FC2534.01584314218159347427131663608188945901278132314
vs FC Cincinnati2734.01641714714165844643100592690154745621290445334
vs FC Dallas2934.01707915558144342049148619548171814911378378284
vs Fire2634.017710160471619426591366026892001035951438244312
vs Inter Miami3634.01501113492144144853156504526165884341199578279
vs LA Galaxy3434.01546414000139938762142631529170796321254965287
vs LAFC2834.01599514231172348028126527672161696951255841333
vs Minnesota Utd3034.01744215792161240046133673634193817131405938321
vs Nashville2434.01718915617153543049164563644135664501402137273
vs NE Revolution3234.01681115196156538845106616656186995451348050273
vs NY Red Bulls2834.01570613805183452745140415790115613421151567355
vs NYCFC2934.01577414085162744143113554690162745361247262335
vs Orlando City2834.01560014017151341347145552594152725921257670278
vs Philadelphia2334.01678915088166652939186552633154764231330835314
vs Portland Timbers3134.01688415177162347657144651626176826001348484302
vs Rapids3534.01702115344162742034165638669187726311387750235
vs RSL3134.01655314979152344150155547566146775021344351283
vs Seattle2734.01554513885162138322144565695163805911230939263
vs SJ Earthquakes2534.01794316428148236933134615594175776461474533282
vs Sporting KC3034.01636814869142435541133465610136653901327675269
vs St. Louis2934.017048151481837497502046167561891055411317963395
vs Toronto FC3934.01746215945145735648138661640195896551433660267
vs Vancouver W'caps2834.01731115664161244037165617627164666021410535311

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2023 Major League Soccer

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2023 Major League Soccer Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
Atlanta Utd3334.080123.5659462553739141093.2176771072
Austin2634.068720.21495744042315862.5367611020
CF Montréal3134.065319.215035224352514561.654014812
Charlotte3234.060517.79455474222336812.386725250
Crew2834.088125.9165558635234191083.1881511551
D.C. United3134.078523.095497245525017702.0648441022
Dynamo FC2534.068820.24494534643439932.747063581
FC Cincinnati2734.077522.795297161535011942.7659591083
FC Dallas2934.060717.854216046353411752.215827431
Fire2634.061418.06464463134327682.004952651
Inter Miami3634.064819.064754835492912752.215355840
LA Galaxy3434.090326.566965253454512892.626176861
LAFC2834.089126.216587448425316832.445855762
Minnesota Utd3034.082524.266015961543911702.0645341062
Nashville2434.065119.154337041564011702.0638687101
NE Revolution3234.074121.795575652332815952.797074923
NY Red Bulls2834.078122.975198652574819571.683663840
NYCFC2934.073921.74534733942456591.744451540
Orlando City2834.070720.7951965394128151002.947258771
Philadelphia2334.078223.005488423704314952.7966748100
Portland Timbers3134.070220.655035743413721802.355938802
Rapids3534.064619.004467249333610451.322975130
RSL3134.086625.476516660363122872.566455751
Seattle2734.076522.505687731483011631.854443930
SJ Earthquakes2534.071421.005037146483511682.004833662
Sporting KC3034.078122.975487848543914812.385649840
St. Louis2934.078923.215496946455921952.79581358101
Toronto FC3934.062118.264553952343110491.443932320
Vancouver W'caps2834.080123.565718333544317862.53521021183
Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2023 Major League Soccer Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
vs Atlanta Utd3334.073321.56533615444329922.716749741
vs Austin2634.086425.416187357603620902.65561071142
vs CF Montréal3134.075222.125426150533313842.476236922
vs Charlotte3234.073021.475285942473816882.5959395102
vs Crew2834.061318.034096846363915782.295276841
vs D.C. United3134.070920.855165943353818882.596246484
vs Dynamo FC2534.066519.564865438393216591.7439311051
vs FC Cincinnati2734.069320.38487684444419651.915132450
vs FC Dallas2934.077822.88567704345467541.594143600
vs Fire2634.084224.765767854655712892.6259667101
vs Inter Miami3634.079223.295528250443925892.62571151141
vs LA Galaxy3434.085425.1261288434947151133.328474963
vs LAFC2834.063218.59438665234384671.975045440
vs Minnesota Utd3034.088025.886667643463415852.506456811
vs Nashville2434.075822.295895340333013531.563922451
vs NE Revolution3234.090226.536558555623312802.356173450
vs NY Red Bulls2834.042112.38290452720309641.883675880
vs NYCFC2934.065119.154765332364212661.944573371
vs Orlando City2834.073321.56517695639439682.004952840
vs Philadelphia2334.069020.295214040453410651.9150021030
vs Portland Timbers3134.073321.56522744934459952.7966741071
vs Rapids3534.084924.976476239434018952.79606111062
vs RSL3134.072921.445365439503317882.596773560
vs Seattle2734.063418.654387236423511541.593665421
vs SJ Earthquakes2534.081724.036055944484219742.184567952
vs Sporting KC3034.069120.324944952444111882.5960646102
vs St. Louis2934.076322.445446353514012782.295744751
vs Toronto FC3934.083124.446117343573314962.8272361131
vs Vancouver W'caps2834.071020.885186040423911822.416147631

Squad Defensive Actions 2023 Major League Soccer

Squad Defensive Actions 2023 Major League Soccer Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
Atlanta Utd3334.05293102382276425254646.22943361032332697985709
Austin2634.04482722271754621753840.332134912122826170963214
CF Montréal3134.04762862271905921647745.326135211224029877455214
Charlotte3234.04172631791825621151640.93053518726427168858212
Crew2834.04752862122026122051143.12913347625831378842911
D.C. United3134.05683622592387128161345.833233810423430287058915
Dynamo FC2534.04863212481815721749244.12753741152592737596457
FC Cincinnati2734.05423662712036825154246.329140110329834688867610
FC Dallas2934.04812822461756024856943.63213591142453127936826
Fire2634.05323372832034624251347.227141013727334888067014
Inter Miami3634.05883492802327632568147.73563479824933191947710
LA Galaxy3434.045228622516265