Liga Profesional

Liga Profesional Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Boca Juniors2716473428+6521.9329.427.4+2.0+0.08Luca Langoni - 6Agustín Rossi
2Club Crest Racing Club2714854124+17501.8536.428.2+8.2+0.30Enzo Copetti - 11Gabriel Arias
3Club Crest River Plate2714584322+21471.7432.526.1+6.5+0.24Miguel Borja - 9Franco Armani
4Club Crest Huracán27121143521+14471.7432.619.1+13.5+0.50Franco Cristaldo - 14Lucas Chávez
5Club Crest Atlé Tucumán27121053222+10461.7029.224.9+4.2+0.16Ramiro Carrera - 7Carlos Lampe
6Club Crest San Lorenzo27101343323+10431.5929.622.5+7.1+0.26Adam Bareiro - 10Augusto Batalla
7Club Crest Tigre27111064132+9431.5935.226.9+8.3+0.31Mateo Retegui - 19Manuel Roffo
8Club Crest Arg Juniors2712693324+9421.5630.622.9+7.7+0.29Gastón Verón - 6Federico Lanzillota
9Club Crest Gimnasia–LP2711882618+8411.5227.425.8+1.5+0.06Brahian Alemán - 5Rodrigo Rey
10Club Crest Patronato2711793127+4401.4830.839.3-8.5-0.32Jonás Acevedo - 5Facundo Altamirano
11Club Crest Newell's OB2711792622+4401.4825.926.2-0.3-0.01Juan Manuel García, Ramiro Sordo - 5Lautaro Morales
12Club Crest Defensa y Just27101072927+2401.4827.434.0-6.6-0.24Nicolás Fernández, Gabriel Alanís - 4Ezequiel Unsain
13Club Crest Talleres2798102826+2351.3028.531.5-3.1-0.11Diego Valoyes - 5Guido Herrera
14Club Crest Independiente27981031310351.3028.023.1+4.9+0.18Leandro Fernández - 8Milton Álvarez
15Club Crest Godoy Cruz2798102529-4351.3027.236.1-8.9-0.33Martín Ojeda, Salomón Rodríguez - 6Diego Matías Rodríguez
16Club Crest Cen. Córdoba–SdE27104133437-3341.2629.334.8-5.5-0.20Renzo López - 9César Rigamonti
17Club Crest Barracas Central2781093137-6341.2629.031.2-2.3-0.08Bruno Sepúlveda - 6Maximiliano Gagliardo
18Club Crest Estudiantes2796122840-12331.2230.334.1-3.8-0.14Mauro Boselli - 7Mariano Andújar
19Club Crest Platense2771192325-2321.1926.322.6+3.7+0.14Mauro Zárate, Vicente Taborda... - 3Marcos Ignacio Ledesma
20Club Crest Rosario Central2771192428-4321.1931.125.6+5.5+0.20Alejo Véliz - 6Gaspar Servio
21Club Crest Sarmiento2788112732-5321.1927.931.5-3.6-0.13Lisandro López - 6Sebastián Meza
22Club Crest Unión2788112836-8321.1932.233.8-1.7-0.06Daniel Juárez - 5Santiago Mele
23Club Crest Arsenal2761292829-1301.1127.628.8-1.2-0.04Facundo Kruspzky - 6Alejandro Medina
24Club Crest Banfield2779112329-6301.1127.830.7-2.9-0.11Ramiro Enrique - 5Facundo Cambeses
25Club Crest Colón2778122436-12291.0736.834.8+2.0+0.07Ramón Ábila - 8Ignacio Chicco
26Club Crest Vélez Sarsfield27610113033-3281.0428.431.5-3.1-0.12Walter Bou, Abiel Osorio - 5Lucas Hoyos
27Club Crest Lanús2756162240-18210.7826.829.4-2.6-0.09José Sand - 5Fernando Monetti
28Club Crest Aldosivi2744191648-32160.5920.341.5-21.2-0.78Martín Cauteruccio - 6José Devecchi
Liga Profesional Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90
1Club Crest Boca Juniors149322215+7302.1414.915.1-0.1-0.01137151213-1221.6914.512.3+2.2+0.17
2Club Crest Racing Club149322612+14302.1423.015.1+7.9+0.56135531512+3201.5413.413.1+0.3+0.03
3Club Crest River Plate137152212+10221.6916.79.5+7.2+0.56147432110+11251.7915.816.6-0.8-0.06
4Club Crest Huracán13931227+15302.3119.07.9+11.1+0.85143831314-1171.2113.611.2+2.4+0.17
5Club Crest Atlé Tucumán14860228+14302.1417.710.8+6.9+0.49134451014-4161.2311.514.2-2.7-0.21
6Club Crest San Lorenzo145811912+7231.6418.410.8+7.6+0.54135531411+3201.5411.211.6-0.5-0.04
7Club Crest Tigre136522012+8231.7716.99.9+7.0+0.54145542120+1201.4318.217.0+1.3+0.09
8Club Crest Arg Juniors148241814+4261.8613.612.0+1.6+0.12134451510+5161.2317.010.9+6.1+0.47
9Club Crest Gimnasia–LP13733156+9241.8516.911.1+5.7+0.44144551112-1171.2110.514.7-4.2-0.30
10Club Crest Patronato14842189+9282.0015.618.7-3.2-0.23133371318-5120.9215.220.5-5.3-0.41
11Club Crest Newell's OB13454119+2171.3113.58.3+5.2+0.40147251513+2231.6412.417.9-5.5-0.39
12Club Crest Defensa y Just146711812+6251.7918.614.6+4.0+0.29134361115-4151.158.819.4-10.6-0.82
13Club Crest Talleres147341914+5241.7117.113.4+3.7+0.2613256912-3110.8511.418.1-6.7-0.52
14Club Crest Independiente135441412+2191.4613.110.3+2.9+0.22144461719-2161.1414.912.8+2.1+0.15
15Club Crest Godoy Cruz13652137+6231.7713.510.7+2.7+0.21143381222-10120.8613.725.3-11.6-0.83
16Club Crest Cen. Córdoba–SdE135261517-2171.3114.414.9-0.6-0.04145271920-1171.2114.919.9-4.9-0.35
17Club Crest Barracas Central146532016+4231.6420.815.9+4.9+0.35132561121-10110.858.215.4-7.2-0.55
18Club Crest Estudiantes148332014+6271.9319.614.1+5.6+0.4013139826-1860.4610.620.0-9.4-0.72
19Club Crest Platense14482128+4201.4316.68.9+7.8+0.55133371117-6120.929.613.7-4.1-0.31
20Club Crest Rosario Central145631110+1211.5017.79.9+7.8+0.56132561318-5110.8513.415.7-2.3-0.18
21Club Crest Sarmiento135351817+1181.3817.315.9+1.4+0.1114356915-6141.0010.615.7-5.1-0.36
22Club Crest Unión135261217-5171.3114.611.7+3.0+0.23143651619-3151.0717.522.2-4.6-0.33
23Club Crest Arsenal134631613+3181.3815.511.1+4.4+0.34142661216-4120.8612.117.7-5.6-0.40
24Club Crest Banfield142661319-6120.8619.014.8+4.3+0.311353510100181.388.716.0-7.2-0.55
25Club Crest Colón144461220-8161.1422.218.0+4.2+0.30133461216-4131.0014.616.8-2.2-0.17
26Club Crest Vélez Sarsfield136431810+8221.6917.213.9+3.3+0.26140681223-1160.4311.217.6-6.4-0.46
27Club Crest Lanús133371117-6120.9212.712.6+0.1+0.01142391123-1290.6414.116.7-2.7-0.19
28Club Crest Aldosivi133191020-10100.7711.017.3-6.3-0.49141310628-2260.439.324.2-14.8-1.06

Relegation table

Relegation table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
1Club Crest River Plate7544161513759+781481.97
2Club Crest Boca Juniors7541181610455+491411.88
3Club Crest Defensa y Just753324189869+291231.64
4Club Crest Racing Club753128169370+231211.61
5Club Crest Talleres7533162610084+161151.53
6Club Crest Arg Juniors753023228166+151131.51
7Club Crest Huracán752726228073+71071.43
8Club Crest Vélez Sarsfield752725239168+231061.41
9Club Crest San Lorenzo752822258886+21061.41
10Club Crest Newell's OB752722268379+41031.37
11Club Crest Independiente752721278580+51021.36
12Club Crest Estudiantes752721279493+11021.36
13Club Crest Gimnasia–LP752622277569+61001.33
14Club Crest Rosario Central752525259498-41001.33
15Club Crest Atlé Tucumán752425267693-17971.29
16Club Crest Lanús7524222998112-14941.25
17Club Crest Unión752518328198-17931.24
18Club Crest Patronato752125297696-20881.17
19Club Crest Cen. Córdoba–SdE7522203385102-17861.15
20Club Crest Colón7523173567106-39861.15
21Club Crest Arsenal751928287795-18851.13
22Club Crest Godoy Cruz7523153782108-26841.12
23Club Crest Banfield751829286277-15831.11
24Club Crest Aldosivi7520114465122-57710.95
25Club Crest Platense521421175961-2631.21
26Club Crest Sarmiento521414245065-15561.08
27Club Crest Tigre27111064132+9431.59
28Club Crest Barracas Central2781093137-6341.26

Squad Standard Stats 2022 Primera División

Squad Standard Stats 2022 Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
Aldosivi4026.249.4272972,43027.016824142271720.318.912.030.92619330.590.300.890.520.810.750.441.200.701.14
Arg Juniors2926.257.8272972,43027.0332356294456130.627.521.348.832711841.220.852.071.071.931.130.791.921.021.81
Arsenal2727.442.5272972,43027.0271643243357127.625.216.341.52668711.000.591.590.891.481.020.601.630.931.54
Atlé Tucumán3028.046.6272972,46027.3322254284580429.225.819.945.83278291.170.801.981.021.831.070.731.800.951.67
Banfield3426.351.2272972,43027.0231033203571427.823.917.541.43639410.850.371.220.741.111.030.651.680.881.53
Barracas Central2727.943.0272972,43027.0281745235858129.022.616.238.82417241.040.631.670.851.481.070.601.670.841.44
Boca Juniors3627.258.6272972,43027.0332356312593329.425.520.245.745410431.220.852.071.152.001.090.751.840.941.69
Cen. Córdoba–SdE3428.546.9272972,43027.0332255294563529.325.319.044.33168941.220.812.041.071.891.080.701.790.941.64
Colón3927.446.0272972,43027.0231033176756536.831.522.654.13169390.850.371.220.631.001.360.842.201.172.00
Defensa y Just3225.449.5272972,43027.0282149262259627.425.819.044.94009051.040.781.810.961.741.010.711.720.961.66
Estudiantes3528.852.9272972,43027.0272148252362130.327.920.047.940310251.000.781.780.931.701.120.741.861.031.78
Gimnasia–LP2926.545.0272972,43027.0251439214464227.424.518.643.13148290.930.521.440.781.301.010.691.700.911.60
Godoy Cruz3225.547.9272972,43027.0252045241167627.226.419.646.03409140.930.741.670.891.631.010.731.730.981.70
Huracán3125.452.2272972,43027.033175023101175332.624.019.042.936410321.220.631.850.851.481.210.701.910.891.59
Independiente3227.851.6272972,46027.3312455292270128.026.420.246.639410481.130.882.011.061.941.020.741.760.971.71
Lanús3726.750.1272972,43027.0221234193377826.824.818.843.63679730.810.441.260.701.150.990.701.690.921.62
Newell's OB3224.345.7272972,43027.0211637210270525.924.218.042.23898720.780.591.370.781.370.960.671.620.901.56
Patronato3126.246.9272972,43027.0302353273676830.826.319.245.52838611.110.851.961.001.851.140.711.850.971.69
Platense3026.146.8272972,43027.0231235203473626.323.216.239.43528690.850.441.300.741.190.970.601.570.861.46
Racing Club3328.362.0272972,43027.0393069381469736.433.224.858.039812781.441.112.561.412.521.350.922.271.232.15
River Plate2827.861.1272972,43027.0433174430073532.532.525.357.951713881.591.152.741.592.741.210.942.141.212.14
Rosario Central3325.050.0272972,43027.0241640213574331.127.219.847.03638840.890.591.480.781.371.150.731.881.011.74
San Lorenzo3125.746.6272972,43027.0322355266865229.623.319.642.93818921.190.852.040.961.811.100.731.820.861.59
Sarmiento2627.837.8272972,43027.0261339206679327.923.216.239.52205950.960.481.440.741.221.030.601.630.861.46
Talleres3126.052.3272972,43027.0271946234570528.524.620.144.741910211.000.701.700.851.561.060.741.800.911.66
Tigre2626.051.8272972,43027.0402161346656535.230.621.852.541310131.480.782.261.262.041.300.812.111.131.94
Unión2624.149.5272972,43027.0282048253473332.229.022.551.64579811.040.741.780.931.671.190.832.031.081.91
Vélez Sarsfield3325.558.3272972,43027.0291746245684628.423.818.842.641011561.070.631.700.891.521.050.701.750.881.58
Squad Standard Stats 2022 Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
vs Aldosivi4026.749.9272972,43027.0453075414545241.537.527.965.538110041.671.112.781.522.631.541.032.571.392.42
vs Arg Juniors2926.942.5272972,43027.0231235212377522.920.915.136.02326940.850.441.300.781.220.850.561.410.771.33
vs Arsenal2726.556.0272972,43027.0271744225558428.824.817.842.643311581.000.631.630.811.441.070.661.720.921.58
vs Atlé Tucumán3026.653.7272972,46027.3221638211168124.924.117.841.939212600.800.591.390.771.350.910.651.560.881.53
vs Banfield3426.349.1272972,43027.0281846244571430.726.818.545.33129431.040.671.700.891.561.140.691.820.991.68
vs Barracas Central2726.855.7272972,43027.0362864333375531.229.023.952.83789801.331.042.371.222.261.160.882.041.071.96
vs Boca Juniors3626.841.1272972,43027.0271744225782627.421.916.138.03057491.000.631.630.811.441.010.601.610.811.41
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE3426.453.1272972,43027.03623592791043234.827.122.449.538911221.330.852.191.001.851.290.832.121.001.83
vs Colón3926.854.6272972,43027.0342357322342334.832.522.655.142612201.260.852.111.192.041.290.842.131.202.04
vs Defensa y Just3226.650.3272972,43027.0271744234563334.030.222.452.738510251.000.631.630.851.481.260.832.091.121.95
vs Estudiantes3526.647.6272972,43027.0402464346674434.129.421.651.03499151.480.892.371.262.151.260.802.061.091.89
vs Gimnasia–LP2926.455.6272972,43027.0171330170188325.825.018.843.934310190.630.481.110.631.110.960.701.650.931.62
vs Godoy Cruz3226.352.1272972,43027.02814421991048336.128.420.649.03749281.040.521.560.701.221.340.762.101.051.82
vs Huracán3126.448.1272972,43027.0191231172395819.116.711.828.53328150.700.441.150.631.070.710.441.140.621.06
vs Independiente3226.549.1272972,46027.3302353291268523.121.516.738.14059461.100.841.941.061.900.840.611.450.791.40
vs Lanús3726.650.1272972,43027.0392463345577429.425.418.944.33069811.440.892.331.262.151.090.701.790.941.64
vs Newell's OB3226.553.8272972,43027.0221335184571326.222.217.940.139911090.810.481.300.671.150.970.661.630.821.49
vs Patronato3127.051.9272972,43027.0251742232570339.335.328.463.74149240.930.631.560.851.481.451.052.511.312.36
vs Platense3026.953.7272972,43027.0231639212271622.621.016.537.536010120.850.591.440.781.370.840.611.450.781.39
vs Racing Club3326.637.7272972,43027.0241539204489328.225.018.143.13137490.890.561.440.741.301.040.671.710.931.60
vs River Plate2826.638.5272972,43027.0221234184672626.121.315.737.02637210.810.441.260.671.110.970.581.550.791.37
vs Rosario Central3326.850.0272972,43027.0271845261376725.623.916.740.52998741.000.671.670.961.630.950.621.570.881.50
vs San Lorenzo3126.254.1272972,43027.0231942230070722.522.517.940.441810490.850.701.560.851.560.830.661.500.831.50
vs Sarmiento2626.261.7272972,43027.0312152283666631.527.120.948.049611761.150.781.931.041.811.170.771.941.001.78
vs Talleres3126.947.6272972,43027.0261743215976231.524.718.643.32938620.960.631.590.781.411.170.691.860.921.60
vs Tigre2626.448.3272972,43027.0311849292369326.924.516.941.33779261.150.671.811.071.741.000.621.620.911.53
vs Unión2626.651.0272972,43027.0362460324572433.830.021.851.833610391.330.892.221.192.071.250.812.061.111.92
vs Vélez Sarsfield3326.541.7272972,43027.0332053294465531.528.520.749.23456941.220.741.961.071.811.170.771.931.051.82

Squad Goalkeeping 2022 Primera División

Squad Goalkeeping 2022 Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Aldosivi227272,43027.0481.781359067.44419518.554010.0
Arg Juniors127272,43027.0240.89906675.61269933.3321033.3
Arsenal127272,43027.0291.071108678.26129725.955000.0
Atlé Tucumán227272,46027.3220.80876575.9121051244.411000.0
Banfield327272,43027.0291.071148578.17911933.3541020.0
Barracas Central327272,43027.0371.371258972.88109518.533000.0
Boca Juniors227272,43027.0281.041047677.916471037.0751116.7
Cen. Córdoba–SdE227272,43027.0371.371056873.310413933.31091010.0
Colón227272,43027.0361.3313610175.07812518.5321033.3
Defensa y Just127272,43027.0271.0012710081.910107725.954010.0
Estudiantes227272,43027.0401.481157570.49612933.366000.0
Gimnasia–LP127272,43027.0180.67937580.611881348.11010100.0
Godoy Cruz327272,43027.0291.071047580.89810829.61091010.0
Huracán127272,43027.0210.78725273.6121141140.7321033.3
Independiente227272,46027.3311.131037370.99810829.621010.0
Lanús327272,43027.0401.481056666.75616518.555000.0
Newell's OB327272,43027.0220.81876479.311791348.1541020.0
Patronato227272,43027.0271.001279980.311791037.0523060.0
Platense127272,43027.0250.93967376.071191037.022000.0
Racing Club327272,42927.0240.89997579.814851348.144000.0
River Plate227272,43027.0220.81947080.914581244.4642033.3
Rosario Central227272,43027.0281.04966771.971191037.0312066.7
San Lorenzo227272,43027.0230.85876473.6101341244.40000
Sarmiento127272,43027.0321.191269377.08811829.6632140.0
Talleres227272,43027.0260.961057780.09810725.9952228.6
Tigre227272,43027.0321.191138173.511106725.9321033.3
Unión227272,42627.0361.341107370.98811622.2541020.0
Vélez Sarsfield227272,43027.0331.221168375.061011414.844000.0
Squad Goalkeeping 2022 Primera División Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Aldosivi227272,43027.0160.59665078.819441659.322000.0
vs Arg Juniors127272,43027.0331.221087573.196121037.044000.0
vs Arsenal127272,43027.0281.04977074.291261140.733000.0
vs Atlé Tucumán227272,46027.3321.171047173.151012518.5541020.0
vs Banfield327272,43027.0230.851027780.411971037.0532040.0
vs Barracas Central327272,43027.0311.151108076.49108622.2853037.5
vs Boca Juniors227272,43027.0341.261218673.67416829.6522150.0
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE227272,43027.0341.261087472.213410829.6541020.0
vs Colón227272,43027.0240.89846078.612871244.4761014.3
vs Defensa y Just127272,43027.0291.071047674.0710101140.722000.0
vs Estudiantes227272,43027.0281.041098276.11269725.932010.0
vs Gimnasia–LP127272,43027.0260.961118680.288111037.044000.0
vs Godoy Cruz327272,43027.0250.931007576.01089933.311000.0
vs Huracán127272,43027.0351.301107677.341112725.91110109.1
vs Independiente227272,46027.3311.13996870.71089414.822000.0
vs Lanús327272,43027.0220.811028081.416651037.033000.0
vs Newell's OB327272,43027.0260.961007774.097111037.02020100.0
vs Patronato227272,43027.0311.151178576.197111037.0632140.0
vs Platense127272,42927.0230.85987479.691171037.0431025.0
vs Racing Club327272,43027.0411.5214210271.85814518.5411250.0
vs River Plate227272,43027.0431.591328967.48514725.90000
vs Rosario Central227272,43027.0240.891017779.291171037.0532040.0
vs San Lorenzo227272,43027.0331.22946371.341310725.986020.0
vs Sarmiento127272,42627.0271.00957077.91188933.366000.0
vs Talleres227272,43027.0281.041047576.910891037.0541020.0
vs Tigre227272,43027.0411.5214110175.261011414.866000.0
vs Unión227272,43027.0281.041077876.611881037.0431025.0
vs Vélez Sarsfield227272,43027.0301.111158478.311106829.6651016.7

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2022 Primera División

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2022 Primera División Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
Aldosivi227.048417340.90.28-4.1-0.1519148339.55538847.426.529674.751.3438133.0341.268.3
Arg Juniors127.024223124.60.24+1.6+0.0610429735.069314629.631.820944.038.8300289.3220.8114.3
Arsenal127.02953100.076.0
Atlé Tucumán227.322104025.30.28+3.3+0.1213232840.249610241.544.626745.738.4441388.670.267.4
Banfield327.029403128.10.21+0.10.0012131538.44519444.135.323748.940.4439265.9140.52
Barracas Central327.037305136.10.27+0.10.0019655635.35047169.045.226279.456.3492255.1321.1912.5
Boca Juniors227.028514130.20.24+3.2+0.1212535635.160210841.437.020651.943.1333175.150.1911.5
Cen. Córdoba–SdE227.037914136.10.25+0.10.0014238736.756810042.837.128151.240.4505346.7170.6310.5
Colón227.036207237.00.26+3.0+0.1113241831.655612245.139.226263.748.6432347.9281.0414.8
Defensa y Just127.027417031.50.22+4.5+0.1710032231.164711434.334.825639.132.7493255.1220.8113.3
Estudiantes227.040623038.40.29-1.6-0.0616143137.466513744.734.822360.146.1358267.3341.269.8
Gimnasia–LP127.018000124.60.27+7.6+0.2819752837.34968269.048.424875.053.74604710.2291.0712.2
Godoy Cruz327.029902135.90.25+7.9+0.2922455240.65425758.556.528582.557.9420194.5281.047.0
Huracán127.021213220.90.26+1.9+0.0720946944.66769255.040.919549.740.7315309.5260.9615.4
Independiente227.331114128.60.27-1.4-0.059429332.13938845.328.121753.039.8437265.9140.5113.1
Lanús327.040523132.30.27-6.7-0.2517338345.27089234.923.023757.440.1378225.8150.5610.5
Newell's OB327.022412023.30.21+1.3+0.0516542938.54695357.441.225363.247.2428255.890.3310.6
Patronato227.027201238.20.27+13.2+0.4920456636.05437160.450.526490.261.5463265.6210.788.4
Platense127.025215223.40.22+0.4+0.0212238132.046912246.938.923668.249.0373349.1351.3015.2
Racing Club327.024412026.70.23+2.7+0.108822139.844410932.934.322333.634.5339154.4210.7813.6
River Plate227.022404029.30.26+7.3+0.278521140.347515031.234.618833.534.8312175.4140.5213.6
Rosario Central227.028105125.70.25-1.3-0.0512534136.758512941.038.223642.836.6394317.9200.7410.7
San Lorenzo227.023013024.30.29+1.3+0.0519949640.147510657.944.724191.762.3362287.770.2610.4
Sarmiento127.032304133.30.23+2.3+0.0923958141.14244471.548.731089.760.4525183.4130.4813.0
Talleres227.026501031.20.24+5.2+0.1918543642.46565850.833.723444.037.8389215.4271.0013.4
Tigre227.032214129.50.24-1.5-0.0516036843.57185837.735.922243.736.9394276.9250.9312.5
Unión227.036405037.80.31+1.8+0.0712336234.053412943.343.524254.143.5411133.2160.5912.3
Vélez Sarsfield227.033402033.00.260.00.0012430540.77268931.431.119539.535.2350308.6291.0712.0
Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2022 Primera División Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
vs Aldosivi227.016201016.00.220.00.0014538238.05357447.139.621161.646.4312175.4210.7814.3
vs Arg Juniors127.033414030.10.26-2.9-0.1116042737.55879648.440.524558.445.1400297.3140.5213.3
vs Arsenal127.028313127.30.26+0.3+0.0113637935.955710041.136.123065.247.4374277.2150.5611.7
vs Atlé Tucumán227.332401029.80.24-2.2-0.0815032646.048710436.835.723662.347.3369143.8270.9915.6
vs Banfield327.023303025.40.21+2.4+0.0913241232.05368650.040.923062.647.0419184.3160.5913.1
vs Barracas Central327.031511330.50.22+2.5+0.0915637241.95269247.539.021955.744.5367308.2180.6712.6
vs Boca Juniors227.034222131.90.24-1.1-0.0413935639.04347152.540.922556.944.4377215.6110.4111.6
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE227.034412134.80.29+1.8+0.0712032237.35178941.637.020651.942.2344247.0120.4413.0
vs Colón227.024610126.50.25+3.5+0.1314836340.855311444.538.621654.241.2354298.2311.1514.6
vs Defensa y Just127.029202131.10.28+3.1+0.1116537943.55779942.136.522859.645.1334247.2321.1915.4
vs Estudiantes227.028203132.70.29+5.7+0.2116244636.355611253.242.026257.343.3419368.6200.7412.3
vs Gimnasia–LP127.026414126.70.21+1.7+0.0614137837.362511340.637.325448.841.2394338.4130.4811.7
vs Godoy Cruz327.025105023.10.22-1.9-0.0716744437.661210745.338.823670.851.4438184.1150.5612.6
vs Huracán127.0351004232.90.20-0.10.0014543633.35987846.837.724962.747.1458235.0220.8113.3
vs Independiente227.331205027.90.26-3.1-0.1115141936.05557549.439.523661.447.2421266.2100.3711.7
vs Lanús327.022305027.20.24+5.2+0.1911936732.45639344.837.819160.244.5382277.1160.5912.1
vs Newell's OB327.026004529.10.28+8.1+0.3012432238.550910238.335.621758.544.2360195.3130.4812.9
vs Patronato227.031312132.20.24+2.2+0.0817646338.05768853.542.025261.546.0358215.9271.0014.6
vs Platense127.023305024.60.22+1.6+0.0615235542.85076446.238.722853.140.1367236.3130.4812.0
vs Racing Club327.041125237.50.25-1.5-0.0616842939.24898954.042.324866.549.5406245.9260.9615.1
vs River Plate227.043017034.00.26-9.0-0.3318548738.05849051.039.729963.246.2442204.5200.7413.5
vs Rosario Central227.024315026.20.23+2.2+0.0814240435.15068148.639.823467.551.4514295.6130.4811.4
vs San Lorenzo227.033602129.00.26-3.0-0.118322337.24789335.633.619826.831.7376297.7351.3016.9
vs Sarmiento127.027625128.00.25+2.0+0.0711831437.651010638.236.220956.943.9339308.8170.6312.7
vs Talleres227.028413030.10.25+2.1+0.0813541332.755210546.037.425861.646.8380266.8250.9314.7
vs Tigre227.041604139.10.24-0.9-0.0313433540.048512240.836.824356.443.5396225.6361.3315.8
vs Unión227.028315029.10.24+1.1+0.0415036041.74708146.439.522762.646.6472275.7180.6712.2
vs Vélez Sarsfield227.030505033.40.24+3.4+0.1221750243.25818755.141.424175.552.2409297.1281.0414.2
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Squad Shooting 2022 Primera División

Squad Shooting 2022 Primera División Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
Aldosivi4027.0162726423.510.072.370.050.2218.6142220.318.90.07-4.3-4.9
Arg Juniors2927.03335110429.613.003.850.080.2819.6134430.627.50.08+2.4+1.5
Arsenal2727.0273079430.611.373.480.080.2619.5103327.625.20.09-0.6-1.2
Atlé Tucumán3027.3323369929.512.293.620.080.2820.6144529.225.80.08+2.8+2.2
Banfield3427.0233299729.512.193.590.060.2120.3163527.823.90.07-4.8-3.9
Barracas Central2727.02827010338.110.003.810.090.2219.3145829.022.60.09-1.0+0.4
Boca Juniors3627.03332211736.311.934.330.100.2619.8252529.425.50.08+3.6+5.5
Cen. Córdoba–SdE3427.03329510334.910.933.810.100.2819.794529.325.30.09+3.7+3.7
Colón3927.0233137824.911.592.890.050.2218.2156736.831.50.10-13.8-14.5
Defensa y Just3227.02832110231.811.893.780.080.2518.8132227.425.80.08+0.6+0.2
Estudiantes3527.02737510728.513.893.960.070.2319.292330.327.90.08-3.3-2.9
Gimnasia–LP2927.02534710630.512.853.930.060.2021.1284427.424.50.07-2.4-3.5
Godoy Cruz3227.0253779926.313.963.670.060.2420.8141127.226.40.07-2.2-2.4
Huracán3127.0333259930.512.043.670.070.2318.914101132.624.00.07+0.4-1.0
Independiente3227.3313429728.412.513.550.080.3019.1162228.026.40.08+3.0+2.6
Lanús3727.0222979933.311.003.670.060.1918.3133326.824.80.08-4.8-5.8
Newell's OB3227.0213349829.312.373.630.060.2119.6110225.924.20.07-4.9-3.2
Patronato3127.03034111232.812.634.150.080.2418.9133630.826.30.08-0.8+0.7
Platense3027.0233099430.411.443.480.060.2120.1153426.323.20.08-3.3-3.2
Racing Club3327.03939614035.414.675.190.100.2719.5261436.433.20.08+2.6+4.8
River Plate2827.04342013231.415.564.890.100.3319.9300032.532.50.08+10.5+10.5
Rosario Central3327.0243239830.311.963.630.070.2118.5153531.127.20.09-7.1-6.2
San Lorenzo3127.0322898930.810.703.300.090.2920.0146829.623.30.08+2.4+2.7
Sarmiento2627.0262909131.410.743.370.070.2217.586627.923.20.08-1.9-3.2
Talleres3127.0273489828.212.893.630.070.2319.6184528.524.60.07-1.5-1.6
Tigre2627.04039913533.814.785.000.090.2520.3126635.230.60.08+4.8+3.4
Unión2627.02833710230.312.483.780.070.2517.8103432.229.00.09-4.2-4.0
Vélez Sarsfield3327.02932910832.812.194.000.070.2219.0125628.423.80.07+0.6+0.2
Squad Shooting 2022 Primera División Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
vs Aldosivi4027.04537313135.113.814.850.110.3118.6164541.537.50.10+3.5+3.5
vs Arg Juniors2927.0232708732.210.003.220.080.2419.6102322.920.90.08+0.1+0.1
vs Arsenal2727.02736110629.413.373.930.060.2120.9145528.824.80.07-1.8-2.8
vs Atlé Tucumán3027.3223158727.611.523.180.070.2418.9191124.924.10.08-2.9-3.1
vs Banfield3427.02835410930.813.114.040.070.2220.2164530.726.80.08-2.7-2.8
vs Barracas Central2727.03637812132.014.004.480.090.2720.0153331.229.00.08+4.8+4.0
vs Boca Juniors3627.0272919833.710.783.630.080.2219.3115727.421.90.08-0.4+0.1
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE3427.0363759625.613.893.560.070.2819.41591034.827.10.07+1.2-0.1
vs Colón3927.03440013433.514.814.960.080.2419.6182334.832.50.08-0.8-0.5
vs Defensa y Just3227.02738012432.614.074.590.060.1918.5204534.030.20.08-7.0-7.2
vs Estudiantes3527.04035210931.013.044.040.100.3119.4136634.129.40.09+5.9+4.6
vs Gimnasia–LP2927.0173299228.012.193.410.050.1818.9150125.825.00.08-8.8-8.0
vs Godoy Cruz3227.0283659425.813.523.480.050.2019.21291036.128.40.08-8.1-9.4
vs Huracán3127.0192576926.89.522.560.070.2521.0122319.116.70.07-0.1+0.3
vs Independiente3227.33032210231.711.783.730.090.2819.2161223.121.50.07+6.9+7.5
vs Lanús3727.03930010033.311.113.700.110.3418.8125529.425.40.09+9.6+8.6
vs Newell's OB3227.0223198225.711.813.040.060.2219.7164526.222.20.07-4.2-4.2
vs Patronato3127.02538612231.614.304.520.060.1918.7202539.335.30.09-14.3-12.3
vs Platense3027.0233149429.911.633.480.070.2219.6212222.621.00.07+0.40.0
vs Racing Club3327.0243199529.811.813.520.060.2119.6174428.225.00.08-4.2-5.0
vs River Plate2827.0222778831.810.263.260.060.2019.9204626.121.30.08-4.1-3.3
vs Rosario Central3327.0272829333.010.443.440.090.2818.8131325.623.90.09+1.4+2.1
vs San Lorenzo3127.0232878730.310.633.220.080.2619.5100022.522.50.08+0.5+0.5
vs Sarmiento2627.03144512027.016.484.440.060.2321.4153631.527.10.06-0.5+0.9
vs Talleres3127.0263129831.411.563.630.070.2118.9105931.524.70.08-5.5-3.7
vs Tigre2627.03129811036.911.044.070.100.2618.282326.924.50.08+4.1+4.5
vs Unión2627.03633210531.612.303.890.100.3018.5174533.830.00.09+2.2+2.0
vs Vélez Sarsfield3327.03330111237.211.154.150.100.2618.8204431.528.50.10+1.5+0.5

Squad Passing 2022 Primera División

Squad Passing 2022 Primera División Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
Aldosivi4027.077391108569.8147526641173149398579.03302420578.51051215448.8812.014.1-4.017670214033933
Arg Juniors2927.0103031374974.9191395775694288507384.54388537781.61328244554.32321.322.9+1.7250921205751184
Arsenal2727.06106943864.7106736466992793369375.62456345371.1667158742.01616.317.7-0.321665416962871
Atlé Tucumán3027.376471080570.8151147654382927360681.23236412378.51269239353.02219.919.7+2.125466919354829
Banfield3427.078461131069.4152019650683273403981.03146412276.31221244549.91017.516.0-7.523271015764941
Barracas Central2727.05415880461.5100940524982534333576.01801265467.9838204641.01716.219.6+0.818257414943724
Boca Juniors3627.0105201342878.3199209686844256489287.04621540385.51411247157.12320.221.8+2.8235772151501043
Cen. Córdoba–SdE3427.074331074169.2142641618902988379778.73127407376.81063215249.42219.018.7+3.020763116853894
Colón3927.070991056867.2136522613702881360779.93044405175.1987220644.71022.624.9-12.621863520253939
Defensa y Just3227.083301155972.1159072614533268400581.63679457780.41120222250.42119.018.5+2.021368114942905
Estudiantes3527.087651231571.2163037702693772461281.83556460777.21174235549.92120.027.0+1.0261766209841025
Gimnasia–LP2927.06449988865.2126280618702804359778.02439339971.81019226545.01418.616.9-4.623371013048829
Godoy Cruz3227.070811052267.3144555645672785348380.02969394275.31191246248.42019.618.4+0.426176116267914
Huracán3127.084441193670.7162848671503459419882.43422444277.01286249251.61719.020.4-2.0231844199711032
Independiente3227.387281206372.4158249620013830460183.23599454179.31040214948.42420.219.9+3.8255826182701048
Lanús3727.087391193873.2164903650773429413383.03958482382.11113211352.71218.818.6-6.821368813948973
Newell's OB3227.070581024168.9133866596963052377380.92851381974.7980200149.01618.016.9-2.022965915351872
Patronato3127.06065946264.1114492584932665342877.72330329670.7852202242.12319.218.1+3.819468516841861
Platense3027.071901048268.6133916593133084382980.53002396275.8920199746.11216.216.6-4.221962113954869
Racing Club3327.0113911460678.0205741786945035582086.54667553684.31325237155.93024.825.8+5.22801056248671278
River Plate2827.0120291546777.8221182803565126597885.75255629783.51413246957.23125.326.4+5.73061214255671388
Rosario Central3327.073841063669.4146540614842788352579.13240415278.01154228450.51619.818.9-3.822266815568884
San Lorenzo3127.081031124972.0150180647653508423382.93369426379.01001206548.52319.620.3+3.421368417065892
Sarmiento2627.04619771459.996475523751821254971.41823268068.0841196542.81316.218.2-3.215848212639595
Talleres3127.089461202774.4179355705153482416083.73771460781.91473257957.11920.121.3-1.1264835195511021
Tigre2627.092231243974.1170072723974034488482.63759466480.61200215955.62121.821.4-0.8293765200641013
Unión2627.073871089967.8145264647162736350778.03438445977.11038221546.92022.523.9-2.524469118168981
Vélez Sarsfield3327.0106851392276.7192053710214654541985.94636555483.51115214352.01718.820.4-1.8262873177591156
Squad Passing 2022 Primera División Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
vs Aldosivi4027.080011141470.1151206665043399420980.83140406577.21177231650.83027.925.2+2.1279769198621004
vs Arg Juniors2927.067631003067.4130777586092779355878.12815368476.4994216445.91215.115.1-3.117955912742694
vs Arsenal2727.093901308371.8178964724543896476181.83921494579.31334257251.91717.819.3-0.8251897199611158
vs Atlé Tucumán3027.396241273875.6181462721383917467483.84134499582.81271224956.51617.821.0-1.82231002214701260
vs Banfield3427.075451104568.3143444617323119393579.33210420576.31023222745.91818.518.6-0.523770316361943
vs Barracas Central2727.081541181169.0154671682263481434580.13223431074.81186236150.22823.922.7+4.127879518568980
vs Boca Juniors3627.06583940670.0123145555142919354482.42596343375.6889185647.91716.117.7+0.921756414341749
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE3427.089471224173.1166165681433776457682.53775469880.41151221252.02322.422.8+0.6280842207661122
vs Colón3927.090781259272.1170860710653909471882.93765480578.41202234251.32322.624.3+0.4270838218601220
vs Defensa y Just3227.084801186971.4164557673703347415880.53716467779.51201232051.81722.423.1-5.4260768221681025
vs Estudiantes3527.077341103070.1146038641053323404882.13040398476.31127223850.42421.622.4+2.425063216258915
vs Gimnasia–LP2927.086341224970.5167153700593379416481.13887494478.61178238149.51318.818.8-5.8220777172501019
vs Godoy Cruz3227.079471144469.4154364673973269413579.13277422777.51201237950.51420.620.0-6.625674916155928
vs Huracán3127.075651098168.9141257582853209401579.93151410876.7996217945.71211.810.7+0.218460911832815
vs Independiente3227.381731138571.8153270636233372411981.93575447279.91018215047.32316.718.1+6.322073016260946
vs Lanús3727.089121198574.4167880631453607432583.43900476181.91158216453.52418.922.9+5.120382016859981
vs Newell's OB3227.089491226673.0171838667993500426282.14068507880.11202223553.81317.918.8-4.9243849193631109
vs Patronato3127.072471083866.9139002648303034387878.22884388674.21089232746.81728.428.6-11.427370421163924
vs Platense3027.088101207273.0164800681813701448382.63732467179.91151220952.11616.519.6-0.5221796181581012
vs Racing Club3327.05899891666.2115837562082416309178.22426330473.4910191947.41518.118.6-3.122259114446749
vs River Plate2827.06476975466.4126011578372582332277.72729361575.5962213445.11215.716.0-3.717953912141721
vs Rosario Central3327.075391067970.6146601605153011368781.73204402779.61109226449.01816.716.5+1.320268517558874
vs San Lorenzo3127.099121294676.6177214684604305496886.74263510783.51020203150.21917.921.0+1.1200833152371049
vs Sarmiento2627.096221286874.8176554681724152488185.14034495281.51166230250.72120.922.3+0.1322924227861176
vs Talleres3127.078231096871.3148494621153242387383.73219414477.71129223150.61718.619.1-1.622567215762862
vs Tigre2627.082281154371.3153400636553558434681.93325427477.81107216351.21816.918.4+1.120174015763926
vs Unión2627.079581120971.0152139665873362410481.93225417777.21158221252.42421.823.0+2.2227816202691039
vs Vélez Sarsfield3327.06731993167.8129112578172857358279.82650353375.0981209046.92020.718.7-0.719957413352694

Squad Pass Types 2022 Primera División

Squad Pass Types 2022 Primera División Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
Aldosivi4027.0110859580146133217804296847829290773944258
Arg Juniors2927.0137491233313793561696509635128178401030337270
Arsenal2727.094388367103521287249865411142491610636308
Atlé Tucumán3027.310805938613793363081485599128191030764740258
Banfield3427.011310982814543112812657272112932770784628270
Barracas Central2727.0880474341338385205948251711238590541532280
Boca Juniors3627.01342812018138239012158491595138307711052028238
Cen. Córdoba–SdE3427.010741934413532842110943061710724740743344250
Colón3927.01056891331374302367946763810836623709961232
Defensa y Just3227.01155910190133232110954866079415640833037263
Estudiantes3527.012315108431439406159457862811537621876533245
Gimnasia–LP2927.0988883911466384137952267311653580644931239
Godoy Cruz3227.010522906814233042112857864213659710708131267
Huracán3127.0119361051913763362311458666813042820844441240
Independiente3227.3120631061314013071513755068513431710872849255
Lanús3727.011938104171477380219051467012436780873944344
Newell's OB3227.01024188511353335196747961910335620705837236
Patronato3127.094628078134024821545087066818260606544281
Platense3027.0104828915153137078249874013440781719036262
Racing Club3327.01460613182137436537146542587148586601139150256
River Plate2827.01546713934149838231138595715164687901202935280
Rosario Central3327.010636915014473451613166964216959860738439250
San Lorenzo3127.01124998391374343146551062111952560810336255
Sarmiento2627.07714640812722796424515448125411461934193
Talleres3127.01202710527145636115203509670138446411894644251
Tigre2627.012439109471464366329950768213518990922328287
Unión2627.010899924216264031980653747171481040738731342
Vélez Sarsfield3327.01392212534135230329103544664130387001068536284
Squad Pass Types 2022 Primera División Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
vs Aldosivi4027.011414986915063652310755274913859612800139282
vs Arg Juniors2927.0100308676131433419684025948122520676340251
vs Arsenal2727.0130831156614753321913060873612238770939042350
vs Atlé Tucumán3027.3127381135013653361413056961911731691962423289
vs Banfield3427.01104595431482345149254073412432670754520272
vs Barracas Central2727.0118111029714593212310762370415743983815455247
vs Boca Juniors3627.0940680961274337138543454810523670658336221
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE3427.0122411082113982892411061668316046980894722284
vs Colón3927.0125921118013803362615858064313437770907832307
vs Defensa y Just3227.011869104081414297259761267315943995848047277
vs Estudiantes3527.011030961913463212910646360710134531773465258
vs Gimnasia–LP2927.012249107481450320167656667514946831863451254
vs Godoy Cruz3227.01144499851424291188856269415246851794735287
vs Huracán3127.0109819586137933810944226458626470756516263
vs Independiente3227.31138599551393361139456762311543570817337221
vs Lanús3727.01198510653130034128944796239630521891232256
vs Newell's OB3227.0122661083214013731810755462713246700894933279
vs Patronato3127.01083892461556452229255965713857680724736247
vs Platense3027.012072105931450352239747968613546670881029244
vs Racing Club3327.0891675561332338167243557011030701589928269
vs River Plate2827.097548287141732414833996329520641647650258
vs Rosario Central3327.010679925313723522411250460712842730753954241
vs San Lorenzo3127.012946116351277367138847554610626670991234281
vs Sarmiento2627.0128681145513953361311867562017640600962218239
vs Talleres3127.01096894801444327159148468312132740782344246
vs Tigre2627.0115431016013292731712050164110436550822854266
vs Unión2627.011209977213593244111051865110429642795878229
vs Vélez Sarsfield3327.0993184501465364228146470010340570673116276

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2022 Primera División

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2022 Primera División Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
Aldosivi4027.042715.81301532124199240.891413411
Arg Juniors2927.060922.56421802839356602.224363350
Arsenal2727.050418.67351581936319471.743132650
Atlé Tucumán3027.356820.783986134362811501.833445250
Banfield3427.054820.303548530323611341.261720951
Barracas Central2727.045216.74290542124558471.742646371
Boca Juniors3627.057821.41390613633508592.193546581
Cen. Córdoba–SdE3427.049318.263266822353210552.043833641
Colón3927.053519.81374562928399351.302031650
Defensa y Just3227.052019.263604931373112461.703433420
Estudiantes3527.061822.89418832540439501.854341110
Gimnasia–LP2927.056120.783397536395814411.522172551
Godoy Cruz3227.061122.63399844043378451.672764611
Huracán3127.055920.70395632030447491.813052660
Independiente3227.358321.33398663043406531.943742451
Lanús3727.052119.303367525304312351.301851641
Newell's OB3227.053019.633626033293214321.192323211
Patronato3127.049918.48341413341349501.854013141
Platense3027.052819.56345653736387381.412324630
Racing Club3327.070226.005076039404115692.565035344
River Plate2827.073727.30561493448369752.785963610
Rosario Central3327.053919.963576524383619431.593022252
San Lorenzo3127.051018.89340563529455612.2634574101
Sarmiento2627.042515.74262761636278431.592371570
Talleres3127.060922.56420762941358471.742763461
Tigre2627.066924.784577434593411602.2242231030
Unión2627.058321.59391754238289461.703152530
Vélez Sarsfield3327.057321.22396722737356451.673133620
Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2022 Primera División Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
vs Aldosivi4027.063623.56409903742499752.785275551
vs Arg Juniors2927.042215.63269493228368351.302024441
vs Arsenal2727.060722.48435663629347501.853064370
vs Atlé Tucumán3027.353119.43377502335388331.212230521
vs Banfield3427.057921.44403692532419431.592813551
vs Barracas Central2727.061822.894107537543111602.224084530
vs Boca Juniors3627.048417.933106716433612471.742651591
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE3427.064223.784368533373813632.333765591
vs Colón3927.066824.744767130463312542.0035101422
vs Defensa y Just3227.062923.304078536404615451.672277441
vs Estudiantes3527.059822.15425503442398702.5947231071
vs Gimnasia–LP2927.053719.89373602739317301.112213310
vs Godoy Cruz3227.062323.074178031443714451.673330441
vs Huracán3127.044116.332924931282912271.001512621
vs Independiente3227.353719.653606322433910501.833443351
vs Lanús3727.050718.78346553434317672.484555660
vs Newell's OB3227.054520.19387622426397381.412432270
vs Patronato3127.065024.074396941434810421.562943330
vs Platense3027.053619.85355752338369401.482633431
vs Racing Club3327.053419.783426828394314411.523012341
vs River Plate2827.045216.74275712930416351.301823930
vs Rosario Central3327.048618.00334582530345461.703332620
vs San Lorenzo3127.047517.59340502827264411.522833241
vs Sarmiento2627.077528.705836434453613521.934113421
vs Talleres3127.055120.41384622937345461.703431530
vs Tigre2627.049318.263315932292913501.853434531
vs Unión2627.055320.483747124324210602.224354440
vs Vélez Sarsfield3327.048217.853006729294611542.003363651

Squad Defensive Actions 2022 Primera División

Squad Defensive Actions 2022 Primera División Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
Aldosivi4027.05323252662145224247251.3230315712442627946347
Arg Juniors2927.04692721902106922443351.7209283452382897584494
Arsenal2727.05813383012275326753649.82694071043033279086733
Atlé Tucumán3027.35273252702094826953050.8261337842533078345842
Banfield3427.05853642762397027348056.9207342942483599446215
Barracas Central2727.04723062371855022240554.8183269801893007725915
Boca Juniors3627.04922982232185123440358.1169268672012517433524
Cen. Córdoba–SdE3427.05323202342366224049448.62543521032492888206124
Colón3927.05193102712024627452851.92543461012453088276355
Defensa y Just3227.05573502702216626050052.0240312812313198765823
Estudiantes3527.04852901962414822245948.4237324902342967814847
Gimnasia–LP2927.05693272512397923645052.4214293772163008696181
Godoy Cruz3227.05063132392175030250459.9202317922252907965743
Huracán3127.05623422232637626652350.9257299632363409024375
Independiente3227.35142922562094925751749.7260256661902477615922
Lanús3727.05523302782185625048851.2238291662253108624813
Newell's OB3227.04903162371926126048853.3228308822262887785503
Patronato3127.04823012102086423748349.1246267781893238056324
Platense3027.05563312362526825351848.8265296772193358914871
Racing Club3327.05333442342396027750455.0227324782462537864473
River Plate2827.05293232202406924951048.8261295662293048334523
Rosario Central3327.05643522252489127349754.9224267701972508145405
San Lorenzo3127.05493372372634924748850.6241298612372848334972
Sarmiento2627.04682972481754520739951.91922861111753087767213
Talleres3127.05013022232255322941655.0187291742172507515161
Tigre2627.05343202542196128053252.62522926123132686056110
Unión2627.05663282642376525547653.62212788019830086656310
Vélez Sarsfield3327.05893452402787127953652.12573056224329688551812
Squad Defensive Actions 2022 Primera División Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
vs Aldosivi4027.04963012162215922741155.2184323792443598554636
vs Arg Juniors2927.04702862132144319840249.3204299712283358056103
vs Arsenal2727.05332922342455421138854.4177338832553118445159
vs Atlé Tucumán3027.35132992162158228749358.2206306822242697825163
vs Banfield3427.06003772772645930659351.6287279682112858856015
vs Barracas Central2727.05503512612177226348354.5220306472592908405646
vs Boca Juniors3627.05383482432474822850445.2276273732002848224716
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE3427.05072992192216725047452.7224279592203328394735
vs Colón3927.05573422342487527250853.5236289782113058625294
vs Defensa y Just3227.05983572632548129657751.3281313822313309284973
vs Estudiantes3527.04832952062215623846451.3226288822063137966095
vs Gimnasia–LP2927.05963612932525126851052.5242289931962508465425
vs Godoy Cruz3227.05583412732265927655050.22743361052312838416214
vs Huracán3127.05423342682294525946955.2210271692023048465885
vs Independiente3227.34892862522033421744548.8228304872173037925992
vs Lanús3727.05072992342126128051154.8231364643002777845524
vs Newell's OB3227.04812742401806119739549.9198278732052957764834
vs Patronato3127.05483122861986426048653.5226333862473028505503
vs Platense3027.05123302292315223146449.8233289772122737855235
vs Racing Club3327.04692822201995024346452.4221303792243287975776
vs River Plate2827.04913002382074625552348.82683481122363728636277
vs Rosario Central3327.04993262212255323943255.3193271791922777766402
vs San Lorenzo3127.05813482502587328253952.3257288762122378184981
vs Sarmiento2627.04962991992108722941854.8189254671872077035832
vs Talleres3127.05843502482657128953054.5241294792152738574952
vs Tigre2627.05133342302226124347151.6228337782593398524953
vs Unión2627.05593422822126529356951.5276355862692888476602
vs Vélez Sarsfield3327.05453332642285324749649.8249311702412898345228

Squad Possession 2022 Primera División

Squad Possession 2022 Primera División Table
Touches Take-Ons Carries Receiving
Squad # Pl Poss 90s Touches Def Pen Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Att Pen Live Att Succ Succ% Tkld Tkld% Carries TotDist PrgDist PrgC 1/3 CPA Mis Dis Rec PrgR
Aldosivi4049.427.01428215134770678828313661428038117044.618448.365273239816240261196534812417517843
Arg Juniors2957.827.01680314705087800738605351679944320947.220145.48378409302052332726660495277102221174
Arsenal2742.527.0129667723598611134214321296342718042.221550.453102491211271266235505453296248861
Atlé Tucumán3046.627.31416516145302611028874681416053521239.629054.264133459817289327211704662277593824
Banfield3451.227.01507015765041674934714551506564728243.631548.770073915918465363273636022957756931
Barracas Central2743.027.01199614433931493432794091198846718740.024151.647732530811487241182555122795476731
Boca Juniors3658.627.01630513524663841733994171630055928050.123141.394865045124703454346