Liga Profesional Argentina

Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 Attendance Top Team Scorer Goalkeeper Notes
1Club Crest Boca Juniors2716473428+6521.9329.427.4+2.0+0.08Luca Langoni - 6Agustín Rossi
2Club Crest Racing Club2714854124+17501.8536.428.2+8.2+0.30Enzo Copetti - 11Gabriel Arias
3Club Crest River Plate2714584322+21471.7432.526.1+6.5+0.24Miguel Borja - 9Franco Armani
4Club Crest Huracán27121143521+14471.7432.619.1+13.5+0.50Franco Cristaldo - 14Lucas Chávez
5Club Crest Atlé Tucumán27121053222+10461.7029.224.9+4.2+0.16Ramiro Carrera - 7Carlos Lampe
6Club Crest San Lorenzo27101343323+10431.5929.622.5+7.1+0.26Adam Bareiro - 10Augusto Batalla
7Club Crest Tigre27111064132+9431.5935.226.9+8.3+0.31Mateo Retegui - 19Manuel Roffo
8Club Crest Arg Juniors2712693324+9421.5630.622.9+7.7+0.29Gastón Verón - 6Federico Lanzillota
9Club Crest Gimnasia–LP2711882618+8411.5227.425.8+1.5+0.06Brahian Alemán - 5Rodrigo Rey
10Club Crest Patronato2711793127+4401.4830.839.3-8.5-0.32Jonás Acevedo - 5Facundo Altamirano
11Club Crest Newell's OB2711792622+4401.4825.926.2-0.3-0.01Juan Manuel García, Ramiro Sordo - 5Lautaro Morales
12Club Crest Defensa y Just27101072927+2401.4827.434.0-6.6-0.24Nicolás Fernández, Gabriel Alanís - 4Ezequiel Unsain
13Club Crest Talleres2798102826+2351.3028.531.5-3.1-0.11Diego Valoyes - 5Guido Herrera
14Club Crest Independiente27981031310351.3028.023.1+4.9+0.18Leandro Fernández - 8Milton Álvarez
15Club Crest Godoy Cruz2798102529-4351.3027.236.1-8.9-0.33Martín Ojeda, Salomón Rodríguez - 6Diego Matías Rodríguez
16Club Crest Cen. Córdoba–SdE27104133437-3341.2629.334.8-5.5-0.20Renzo López - 9César Rigamonti
17Club Crest Barracas Central2781093137-6341.2629.031.2-2.3-0.08Bruno Sepúlveda - 6Maximiliano Gagliardo
18Club Crest Estudiantes2796122840-12331.2230.334.1-3.8-0.14Mauro Boselli - 7Mariano Andújar
19Club Crest Platense2771192325-2321.1926.322.6+3.7+0.14Mauro Zárate, Vicente Taborda... - 3Marcos Ignacio Ledesma
20Club Crest Rosario Central2771192428-4321.1931.125.6+5.5+0.20Alejo Véliz - 6Gaspar Servio
21Club Crest Sarmiento2788112732-5321.1927.931.5-3.6-0.13Lisandro López - 6Sebastián Meza
22Club Crest Unión2788112836-8321.1932.233.8-1.7-0.06Daniel Juárez - 5Santiago Mele
23Club Crest Arsenal2761292829-1301.1127.628.8-1.2-0.04Facundo Kruspzky - 6Alejandro Medina
24Club Crest Banfield2779112329-6301.1127.830.7-2.9-0.11Ramiro Enrique - 5Facundo Cambeses
25Club Crest Colón2778122436-12291.0736.834.8+2.0+0.07Ramón Ábila - 8Ignacio Chicco
26Club Crest Vélez Sarsfield27610113033-3281.0428.431.5-3.1-0.12Walter Bou, Abiel Osorio - 5Lucas Hoyos
27Club Crest Lanús2756162240-18210.7826.829.4-2.6-0.09José Sand - 5Fernando Monetti
28Club Crest Aldosivi2744191648-32160.5920.341.5-21.2-0.78Martín Cauteruccio - 6José Devecchi
Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Home Away
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90 MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP xG xGA xGD xGD/90
1Club Crest Boca Juniors149322215+7302.1414.915.1-0.1-0.01137151213-1221.6914.512.3+2.2+0.17
2Club Crest Racing Club149322612+14302.1423.015.1+7.9+0.56135531512+3201.5413.413.1+0.3+0.03
3Club Crest River Plate137152212+10221.6916.79.5+7.2+0.56147432110+11251.7915.816.6-0.8-0.06
4Club Crest Huracán13931227+15302.3119.07.9+11.1+0.85143831314-1171.2113.611.2+2.4+0.17
5Club Crest Atlé Tucumán14860228+14302.1417.710.8+6.9+0.49134451014-4161.2311.514.2-2.7-0.21
6Club Crest San Lorenzo145811912+7231.6418.410.8+7.6+0.54135531411+3201.5411.211.6-0.5-0.04
7Club Crest Tigre136522012+8231.7716.99.9+7.0+0.54145542120+1201.4318.217.0+1.3+0.09
8Club Crest Arg Juniors148241814+4261.8613.612.0+1.6+0.12134451510+5161.2317.010.9+6.1+0.47
9Club Crest Gimnasia–LP13733156+9241.8516.911.1+5.7+0.44144551112-1171.2110.514.7-4.2-0.30
10Club Crest Patronato14842189+9282.0015.618.7-3.2-0.23133371318-5120.9215.220.5-5.3-0.41
11Club Crest Newell's OB13454119+2171.3113.58.3+5.2+0.40147251513+2231.6412.417.9-5.5-0.39
12Club Crest Defensa y Just146711812+6251.7918.614.6+4.0+0.29134361115-4151.158.819.4-10.6-0.82
13Club Crest Talleres147341914+5241.7117.113.4+3.7+0.2613256912-3110.8511.418.1-6.7-0.52
14Club Crest Independiente135441412+2191.4613.110.3+2.9+0.22144461719-2161.1414.912.8+2.1+0.15
15Club Crest Godoy Cruz13652137+6231.7713.510.7+2.7+0.21143381222-10120.8613.725.3-11.6-0.83
16Club Crest Cen. Córdoba–SdE135261517-2171.3114.414.9-0.6-0.04145271920-1171.2114.919.9-4.9-0.35
17Club Crest Barracas Central146532016+4231.6420.815.9+4.9+0.35132561121-10110.858.215.4-7.2-0.55
18Club Crest Estudiantes148332014+6271.9319.614.1+5.6+0.4013139826-1860.4610.620.0-9.4-0.72
19Club Crest Platense14482128+4201.4316.68.9+7.8+0.55133371117-6120.929.613.7-4.1-0.31
20Club Crest Rosario Central145631110+1211.5017.79.9+7.8+0.56132561318-5110.8513.415.7-2.3-0.18
21Club Crest Sarmiento135351817+1181.3817.315.9+1.4+0.1114356915-6141.0010.615.7-5.1-0.36
22Club Crest Unión135261217-5171.3114.611.7+3.0+0.23143651619-3151.0717.522.2-4.6-0.33
23Club Crest Arsenal134631613+3181.3815.511.1+4.4+0.34142661216-4120.8612.117.7-5.6-0.40
24Club Crest Banfield142661319-6120.8619.014.8+4.3+0.311353510100181.388.716.0-7.2-0.55
25Club Crest Colón144461220-8161.1422.218.0+4.2+0.30133461216-4131.0014.616.8-2.2-0.17
26Club Crest Vélez Sarsfield136431810+8221.6917.213.9+3.3+0.26140681223-1160.4311.217.6-6.4-0.46
27Club Crest Lanús133371117-6120.9212.712.6+0.1+0.01142391123-1290.6414.116.7-2.7-0.19
28Club Crest Aldosivi133191020-10100.7711.017.3-6.3-0.49141310628-2260.439.324.2-14.8-1.06

Relegation table

Relegation table Table
Rk Squad MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Pts/MP Notes
1Club Crest River Plate7544161513759+781481.97
2Club Crest Boca Juniors7541181610455+491411.88
3Club Crest Defensa y Just753324189869+291231.64
4Club Crest Racing Club753128169370+231211.61
5Club Crest Talleres7533162610084+161151.53
6Club Crest Arg Juniors753023228166+151131.51
7Club Crest Huracán752726228073+71071.43
8Club Crest Vélez Sarsfield752725239168+231061.41
9Club Crest San Lorenzo752822258886+21061.41
10Club Crest Newell's OB752722268379+41031.37
11Club Crest Independiente752721278580+51021.36
12Club Crest Estudiantes752721279493+11021.36
13Club Crest Gimnasia–LP752622277569+61001.33
14Club Crest Rosario Central752525259498-41001.33
15Club Crest Atlé Tucumán752425267693-17971.29
16Club Crest Lanús7524222998112-14941.25
17Club Crest Unión752518328198-17931.24
18Club Crest Patronato752125297696-20881.17
19Club Crest Cen. Córdoba–SdE7522203385102-17861.15
20Club Crest Colón7523173567106-39861.15
21Club Crest Arsenal751928287795-18851.13
22Club Crest Godoy Cruz7523153782108-26841.12
23Club Crest Banfield751829286277-15831.11
24Club Crest Aldosivi7520114465122-57710.95
25Club Crest Platense521421175961-2631.21
26Club Crest Sarmiento521414245065-15561.08
27Club Crest Tigre27111064132+9431.59
28Club Crest Barracas Central2781093137-6341.26

Squad Standard Stats 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina

Squad Standard Stats 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
Aldosivi4026.249.9272972,43027.016824142271720.318.912.030.92919560.590.300.890.520.810.750.441.200.701.14
Arg Juniors2926.257.3272972,43027.0332356294456130.627.521.348.832711841.220.852.071.071.931.130.791.921.021.81
Arsenal2727.444.0272972,43027.0271643243357127.625.216.341.52668711.000.591.590.891.481.020.601.630.931.54
Atlé Tucumán3028.046.2272972,46027.3322254284580429.225.819.945.83278291.170.801.981.021.831.070.731.800.951.67
Banfield3426.350.7272972,43027.0231033203571427.823.917.541.43639410.850.371.220.741.111.030.651.680.881.53
Barracas Central2727.944.6272972,43027.0281745235858129.022.616.238.82727761.040.631.670.851.481.070.601.670.841.44
Boca Juniors3627.258.3272972,43027.0332356312593329.425.520.245.745410431.220.852.071.152.001.090.751.840.941.69
Cen. Córdoba–SdE3328.446.4272972,43027.0332255294563529.325.319.044.33168941.220.812.041.071.891.080.701.790.941.64
Colón3927.445.8272972,43027.0231033176756536.831.522.654.13169390.850.371.220.631.001.360.842.201.172.00
Defensa y Just3225.449.7272972,43027.0282149262259627.425.819.044.94069211.040.781.810.961.741.010.711.720.961.66
Estudiantes3528.852.3272972,43027.0272148252362130.327.920.047.940310251.000.781.780.931.701.120.741.861.031.78
Gimnasia–LP2926.544.7272972,43027.0251439214464227.424.518.643.13158360.930.521.440.781.301.010.691.700.911.60
Godoy Cruz3225.547.9272972,43027.0252045241167627.226.419.646.03459300.930.741.670.891.631.010.731.730.981.70
Huracán3125.452.0272972,43027.033175023101175332.624.019.042.936410321.220.631.850.851.481.210.701.910.891.59
Independiente3227.851.2272972,46027.3312455292270128.026.420.246.639410481.130.882.011.061.941.020.741.760.971.71
Lanús3726.749.9272972,43027.0221234193377826.824.818.843.63679730.810.441.260.701.150.990.701.690.921.62
Newell's OB3224.346.2272972,43027.0211637210270525.924.218.042.23998960.780.591.370.781.370.960.671.620.901.56
Patronato3126.248.3272972,43027.0302353273676830.826.319.245.53119541.110.851.961.001.851.140.711.850.971.69
Platense3026.146.6272972,43027.0231235203473626.323.216.239.43528770.850.441.300.741.190.970.601.570.861.46
Racing Club3328.361.7272972,43027.0393069381469736.433.224.858.039812781.441.112.561.412.521.350.922.271.232.15
River Plate2827.860.8272972,43027.0433174430073532.532.525.357.951713881.591.152.741.592.741.210.942.141.212.14
Rosario Central3325.050.1272972,43027.0241640213574331.127.219.847.03769050.890.591.480.781.371.150.731.881.011.74
San Lorenzo3125.746.2272972,43027.0322355266865229.623.319.642.93818921.190.852.040.961.811.100.731.820.861.59
Sarmiento2627.838.8272972,43027.0261339206679327.923.216.239.52546370.960.481.440.741.221.030.601.630.861.46
Talleres3126.052.1272972,43027.0271946234570528.524.620.144.742110211.000.701.700.851.561.060.741.800.911.66
Tigre2626.051.5272972,43027.0402161346656535.230.621.852.541310131.480.782.261.262.041.300.812.111.131.94
Unión2624.149.0272972,43027.0282048253473332.229.022.551.64579811.040.741.780.931.671.190.832.031.081.91
Vélez Sarsfield3325.557.9272972,43027.0291746245684628.423.818.842.641011561.070.631.700.891.521.050.701.750.881.58
Squad Standard Stats 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Playing Time Performance Expected Progression Per 90 Minutes
Squad # Pl Age Poss MP Starts Min 90s Gls Ast G+A G-PK PK PKatt CrdY CrdR xG npxG xAG npxG+xAG PrgC PrgP Gls Ast G+A G-PK G+A-PK xG xAG xG+xAG npxG npxG+xAG
vs Aldosivi4026.749.9272972,43027.0453075414545241.537.527.965.539010131.671.112.781.522.631.541.032.571.392.42
vs Arg Juniors2926.942.5272972,43027.0231235212377522.920.915.136.02407060.850.441.300.781.220.850.561.410.771.33
vs Arsenal2726.556.0272972,43027.0271744225558428.824.817.842.643911761.000.631.630.811.441.070.661.720.921.58
vs Atlé Tucumán3026.653.7272972,46027.3221638211168124.924.117.841.939812720.800.591.390.771.350.910.651.560.881.53
vs Banfield3426.349.1272972,43027.0281846244571430.726.818.545.33189471.040.671.700.891.561.140.691.820.991.68
vs Barracas Central2726.855.7272972,43027.0362864333375531.229.023.952.83829881.331.042.371.222.261.160.882.041.071.96
vs Boca Juniors3626.841.1272972,43027.0271744225782627.421.916.138.03107561.000.631.630.811.441.010.601.610.811.41
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE3326.453.1272972,43027.03623592791043234.827.122.449.539711381.330.852.191.001.851.290.832.121.001.83
vs Colón3926.854.6272972,43027.0342357322342334.832.522.655.142912261.260.852.111.192.041.290.842.131.202.04
vs Defensa y Just3226.650.3272972,43027.0271744234563334.030.222.452.739710321.000.631.630.851.481.260.832.091.121.95
vs Estudiantes3526.647.6272972,43027.0402464346674434.129.421.651.03559391.480.892.371.262.151.260.802.061.091.89
vs Gimnasia–LP2926.455.6272972,43027.0171330170188325.825.018.843.934610340.630.481.110.631.110.960.701.650.931.62
vs Godoy Cruz3226.352.1272972,43027.02814421991048336.128.420.649.03779361.040.521.560.701.221.340.762.101.051.82
vs Huracán3126.448.1272972,43027.0191231172395819.116.711.828.53368160.700.441.150.631.070.710.441.140.621.06
vs Independiente3226.549.1272972,46027.3302353291268523.121.516.738.14129501.100.841.941.061.900.840.611.450.791.40
vs Lanús3726.650.1272972,43027.0392463345577429.425.418.944.33089841.440.892.331.262.151.090.701.790.941.64
vs Newell's OB3226.553.8272972,43027.0221335184571326.222.217.940.140811250.810.481.300.671.150.970.661.630.821.49
vs Patronato3127.051.9272972,43027.0251742232570339.335.328.463.74259420.930.631.560.851.481.451.052.511.312.36
vs Platense3026.953.7272972,43027.0231639212271622.621.016.537.536810190.850.591.440.781.370.840.611.450.781.39
vs Racing Club3326.637.7272972,43027.0241539204489328.225.018.143.13237570.890.561.440.741.301.040.671.710.931.60
vs River Plate2826.638.5272972,43027.0221234184672626.121.315.737.02637280.810.441.260.671.110.970.581.550.791.37
vs Rosario Central3326.850.0272972,43027.0271845261376725.623.916.740.53038861.000.671.670.961.630.950.621.570.881.50
vs San Lorenzo3126.254.1272972,43027.0231942230070722.522.517.940.442410630.850.701.560.851.560.830.661.500.831.50
vs Sarmiento2626.261.7272972,43027.0312152283666631.527.120.948.050511931.150.781.931.041.811.170.771.941.001.78
vs Talleres3126.947.6272972,43027.0261743215976231.524.718.643.32998680.960.631.590.781.411.170.691.860.921.60
vs Tigre2626.448.3272972,43027.0311849292369326.924.516.941.33789301.150.671.811.071.741.000.621.620.911.53
vs Unión2626.651.0272972,43027.0362460324572433.830.021.851.833810661.330.892.221.192.071.250.812.061.111.92
vs Vélez Sarsfield3326.541.7272972,43027.0332053294465531.528.520.749.23477061.220.741.961.071.811.170.771.931.051.82

Squad Goalkeeping 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina

Squad Goalkeeping 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
Aldosivi227272,43027.0481.781359067.44419518.554010.0
Arg Juniors127272,43027.0240.89906675.61269933.3321033.3
Arsenal127272,43027.0291.071118478.46129725.955000.0
Atlé Tucumán227272,46027.3220.80876575.9121051244.411000.0
Banfield327272,43027.0291.071148578.17911933.3541020.0
Barracas Central327272,43027.0371.371258972.88109518.533000.0
Boca Juniors227272,43027.0281.041047677.916471037.0751116.7
Cen. Córdoba–SdE227272,43027.0371.371056873.310413933.31091010.0
Colón227272,43027.0361.3313610175.07812518.5321033.3
Defensa y Just127272,43027.0271.0012710081.910107725.954010.0
Estudiantes227272,43027.0401.481157570.49612933.366000.0
Gimnasia–LP127272,43027.0180.67937580.611881348.11010100.0
Godoy Cruz327272,43027.0291.071047580.89810829.61091010.0
Huracán127272,43027.0210.78725273.6121141140.7321033.3
Independiente227272,46027.3311.131037370.99810829.621010.0
Lanús327272,43027.0401.481056666.75616518.555000.0
Newell's OB327272,43027.0220.81876479.311791348.1541020.0
Patronato227272,43027.0271.001279980.311791037.0523060.0
Platense127272,43027.0250.93967376.071191037.022000.0
Racing Club327272,42927.0240.89997579.814851348.144000.0
River Plate227272,43027.0220.81947080.914581244.4642033.3
Rosario Central227272,43027.0281.04966771.971191037.0312066.7
San Lorenzo227272,43027.0230.85876473.6101341244.40000
Sarmiento127272,43027.0321.191269377.08811829.6632140.0
Talleres227272,43027.0260.961057780.09810725.9952228.6
Tigre227272,43027.0321.191138173.511106725.9321033.3
Unión227272,42627.0361.341107370.98811622.2541020.0
Vélez Sarsfield227272,43027.0331.221168375.061011414.844000.0
Squad Goalkeeping 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Playing Time Performance Penalty Kicks
Squad # Pl MP Starts Min 90s GA GA90 SoTA Saves Save% W D L CS CS% PKatt PKA PKsv PKm Save%
vs Aldosivi227272,43027.0160.59665078.819441659.322000.0
vs Arg Juniors127272,43027.0331.221087573.196121037.044000.0
vs Arsenal127272,43027.0281.04977074.291261140.733000.0
vs Atlé Tucumán227272,46027.3321.171047173.151012518.5541020.0
vs Banfield327272,43027.0230.851027780.411971037.0532040.0
vs Barracas Central327272,43027.0311.151118076.69108622.2853037.5
vs Boca Juniors227272,43027.0341.261218673.67416829.6522150.0
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE227272,43027.0341.261087472.213410829.6541020.0
vs Colón227272,43027.0240.89846078.612871244.4761014.3
vs Defensa y Just127272,43027.0291.071047674.0710101140.722000.0
vs Estudiantes227272,43027.0281.041098276.11269725.932010.0
vs Gimnasia–LP127272,43027.0260.961108580.088111037.044000.0
vs Godoy Cruz327272,43027.0250.931007576.01089933.311000.0
vs Huracán127272,43027.0351.301107677.341112725.91110109.1
vs Independiente227272,46027.3311.13996870.71089414.822000.0
vs Lanús327272,43027.0220.811028081.416651037.033000.0
vs Newell's OB327272,43027.0260.961007774.097111037.02020100.0
vs Patronato227272,43027.0311.151178576.197111037.0632140.0
vs Platense127272,42927.0230.85987479.691171037.0431025.0
vs Racing Club327272,43027.0411.5214210271.85814518.5411250.0
vs River Plate227272,43027.0431.591328967.48514725.90000
vs Rosario Central227272,43027.0240.891037779.691171037.0532040.0
vs San Lorenzo227272,43027.0331.22956371.641310725.986020.0
vs Sarmiento127272,42627.0271.00967078.11188933.366000.0
vs Talleres227272,43027.0281.041037576.710891037.0541020.0
vs Tigre227272,43027.0411.5214110175.261011414.866000.0
vs Unión227272,43027.0281.041067776.411881037.0431025.0
vs Vélez Sarsfield227272,43027.0301.111148478.111106829.6651016.7

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina

Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
Aldosivi227.048417340.90.28-4.1-0.1519148339.55538847.426.529674.751.3438133.0341.268.3
Arg Juniors127.024223124.60.24+1.6+0.0610429735.069314629.631.820944.038.8300289.3220.8114.3
Arsenal127.029504231.10.24+4.1+0.1522863236.15165877.154.026787.660.3475347.2150.5612.6
Atlé Tucumán227.322104025.30.28+3.3+0.1213232840.249610241.544.626745.738.4441388.670.267.4
Banfield327.029403128.10.21+0.10.0012131538.44519444.135.323748.940.4439265.9140.52
Barracas Central327.037305136.10.27+0.10.0019655635.35047169.045.226279.456.3492255.1321.1912.5
Boca Juniors227.028514130.20.24+3.2+0.1212535635.160210841.437.020651.943.1333175.150.1911.5
Cen. Córdoba–SdE227.037914136.10.25+0.10.0014238736.756810042.837.128151.240.4505346.7170.6310.5
Colón227.036207237.00.26+3.0+0.1113241831.655612245.139.226263.748.6432347.9281.0414.8
Defensa y Just127.027417031.50.22+4.5+0.1710032231.164711434.334.825639.132.7493255.1220.8113.3
Estudiantes227.040623038.40.29-1.6-0.0616143137.466513744.734.822360.146.1358267.3341.269.8
Gimnasia–LP127.018000124.60.27+7.6+0.2819752837.34968269.048.424875.053.74604710.2291.0712.2
Godoy Cruz327.029902135.90.25+7.9+0.2922455240.65425758.556.528582.557.9420194.5281.047.0
Huracán127.021213220.90.26+1.9+0.0720946944.66769255.040.919549.740.7315309.5260.9615.4
Independiente227.331114128.60.27-1.4-0.059429332.13938845.328.121753.039.8437265.9140.5113.1
Lanús327.040523132.30.27-6.7-0.2517338345.27089234.923.023757.440.1378225.8150.5610.5
Newell's OB327.022412023.30.21+1.3+0.0516542938.54695357.441.225363.247.2428255.890.3310.6
Patronato227.027201238.20.27+13.2+0.4920456636.05437160.450.526490.261.5463265.6210.788.4
Platense127.025215223.40.22+0.4+0.0212238132.046912246.938.923668.249.0373349.1351.3015.2
Racing Club327.024412026.70.23+2.7+0.108822139.844410932.934.322333.634.5339154.4210.7813.6
River Plate227.022404029.30.26+7.3+0.278521140.347515031.234.618833.534.8312175.4140.5213.6
Rosario Central227.028105125.70.25-1.3-0.0512534136.758512941.038.223642.836.6394317.9200.7410.7
San Lorenzo227.023013024.30.29+1.3+0.0519949640.147510657.944.724191.762.3362287.770.2610.4
Sarmiento127.032304133.30.23+2.3+0.0923958141.14244471.548.731089.760.4525183.4130.4813.0
Talleres227.026501031.20.24+5.2+0.1918543642.46565850.833.723444.037.8389215.4271.0013.4
Tigre227.032214129.50.24-1.5-0.0516036843.57185837.735.922243.736.9394276.9250.9312.5
Unión227.036405037.80.31+1.8+0.0712336234.053412943.343.524254.143.5411133.2160.5912.3
Vélez Sarsfield227.033402033.00.260.00.0012430540.77268931.431.119539.535.2350308.6291.0712.0
Squad Advanced Goalkeeping 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Goals Expected Launched Passes Goal Kicks Crosses Sweeper
Squad # Pl 90s GA PKA FK CK OG PSxG PSxG/SoT PSxG+/- /90 Cmp Att Cmp% Att (GK) Thr Launch% AvgLen Att Launch% AvgLen Opp Stp Stp% #OPA #OPA/90 AvgDist
vs Aldosivi227.016201016.20.22+0.2+0.0115340238.15567747.840.121862.446.7320175.3210.7814.3
vs Arg Juniors127.033414032.30.28-0.7-0.0316845337.16059749.941.225559.245.5420307.1140.5213.3
vs Arsenal127.028313127.30.26+0.3+0.0113637935.955710041.136.123065.247.4374277.2150.5611.7
vs Atlé Tucumán227.332402030.10.24-1.9-0.0715934845.750010837.436.125064.448.3393164.1270.9915.3
vs Banfield327.023303026.10.22+3.1+0.1214343832.65538651.541.423964.047.8434194.4170.6313.2
vs Barracas Central327.031511333.10.23+5.1+0.1916438842.35509647.539.222955.544.4373318.3180.6712.6
vs Boca Juniors227.034222134.10.26+1.1+0.0414637538.94537752.541.023458.545.3397225.5110.4111.3
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE227.034412134.80.29+1.8+0.0713035236.95429043.737.921553.542.8353246.8150.5613.5
vs Colón227.024610128.20.27+5.2+0.1915838840.756911445.539.022856.642.6373308.0321.1914.6
vs Defensa y Just127.029202131.30.29+3.3+0.1217640443.660110043.637.323759.945.3364267.1321.1915.0
vs Estudiantes227.028203133.80.30+6.8+0.2517447536.657711454.242.527459.144.2436398.9200.7412.2
vs Gimnasia–LP127.026415128.20.22+3.2+0.1214340035.864811741.737.726050.041.7406348.4140.5211.8
vs Godoy Cruz327.025105023.30.23-1.7-0.0617546138.063311246.139.124170.151.1442184.1150.5612.7
vs Huracán127.0351004233.90.21+0.9+0.0315646333.76128147.738.226564.548.1479255.2220.8113.1
vs Independiente227.331205028.40.27-2.6-0.1015543935.35798050.140.024560.847.0428286.5120.4412.2
vs Lanús327.022306028.20.25+6.2+0.2312739432.25839446.338.520062.045.4399276.8180.6712.5
vs Newell's OB327.026004529.30.28+8.3+0.3113334938.153210739.736.322860.545.2387225.7160.5913.1
vs Patronato227.031312132.90.24+2.9+0.1118349237.25978855.142.926062.746.9391235.9271.0014.2
vs Platense127.023306024.90.22+1.9+0.0716337943.05246547.139.224154.841.1382236.0130.4812.0
vs Racing Club327.041125238.70.26-0.3-0.0117546138.05069055.143.026568.750.5432255.8260.9615.0
vs River Plate227.043017034.10.26-8.9-0.3319451038.05999052.340.230963.846.6462224.8200.7413.2
vs Rosario Central227.024315029.20.24+5.2+0.1914741635.35248448.539.924167.251.4528295.5140.5211.7
vs San Lorenzo227.033602132.40.28+0.4+0.028823537.44909435.733.821028.632.6395307.6351.3016.7
vs Sarmiento127.027625130.50.26+4.5+0.1712433836.752610739.936.921858.744.8353329.1170.6312.6
vs Talleres227.028413130.30.25+3.3+0.1214143432.557010747.038.126562.647.3400287.0250.9314.5
vs Tigre227.041604141.30.26+1.3+0.0514636340.250612442.537.625458.344.7418235.5361.3315.7
vs Unión227.028315030.40.26+2.4+0.0916038241.94868147.539.923664.047.5494295.9190.7012.1
vs Vélez Sarsfield227.030505134.10.25+5.1+0.1923152943.76068956.642.224575.952.2423307.1281.0414.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Squad Shooting 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina

Squad Shooting 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
Aldosivi4027.0162726423.510.072.370.050.2220.2152220.318.90.07-4.3-4.9
Arg Juniors2927.03335110429.613.003.850.080.2819.6134430.627.50.08+2.4+1.5
Arsenal2727.0273079430.611.373.480.080.2619.5103327.625.20.09-0.6-1.2
Atlé Tucumán3027.3323369929.512.293.620.080.2820.6144529.225.80.08+2.8+2.2
Banfield3427.0233299729.512.193.590.060.2120.3163527.823.90.07-4.8-3.9
Barracas Central2727.02827010338.110.003.810.090.2219.5145829.022.60.09-1.0+0.4
Boca Juniors3627.03332211736.311.934.330.100.2619.8252529.425.50.08+3.6+5.5
Cen. Córdoba–SdE3327.03329510334.910.933.810.100.2819.794529.325.30.09+3.7+3.7
Colón3927.0233137824.911.592.890.050.2218.2156736.831.50.10-13.8-14.5
Defensa y Just3227.02832210231.711.933.780.080.2519.3132227.425.80.08+0.6+0.2
Estudiantes3527.02737510728.513.893.960.070.2319.292330.327.90.08-3.3-2.9
Gimnasia–LP2927.02534710630.512.853.930.060.2021.1284427.424.50.07-2.4-3.5
Godoy Cruz3227.0253779926.313.963.670.060.2421.0141127.226.40.07-2.2-2.4
Huracán3127.0333259930.512.043.670.070.2318.914101132.624.00.07+0.4-1.0
Independiente3227.3313429728.412.513.550.080.3019.1162228.026.40.08+3.0+2.6
Lanús3727.0222979933.311.003.670.060.1918.3133326.824.80.08-4.8-5.8
Newell's OB3227.0213349829.312.373.630.060.2120.1120225.924.20.07-4.9-3.2
Patronato3127.03034211232.712.674.150.080.2420.7163630.826.30.08-0.8+0.7
Platense3027.0233099430.411.443.480.060.2120.1153426.323.20.08-3.3-3.2
Racing Club3327.03939614035.414.675.190.100.2719.5261436.433.20.08+2.6+4.8
River Plate2827.04342013231.415.564.890.100.3319.9300032.532.50.08+10.5+10.5
Rosario Central3327.0243259830.212.043.630.060.2118.7153531.127.20.08-7.1-6.2
San Lorenzo3127.0322898930.810.703.300.090.2920.0146829.623.30.08+2.4+2.7
Sarmiento2627.0262889031.310.673.330.070.2219.4126627.923.20.08-1.9-3.2
Talleres3127.0273489828.212.893.630.070.2319.6184528.524.60.07-1.5-1.6
Tigre2627.04039913533.814.785.000.090.2520.3126635.230.60.08+4.8+3.4
Unión2627.02833710230.312.483.780.070.2517.8103432.229.00.09-4.2-4.0
Vélez Sarsfield3327.02932910832.812.194.000.070.2219.0125628.423.80.07+0.6+0.2
Squad Shooting 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Standard Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Gls Sh SoT SoT% Sh/90 SoT/90 G/Sh G/SoT Dist FK PK PKatt xG npxG npxG/Sh G-xG np:G-xG
vs Aldosivi4027.04537313135.113.814.850.110.3118.8174541.537.50.10+3.5+3.5
vs Arg Juniors2927.0232708732.210.003.220.080.2420.1112322.920.90.08+0.1+0.1
vs Arsenal2727.02736110629.413.373.930.060.2121.0145528.824.80.07-1.8-2.8
vs Atlé Tucumán3027.3223168727.511.563.180.070.2419.1191124.924.10.08-2.9-3.1
vs Banfield3427.02835410930.813.114.040.070.2220.2164530.726.80.08-2.7-2.8
vs Barracas Central2727.03637812232.314.004.520.090.2720.2153331.229.00.08+4.8+4.0
vs Boca Juniors3627.0272919833.710.783.630.080.2219.5115727.421.90.08-0.4+0.1
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE3327.0363759525.313.893.520.070.2819.51591034.827.10.07+1.2-0.1
vs Colón3927.03440113333.214.854.930.080.2419.8182334.832.50.08-0.8-0.5
vs Defensa y Just3227.02738012332.414.074.560.060.1918.7204534.030.20.08-7.0-7.2
vs Estudiantes3527.04035210931.013.044.040.100.3119.9136634.129.40.09+5.9+4.6
vs Gimnasia–LP2927.0173299228.012.193.410.050.1819.1150125.825.00.08-8.8-8.0
vs Godoy Cruz3227.0283659425.813.523.480.050.2019.51291036.128.40.08-8.1-9.4
vs Huracán3127.0192576926.89.522.560.070.2521.1122319.116.70.07-0.1+0.3
vs Independiente3227.33032110231.811.743.730.090.2819.2161223.121.50.07+6.9+7.5
vs Lanús3727.03930010033.311.113.700.110.3418.8125529.425.40.09+9.6+8.6
vs Newell's OB3227.0223198225.711.813.040.060.2219.9174526.222.20.07-4.2-4.2
vs Patronato3127.02538512231.714.264.520.060.1919.1212539.335.30.09-14.3-12.3
vs Platense3027.0233159429.811.673.480.070.2219.5212222.621.00.07+0.40.0
vs Racing Club3327.0243199529.811.813.520.060.2120.0184428.225.00.08-4.2-5.0
vs River Plate2827.0222778831.810.263.260.060.2020.4204626.121.30.08-4.1-3.3
vs Rosario Central3327.0272829333.010.443.440.090.2819.0131325.623.90.09+1.4+2.1
vs San Lorenzo3127.0232878730.310.633.220.080.2619.8100022.522.50.08+0.5+0.5
vs Sarmiento2627.03144612127.116.524.480.060.2321.8163631.527.10.06-0.5+0.9
vs Talleres3127.0263129831.411.563.630.070.2119.3135931.524.70.08-5.5-3.7
vs Tigre2627.03129811036.911.044.070.100.2618.482326.924.50.08+4.1+4.5
vs Unión2627.03633210531.612.303.890.100.3018.5174533.830.00.09+2.2+2.0
vs Vélez Sarsfield3327.03330111237.211.154.150.100.2619.4204431.528.50.10+1.5+0.5

Squad Passing 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina

Squad Passing 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
Aldosivi4027.079131138469.5150384650883245411178.93351429977.91070219148.8812.014.1-4.018971615138956
Arg Juniors2927.0103031374974.9191395775694288507384.54388537781.61328244554.32321.322.9+1.7250921205751184
Arsenal2727.064711022763.3124068619892806370775.72536353571.7939227441.31616.317.7-0.321670116962871
Atlé Tucumán3027.376471080570.8151147654382927360681.23236412378.51269239353.02219.919.7+2.125466919354829
Banfield3427.078461131069.4152019650683273403981.03146412276.31221244549.91017.516.0-7.523271015764941
Barracas Central2727.05841952161.3108593572942722358076.01979294967.1884216740.81716.219.6+0.819161916351776
Boca Juniors3627.0105201342878.3199209686844256489287.04621540385.51411247157.12320.221.8+2.8235772151501043
Cen. Córdoba–SdE3327.074331074169.2142641618902988379778.73127407376.81063215249.42219.018.7+3.020763116853894
Colón3927.070991056867.2136522613702881360779.93044405175.1987220644.71022.624.9-12.621863520253939
Defensa y Just3227.084661176672.0161410623333331408081.63738465580.31133225650.22119.018.5+2.022168815343921
Estudiantes3527.087651231571.2163037702693772461281.83556460777.21174235549.92120.027.0+1.0261766209841025
Gimnasia–LP2927.06501997065.2127150623922825362777.92463343771.71023227245.01418.616.9-4.623471413351836
Godoy Cruz3227.071531065367.1145841652462809351579.93008400375.11199249048.22019.618.4+0.426177416467930
Huracán3127.084441193670.7162848671503459419882.43422444277.01286249251.61719.020.4-2.0231844199711032
Independiente3227.387281206372.4158249620013830460183.23599454179.31040214948.42420.219.9+3.8255826182701048
Lanús3727.087391193873.2164903650773429413383.03958482382.11113211352.71218.818.6-6.821368813948973
Newell's OB3227.072871058068.9138024615013133388580.62957395774.71009205749.11618.016.9-2.023766715451896
Patronato3127.065691026664.0123351625222898372377.82496355070.3926219942.12319.218.1+3.823275918248954
Platense3027.072371053368.7134808595273102384780.63023398675.8927200546.21216.216.6-4.221962713954877
Racing Club3327.0113911460678.0205741786945035582086.54667553684.31325237155.93024.825.8+5.22801056248671278
River Plate2827.0120291546777.8221182803565126597885.75255629783.51413246957.23125.326.4+5.73061214255671388
Rosario Central3327.075721094069.2149872629862875363779.03318427277.71174233250.31619.818.9-3.822768516274905
San Lorenzo3127.081061125372.0150245647653509423482.93371426679.01001206548.52319.620.3+3.421368417065892
Sarmiento2627.04871819459.4100613545041949271271.91900283267.1870206342.21316.218.2-3.217350413844637
Talleres3127.089531203474.4179477705683486416483.73773460981.91474258057.11920.121.3-1.1264835196521021
Tigre2627.092231243974.1170072723974034488482.63759466480.61200215955.62121.821.4-0.8293765200641013
Unión2627.073871089967.8145264647162736350778.03438445977.11038221546.92022.523.9-2.524469118168981
Vélez Sarsfield3327.0106851392276.7192053710214654541985.94636555483.51115214352.01718.820.4-1.8262873177591156
Squad Passing 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Total Short Medium Long Expected
Squad # Pl 90s Cmp Att Cmp% TotDist PrgDist Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Cmp Att Cmp% Ast xAG xA A-xAG KP 1/3 PPA CrsPA PrgP
vs Aldosivi4027.080751153970.0152995678073416422980.83169410677.21198236550.73027.925.2+2.1279775200631013
vs Arg Juniors2927.068541021667.1132764598322815361178.02844373676.11015222445.61215.115.1-3.118657412943706
vs Arsenal2727.094991326471.6180839734753944482681.73966502179.01345259451.91717.819.3-0.8253909204651176
vs Atlé Tucumán3027.396981286275.4183049731783953472083.84153502482.71288229156.21617.821.0-1.82261011217701272
vs Banfield3427.076301120868.1145461629243149397379.33246426976.01041227845.71818.518.6-0.523870616462947
vs Barracas Central2727.082351194668.9156523693493508438480.03257435574.81206240150.22823.922.7+4.128080118869988
vs Boca Juniors3627.06654952969.8124844566902940357282.32627348175.5904189147.81716.117.7+0.921856814341756
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE3327.090821247672.8168991697903833464482.53820477180.11179228451.62322.422.8+0.6289858209671138
vs Colón3927.091341268572.0172240718853936474982.93775482378.31220238551.22322.624.3+0.4274844221621226
vs Defensa y Just3227.085321195671.4166158684213357417380.43732470179.41224235851.91722.423.1-5.4263776226721032
vs Estudiantes3527.078671127169.8149081659373370411781.93091406076.11157231450.02421.622.4+2.425965716961939
vs Gimnasia–LP2927.087331242270.3169015710073419421881.13928499778.61193243249.11318.818.8-5.8226783175511034
vs Godoy Cruz3227.080151156169.3155829681643299417079.13294425577.41220242150.41420.620.0-6.625975516556936
vs Huracán3127.076201107668.8142633592513232404080.03169413476.71009221545.61211.810.7+0.218661211933816
vs Independiente3227.382661152971.7155149648293401416081.83619452879.91032218747.22316.718.1+6.322473416260950
vs Lanús3727.089561207074.2168961638563627434883.43911478081.81169220053.12418.922.9+5.120382416959984
vs Newell's OB3227.090781248272.7174558685113551432682.14117515479.91226229253.51317.918.8-4.9243858196661125
vs Patronato3127.073451102166.6141003660183072392878.22927395374.01103238246.31728.428.6-11.427871421565942
vs Platense3027.088961221872.8166859695303736452782.53758471679.71173225452.01616.519.6-0.5222803182581019
vs Racing Club3327.05964903966.0117177571612448312778.32448333973.3920196446.81518.118.6-3.122459814546757
vs River Plate2827.06548988166.3127798588022603335577.62751364575.5984218345.11215.716.0-3.718654612241728
vs Rosario Central3327.076461085470.4148555615153059374881.63243408779.31124230348.81816.716.5+1.320569217859886
vs San Lorenzo3127.0100281311576.5179407696774358503386.64308516783.41035206450.11917.921.0+1.1204844154381063
vs Sarmiento2627.097391305674.6178688693484213495785.04074500981.31179234450.32120.922.3+0.1325943231901193
vs Talleres3127.078771107671.1149831628323262389883.73231417477.41146227550.41718.619.1-1.622768115963868
vs Tigre2627.082941166371.1155238650453575436981.83349431177.71131221851.01816.918.4+1.120574615864930
vs Unión2627.080941140970.9155240683173411416481.93278424977.11187227052.32421.823.0+2.2233837207711066
vs Vélez Sarsfield3327.068201008367.6131232592642891362279.82680357774.91004214046.92020.718.7-0.720358513352706

Squad Pass Types 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina

Squad Pass Types 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
Aldosivi4027.0113849842149633918814296889937360791346277
Arg Juniors2927.0137491233313793561696509635128178401030337270
Arsenal2727.0102278774141132487349865411142491647142309
Atlé Tucumán3027.310805938613793363081485599128191030764740258
Banfield3427.011310982814543112812657272112932770784628270
Barracas Central2727.0952179191570390216348274411238590584132307
Boca Juniors3627.01342812018138239012158491595138307711052028238
Cen. Córdoba–SdE3327.010741934413532842110943061710724740743344250
Colón3927.01056891331374302367946763810836623709961232
Defensa y Just3227.011766103781349324109548661010519710846639272
Estudiantes3527.012315108431439406159457862811537621876533245
Gimnasia–LP2927.0997084521487384137952369411653580650131240
Godoy Cruz3227.010653917014523042113057867113659710715331274
Huracán3127.0119361051913763362311458666813042820844441240
Independiente3227.3120631061314013071513755068513431710872849255
Lanús3727.011938104171477380219051467012436780873944344
Newell's OB3227.01058091731370345207047861910636640728737244
Patronato3127.01026687741442281225950871113231670656950300
Platense3027.0105338964153337178349874013440781723736262
Racing Club3327.01460613182137436537146542587148586601139150256
River Plate2827.01546713934149838231138595715164687901202935280
Rosario Central3327.010940938515153481713367170716959860757240263
San Lorenzo3127.01125398431374343146551062111952560810636255
Sarmiento2627.081946789137030464344958910928621487135223
Talleres3127.01203410533145736115203509671138446411895344251
Tigre2627.012439109471464366329950768213518990922328287
Unión2627.010899924216264031980653747171481040738731342
Vélez Sarsfield3327.01392212534135230329103544664130387001068536284
Squad Pass Types 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Pass Types Corner Kicks Outcomes
Squad # Pl 90s Att Live Dead FK TB Sw Crs TI CK In Out Str Cmp Off Blocks
vs Aldosivi4027.011539996715313752410755175414162612807541286
vs Arg Juniors2927.0102168822135434319684026078924570685440266
vs Arsenal2727.0132641170615163371913160776712738820949942357
vs Atlé Tucumán3027.3128621144913893401413056962311931711969824293
vs Banfield3427.01120896591528351149254076412532680763021278
vs Barracas Central2727.01194610403148832423107624715162441023823555253
vs Boca Juniors3627.0952981841309340138643456810824690665436229
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE3327.01247611003145130024112616706169471030908222295
vs Colón3927.0126851124914043452615858064313737790913432307
vs Defensa y Just3227.0119561047414353042598613673164451025853247278
vs Estudiantes3527.011271981613903273010946362610837551786765266
vs Gimnasia–LP2927.012422108871482327167656767716652911873353258
vs Godoy Cruz3227.011561100841442299208856269515546881801535291
vs Huracán3127.0110769656140434110944226498726480762016266
vs Independiente3227.311529100531439371139456864611944580826637222
vs Lanús3727.01207010715132234928944796289630521895633257
vs Newell's OB3227.0124821099414543821811055365913346710907834285
vs Patronato3127.01102193841601459229255968314257710734536251
vs Platense3027.012218106921496364239847969914248700889630248
vs Racing Club3327.0903976401371342167343558411331721596428274
vs River Plate2827.0988183821448332148539763210620741654851262
vs Rosario Central3327.010854938014203572411250463913242770764654246
vs San Lorenzo3127.0131151176413143731389474564107276701002837283
vs Sarmiento2627.0130561160214333411311967564317740610973921242
vs Talleres3127.01107695581474334159248669112935760787744249
vs Tigre2627.0116631023713712801712150166110837570829455268
vs Unión2627.011409993313973334211151866910529652809479233
vs Vélez Sarsfield3327.01008385761491375228146470510941620682016285

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina

Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
Aldosivi4027.046217.11321572326269260.961613411
Arg Juniors2927.060922.56421802839356602.224363350
Arsenal2727.050718.78353591936319471.743132650
Atlé Tucumán3027.356820.783986134362811501.833445250
Banfield3427.054820.303548530323611341.261720951
Barracas Central2727.048217.85309562725578491.812846371
Boca Juniors3627.057821.41390613633508592.193546581
Cen. Córdoba–SdE3327.049318.263266822353210552.043833641
Colón3927.053519.81374562928399351.302031650
Defensa y Just3227.053319.743675331373312461.703433420
Estudiantes3527.061822.89418832540439501.854341110
Gimnasia–LP2927.056320.853417536395814411.522172551
Godoy Cruz3227.061522.78402844143378451.672764611
Huracán3127.055920.70395632030447491.813052660
Independiente3227.358321.33398663043406531.943742451
Lanús3727.052119.303367525304312351.301851641
Newell's OB3227.054820.303726334323215341.262323411
Patronato3127.056921.073746833433813542.004233141
Platense3027.052919.59346653736387381.412324630
Racing Club3327.070226.005076039404115692.565035344
River Plate2827.073727.30561493448369752.785963610
Rosario Central3327.055020.373656625383719431.593022252
San Lorenzo3127.051118.93341563529455612.2634574101
Sarmiento2627.046317.15272872139368461.702472670
Talleres3127.060922.56420762941358471.742763461
Tigre2627.066924.784577434593411602.2242231030
Unión2627.058321.59391754238289461.703152530
Vélez Sarsfield3327.057321.22396722737356451.673133620
Squad Goal and Shot Creation 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
SCA SCA Types GCA GCA Types
Squad # Pl 90s SCA SCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def GCA GCA90 PassLive PassDead TO Sh Fld Def
vs Aldosivi4027.063923.674109037434910752.785275551
vs Arg Juniors2927.043816.22274543430388351.302024441
vs Arsenal2727.061422.74438673730357501.853064370
vs Atlé Tucumán3027.353819.68381522335398331.212230521
vs Banfield3427.058121.52405692532419431.592813551
vs Barracas Central2727.062423.114137737553111612.264084630
vs Boca Juniors3627.048618.003126716433612471.742651591
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE3327.065924.414439233374014642.373865591
vs Colón3927.067825.114817231463612542.0035101422
vs Defensa y Just3227.063523.524108637414615461.702277541
vs Estudiantes3527.061322.70434533544398712.6348231071
vs Gimnasia–LP2927.054920.33379642739328301.112213310
vs Godoy Cruz3227.063023.334218131443815451.673330441
vs Huracán3127.044316.412944931282912271.001512621
vs Independiente3227.354619.983626723434011521.903454351
vs Lanús3727.051018.89349553434317682.524655660
vs Newell's OB3227.054920.33391622426397381.412432270
vs Patronato3127.066424.594447144445110421.562943330
vs Platense3027.054120.04358762338379401.482633431
vs Racing Club3327.054020.003456929394414411.523012341
vs River Plate2827.046417.19282752931416361.3318231030
vs Rosario Central3327.049518.33338602630365471.743432620
vs San Lorenzo3127.048417.93345522927274411.522833241
vs Sarmiento2627.078228.965906434453613552.044413421
vs Talleres3127.055920.70387642937375461.703431530
vs Tigre2627.050318.633356234293013511.893444531
vs Unión2627.056220.813817225324210602.224354440
vs Vélez Sarsfield3327.049118.193037129304711542.003363651

Squad Defensive Actions 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina

Squad Defensive Actions 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
Aldosivi4027.05453252672245424948551.3236322722502628076377
Arg Juniors2927.04692721902106922443351.7209283452382897584494
Arsenal2727.05813383012275326753849.62714071043033279086883
Atlé Tucumán3027.35273252702094826953050.8261337842533078345842
Banfield3427.05853642762397027348056.9207342942483599446215
Barracas Central2727.05173052661995224544754.8202292862062978146285
Boca Juniors3627.04922982232185123440358.1169268672012517433524
Cen. Córdoba–SdE3327.05323202342366224049448.62543521032492888206124
Colón3927.05193102712024627452851.92543461012453088276355
Defensa y Just3227.05713492802246726951352.4244325852403188895983
Estudiantes3527.04852901962414822245948.4237324902342967814847
Gimnasia–LP2927.05713282512417923745252.4215295782173008716211
Godoy Cruz3227.05143122442205030951360.2204326942322888025853
Huracán3127.05623422232637626652350.9257299632363409024375
Independiente3227.35142922562094925751749.7260256661902477615922
Lanús3727.05523302782185625048851.2238291662253108624813
Newell's OB3227.05063162471966327050953.0239322882342857915913
Patronato3127.05392952402306926854848.9280311872243238626564
Platense3027.05593322382536825452148.8267296772193358944881
Racing Club3327.05333442342396027750455.0227324782462537864473
River Plate2827.05293232202406924951048.8261295662293048334523
Rosario Central3327.05813512322549528551755.1232276722042528335605
San Lorenzo3127.05493372372634924748850.6241298612372848334972
Sarmiento2627.05112972701915023044951.22193161181983058167683
Talleres3127.05023022242255323041755.2187292742182507525161
Tigre2627.05343202542196128053252.62522926123132686056110
Unión2627.05663282642376525547653.62212788019830086656310
Vélez Sarsfield3327.05893452402787127953652.12573056224329688551812
Squad Defensive Actions 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
vs Aldosivi4027.04993032192215922941754.9188329802493608594726
vs Arg Juniors2927.04782862182164420141448.6213312722403348126253
vs Arsenal2727.05442922382515521539554.4180347852623138575199
vs Atlé Tucumán3027.35172972202158229050257.8212309832262697865223
vs Banfield3427.06123732822696131560452.2289283692142848966135
vs Barracas Central2727.05613512672217327149454.9223312512612918525716
vs Boca Juniors3627.05483482472534823151145.2280274732012848324826
vs Cen. Córdoba–SdE3327.05253002262316826249253.3230283602233328574805
vs Colón3927.05593432352487627451353.4239291792123058645344
vs Defensa y Just3227.06003572642558129758151.1284319822373289285023
vs Estudiantes3527.04992952112305824547851.3233298862123168156175
vs Gimnasia–LP2927.06023602972525327151752.4246293941992508525505
vs Godoy Cruz3227.05613402752275927755350.12763421072352828436214
vs Huracán3127.05443342692304526147455.1213271692023048485925
vs Independiente3227.35002862572083522445749.0233307892183018016092
vs Lanús3727.05102992352136228351654.8233367643032767865564
vs Newell's OB3227.04882742441826220040449.5204284732112957834904
vs Patronato3127.05563112912016426549453.6229337872503018575563
vs Platense3027.05173302322335223347049.6237293792142737905315
vs Racing Club3327.04762822232025124847752.0229309812283288045896
vs River Plate2827.04982992442074726153349.02723531142393728706427
vs Rosario Central3327.05063252262275324343855.5195284802042747806502
vs San Lorenzo3127.05943482582617528854952.5261293782152338275031
vs Sarmiento2627.05012992022128723242354.8191261681932077085892
vs Talleres3127.05943492512707329454154.3247298802182728664992
vs Tigre2627.05203342342256124647551.8229342802623398594993
vs Unión2627.05673432882136629857951.5281363892742888556752
vs Vélez Sarsfield3327.05583322732325325550950.1254316702462898475338

Squad Possession 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina

Squad Possession 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Touches Take-Ons Carries Receiving
Squad # Pl Poss 90s Touches Def Pen Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Att Pen Live Att Succ Succ% Tkld Tkld% Carries TotDist PrgDist PrgC 1/3 CPA Mis Dis Rec PrgR
Aldosivi4049.927.01477015184813696631084111476844718842.122951.268193414517011291228635262707844952
Arg Juniors2957.327.01680314705087800738605351679944320947.220145.48378409302052332726660495277102221174
Arsenal2744.027.01381514624437612134214321381242718042.221550.456802770813398266235505463296401861
Atlé Tucumán3046.227.31416516145302611028874681416053521239.629054.264133459817289327211704662277593824
Banfield3450.727.01507015765041674934714551506564728243.631548.770073915918465363273636022957756931
Barracas Central2744.627.01295414854266536334884161294653722341.527150.551162751412443272201605452905785764
Boca Juniors3658.327.01630513524663841733994171630055928050.123141.39486504512470345434683475317104021033
Cen. Córdoba–SdE3346.427.01420515864694669429754291420052723043.626249.765343558618007316264575332637328881
Colón3945.827.01399016364827628030435291398354023944.327450.763903510717753316252664642857027931
Defensa y Just3249.727.01533118465723654132614341532961728446.029748.179214500223929406264975923038385914
Estudiantes3552.327.01555614094378782135495511555351623545.524547.5733138528197134033044849225486801016
Gimnasia–LP2944.727.01362914624270618633534261362555224644.627149.157743357616154315264705933316429826
Godoy Cruz3247.927.01409714824429658932654331409658027647.627747.863223460016477345280604922847088915
Huracán3152.027.01520612784389728337045421519551921341.026150.3711337897189993642555748528383441016
Independiente3251.227.31529013494414731637134901528848423348.122446.3747437917192033943096146727686611042
Lanús3749.927.01518815155159699931934591518455823341.828350.772684043320572367266645312278656964
Newell's OB3246.227.01381014824576631530964321380843020447.420046.564573631518482399289724672887213887
Patronato3148.327.01384115174396588137344781383551222944.726551.859392974213918311241755312916490935
Platense3046.627.01388912714335644932834131388550223747.223346.466173730817393352284685392847164864
Racing Club3361.727.01779213554868886241986191778851122944.824848.59088466852367439830899485228113011266
River Plate2860.827.01878513654784942847365921878557627247.226145.310082506152565951738690489237119511378
Rosario Central3350.127.01417614284572635734004761417146919541.624351.866973618818464376258664862637494896
San Lorenzo3146.227.01440412914377711231014211439659226144.128848.671193938018706381276614443068032884
Sarmiento2638.827.01161016234257485726464891160444519142.923252.144502453511739254219514282694807626
Talleres3152.127.01529515504856725833625071529057624742.929451.0783643239211114212897953230088701014
Tigre2651.527.01594914735137753634654981594350922945.024648.3793941537215394133047157127491571006
Unión2649.027.01432114664863609435965581431762128145.229848.067603869819471457335914952697319971
Vélez Sarsfield3357.927.01726514845288831538224671725955325445.925546.19255485722489041035266527303105961149
Squad Possession 2022 Liga Profesional Argentina Table
Touches Take-Ons Carries Receiving
Squad # Pl Poss 90s Touches Def Pen Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Att Pen Live Att Succ Succ% Tkld Tkld% Carries TotDist PrgDist PrgC 1/3 CPA Mis Dis Rec PrgR
vs Aldosivi4049.927.01488513824471689536935651488052923644.624947.1704536089178093902541005212967978999
vs Arg Juniors2942.527.01350816064791623826263831350546720844.522448.059043045714194240183534572446803700
vs Arsenal2756.027.01674613715051791639445121674157527147.1267