Scores & Fixtures 2023-2024 Europa League

Scores & Fixtures 2023-2024 Europa League Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2118:45 Servette FC ch0.40–21.2cz Slavia Prague19,783Stade de GenèveGiorgi KruashviliMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2118:45 LASK at0.31–32.2eng Liverpool18,091Raiffeisen ArenaMarco Di BelloMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2118:45 Leverkusen de3.04–00.4se Häcken25,402BayArenaManfredas LukjančukasMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2118:45 Rennes fr1.83–00.2il Maccabi Haifa26,838Roazhon ParkHarm OsmersMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2118:45 Union SG be1.31–11.4fr Toulouse12,162Lotto ParkRohit SaggiMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2119:45 Panathinaikos gr0.92–00.3es Villarreal57,003Olympiako Stadio Spyros LouisCraig PawsonMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2119:45 Sheriff Tiraspol md0.81–20.9it Roma10,711Bolshaya Sportivnaya ArenaAndris TreimanisMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2120:00 Rangers sct2.01–00.8es Betis45,634Ibrox StadiumLawrence VisserMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2120:00 Brighton eng2.72–31.3gr AEK Athens30,178The American Express Community StadiumKristo TohverMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2120:00 West Ham eng2.23–10.5rs TSC Bačka Top41,374London StadiumFilip GlovaMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2120:45 Qarabağ Ağdam az1.81–00.2no Molde26,500Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuJohn BeatonMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2121:00 Atalanta it3.92–00.8pl RKS Raków13,698Gewiss StadiumRoi ReinshreiberMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2121:00 Sturm Graz at0.61–21.7pt Sporting CP13,517Merkur ArenaNikola DabanovićMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2121:00 Ajax nl2.63–32.4fr Marseille53,000Johan Cruyff ArenAMaurizio MarianiMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2121:00 Sparta Prague cz1.73–21.0cy Aris Limassol FC17,371epet ArenaJérôme BrisardMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-09-2122:00 Olympiacos gr2.32–31.6de Freiburg30,056Stadio Georgios KaraiskákiAllard LindhoutMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0517:45 Sporting CP pt2.01–22.1it Atalanta42,301Estádio José AlvaladeAlejandro HernándezMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0518:45 Marseille fr1.32–22.4eng Brighton63,465Orange VélodromeMykola BalakinMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0518:45 Freiburg de1.51–21.0eng West Ham34,100Europa-Park StadionMohammed Al HakimMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0518:45 RKS Raków pl0.70–11.7at Sturm Graz8,993ArcelorMittal ParkƏliyar AğayevMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0518:45 TSC Bačka Top rs1.22–20.7gr Olympiacos3,778TSC ArenaBenoît BastienMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0518:45 Betis es1.52–11.3cz Sparta Prague45,037Estadio Benito VillamarínDuje StrukanMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0519:45 Aris Limassol FC cy1.72–10.7sct Rangers3,911Alphamega StadiumHorațiu FesnicMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0519:45 AEK Athens gr2.31–11.9nl Ajax29,524Agia Sophia StadiumMatej JugMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0520:00 Liverpool eng2.92–01.1be Union SG49,513AnfieldMorten KroghMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0521:00 Slavia Prague cz2.46–00.4md Sheriff Tiraspol17,844Fortuna ArenaWilly DelajodMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0521:00 Toulouse fr1.31–01.7at LASK29,233Stadium MunicipalNick WalshMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0521:00 Villarreal es0.31–01.9fr Rennes17,458Estadio de la CerámicaHarald LechnerMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0521:00 Häcken se0.80–10.9az Qarabağ Ağdam8,124Bravida ArenaSebastian GishamerMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0521:00 Roma it2.34–00.3ch Servette FC55,764Stadio OlimpicoIgor PajačMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0521:00 Molde no1.31–21.7de Leverkusen8,190Aker StadionAnastasios PapapetrouMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-10-0522:00 Maccabi Haifa il1.40–00.9gr Panathinaikos29,465Sammy Ofer StadiumAntónio NobreMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2618:45 TSC Bačka Top rs0.71–32.1de Freiburg3,400TSC ArenaƏliyar AğayevMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2618:45 Marseille fr3.03–11.0gr AEK Athens65,092Orange VélodromeDaniel StefańskiMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2618:45 Molde no1.95–11.5se Häcken5,870Aker StadionUrs SchnyderMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2618:45 Sparta Prague cz1.70–00.6sct Rangers18,250epet ArenaSascha StegemannMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2618:45 Sturm Graz at1.62–21.7it Atalanta14,167Merkur ArenaDuje StrukanMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2618:45 RKS Raków pl2.01–10.3pt Sporting CP10,518ArcelorMittal ParkAnastasios PapapetrouMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2619:45 Aris Limassol FC cy0.50–12.1es Betis3,945Alphamega StadiumFilip GlovaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2619:45 Olympiacos gr0.92–11.0eng West Ham30,623Stadio Georgios KaraiskákiAndris TreimanisMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2620:00 Liverpool eng2.95–11.1fr Toulouse49,338AnfieldRade ObrenovićMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2620:00 Brighton eng1.32–00.2nl Ajax30,540The American Express Community StadiumBartosz FrankowskiMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2621:00 Leverkusen de2.55–10.9az Qarabağ Ağdam29,039BayArenaHorațiu FesnicMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2621:00 Roma it0.92–00.4cz Slavia Prague64,934Stadio OlimpicoEspen Andreas EskåsMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2621:00 Union SG be3.02–11.0at LASK11,426Lotto ParkAtilla KaraoğlanMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2622:00 Panathinaikos gr2.21–21.5fr Rennes13,459Olympiako Stadio Spyros LouisJoão PinheiroMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-10-2622:00 Sheriff Tiraspol md0.81–11.8ch Servette FC2,834Bolshaya Sportivnaya ArenaJohn BrooksMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0918:45 Slavia Prague cz2.12–00.5it Roma19,265Fortuna ArenaFrançois LetexierMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0918:45 Ajax nl0.70–21.0eng Brighton52,095Johan Cruyff ArenANikola DabanovićMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0918:45 Rennes fr2.13–11.6gr Panathinaikos28,004Roazhon ParkWilliam CollumMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0918:45 LASK at2.43–00.5be Union SG15,900Raiffeisen ArenaSimone SozzaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0918:45 Toulouse fr1.03–21.1eng Liverpool32,026Stadium MunicipalGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0918:45 Servette FC ch2.42–10.5md Sheriff Tiraspol15,822Stade de GenèveManfredas LukjančukasMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0919:45 Maccabi Haifa il1.71–23.4es VillarrealSammy Ofer StadiumMykola BalakinMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0920:00 Rangers sct1.42–10.6cz Sparta Prague48,838Ibrox StadiumDavide MassaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0920:00 Sporting CP pt2.72–10.4pl RKS Raków32,940Estádio José AlvaladeEnea JorgjiMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0920:00 West Ham eng1.51–00.6gr Olympiacos55,811London StadiumMatej JugMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0921:00 Freiburg de3.75–00.2rs TSC Bačka Top31,700Europa-Park StadionRohit SaggiMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0921:00 Atalanta it2.11–00.1at Sturm Graz14,739Gewiss StadiumJérôme BrisardMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0921:00 Betis es2.24–10.9cy Aris Limassol FC41,768Estadio Benito VillamarínMohammed Al HakimMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0921:00 Häcken se1.61–31.7no Molde5,106Nya Gamla UlleviDon RobertsonMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0921:45 Qarabağ Ağdam az0.90–11.7de Leverkusen30,055Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuCraig PawsonMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-11-0922:00 AEK Athens gr1.90–22.2fr Marseille30,530Agia Sophia StadiumGlenn NybergMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3018:45 Sparta Prague cz0.61–00.8es Betis18,095epet ArenaNikola DabanovićMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3018:45 Freiburg de1.45–00.7gr Olympiacos34,000Europa-Park StadionIrfan PeljtoMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3018:45 Atalanta it0.71–11.6pt Sporting CP14,865Gewiss StadiumMichael OliverMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3018:45 Sturm Graz at1.40–11.6pl RKS Raków12,517Bundesstadion LiebenauFilip GlovaMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3018:45 TSC Bačka Top rs0.70–10.6eng West Ham4,256TSC ArenaAllard LindhoutMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3019:45 AEK Athens gr1.60–11.3eng Brighton30,520Agia Sophia StadiumSandro SchärerMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3019:45 Maccabi Haifa il0.20–31.5fr RennesPuskás ArénaHorațiu FesnicMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3020:00 Rangers sct1.61–11.6cy Aris Limassol FC48,890Ibrox StadiumRohit SaggiMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3020:00 Liverpool eng3.34–00.7at LASK49,666AnfieldUrs SchnyderMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3021:00 Häcken se1.30–21.7de Leverkusen11,234Nya UlleviJulian WeinbergerMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3021:00 Toulouse fr0.40–01.8be Union SG31,205Stadium MunicipalMatej JugMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3021:00 Servette FC ch0.81–11.3it Roma28,534Stade de GenèveDaniel StefańskiMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3021:00 Molde no2.92–21.4az Qarabağ Ağdam5,291Aker StadionErik LambrechtsMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3021:00 Villarreal es1.73–22.1gr Panathinaikos16,993Estadio de la CerámicaIvan KružliakMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3021:00 Marseille fr3.04–31.4nl Ajax60,638Orange VélodromeSimone SozzaMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-11-3022:00 Sheriff Tiraspol md0.42–32.2cz Slavia Prague1,520Bolshaya Sportivnaya ArenaChristian-Petru CiochircaMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2023-12-0621:00 Villarreal es0.60–00.2il Maccabi Haifa9,365Estadio de la CerámicaNick WalshMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1418:45 Slavia Prague cz3.24–00.4ch Servette FC18,380Fortuna ArenaNick WalshMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1418:45 Leverkusen de1.65–10.5no Molde28,504BayArenaRobert JonesMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1418:45 Rennes fr0.62–32.3es Villarreal27,761Roazhon ParkAtilla KaraoğlanMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1418:45 Union SG be2.32–10.3eng Liverpool16,959Lotto ParkOrel GrinfeeldMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1418:45 Roma it3.03–00.4md Sheriff Tiraspol47,803Stadio OlimpicoJérôme BrisardMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1418:45 LASK at1.41–21.2fr Toulouse16,100Raiffeisen ArenaFabio MarescaMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1419:45 Panathinaikos gr1.71–21.9il Maccabi Haifa13,121Stadio Apóstolos NikolaidisGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1420:00 West Ham eng1.62–00.4de Freiburg48,876London StadiumJoão PinheiroMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1420:00 Sporting CP pt1.63–00.3at Sturm Graz24,733Estádio José AlvaladeWilliam CollumMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1420:00 Brighton eng1.21–00.4fr Marseille30,214The American Express Community StadiumJosé SánchezMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1421:00 RKS Raków pl2.30–42.7it Atalanta10,386ArcelorMittal ParkEnea JorgjiMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1421:00 Ajax nl2.83–10.7gr AEK Athens53,926Johan Cruyff ArenACraig PawsonMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1421:00 Betis es1.62–31.4sct Rangers48,380Estadio Benito VillamarínSrđan JovanovićMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1421:45 Qarabağ Ağdam az0.62–11.7se Häcken28,515Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuJuxhin XhajaMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1422:00 Olympiacos gr2.45–21.3rs TSC Bačka TopStadio Georgios KaraiskákiMorten KroghMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-12-1422:00 Aris Limassol FC cy1.21–32.2cz Sparta Prague2,859Alphamega StadiumHarm OsmersMatch Report
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1518:45 Young Boys ch0.51–31.7pt Sporting CP31,500Stadion WankdorfBenoît BastienMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1518:45 Feyenoord nl1.21–10.9it Roma43,235Stadion FeijenoordRadu PetrescuMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1519:45 Shakhtar ua0.82–21.1fr Marseille28,790VolksparkstadionErik LambrechtsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1520:00 Benfica pt3.42–10.5fr Toulouse56,553Estádio da Luz (1954)Donatas RumšasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1520:00 Braga pt2.52–42.7az Qarabağ Ağdam12,122Estádio Municipal de BragaMorten KroghMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1520:45 Galatasaray tr1.13–21.9cz Sparta Prague46,583RAMS ParkAlejandro HernándezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1521:00 Milan it2.33–00.8fr Rennes69,021Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaNikola DabanovićMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1521:00 Lens fr0.60–01.6de Freiburg38,194Stade Bollaert-DelelisBartosz FrankowskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2218:45 Freiburg de3.23–20.8fr LensEuropa-Park StadionRade ObrenovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Freiburg won; Required Extra Time
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2218:45 Toulouse fr2.00–01.5pt BenficaStadium MunicipalMaurizio MarianiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Benfica won
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2218:45 Rennes fr3.03–22.0it MilanRoazhon ParkJoão PinheiroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Milan won
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2220:00 Sporting CP pt3.51–10.9ch Young BoysEstádio José AlvaladeIvan KružliakMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sporting CP won
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2221:00 Marseille fr1.73–11.7ua ShakhtarOrange VélodromeTobias StielerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Marseille won
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2221:00 Sparta Prague cz2.24–11.1tr Galatasarayepet ArenaAnthony TaylorMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sparta Prague won
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2221:00 Roma it1.2(4) 1–1 (2)0.8nl FeyenoordStadio OlimpicoJesús GilMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Roma won; Roma won on penalty kicks following extra time
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2221:45 Qarabağ Ağdam az0.82–31.7pt BragaTofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuGeorgi KabakovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Qarabağ Ağdam won; Required Extra Time
Round of 16Wed2024-03-0617:45 Sporting CP ptit AtalantaEstádio José Alvalade (1956)Head-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0718:45 Roma iteng BrightonStadio OlimpicoHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0718:45 Sparta Prague czeng Liverpoolepet ArenaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0720:00 Benfica ptsct RangersEstádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0721:00 Freiburg deeng West HamEuropa-Park StadionHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0721:00 Milan itcz Slavia PragueStadio Giuseppe MeazzaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0721:00 Marseille fres VillarrealOrange VélodromeHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0721:45 Qarabağ Ağdam azde LeverkusenTofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1417:45 Rangers sctpt BenficaIbrox StadiumHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1417:45 West Ham engde FreiburgLondon StadiumHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1418:45 Villarreal esfr MarseilleEstadio de la CerámicaHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1418:45 Slavia Prague czit MilanFortuna ArenaHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1420:00 Brighton engit RomaThe American Express Community StadiumHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1420:00 Liverpool engcz Sparta PragueAnfield Sports & Community CentreHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1421:00 Leverkusen deaz Qarabağ AğdamBayArenaHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1421:00 Atalanta itpt Sporting CPGewiss StadiumHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Scores & Fixtures 2023-2024 Europa League Table
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Third qualifying roundTue2023-08-0820:00 Astana FK kz2–1bg Ludogorets23,967Astana ArenaHorațiu FesnicMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2023-08-1019:00 Žalgiris lt1–3se Häcken4,789Vilniaus LFF stadionasMykola BalakinMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2023-08-1019:00 Slavia Prague cz3–0ua SK Dnipro-119,102Fortuna ArenaLawrence VisserMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2023-08-1020:00 Qarabağ Ağdam az2–1fi HJK24,984Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuRoi ReinshreiberMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2023-08-1020:00 Sheriff Tiraspol md5–1by BATE Borisov5,400Borisov ArenaMohammed Al HakimMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2023-08-1021:00 Zrinjski Mostar ba6–2is Breiðablik6,200Stadion Bijeli BrijegNick WalshMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2023-08-1022:00 Olympiacos gr1–0be Genk24,123Stadio Georgios KaraiskákiGlenn NybergMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying roundThu2023-08-1717:30 Breiðablik is1–0ba Zrinjski Mostar673KópavogsvöllurAnastasios PapapetrouMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Zrinjski Mostar won
Third qualifying roundThu2023-08-1719:00 HJK fi1–2az Qarabağ Ağdam7,612Bolt ArenaWilly DelajodMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Qarabağ Ağdam won
Third qualifying roundThu2023-08-1719:00 Häcken se5–0lt Žalgiris3,926Bravida ArenaAntónio NobreMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Häcken won
Third qualifying roundThu2023-08-1720:00 Genk be1–1gr Olympiacos11,998Cegeka ArenaTobias StielerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Olympiacos won
Third qualifying roundThu2023-08-1721:00 SK Dnipro-1 ua1–1cz Slavia Prague5,855Dnipro ArenaJesús GilMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slavia Prague won
Third qualifying roundThu2023-08-1721:00 BATE Borisov by2–2md Sheriff TiraspolBolshaya Sportivnaya ArenaTamás BognárMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sheriff Tiraspol won
Third qualifying roundThu2023-08-1721:00 Ludogorets bg5–1kz Astana FK5,469Huvepharma ArenaAnthony TaylorMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ludogorets won
Play-off roundThu2023-08-2419:00 Häcken se2–2sct Aberdeen4,424Bravida ArenaFilip GlovaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2023-08-2419:00 Slavia Prague cz2–0ua Zorya Luhansk18,522Fortuna ArenaKristo TohverMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2023-08-2419:45 fo1–1md Sheriff Tiraspol3,413TórsvøllurRade ObrenovićMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2023-08-2420:00 Olimpija si0–2az Qarabağ Ağdam6,123Stadion StožiceGeorgi KabakovMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2023-08-2420:00 Dinamo Zagreb hr3–1cz Sparta Prague12,170Stadion MaksimirMarco GuidaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2023-08-2420:30 Slovan Bratislava sk2–1cy Aris Limassol FC17,564Štadión Tehelné poleWilliam CollumMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2023-08-2420:30 Union SG be2–0ch Lugano7,238Lotto ParkEnea JorgjiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2023-08-2421:00 LASK at2–1ba Zrinjski Mostar8,300voestalpine StadionOrel GrinfeeldMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2023-08-2421:00 Ludogorets bg1–4nl Ajax9,880Huvepharma ArenaMarco Di BelloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2023-08-2422:00 Olympiacos gr3–1rs Čukarički24,332Stadio Georgios KaraiskákiDonatas RumšasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Play-off roundThu2023-08-3119:00 Sparta Prague cz4–1hr Dinamo Zagreb17,953epet ArenaTobias StielerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sparta Prague won
Play-off roundThu2023-08-3119:00 Zorya Luhansk ua2–1cz Slavia Prague964Arena LublinJérôme BrisardMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Slavia Prague won
Play-off roundThu2023-08-3119:45 Aberdeen sct1–3se Häcken19,237Pittodrie StadiumDaniel SiebertMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Häcken won
Play-off roundThu2023-08-3120:00 Sheriff Tiraspol md2–1fo 5,493Bolshaya Sportivnaya ArenaHalil Umut MelerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sheriff Tiraspol won
Play-off roundThu2023-08-3120:00 Ajax nl0–1bg Ludogorets50,900Johan Cruyff ArenAIvan KružliakMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Ajax won
Play-off roundThu2023-08-3120:00 Čukarički rs0–3gr Olympiacos6,812Stadion na Banovom brduDanny MakkelieMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Olympiacos won
Play-off roundThu2023-08-3120:00 Qarabağ Ağdam az1–1si Olimpija27,354Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuAlejandro HernándezMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Qarabağ Ağdam won
Play-off roundThu2023-08-3120:00 Aris Limassol FC cy6–2sk Slovan Bratislava2,872Alphamega StadiumErik LambrechtsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Aris Limassol FC won
Play-off roundThu2023-08-3120:30 Lugano ch0–1be Union SG1,171Stade de GenèveHarm OsmersMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Union SG won
Play-off roundThu2023-08-3121:00 Zrinjski Mostar ba1–1at LASK6,520Stadion Bijeli BrijegTiago MartinsMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; LASK won
Scores & Fixtures 2023-2024 Europa League Table
Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
1Thu2023-09-2118:45 Rennes fr1.83–00.2il Maccabi Haifa26,838Roazhon ParkHarm OsmersMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2118:45 Servette FC ch0.40–21.2cz Slavia Prague19,783Stade de GenèveGiorgi KruashviliMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2118:45 Leverkusen de3.04–00.4se Häcken25,402BayArenaManfredas LukjančukasMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2118:45 Union SG be1.31–11.4fr Toulouse12,162Lotto ParkRohit SaggiMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2118:45 LASK at0.31–32.2eng Liverpool18,091Raiffeisen ArenaMarco Di BelloMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2119:45 Sheriff Tiraspol md0.81–20.9it Roma10,711Bolshaya Sportivnaya ArenaAndris TreimanisMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2119:45 Panathinaikos gr0.92–00.3es Villarreal57,003Olympiako Stadio Spyros LouisCraig PawsonMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2120:00 Brighton eng2.72–31.3gr AEK Athens30,178The American Express Community StadiumKristo TohverMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2120:00 Rangers sct2.01–00.8es Betis45,634Ibrox StadiumLawrence VisserMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2120:00 West Ham eng2.23–10.5rs TSC Bačka Top41,374London StadiumFilip GlovaMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2120:45 Qarabağ Ağdam az1.81–00.2no Molde26,500Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuJohn BeatonMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2121:00 Atalanta it3.92–00.8pl RKS Raków13,698Gewiss StadiumRoi ReinshreiberMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2121:00 Ajax nl2.63–32.4fr Marseille53,000Johan Cruyff ArenAMaurizio MarianiMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2121:00 Sparta Prague cz1.73–21.0cy Aris Limassol FC17,371epet ArenaJérôme BrisardMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2121:00 Sturm Graz at0.61–21.7pt Sporting CP13,517Merkur ArenaNikola DabanovićMatch Report
1Thu2023-09-2122:00 Olympiacos gr2.32–31.6de Freiburg30,056Stadio Georgios KaraiskákiAllard LindhoutMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0517:45 Sporting CP pt2.01–22.1it Atalanta42,301Estádio José AlvaladeAlejandro HernándezMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0518:45 TSC Bačka Top rs1.22–20.7gr Olympiacos3,778TSC ArenaBenoît BastienMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0518:45 RKS Raków pl0.70–11.7at Sturm Graz8,993ArcelorMittal ParkƏliyar AğayevMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0518:45 Freiburg de1.51–21.0eng West Ham34,100Europa-Park StadionMohammed Al HakimMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0518:45 Marseille fr1.32–22.4eng Brighton63,465Orange VélodromeMykola BalakinMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0518:45 Betis es1.52–11.3cz Sparta Prague45,037Estadio Benito VillamarínDuje StrukanMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0519:45 Aris Limassol FC cy1.72–10.7sct Rangers3,911Alphamega StadiumHorațiu FesnicMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0519:45 AEK Athens gr2.31–11.9nl Ajax29,524Agia Sophia StadiumMatej JugMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0520:00 Liverpool eng2.92–01.1be Union SG49,513AnfieldMorten KroghMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0521:00 Villarreal es0.31–01.9fr Rennes17,458Estadio de la CerámicaHarald LechnerMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0521:00 Roma it2.34–00.3ch Servette FC55,764Stadio OlimpicoIgor PajačMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0521:00 Molde no1.31–21.7de Leverkusen8,190Aker StadionAnastasios PapapetrouMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0521:00 Toulouse fr1.31–01.7at LASK29,233Stadium MunicipalNick WalshMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0521:00 Slavia Prague cz2.46–00.4md Sheriff Tiraspol17,844Fortuna ArenaWilly DelajodMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0521:00 Häcken se0.80–10.9az Qarabağ Ağdam8,124Bravida ArenaSebastian GishamerMatch Report
2Thu2023-10-0522:00 Maccabi Haifa il1.40–00.9gr Panathinaikos29,465Sammy Ofer StadiumAntónio NobreMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2618:45 Marseille fr3.03–11.0gr AEK Athens65,092Orange VélodromeDaniel StefańskiMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2618:45 TSC Bačka Top rs0.71–32.1de Freiburg3,400TSC ArenaƏliyar AğayevMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2618:45 Molde no1.95–11.5se Häcken5,870Aker StadionUrs SchnyderMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2618:45 Sparta Prague cz1.70–00.6sct Rangers18,250epet ArenaSascha StegemannMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2618:45 RKS Raków pl2.01–10.3pt Sporting CP10,518ArcelorMittal ParkAnastasios PapapetrouMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2618:45 Sturm Graz at1.62–21.7it Atalanta14,167Merkur ArenaDuje StrukanMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2619:45 Olympiacos gr0.92–11.0eng West Ham30,623Stadio Georgios KaraiskákiAndris TreimanisMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2619:45 Aris Limassol FC cy0.50–12.1es Betis3,945Alphamega StadiumFilip GlovaMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2620:00 Brighton eng1.32–00.2nl Ajax30,540The American Express Community StadiumBartosz FrankowskiMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2620:00 Liverpool eng2.95–11.1fr Toulouse49,338AnfieldRade ObrenovićMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2621:00 Leverkusen de2.55–10.9az Qarabağ Ağdam29,039BayArenaHorațiu FesnicMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2621:00 Roma it0.92–00.4cz Slavia Prague64,934Stadio OlimpicoEspen Andreas EskåsMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2621:00 Union SG be3.02–11.0at LASK11,426Lotto ParkAtilla KaraoğlanMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2622:00 Panathinaikos gr2.21–21.5fr Rennes13,459Olympiako Stadio Spyros LouisJoão PinheiroMatch Report
3Thu2023-10-2622:00 Sheriff Tiraspol md0.81–11.8ch Servette FC2,834Bolshaya Sportivnaya ArenaJohn BrooksMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0918:45 Ajax nl0.70–21.0eng Brighton52,095Johan Cruyff ArenANikola DabanovićMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0918:45 Toulouse fr1.03–21.1eng Liverpool32,026Stadium MunicipalGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0918:45 Servette FC ch2.42–10.5md Sheriff Tiraspol15,822Stade de GenèveManfredas LukjančukasMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0918:45 Rennes fr2.13–11.6gr Panathinaikos28,004Roazhon ParkWilliam CollumMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0918:45 Slavia Prague cz2.12–00.5it Roma19,265Fortuna ArenaFrançois LetexierMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0918:45 LASK at2.43–00.5be Union SG15,900Raiffeisen ArenaSimone SozzaMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0919:45 Maccabi Haifa il1.71–23.4es VillarrealSammy Ofer StadiumMykola BalakinMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0920:00 Sporting CP pt2.72–10.4pl RKS Raków32,940Estádio José AlvaladeEnea JorgjiMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0920:00 West Ham eng1.51–00.6gr Olympiacos55,811London StadiumMatej JugMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0920:00 Rangers sct1.42–10.6cz Sparta Prague48,838Ibrox StadiumDavide MassaMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0921:00 Betis es2.24–10.9cy Aris Limassol FC41,768Estadio Benito VillamarínMohammed Al HakimMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0921:00 Häcken se1.61–31.7no Molde5,106Nya Gamla UlleviDon RobertsonMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0921:00 Atalanta it2.11–00.1at Sturm Graz14,739Gewiss StadiumJérôme BrisardMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0921:00 Freiburg de3.75–00.2rs TSC Bačka Top31,700Europa-Park StadionRohit SaggiMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0921:45 Qarabağ Ağdam az0.90–11.7de Leverkusen30,055Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuCraig PawsonMatch Report
4Thu2023-11-0922:00 AEK Athens gr1.90–22.2fr Marseille30,530Agia Sophia StadiumGlenn NybergMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3018:45 Sparta Prague cz0.61–00.8es Betis18,095epet ArenaNikola DabanovićMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3018:45 Sturm Graz at1.40–11.6pl RKS Raków12,517Bundesstadion LiebenauFilip GlovaMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3018:45 Freiburg de1.45–00.7gr Olympiacos34,000Europa-Park StadionIrfan PeljtoMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3018:45 TSC Bačka Top rs0.70–10.6eng West Ham4,256TSC ArenaAllard LindhoutMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3018:45 Atalanta it0.71–11.6pt Sporting CP14,865Gewiss StadiumMichael OliverMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3019:45 AEK Athens gr1.60–11.3eng Brighton30,520Agia Sophia StadiumSandro SchärerMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3019:45 Maccabi Haifa il0.20–31.5fr RennesPuskás ArénaHorațiu FesnicMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3020:00 Rangers sct1.61–11.6cy Aris Limassol FC48,890Ibrox StadiumRohit SaggiMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3020:00 Liverpool eng3.34–00.7at LASK49,666AnfieldUrs SchnyderMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3021:00 Villarreal es1.73–22.1gr Panathinaikos16,993Estadio de la CerámicaIvan KružliakMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3021:00 Marseille fr3.04–31.4nl Ajax60,638Orange VélodromeSimone SozzaMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3021:00 Häcken se1.30–21.7de Leverkusen11,234Nya UlleviJulian WeinbergerMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3021:00 Servette FC ch0.81–11.3it Roma28,534Stade de GenèveDaniel StefańskiMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3021:00 Molde no2.92–21.4az Qarabağ Ağdam5,291Aker StadionErik LambrechtsMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3021:00 Toulouse fr0.40–01.8be Union SG31,205Stadium MunicipalMatej JugMatch Report
5Thu2023-11-3022:00 Sheriff Tiraspol md0.42–32.2cz Slavia Prague1,520Bolshaya Sportivnaya ArenaChristian-Petru CiochircaMatch Report
3Wed2023-12-0621:00 Villarreal es0.60–00.2il Maccabi Haifa9,365Estadio de la CerámicaNick WalshMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1418:45 Union SG be2.32–10.3eng Liverpool16,959Lotto ParkOrel GrinfeeldMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1418:45 Slavia Prague cz3.24–00.4ch Servette FC18,380Fortuna ArenaNick WalshMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1418:45 Rennes fr0.62–32.3es Villarreal27,761Roazhon ParkAtilla KaraoğlanMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1418:45 Roma it3.03–00.4md Sheriff Tiraspol47,803Stadio OlimpicoJérôme BrisardMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1418:45 LASK at1.41–21.2fr Toulouse16,100Raiffeisen ArenaFabio MarescaMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1418:45 Leverkusen de1.65–10.5no Molde28,504BayArenaRobert JonesMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1419:45 Panathinaikos gr1.71–21.9il Maccabi Haifa13,121Stadio Apóstolos NikolaidisGeorgi KabakovMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1420:00 West Ham eng1.62–00.4de Freiburg48,876London StadiumJoão PinheiroMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1420:00 Sporting CP pt1.63–00.3at Sturm Graz24,733Estádio José AlvaladeWilliam CollumMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1420:00 Brighton eng1.21–00.4fr Marseille30,214The American Express Community StadiumJosé SánchezMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1421:00 Ajax nl2.83–10.7gr AEK Athens53,926Johan Cruyff ArenACraig PawsonMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1421:00 RKS Raków pl2.30–42.7it Atalanta10,386ArcelorMittal ParkEnea JorgjiMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1421:00 Betis es1.62–31.4sct Rangers48,380Estadio Benito VillamarínSrđan JovanovićMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1421:45 Qarabağ Ağdam az0.62–11.7se Häcken28,515Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuJuxhin XhajaMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1422:00 Aris Limassol FC cy1.21–32.2cz Sparta Prague2,859Alphamega StadiumHarm OsmersMatch Report
6Thu2023-12-1422:00 Olympiacos gr2.45–21.3rs TSC Bačka TopStadio Georgios KaraiskákiMorten KroghMatch Report
Scores & Fixtures 2023-2024 Europa League Table
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1518:45 Feyenoord nl1.21–10.9it Roma43,235Stadion FeijenoordRadu PetrescuMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1518:45 Young Boys ch0.51–31.7pt Sporting CP31,500Stadion WankdorfBenoît BastienMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1519:45 Shakhtar ua0.82–21.1fr Marseille28,790VolksparkstadionErik LambrechtsMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1520:00 Braga pt2.52–42.7az Qarabağ Ağdam12,122Estádio Municipal de BragaMorten KroghMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1520:00 Benfica pt3.42–10.5fr Toulouse56,553Estádio da Luz (1954)Donatas RumšasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1520:45 Galatasaray tr1.13–21.9cz Sparta Prague46,583RAMS ParkAlejandro HernándezMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1521:00 Milan it2.33–00.8fr Rennes69,021Stadio Giuseppe MeazzaNikola DabanovićMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-1521:00 Lens fr0.60–01.6de Freiburg38,194Stade Bollaert-DelelisBartosz FrankowskiMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2218:45 Toulouse fr2.00–01.5pt BenficaStadium MunicipalMaurizio MarianiMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Benfica won
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2218:45 Rennes fr3.03–22.0it MilanRoazhon ParkJoão PinheiroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Milan won
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2218:45 Freiburg de3.23–20.8fr LensEuropa-Park StadionRade ObrenovićMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Freiburg won; Required Extra Time
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2220:00 Sporting CP pt3.51–10.9ch Young BoysEstádio José AlvaladeIvan KružliakMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sporting CP won
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2221:00 Marseille fr1.73–11.7ua ShakhtarOrange VélodromeTobias StielerMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Marseille won
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2221:00 Sparta Prague cz2.24–11.1tr Galatasarayepet ArenaAnthony TaylorMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sparta Prague won
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2221:00 Roma it1.2(4) 1–1 (2)0.8nl FeyenoordStadio OlimpicoJesús GilMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Roma won; Roma won on penalty kicks following extra time
Knockout round play-offsThu2024-02-2221:45 Qarabağ Ağdam az0.82–31.7pt BragaTofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuGeorgi KabakovMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Qarabağ Ağdam won; Required Extra Time
Round of 16Wed2024-03-0617:45 Sporting CP ptit AtalantaEstádio José Alvalade (1956)Head-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0718:45 Sparta Prague czeng Liverpoolepet ArenaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0718:45 Roma iteng BrightonStadio OlimpicoHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0720:00 Benfica ptsct RangersEstádio do Sport Lisboa e BenficaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0721:00 Marseille fres VillarrealOrange VélodromeHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0721:00 Milan itcz Slavia PragueStadio Giuseppe MeazzaHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0721:00 Freiburg deeng West HamEuropa-Park StadionHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-0721:45 Qarabağ Ağdam azde LeverkusenTofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika stadionuHead-to-HeadLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1417:45 West Ham engde FreiburgLondon StadiumHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1417:45 Rangers sctpt BenficaIbrox StadiumHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1418:45 Slavia Prague czit MilanFortuna ArenaHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1418:45 Villarreal esfr MarseilleEstadio de la CerámicaHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1420:00 Liverpool engcz Sparta PragueAnfield Sports & Community CentreHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1420:00 Brighton engit RomaThe American Express Community StadiumHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1421:00 Atalanta itpt Sporting CPGewiss StadiumHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2
Round of 16Thu2024-03-1421:00 Leverkusen deaz Qarabağ AğdamBayArenaHead-to-HeadLeg 2 of 2

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.