Scores & Fixtures 2023 Copa Libertadores

Scores & Fixtures 2023 Copa Libertadores Table
Round Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Group stage1Tue2023-04-0417:00 Alianza Lima pe0.90–01.5br Ath ParanaenseEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaCarlos OrtegaMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2023-04-0418:00 The Strongest bo2.23–12.8ar River PlateEstadio Hernando SilesJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2023-04-0419:00 Argentinos Jun ar2.11–00.7ec IndependienteEstadio Diego Armando MaradonaDiego HaroMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2023-04-0517:00 SD Aucas ec1.42–10.9br FlamengoEstadio Gonzalo Pozo RipaldaJosé ArgoteMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2023-04-0519:00 Patronato ar0.71–21.4co NacionalEstadio Brigadier General Estanislao Lóp...Wagner do Nascimento MagalhãesMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2023-04-0419:00 Independiente co0.61–11.5br InternacionalEstadio Atanasio GirardotFacundo TelloMatch Report
Group stage1Tue2023-04-0422:00 Metropolitanos ve1.51–21.6uy Nacional2,536Estadio OlímpicoFernando RapalliniMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-04-0619:00 Liverpool uy0.80–31.8br Corinthians2,348Estadio CentenarioAndrés RojasMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-04-0619:00 Atlético Mineiro br1.20–10.3py LibertadEstádio Governador Magalhães PintoYael FalcónMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2023-04-0519:30 Sporting Cristal pe0.41–34.0br FluminenseEstadio NacionalWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2023-04-0520:00 Cerro Porteño py1.62–11.0ec Barcelona SCEstadio General Pablo RojasDarío HerreraMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2023-04-0520:00 Ñublense cl1.40–21.7ar Racing Club11,800Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Re...Bismark SantiagoMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2023-04-0520:30 Bolívar bo1.83–10.8br PalmeirasEstadio Hernando SilesAlexis HerreraMatch Report
Group stage1Wed2023-04-0521:00 Pereira co2.01–11.4cl Colo-ColoEstadio Hernán Ramírez VillegasRaphael ClausMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-04-0619:00 Melgar pe2.21–11.5py Olimpia13,684Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San A...Anderson DaroncoMatch Report
Group stage1Thu2023-04-0620:00 Monagas ve0.50–00.7ar Boca Juniors40,127Estadio Monumental de MaturínWilton SampaioMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2023-04-1819:00 Internacional br2.91–00.3ve Metropolitanos27,885Estádio José Pinheiro BorbaYael FalcónMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2023-04-1819:00 Fluminense br2.11–00.0bo The Strongest52,419Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoCarlos OrtegaMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2023-04-1919:00 Nacional uy1.42–10.7co IndependienteEstadio Gran Parque CentralDarío HerreraMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2023-04-1820:00 Olimpia py1.91–00.4ar PatronatoEstadio Manuel FerreiraRaphael ClausMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2023-04-1821:00 Independiente ec2.22–00.1uy LiverpoolEstadio banco GuayaquilÁngel ArteagaMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2023-04-1821:00 Ath Paranaense br1.12–12.2br Atlético MineiroEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesPablo EchavarríaMatch Report
Group stage2Tue2023-04-1821:00 Boca Juniors ar0.92–10.6co Pereira40,200Estadio Alberto José ArmandoAndrés MatonteMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-04-2019:00 Racing Club ar2.83–20.8ec SD AucasEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónChristian FerreyraMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2023-04-1921:00 Barcelona SC ec3.02–10.7bo Bolívar12,235Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboKevin OrtegaMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2023-04-1921:00 Colo-Colo cl2.91–00.8ve MonagasEstadio Monumental David ArellanoAnderson DaroncoMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2023-04-1921:00 River Plate ar1.84–20.8pe Sporting CristalEstadio Mâs MonumentalJohn J. OspinaMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2023-04-1921:30 Corinthians br0.90–11.0ar Argentinos Jun40,670Neo Química ArenaJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Group stage2Wed2023-04-1921:30 Flamengo br1.92–00.1cl Ñublense48,895Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-04-2019:00 Nacional co2.43–11.6pe MelgarEstadio Atanasio GirardotWilton SampaioMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-04-2021:00 Palmeiras br2.32–11.8py Cerro PorteñoAllianz ParqueFernando RapalliniMatch Report
Group stage2Thu2023-04-2022:00 Libertad py2.41–20.6pe Alianza Lima2,909Estadio Defensores del ChacoFacundo TelloMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2023-05-0218:00 Ñublense cl1.32–10.3ec SD AucasEstadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Re...Kevin OrtegaMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2023-05-0219:00 Liverpool uy0.62–22.9ar Argentinos JunEstadio CentenarioIvo MéndezMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2023-05-0318:00 Cerro Porteño py1.40–40.9bo BolívarEstadio General Pablo RojasWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2023-05-0219:00 Nacional co2.32–21.7py Olimpia25,623Estadio Atanasio GirardotAnderson DaroncoMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2023-05-0319:00 Internacional br1.32–21.5uy NacionalEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaFacundo TelloMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2023-05-0221:00 Corinthians br2.41–20.7ec Independiente39,984Neo Química ArenaPiero MazaMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2023-05-0221:00 Sporting Cristal pe3.61–00.3bo The Strongest13,354Estadio NacionalLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
Group stage3Tue2023-05-0221:00 Fluminense br3.45–10.8ar River Plate62,505Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoEsteban OstojichMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-05-0419:00 Patronato ar1.54–10.4pe MelgarEstadio Brigadier General Estanislao Lóp...Gery VargasMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-05-0419:00 Racing Club ar0.91–11.1br Flamengo25,325Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2023-05-0319:30 Barcelona SC ec1.00–22.7br PalmeirasEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboAndrés RojasMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2023-05-0320:00 Colo-Colo cl0.70–21.6ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Monumental David ArellanoRaphael ClausMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2023-05-0321:00 Independiente co1.94–20.8ve Metropolitanos18,051Estadio Atanasio GirardotCristián GarayMatch Report
Group stage3Wed2023-05-0321:30 Atlético Mineiro br4.22–00.0pe Alianza Lima17,563Estádio Governador Magalhães PintoAndrés MatonteMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-05-0420:00 Libertad py0.81–21.4br Ath ParanaenseEstadio Defensores del ChacoJohn J. OspinaMatch Report
Group stage3Thu2023-05-0421:00 Pereira co1.72–10.4ve Monagas11,849Estadio Hernán Ramírez VillegasRamon Abatti AbelMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2023-05-2318:00 Monagas ve0.81–11.6cl Colo-ColoEstadio Monumental de MaturínBraulio da Silva MachadoMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2023-05-2319:00 Atlético Mineiro br2.12–11.1br Ath Paranaense39,683Estádio Governador Magalhães PintoWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2023-05-2418:00 Cerro Porteño py0.70–32.9br PalmeirasEstadio General Pablo RojasAndrés MatonteMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2023-05-2319:00 Independiente co1.22–10.7uy NacionalEstadio Atanasio GirardotDiego HaroMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2023-05-2419:00 Liverpool uy1.51–01.0ec IndependienteEstadio CentenarioJhon HinestrozaMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2023-05-2319:00 SD Aucas ec1.01–20.5ar Racing ClubEstadio Gonzalo Pozo RipaldaGery VargasMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2023-05-2320:00 Bolívar bo1.21–00.8ec Barcelona SCEstadio Hernando SilesFrancisco GilabertMatch Report
Group stage4Tue2023-05-2321:00 Alianza Lima pe1.01–21.1py LibertadEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaFernando RapalliniMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-05-2518:00 The Strongest bo2.11–00.4br FluminenseEstadio Hernando SilesFelipe GonzálezMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2023-05-2419:00 Pereira co1.61–00.6ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Hernán Ramírez VillegasWagner do Nascimento MagalhãesMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-05-2519:00 Patronato ar1.00–22.3py OlimpiaEstadio Brigadier General Estanislao Lóp...Jesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2023-05-2420:30 Ñublense cl1.11–10.9br FlamengoEstadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Re...Esteban OstojichMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2023-05-2421:00 Melgar pe1.00–11.0co NacionalEstadio de la Universidad Nacional San A...Edina Alves BatistaMatch Report
Group stage4Wed2023-05-2421:30 Argentinos Jun ar0.50–00.4br Corinthians21,830Estadio Diego Armando MaradonaCarlos OrtegaMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-05-2519:00 Sporting Cristal pe0.71–12.5ar River PlateEstadio NacionalCristián GarayMatch Report
Group stage4Thu2023-05-2520:00 Metropolitanos ve1.01–22.3br InternacionalEstadio OlímpicoNicolás LamolinaMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2023-06-0618:00 Monagas ve3.21–00.9co Pereira23,100Estadio Monumental de MaturínÁlex CajasMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2023-06-0619:00 Ath Paranaense br0.91–00.6py Libertad26,714Estádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesGery VargasMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2023-06-0717:00 Independiente ec1.33–00.2br CorinthiansEstadio banco GuayaquilAlexis HerreraMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2023-06-0619:00 Alianza Lima pe0.30–11.9br Atlético Mineiro23,554Estadio Alejandro VillanuevaFacundo TelloMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2023-06-0719:00 Argentinos Jun ar1.52–11.3uy LiverpoolEstadio Diego Armando MaradonaRoberto PérezMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2023-06-0719:00 Nacional uy1.31–10.9br InternacionalEstadio Gran Parque CentralDarío HerreraMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2023-06-0619:00 Melgar pe3.55–00.4ar Patronato4,900Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San A...Bruno Arleu de AraujoMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2023-06-0621:00 Boca Juniors ar1.71–01.1cl Colo-ColoEstadio Alberto José ArmandoAnderson DaroncoMatch Report
Group stage5Tue2023-06-0622:00 Bolívar bo2.32–00.4py Cerro Porteño16,281Estadio Hernando SilesCristián GarayMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-06-0818:00 Metropolitanos ve0.70–11.3co Independiente2,329Estadio OlímpicoMaximiliano RamírezMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2023-06-0719:00 SD Aucas ec1.90–00.6cl ÑublenseEstadio Gonzalo Pozo RipaldaÁngel ArteagaMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2023-06-0721:30 Palmeiras br2.94–21.6ec Barcelona SCAllianz ParqueAndrés RojasMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2023-06-0721:30 River Plate ar2.22–00.7br FluminenseEstadio Mâs MonumentalWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group stage5Wed2023-06-0722:00 The Strongest bo2.81–21.6pe Sporting Cristal15,571Estadio Hernando SilesEsteban OstojichMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-06-0820:00 Olimpia py1.33–00.1co Nacional30,891Estadio Manuel FerreiraWilton SampaioMatch Report
Group stage5Thu2023-06-0821:00 Flamengo br1.12–10.5ar Racing Club63,963Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoGustavo TejeraMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2023-06-2718:00 Libertad py1.11–10.8br Atlético MineiroEstadio Defensores del ChacoFernando RapalliniMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2023-06-2719:00 Ath Paranaense br1.63–00.4pe Alianza Lima24,467Estádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesAlexis HerreraMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2023-06-2819:00 Internacional br1.53–10.4co Independiente38,567Estádio José Pinheiro BorbaFacundo TelloMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2023-06-2819:00 Nacional uy2.11–00.3ve Metropolitanos30,832Estadio Gran Parque CentralRoberto PérezMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2023-06-2719:00 Nacional co1.30–11.0ar PatronatoEstadio Atanasio GirardotPaulo Cesar Zanovelli da SilvaMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2023-06-2720:00 Olimpia py2.64–10.5pe MelgarEstadio Manuel FerreiraRaphael ClausMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2023-06-2721:00 Fluminense br0.61–10.6pe Sporting Cristal50,683Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoPiero MazaMatch Report
Group stage6Tue2023-06-2721:00 River Plate ar2.22–00.3bo The Strongest62,910Estadio Mâs MonumentalGustavo TejeraMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-06-2918:00 Colo-Colo cl1.60–00.1co Pereira38,130Estadio Monumental David ArellanoWilton SampaioMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-06-2919:00 Boca Juniors ar4.54–00.4ve Monagas40,564Estadio Alberto José ArmandoAndrés MatonteMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2023-06-2819:30 Independiente ec1.23–21.0ar Argentinos JunEstadio banco GuayaquilWilmar RoldánMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2023-06-2821:30 Flamengo br5.04–00.4ec SD Aucas62,924Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoAndrés RojasMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2023-06-2821:30 Corinthians br2.93–01.6uy LiverpoolNeo Química ArenaÁngel ArteagaMatch Report
Group stage6Wed2023-06-2821:30 Racing Club ar1.54–00.3cl Ñublense17,385Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónKevin OrtegaMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-06-2919:00 Barcelona SC ec1.62–22.0py Cerro PorteñoEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboDarío HerreraMatch Report
Group stage6Thu2023-06-2921:00 Palmeiras br4.14–00.2bo Bolívar33,250Allianz ParqueJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Round of 16Tue2023-08-0119:00 Argentinos Jun ar0.81–10.3br Fluminense7,860Estadio Diego Armando MaradonaPiero MazaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2023-08-0120:00 Bolívar bo1.83–10.8br Ath Paranaense26,320Estadio Hernando SilesGuillermo GuerreroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2023-08-0121:00 River Plate ar1.32–10.4br Internacional64,696Estadio Mâs MonumentalJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2023-08-0219:00 Pereira co1.71–00.6ec Independiente13,733Estadio Hernán Ramírez VillegasYael FalcónMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2023-08-0221:00 Nacional uy1.00–00.5ar Boca Juniors32,524Estadio Gran Parque CentralRaphael ClausMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2023-08-0221:30 Atlético Mineiro br0.60–10.2br Palmeiras52,587Estádio Governador Magalhães PintoFacundo TelloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2023-08-0319:00 Nacional co1.24–22.3ar Racing Club28,791Estadio Atanasio GirardotBraulio da Silva MachadoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2023-08-0321:00 Flamengo br1.61–00.8py Olimpia67,066Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoDarío HerreraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2023-08-0819:00 Fluminense br1.12–00.1ar Argentinos JunEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoAlexis HerreraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fluminense won
Round of 16Tue2023-08-0821:00 Internacional br0.7(9) 2–1 (8)1.8ar River PlateEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaAndrés MatonteMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Internacional won; Internacional won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Tue2023-08-0821:00 Ath Paranaense br1.5(4) 2–0 (5)0.7bo Bolívar31,972Estádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesKevin OrtegaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bolívar won; Bolívar won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Wed2023-08-0919:00 Independiente ec3.11–10.5co Pereira16,654Estadio Olímpico AtahualpaDarío HerreraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Pereira won
Round of 16Wed2023-08-0921:00 Boca Juniors ar2.4(4) 2–2 (2)1.0uy Nacional49,780Estadio Alberto José ArmandoAnderson DaroncoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boca Juniors won; Boca Juniors won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Wed2023-08-0921:30 Palmeiras br1.40–00.8br Atlético MineiroAllianz ParqueFernando RapalliniMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Palmeiras won
Round of 16Thu2023-08-1020:00 Olimpia py1.33–10.4br FlamengoEstadio Manuel FerreiraWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Olimpia won
Round of 16Thu2023-08-1021:00 Racing Club ar1.13–00.1co Nacional38,731Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Racing Club won
Quarter-finalsTue2023-08-2218:00 Bolívar bo1.50–10.1br Internacional36,054Estadio Hernando SilesDarío HerreraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsWed2023-08-2319:30 Pereira co0.50–43.2br Palmeiras22,789Estadio Hernán Ramírez VillegasFacundo TelloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsWed2023-08-2321:30 Boca Juniors ar0.80–00.5ar Racing ClubEstadio Alberto José ArmandoWilton SampaioMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2023-08-2421:30 Fluminense br1.52–00.1py Olimpia64,047Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoAndrés MatonteMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsTue2023-08-2919:00 Internacional br1.22–01.2bo Bolívar49,137Estádio José Pinheiro BorbaEsteban OstojichMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Internacional won
Quarter-finalsWed2023-08-3021:30 Palmeiras br1.10–00.4co Pereira37,785Allianz ParqueCristián GarayMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Palmeiras won
Quarter-finalsWed2023-08-3021:30 Racing Club ar0.6(1) 0–0 (4)0.3ar Boca Juniors41,597Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónAndrés MatonteMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boca Juniors won; Boca Juniors won on penalty kicks following extra time
Quarter-finalsThu2023-08-3120:30 Olimpia py1.21–31.8br FluminenseEstadio Defensores del ChacoJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fluminense won
Semi-finalsWed2023-09-2721:30 Fluminense br1.32–20.9br Internacional67,515Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoDarío HerreraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Semi-finalsThu2023-09-2821:30 Boca Juniors ar1.60–00.4br Palmeiras53,615Estadio Alberto José ArmandoWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsWed2023-10-0421:30 Internacional br1.41–20.5br Fluminense50,002Estádio José Pinheiro BorbaJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fluminense won
Semi-finalsThu2023-10-0521:30 Palmeiras br1.4(2) 1–1 (4)0.9ar Boca JuniorsAllianz ParqueAndrés MatonteMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boca Juniors won; Boca Juniors won on penalty kicks following extra time
FinalSat2023-11-0417:00 Boca Juniors ar0.51–21.1br Fluminense69,232Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoWilmar RoldánMatch ReportRequired Extra Time
Scores & Fixtures 2023 Copa Libertadores Table
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
First qualifying stageTue2023-02-0719:00 Sport Huancayo pe2.92–10.8py NacionalEstadio HuancayoNicolás GamboaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying stageWed2023-02-0820:00 Nacional Potosí bo1.21–63.1ec El NacionalEstadio Hernando SilesYender HerreraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying stageThu2023-02-0921:00 Boston River uy1.83–11.3ve ZamoraEstadio CentenarioWagner do Nascimento MagalhãesMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
First qualifying stageTue2023-02-1421:00 Nacional py3.13–10.1pe Sport HuancayoEstadio Defensores del ChacoDarío HerreraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Nacional won
First qualifying stageWed2023-02-1519:00 El Nacional ec3.03–10.6bo Nacional PotosíEstadio Olímpico AtahualpaBruno ArleuMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; El Nacional won
First qualifying stageThu2023-02-1620:00 Zamora ve0.90–12.3uy Boston RiverEstadio Rafael Agustín TovarAndrés RojasMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boston River won
Second qualifying stageTue2023-02-2119:00 Nacional py1.72–00.6pe Sporting CristalEstadio Defensores del ChacoAnderson DaroncoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageWed2023-02-2217:00 El Nacional ec3.52–22.2co IndependienteEstadio Rodrigo Paz DelgadoGustavo TejeraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageTue2023-02-2121:00 Curico Unido cl0.60–11.2py Cerro PorteñoEstadio CODELCO-El TenienteYael FalcónMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageThu2023-02-2319:00 Deportes Magallanes cl2.83–00.8bo Always ReadyEstadio CODELCO-El TenienteAndrés MerlosMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageWed2023-02-2220:30 Carabobo ve0.50–01.2br Atlético MineiroEstadio OlímpicoGery VargasMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageWed2023-02-2221:00 Boston River uy0.50–00.9ar CA HuracánEstadio CentenarioWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageThu2023-02-2319:00 Univ Católica ec1.10–00.4co MillonariosEstadio Rodrigo Paz DelgadoBraulio da Silva MachadoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageThu2023-02-2321:00 Maldonado uy0.60–01.0br FortalezaEstadio Domingo Burgueño MiguelCarlos BetancurMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Second qualifying stageTue2023-02-2819:00 Cerro Porteño py2.01–01.1cl Curico UnidoEstadio General Pablo RojasWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Cerro Porteño won
Second qualifying stageWed2023-03-0119:00 CA Huracán ar2.61–00.6uy Boston RiverEstadio Tomás Adolfo DucóWilton SampaioMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; CA Huracán won
Second qualifying stageTue2023-02-2819:00 Sporting Cristal pe1.75–10.5py NacionalEstadio NacionalCristián GarayMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sporting Cristal won
Second qualifying stageThu2023-03-0218:00 Always Ready bo1.41–31.4cl Deportes MagallanesEstadio Hernando SilesAlexis HerreraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Deportes Magallanes won
Second qualifying stageWed2023-03-0119:00 Independiente co1.02–10.9ec El NacionalEstadio Atanasio GirardotRaphael ClausMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Independiente won
Second qualifying stageWed2023-03-0121:30 Atlético Mineiro br2.03–10.3ve CaraboboEstádio Governador Magalhães PintoDiego HaroMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Atlético Mineiro won
Second qualifying stageThu2023-03-0219:00 Millonarios co1.92–11.5ec Univ CatólicaEstadio Nemesio Camacho El CampínFacundo TelloMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Millonarios won
Second qualifying stageThu2023-03-0221:00 Fortaleza br2.34–00.1uy Maldonado52,502Estádio CastelãoJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fortaleza won
Third qualifying stageWed2023-03-0819:00 Deportes Magallanes cl0.61–11.8co Independiente2,334Estadio CODELCO-El TenienteKevin OrtegaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying stageThu2023-03-0919:00 Fortaleza br2.20–10.8py Cerro PorteñoEstádio CastelãoFacundo TelloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying stageWed2023-03-0819:30 Millonarios co0.61–10.7br Atlético MineiroEstadio Nemesio Camacho El CampínPiero MazaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying stageThu2023-03-0921:00 CA Huracán ar1.20–00.5pe Sporting CristalEstadio Tomás Adolfo DucóAndrés MatonteMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Third qualifying stageThu2023-03-1619:00 Cerro Porteño py0.92–11.8br FortalezaEstadio General Pablo RojasJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Cerro Porteño won
Third qualifying stageWed2023-03-1519:00 Independiente co1.42–00.4cl Deportes MagallanesEstadio Atanasio GirardotWilton SampaioMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Independiente won
Third qualifying stageWed2023-03-1521:30 Atlético Mineiro br1.53–10.7co MillonariosEstádio Governador Magalhães PintoFernando RapalliniMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Atlético Mineiro won
Third qualifying stageThu2023-03-1619:00 Sporting Cristal pe0.71–01.0ar CA HuracánEstadio NacionalRaphael ClausMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Sporting Cristal won
Scores & Fixtures 2023 Copa Libertadores Table
Wk Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
1Tue2023-04-0417:00 Alianza Lima pe0.90–01.5br Ath ParanaenseEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaCarlos OrtegaMatch Report
1Tue2023-04-0418:00 The Strongest bo2.23–12.8ar River PlateEstadio Hernando SilesJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
1Tue2023-04-0419:00 Argentinos Jun ar2.11–00.7ec IndependienteEstadio Diego Armando MaradonaDiego HaroMatch Report
1Wed2023-04-0517:00 SD Aucas ec1.42–10.9br FlamengoEstadio Gonzalo Pozo RipaldaJosé ArgoteMatch Report
1Wed2023-04-0519:00 Patronato ar0.71–21.4co NacionalEstadio Brigadier General Estanislao Lóp...Wagner do Nascimento MagalhãesMatch Report
1Tue2023-04-0419:00 Independiente co0.61–11.5br InternacionalEstadio Atanasio GirardotFacundo TelloMatch Report
1Tue2023-04-0422:00 Metropolitanos ve1.51–21.6uy Nacional2,536Estadio OlímpicoFernando RapalliniMatch Report
1Thu2023-04-0619:00 Liverpool uy0.80–31.8br Corinthians2,348Estadio CentenarioAndrés RojasMatch Report
1Thu2023-04-0619:00 Atlético Mineiro br1.20–10.3py LibertadEstádio Governador Magalhães PintoYael FalcónMatch Report
1Wed2023-04-0519:30 Sporting Cristal pe0.41–34.0br FluminenseEstadio NacionalWilmar RoldánMatch Report
1Wed2023-04-0520:00 Ñublense cl1.40–21.7ar Racing Club11,800Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Re...Bismark SantiagoMatch Report
1Wed2023-04-0520:00 Cerro Porteño py1.62–11.0ec Barcelona SCEstadio General Pablo RojasDarío HerreraMatch Report
1Wed2023-04-0520:30 Bolívar bo1.83–10.8br PalmeirasEstadio Hernando SilesAlexis HerreraMatch Report
1Wed2023-04-0521:00 Pereira co2.01–11.4cl Colo-ColoEstadio Hernán Ramírez VillegasRaphael ClausMatch Report
1Thu2023-04-0619:00 Melgar pe2.21–11.5py Olimpia13,684Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San A...Anderson DaroncoMatch Report
1Thu2023-04-0620:00 Monagas ve0.50–00.7ar Boca Juniors40,127Estadio Monumental de MaturínWilton SampaioMatch Report
2Tue2023-04-1819:00 Fluminense br2.11–00.0bo The Strongest52,419Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoCarlos OrtegaMatch Report
2Tue2023-04-1819:00 Internacional br2.91–00.3ve Metropolitanos27,885Estádio José Pinheiro BorbaYael FalcónMatch Report
2Wed2023-04-1919:00 Nacional uy1.42–10.7co IndependienteEstadio Gran Parque CentralDarío HerreraMatch Report
2Tue2023-04-1820:00 Olimpia py1.91–00.4ar PatronatoEstadio Manuel FerreiraRaphael ClausMatch Report
2Tue2023-04-1821:00 Ath Paranaense br1.12–12.2br Atlético MineiroEstádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesPablo EchavarríaMatch Report
2Tue2023-04-1821:00 Independiente ec2.22–00.1uy LiverpoolEstadio banco GuayaquilÁngel ArteagaMatch Report
2Tue2023-04-1821:00 Boca Juniors ar0.92–10.6co Pereira40,200Estadio Alberto José ArmandoAndrés MatonteMatch Report
2Thu2023-04-2019:00 Racing Club ar2.83–20.8ec SD AucasEstadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónChristian FerreyraMatch Report
2Wed2023-04-1921:00 Barcelona SC ec3.02–10.7bo Bolívar12,235Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboKevin OrtegaMatch Report
2Wed2023-04-1921:00 River Plate ar1.84–20.8pe Sporting CristalEstadio Mâs MonumentalJohn J. OspinaMatch Report
2Wed2023-04-1921:00 Colo-Colo cl2.91–00.8ve MonagasEstadio Monumental David ArellanoAnderson DaroncoMatch Report
2Wed2023-04-1921:30 Corinthians br0.90–11.0ar Argentinos Jun40,670Neo Química ArenaJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
2Wed2023-04-1921:30 Flamengo br1.92–00.1cl Ñublense48,895Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoWilmar RoldánMatch Report
2Thu2023-04-2019:00 Nacional co2.43–11.6pe MelgarEstadio Atanasio GirardotWilton SampaioMatch Report
2Thu2023-04-2021:00 Palmeiras br2.32–11.8py Cerro PorteñoAllianz ParqueFernando RapalliniMatch Report
2Thu2023-04-2022:00 Libertad py2.41–20.6pe Alianza Lima2,909Estadio Defensores del ChacoFacundo TelloMatch Report
3Tue2023-05-0218:00 Ñublense cl1.32–10.3ec SD AucasEstadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Re...Kevin OrtegaMatch Report
3Tue2023-05-0219:00 Liverpool uy0.62–22.9ar Argentinos JunEstadio CentenarioIvo MéndezMatch Report
3Wed2023-05-0318:00 Cerro Porteño py1.40–40.9bo BolívarEstadio General Pablo RojasWilmar RoldánMatch Report
3Tue2023-05-0219:00 Nacional co2.32–21.7py Olimpia25,623Estadio Atanasio GirardotAnderson DaroncoMatch Report
3Wed2023-05-0319:00 Internacional br1.32–21.5uy NacionalEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaFacundo TelloMatch Report
3Tue2023-05-0221:00 Corinthians br2.41–20.7ec Independiente39,984Neo Química ArenaPiero MazaMatch Report
3Tue2023-05-0221:00 Fluminense br3.45–10.8ar River Plate62,505Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoEsteban OstojichMatch Report
3Tue2023-05-0221:00 Sporting Cristal pe3.61–00.3bo The Strongest13,354Estadio NacionalLeodán GonzálezMatch Report
3Thu2023-05-0419:00 Racing Club ar0.91–11.1br Flamengo25,325Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
3Thu2023-05-0419:00 Patronato ar1.54–10.4pe MelgarEstadio Brigadier General Estanislao Lóp...Gery VargasMatch Report
3Wed2023-05-0319:30 Barcelona SC ec1.00–22.7br PalmeirasEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboAndrés RojasMatch Report
3Wed2023-05-0320:00 Colo-Colo cl0.70–21.6ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Monumental David ArellanoRaphael ClausMatch Report
3Wed2023-05-0321:00 Independiente co1.94–20.8ve Metropolitanos18,051Estadio Atanasio GirardotCristián GarayMatch Report
3Wed2023-05-0321:30 Atlético Mineiro br4.22–00.0pe Alianza Lima17,563Estádio Governador Magalhães PintoAndrés MatonteMatch Report
3Thu2023-05-0420:00 Libertad py0.81–21.4br Ath ParanaenseEstadio Defensores del ChacoJohn J. OspinaMatch Report
3Thu2023-05-0421:00 Pereira co1.72–10.4ve Monagas11,849Estadio Hernán Ramírez VillegasRamon Abatti AbelMatch Report
4Tue2023-05-2318:00 Monagas ve0.81–11.6cl Colo-ColoEstadio Monumental de MaturínBraulio da Silva MachadoMatch Report
4Tue2023-05-2319:00 Atlético Mineiro br2.12–11.1br Ath Paranaense39,683Estádio Governador Magalhães PintoWilmar RoldánMatch Report
4Wed2023-05-2418:00 Cerro Porteño py0.70–32.9br PalmeirasEstadio General Pablo RojasAndrés MatonteMatch Report
4Tue2023-05-2319:00 SD Aucas ec1.01–20.5ar Racing ClubEstadio Gonzalo Pozo RipaldaGery VargasMatch Report
4Wed2023-05-2419:00 Liverpool uy1.51–01.0ec IndependienteEstadio CentenarioJhon HinestrozaMatch Report
4Tue2023-05-2319:00 Independiente co1.22–10.7uy NacionalEstadio Atanasio GirardotDiego HaroMatch Report
4Tue2023-05-2320:00 Bolívar bo1.21–00.8ec Barcelona SCEstadio Hernando SilesFrancisco GilabertMatch Report
4Tue2023-05-2321:00 Alianza Lima pe1.01–21.1py LibertadEstadio Alejandro VillanuevaFernando RapalliniMatch Report
4Thu2023-05-2518:00 The Strongest bo2.11–00.4br FluminenseEstadio Hernando SilesFelipe GonzálezMatch Report
4Thu2023-05-2519:00 Patronato ar1.00–22.3py OlimpiaEstadio Brigadier General Estanislao Lóp...Jesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
4Wed2023-05-2419:00 Pereira co1.61–00.6ar Boca JuniorsEstadio Hernán Ramírez VillegasWagner do Nascimento MagalhãesMatch Report
4Wed2023-05-2420:30 Ñublense cl1.11–10.9br FlamengoEstadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Re...Esteban OstojichMatch Report
4Wed2023-05-2421:00 Melgar pe1.00–11.0co NacionalEstadio de la Universidad Nacional San A...Edina Alves BatistaMatch Report
4Wed2023-05-2421:30 Argentinos Jun ar0.50–00.4br Corinthians21,830Estadio Diego Armando MaradonaCarlos OrtegaMatch Report
4Thu2023-05-2519:00 Sporting Cristal pe0.71–12.5ar River PlateEstadio NacionalCristián GarayMatch Report
4Thu2023-05-2520:00 Metropolitanos ve1.01–22.3br InternacionalEstadio OlímpicoNicolás LamolinaMatch Report
5Tue2023-06-0618:00 Monagas ve3.21–00.9co Pereira23,100Estadio Monumental de MaturínÁlex CajasMatch Report
5Tue2023-06-0619:00 Ath Paranaense br0.91–00.6py Libertad26,714Estádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesGery VargasMatch Report
5Wed2023-06-0717:00 Independiente ec1.33–00.2br CorinthiansEstadio banco GuayaquilAlexis HerreraMatch Report
5Wed2023-06-0719:00 Argentinos Jun ar1.52–11.3uy LiverpoolEstadio Diego Armando MaradonaRoberto PérezMatch Report
5Tue2023-06-0619:00 Melgar pe3.55–00.4ar Patronato4,900Estadio de la Universidad Nacional San A...Bruno Arleu de AraujoMatch Report
5Wed2023-06-0719:00 Nacional uy1.31–10.9br InternacionalEstadio Gran Parque CentralDarío HerreraMatch Report
5Tue2023-06-0619:00 Alianza Lima pe0.30–11.9br Atlético Mineiro23,554Estadio Alejandro VillanuevaFacundo TelloMatch Report
5Tue2023-06-0621:00 Boca Juniors ar1.71–01.1cl Colo-ColoEstadio Alberto José ArmandoAnderson DaroncoMatch Report
5Tue2023-06-0622:00 Bolívar bo2.32–00.4py Cerro Porteño16,281Estadio Hernando SilesCristián GarayMatch Report
5Thu2023-06-0818:00 Metropolitanos ve0.70–11.3co Independiente2,329Estadio OlímpicoMaximiliano RamírezMatch Report
5Wed2023-06-0719:00 SD Aucas ec1.90–00.6cl ÑublenseEstadio Gonzalo Pozo RipaldaÁngel ArteagaMatch Report
5Wed2023-06-0721:30 Palmeiras br2.94–21.6ec Barcelona SCAllianz ParqueAndrés RojasMatch Report
5Wed2023-06-0721:30 River Plate ar2.22–00.7br FluminenseEstadio Mâs MonumentalWilmar RoldánMatch Report
5Wed2023-06-0722:00 The Strongest bo2.81–21.6pe Sporting Cristal15,571Estadio Hernando SilesEsteban OstojichMatch Report
5Thu2023-06-0820:00 Olimpia py1.33–00.1co Nacional30,891Estadio Manuel FerreiraWilton SampaioMatch Report
5Thu2023-06-0821:00 Flamengo br1.12–10.5ar Racing Club63,963Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoGustavo TejeraMatch Report
6Tue2023-06-2718:00 Libertad py1.11–10.8br Atlético MineiroEstadio Defensores del ChacoFernando RapalliniMatch Report
6Tue2023-06-2719:00 Ath Paranaense br1.63–00.4pe Alianza Lima24,467Estádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesAlexis HerreraMatch Report
6Wed2023-06-2819:00 Nacional uy2.11–00.3ve Metropolitanos30,832Estadio Gran Parque CentralRoberto PérezMatch Report
6Tue2023-06-2719:00 Nacional co1.30–11.0ar PatronatoEstadio Atanasio GirardotPaulo Cesar Zanovelli da SilvaMatch Report
6Wed2023-06-2819:00 Internacional br1.53–10.4co Independiente38,567Estádio José Pinheiro BorbaFacundo TelloMatch Report
6Tue2023-06-2720:00 Olimpia py2.64–10.5pe MelgarEstadio Manuel FerreiraRaphael ClausMatch Report
6Tue2023-06-2721:00 Fluminense br0.61–10.6pe Sporting Cristal50,683Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoPiero MazaMatch Report
6Tue2023-06-2721:00 River Plate ar2.22–00.3bo The Strongest62,910Estadio Mâs MonumentalGustavo TejeraMatch Report
6Thu2023-06-2918:00 Colo-Colo cl1.60–00.1co Pereira38,130Estadio Monumental David ArellanoWilton SampaioMatch Report
6Thu2023-06-2919:00 Boca Juniors ar4.54–00.4ve Monagas40,564Estadio Alberto José ArmandoAndrés MatonteMatch Report
6Wed2023-06-2819:30 Independiente ec1.23–21.0ar Argentinos JunEstadio banco GuayaquilWilmar RoldánMatch Report
6Wed2023-06-2821:30 Racing Club ar1.54–00.3cl Ñublense17,385Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónKevin OrtegaMatch Report
6Wed2023-06-2821:30 Flamengo br5.04–00.4ec SD Aucas62,924Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoAndrés RojasMatch Report
6Wed2023-06-2821:30 Corinthians br2.93–01.6uy LiverpoolNeo Química ArenaÁngel ArteagaMatch Report
6Thu2023-06-2919:00 Barcelona SC ec1.62–22.0py Cerro PorteñoEstadio Monumental Isidro Romero CarboDarío HerreraMatch Report
6Thu2023-06-2921:00 Palmeiras br4.14–00.2bo Bolívar33,250Allianz ParqueJesús ValenzuelaMatch Report
Scores & Fixtures 2023 Copa Libertadores Table
Round Day Date Time Home xG Score xG Away Attendance Venue Referee Match Report Notes
Round of 16Tue2023-08-0119:00 Argentinos Jun ar0.81–10.3br Fluminense7,860Estadio Diego Armando MaradonaPiero MazaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2023-08-0120:00 Bolívar bo1.83–10.8br Ath Paranaense26,320Estadio Hernando SilesGuillermo GuerreroMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2023-08-0121:00 River Plate ar1.32–10.4br Internacional64,696Estadio Mâs MonumentalJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2023-08-0219:00 Pereira co1.71–00.6ec Independiente13,733Estadio Hernán Ramírez VillegasYael FalcónMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2023-08-0221:00 Nacional uy1.00–00.5ar Boca Juniors32,524Estadio Gran Parque CentralRaphael ClausMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Wed2023-08-0221:30 Atlético Mineiro br0.60–10.2br Palmeiras52,587Estádio Governador Magalhães PintoFacundo TelloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2023-08-0319:00 Nacional co1.24–22.3ar Racing Club28,791Estadio Atanasio GirardotBraulio da Silva MachadoMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Thu2023-08-0321:00 Flamengo br1.61–00.8py Olimpia67,066Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoDarío HerreraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Round of 16Tue2023-08-0819:00 Fluminense br1.12–00.1ar Argentinos JunEstadio Jornalista Mário FilhoAlexis HerreraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fluminense won
Round of 16Tue2023-08-0821:00 Ath Paranaense br1.5(4) 2–0 (5)0.7bo Bolívar31,972Estádio Joaquim Américo GuimarãesKevin OrtegaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Bolívar won; Bolívar won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Tue2023-08-0821:00 Internacional br0.7(9) 2–1 (8)1.8ar River PlateEstádio José Pinheiro BorbaAndrés MatonteMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Internacional won; Internacional won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Wed2023-08-0919:00 Independiente ec3.11–10.5co Pereira16,654Estadio Olímpico AtahualpaDarío HerreraMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Pereira won
Round of 16Wed2023-08-0921:00 Boca Juniors ar2.4(4) 2–2 (2)1.0uy Nacional49,780Estadio Alberto José ArmandoAnderson DaroncoMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boca Juniors won; Boca Juniors won on penalty kicks following extra time
Round of 16Wed2023-08-0921:30 Palmeiras br1.40–00.8br Atlético MineiroAllianz ParqueFernando RapalliniMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Palmeiras won
Round of 16Thu2023-08-1020:00 Olimpia py1.33–10.4br FlamengoEstadio Manuel FerreiraWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Olimpia won
Round of 16Thu2023-08-1021:00 Racing Club ar1.13–00.1co Nacional38,731Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Racing Club won
Quarter-finalsTue2023-08-2218:00 Bolívar bo1.50–10.1br Internacional36,054Estadio Hernando SilesDarío HerreraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsWed2023-08-2319:30 Pereira co0.50–43.2br Palmeiras22,789Estadio Hernán Ramírez VillegasFacundo TelloMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsWed2023-08-2321:30 Boca Juniors ar0.80–00.5ar Racing ClubEstadio Alberto José ArmandoWilton SampaioMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsThu2023-08-2421:30 Fluminense br1.52–00.1py Olimpia64,047Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoAndrés MatonteMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Quarter-finalsTue2023-08-2919:00 Internacional br1.22–01.2bo Bolívar49,137Estádio José Pinheiro BorbaEsteban OstojichMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Internacional won
Quarter-finalsWed2023-08-3021:30 Palmeiras br1.10–00.4co Pereira37,785Allianz ParqueCristián GarayMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Palmeiras won
Quarter-finalsWed2023-08-3021:30 Racing Club ar0.6(1) 0–0 (4)0.3ar Boca Juniors41,597Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo PerónAndrés MatonteMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boca Juniors won; Boca Juniors won on penalty kicks following extra time
Quarter-finalsThu2023-08-3120:30 Olimpia py1.21–31.8br FluminenseEstadio Defensores del ChacoJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fluminense won
Semi-finalsWed2023-09-2721:30 Fluminense br1.32–20.9br Internacional67,515Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoDarío HerreraMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsThu2023-09-2821:30 Boca Juniors ar1.60–00.4br Palmeiras53,615Estadio Alberto José ArmandoWilmar RoldánMatch ReportLeg 1 of 2
Semi-finalsWed2023-10-0421:30 Internacional br1.41–20.5br Fluminense50,002Estádio José Pinheiro BorbaJesús ValenzuelaMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Fluminense won
Semi-finalsThu2023-10-0521:30 Palmeiras br1.4(2) 1–1 (4)0.9ar Boca JuniorsAllianz ParqueAndrés MatonteMatch ReportLeg 2 of 2; Boca Juniors won; Boca Juniors won on penalty kicks following extra time
FinalSat2023-11-0417:00 Boca Juniors ar0.51–21.1br Fluminense69,232Estadio Jornalista Mário FilhoWilmar RoldánMatch ReportRequired Extra Time

About FBref.com

FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.

FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.

In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.

Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.

You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.

For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.

FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.