Football Matches on Sunday November 17, 2019
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friendlies (M) | 16:00 | Lithuania lt | 1–0 | nz New Zealand | 1,832 | Vilniaus LFF stadionas | Trustin Farrugia Cann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 10 | 15:00 | Serbia rs | 2–2 | ua Ukraine | 4,457 | Stadion Rajko Mitić | Bobby Madden | Match Report | |
Group stage | 10 | 15:00 | Luxembourg lu | 0–2 | pt Portugal | 8,000 | Stade Josy Barthel | Jesús Gil | Match Report | |
Group stage | 10 | 18:00 | Kosovo xk | 0–4 | eng England | 12,326 | Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri | Paweł Gil | Match Report | |
Group stage | 10 | 19:00 | Bulgaria bg | 1–0 | cz Czechia | Stadion Vasil Levski | Sergey Karasev | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 10 | 20:45 | Andorra ad | 0–2 | tr Türkiye | 2,357 | Estadi Nacional | Ivan Kružliak | Match Report | |
Group stage | 10 | 20:45 | Albania al | 0–2 | fr France | 19,228 | Stadiumi Kombëtar Qemal Stafa | Slavko Vinčič | Match Report | |
Group stage | 10 | 21:45 | Moldova md | 1–2 | is Iceland | 6,742 | Stadionul Zimbru | Pavel Královec | Match Report |
Africa Cup of Nations qualification
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 2 | 14:00 | Benin bj | 1–0 | sl Sierra Leone | Stade Charles de Gaulle | Jean-Marc Ganamandji | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 2 | 14:00 | Chad td | 0–2 | ml Mali | Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya | Dahane Beida | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 2 | 15:00 | South Sudan ss | 1–2 | bf Burkina Faso | Khartoum Stadium (Neutral Site) | Teklu Mogos | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 2 | 15:00 | Eswatini sz | 1–4 | sn Senegal | Mavuso Exhibition & Trade Centre | Nehemia Shoovaleka | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 2 | 15:00 | South Africa za | 1–0 | sd Sudan | Orlando Stadium | Eric Otogo-Castane | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 2 | 16:00 | Uganda ug | 2–0 | mw Malawi | Nelson Mandela National Stadium | Mahmood Ali Mahmood Ismail | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 2 | 16:00 | Guinea gn | 2–0 | na Namibia | Stade du 28 Septembre | Kouassi Attisso Attiogbe | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 2 | 17:00 | Congo cg | 3–0 | gw Guinea-Bissau | Stade Alphonse Massamba-Débat | Fabricio Duarte | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 2 | 18:00 | Rwanda rw | 0–1 | cm Cameroon | Stade Régional de Nyamirambo | Mutaz Ibrahim | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 2 | 18:00 | Lesotho ls | 2–4 | ng Nigeria | Setsoto Stadium | Joshua Bondo | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 2 | 20:00 | Gabon ga | 2–1 | ao Angola | Stade de la Rénovation de Franceville | Bernard Camille | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12:30 | Manchester City | 3.0 | 5–0 | 0.7 | West Ham | 2,145 | Academy Stadium | Stacey Pearson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14:00 | Reading | 3.6 | 3–3 | 1.4 | Bristol City | 1,420 | Adams Park | Kirsty Dowle | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14:00 | Brighton | 2.4 | 3–0 | 0.5 | Birmingham City | 4,130 | Checkatrade.com Stadium | Helen Conley | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14:00 | Chelsea | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Manchester Utd | 4,790 | Cherry Red Records Fans' Stadium | Jack Packman | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15:00 | Tottenham | 0.7 | 0–2 | 1.4 | Arsenal | 38,262 | The Hive Stadium | Abigail Bryne | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15:00 | Liverpool | 0.9 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Everton | 23,500 | Prenton Park | Amy Fearn | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 18 | 12:00 | Tranmere Rovers | 0–2 | Wycombe | 5,460 | Prenton Park | John Busby | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 16 | 12:00 | Ponferradina | 2.3 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Girona | 5,904 | Estadio El Toralín | Jon González | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 14:00 | Alcorcón | 1.2 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Málaga | 2,535 | Estadio Santo Domingo | Javier Villanueva | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 16:00 | Oviedo | 0.6 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Sporting Gijón | 20,448 | Estadio Nuevo Carlos Tartiere | Aitor Gorostegui | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 18:30 | Lugo | 0.3 | 1–1 | 1.8 | Racing Sant | 3,140 | Estadio Anxo Carro | Gorka Sagues | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 18:30 | CD Mirandés | 2.8 | 2–1 | 0.3 | Las Palmas | 2,801 | Estadio Municipal de Anduva | Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias | Match Report | |
Regular season | 16 | 20:00 | Tenerife | 1.3 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Cádiz | 9,860 | Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez Lopéz | Dámaso Arcediano | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | 11:00 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 1–2 | Arm. Bielefeld | Max-Morlock-Platz | Match Report | |||
Round of 16 | 14:00 | Saarbrücken | 3–4 | FSV Gütersloh | Stadion Kieselhumes | Match Report | Required Extra Time | ||
Round of 16 | 14:00 | Köln | 1–3 | Essen | Franz-Kremer-Stadion | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 14:30 | Florentia | 2–1 | AS Roma | 200 | Stadio Comunale Santa Lucia | Emanuele Bracaccini | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Milan | 2–2 | Juventus | 1,000 | Stadio Comunale Brianteo | Andrea Ancora | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:45 | Guingamp | 2–0 | Paris FC | 427 | Stade Centre Formation EAG 1 | Maika Vanderstichel | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seventh round | 03:00 | AS Vénus | 1–4 | Besançon | 1,500 | Stade Pater Te Hono Nui | Arnaud Baert | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Evreux 27 | 3–0 | FC Mtsapéré | 806 | Stade Mathieu Bodmer 2 | Clément Fabry | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Le Rheu | 4–3 | Paimpolais | 896 | Complexe sportif le COSEC | Steven Llewellyn | Match Report | Required Extra Time |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Nancy | 2–1 | AS Belfort Sud | 1,040 | Stade Marcel Picot | Faouzi Benchabane | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Mozac | 2–3 | FC Cournon d'Auvergne | 1,198 | Complexe Sportif Edmond Vacant | Bastien Leray | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | EF Reims | (4) 0–0 (3) | Cormontreuil | 650 | Stade Robert Pires | Valentin Giorgetti | Match Report | EF Reims won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Guichen | 2–1 | SP Milizac | 392 | Stade Charles Gautier 1 | Lyes Boukeroui | Match Report | Required Extra Time |
Seventh round | 14:00 | US Annecy | 0–4 | Limonest | 371 | Complexe Sportif d'Albigny | Gaëtan Martin | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Gravelines | 2–3 | FC Rouen | 674 | Stade Municipal des Huttes | Mohamed Awaisse Akbar | Match Report | Required Extra Time |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Saint-Omer | 0–1 | Dieppois | 1,005 | Stade Gaston Bonnet | Renaud Potier | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Sainte-Maxence | 1–2 | Senlis | 708 | Stade Georges Decroze 1 | Médéric Lacour | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Sundhoffen | 0–3 | Mulhouse | 827 | Stade Raymond Bollinger | Emmanuel Caron | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | US Tourcoing | 5–0 | Grand Calais | 275 | Stade Van De Veegaete 1 | Ludovic Genest | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Stade Poitevin | 5–0 | Nueillaubiers | 757 | Complexe sportif Michel Amand | Pierre Retail | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | CEP Lorient | 1–3 | Plabennec | 648 | Stade de Kervenanec | Léo Beulet | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Saint Galmier | (2) 0–0 (3) | Côte Chaude | 1,363 | Stade Jean Allane | Julien Schmitt | Match Report | Côte Chaude won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Vandoeuvre | 2–0 | Lunéville | 707 | Stade Jacques Sonet Terrain Honneur | Clément Visbecq | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Adamois | 2–3 | Saint-Quentin | 254 | Stade Philippe Grante 1 | Paul Garo | Match Report | Required Extra Time |
Seventh round | 14:00 | St Liguare | 1–3 | Fontenay | 562 | Stade de Saint Liguaire | Gauthier Lapalu | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Verton | 0–3 | Stade Portel | 1,966 | Stade François Guilluy | Geoffrey Kubler | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Boulay | 2–1 | Meaux | 741 | Stade Charles Muller | Adrien Duperrier Simond | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | 4 Rivières | 3–1 | Chassieu | 690 | Stade Municipal 1 | Grégory Prévot | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Hombourg-Haut | 1–0 | Forbach | 1,500 | Stade De La Houve 1 | Thomas Depierreux | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | US Saint-Maximin | 0–2 | Valenciennes | 427 | Stade des Bourgognes 1 | Pierre Legat | Match Report | |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Nanterre | 2–0 | Stade Laval | 991 | Stade Gabriel Péri 1 | Brendan Roffet | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Lumbrois | (2) 3–3 (4) | Grande-Synthe | 764 | Stade Jean Lebas | Gaétan Korbas | Match Report | Grande-Synthe won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Seventh round | 14:00 | Px-Mézières | 2–0 | Wasquehal Foot | 532 | Stade de la Poterie | Romain Zamo | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 14:00 | L'Union | 0–1 | Av. Bayonne | 361 | Stades Georges Beyney | Rémy Rasclard | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 15:00 | Oberschaeffol. | 1–3 | US Raon | 539 | Stade Municipal 1 | Loïc Lhenoret | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 15:00 | Ol. Marcquois | 0–1 | IC Croix | 1,186 | Stade Georges Niquet 1 | Félicien Gazon | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 15:00 | Erstein | 0–2 | Thaon | 431 | Stade Municipal Erstein | Cyril Dell Angela | Match Report | |
Seventh round | 15:30 | Sainte-Marien. | 2–3 | Versailles | 2,202 | Stade Jean-Ivoula | Jérémie Pignard | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 19:30 | Louisville City | 1–3 | Monarchs | 7,025 | Dr. Mark & Cindy Lynn Soccer Stadium | Tim Ford | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Brisbane | 4–3 | Melb City | 9,387 | Dolphin Stadium | Alex King | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 18:30 | Sydney FC | 2–1 | Melb Victory | 16,116 | Netstrata Jubilee Stadium | Shaun Evans | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 16:00 | Canberra Utd | 2.6 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Perth | 1,482 | Belconnen Soccer Centre | Isabella Blaess | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 16:00 | Sydney | 1.5 | 3–0 | 0.8 | Melb Victory | 3,219 | Netstrata Jubilee Stadium | Kate Jacewicz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 18:00 | Newcastle | 1.6 | 1–1 | 1.5 | Melb City | 1,523 | Latrobe City No. 2 Sportsground | Lara Lee | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 16:00 | Grêmio | 1.4 | 0–1 | 1.8 | Flamengo | 28,541 | Arena do Grêmio | Raphael Claus | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 16:00 | Bahia | 1.6 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Palmeiras | 23,194 | Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova | Bruno Arleu de Araujo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:00 | Chapecoense | 1.6 | 1–0 | 1.7 | Ceará | 3,431 | Arena Condá | Rodolpho Toski Marques | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:00 | Ath Paranaense | 2.4 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Botafogo (RJ) | 17,027 | Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães | Braulio da Silva Machado | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:00 | Corinthians | 0.9 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Internacional | 29,159 | Arena Corinthians | Marcelo de Lima Henrique | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Fortaleza | 1.6 | 3–0 | 0.3 | CSA | 34,231 | Estádio Castelão | Anderson Daronco | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 3 | 14:30 | Santa Fe | 1–0 | Alianza | 14,658 | Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín | John J. Ospina | Match Report | |
Semi-finals | 3 | 16:30 | CD América | 1–0 | AD Cali | 35,000 | Estadio Olímpico Pascual Guerrero | Carlos Betancourt | Match Report | |
Semi-finals | 3 | 18:30 | Nacional | 2–2 | Junior | 37,399 | Estadio Atanasio Girardot | Carlos Mario Herrera | Match Report | |
Semi-finals | 3 | 20:30 | Cúcuta | 0–0 | Tolima | 2,000 | Estadio General Santander | Gustavo Murillo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 14:30 | PSV | 1–1 | Heerenveen | Sportcomplex De Herdgang | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 16 | 11:00 | Sporting Cristal | 2–1 | Alianza Univ | Estadio Alberto Gallardo | Alejandro Villanueva | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 16 | 13:00 | Dep Municipal | 1–2 | USMP | Estadio Municipal Segundo Aranda Torres | Joel Alarcón | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 16 | 15:30 | UTC | 1–1 | Universitario | Estadio Héroes de San Ramón | Renzo Castañeda | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 16 | 18:30 | U César Vallejo | 0–3 | Melgar | Estadio Mansiche | Augusto Menéndez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 12 | 16:00 | Nacional | 0–0 | Peñarol | Estadio Campeón del Siglo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 16:00 | Deportivo Lara | 2–0 | Llaneros | Estadio Metropolitano de Fútbol de Lara | Yercinia Correa | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Closing Tournament | 1 | 16:00 | Union SG | 2–0 | Virton | 2,100 | Stade Joseph Mariën | Ken Vermeiren | Match Report | |
Closing Tournament | 1 | 20:00 | Roeselare | 3–5 | Westerlo | 863 | Stadion Schiervelde | Jordy Vermeire | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 16:00 | Sport Recife | 0–0 | Vila Nova | 24,420 | Estádio Adelmar da Costa Carvalho | Marielson Alves Silva | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 16:00 | São Bento | 3–1 | Brasil de Pelotas | 719 | Centro de Integração Comunitário Walter ... | Ricardo Marques Ribeiro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 18:30 | Figueirense | 0–0 | Cuiabá | 10,483 | Estádio Orlando Scarpelli | Jean Pierre Goncalves Lima | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 12:15 | Telstar | 0–2 | Go Ahead Eag | 2,600 | Rabobank IJmond Stadion | Sander Van der Eijk | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 14:30 | Den Bosch | 3–3 | Excelsior | 3,178 | Timmermans Infra De Vliert | Laurens Gerrets | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 16:45 | Cambuur | 3–1 | Almere City | 9,264 | Cambuurstadion | Ingmar Oostrom | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Saturday, May 11, 6:35AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.