Squad Defensive Actions 2017-2018 Superliga Argentina

Squad Defensive Actions 2017-2018 Superliga Argentina Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
Arg Juniors3027.05964242622726224856044.33122636120251211086225
Arsenal3427.05033432881783723049946.12692788619251710207647
Atlé Tucumán3227.05223752512274423455242.4318298732254419637755
Banfield2927.05654122822295425053846.5288259502094149796364
Belgrano2627.05003622162404417741342.92362646020443393363612
Boca Juniors3427.05704062592624920747443.7267248691793859556765
Chacarita3227.05794292882335822650145.12752476118648210616139
Club Olimpo3727.05203692682054721155138.33402918520651710377444
Colón2627.04983292611964120551639.7311276762004379358889
Defensa y Just3227.05574032512446222449845.0274285632224049615869
Estudiantes3227.05704162592516021748444.8267255771783859555956
Gimnasia–LP2827.05143772332225921649443.7278300792214359496177
Godoy Cruz3027.04493202201983117641242.7236250781724378867435
Huracán2827.05133722661915617545938.1284275851903468598376
Independiente3627.05183592502194920546244.42573217724443795564812
Lanús3827.04563212251904119344343.62502165216439184747515
Newell's OB3427.05373882532444025755746.1300240791614589956064
Patronato3027.05514022722255424957243.53232831021813689198164
Racing Club3527.05603982692335825152747.6276268652034169766756
River Plate3927.05213732332474119352336.9330240721683598805618
Rosario Central3527.04993522382174421551042.2295270731974779767027
San Lorenzo3127.05554042812363822248945.42673049021450710627051
San Martín SJ2927.04973702701913619750039.4303248691793938906724
Talleres2727.04623222151975018144241.0261269791903638255662
Temperley3327.05463962582355325155345.4302301872144449906868
Tigre3827.05834372952256325855946.2301277712064099926837
Unión2827.05483962572454623051344.8283296582384469946203
Vélez Sarsfield4127.05323752192466721847346.1255269402294359675775
Squad Defensive Actions 2017-2018 Superliga Argentina Table
Tackles Challenges Blocks
Squad # Pl 90s Tkl TklW Def 3rd Mid 3rd Att 3rd Tkl Att Tkl% Lost Blocks Sh Pass Int Tkl+Int Clr Err
vs Arg Juniors3027.04943652481955116538443.0219245611844789726176
vs Arsenal3427.05333702482176814440135.9257258591994189515967
vs Atlé Tucumán3227.04823392182194520043945.6239258701884579397148
vs Banfield2927.05584072742493518845141.7263303722314309887204
vs Belgrano2627.05564062822403429360448.5311280921884379936675
vs Boca Juniors3427.05743912722366622658438.73582958820751510895286
vs Chacarita3227.04983332382204027652252.9246289842053968947806
vs Club Olimpo3727.04503342251834221044946.8239244531914108607976
vs Colón2627.05373892532166825354046.9287267771904379745769
vs Defensa y Just3227.05543822172736421351941.03063059620943699069410
vs Estudiantes3227.05584002742325223855642.8318267691984369947708
vs Gimnasia–LP2827.05253802582204724156242.9321254741803538786468
vs Godoy Cruz3027.05083682472243720043845.72382326416844895664710
vs Huracán2827.04593332401803923349846.8265254631913698286727
vs Independiente3627.06714723422676228365942.937628072208470114163210
vs Lanús3827.05333982252515717648036.7304248561924459785193
vs Newell's OB3427.05764192512755021049842.22882618118042410007024
vs Patronato3027.03672631641643913733840.5201249511983817487654
vs Racing Club3527.06464603282665232067747.33572999020944710937153
vs River Plate3927.05674052752514124960141.43522999020952510926677
vs Rosario Central3527.04683522311894816641839.7252240681724158836888
vs San Lorenzo3127.05373942512365018044540.4265251561954279645618
vs San Martín SJ2927.05113662382264724151846.5277245531923808915876
vs Talleres2727.05594053022094826658445.53182758119448010397466
vs Temperley3327.05403762612235618746240.5275239591803578976428
vs Tigre3827.05233842532234718245939.7277277772004229457222
vs Unión2827.04743432132174421745647.6239342822604178917416
vs Vélez Sarsfield4127.05633963111975522253241.73103357925643810016134

Player Defensive Actions 2017-2018 Superliga Argentina